Barnsley parkrun # 218 External Results
Barnsley
11 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:11   Terence Forrest  S30MCairngorm/Ackworth16:3216:14-2.4 
217:48   Beano Benben Rich Spooner  SENMBarnsley H17:3417:045.4 
318:02   Stephen Headley  U20MBedford & County16:5616:230.4 
418:08   Paul Johnson  S25MBarnsley H17:2217:220.4 
518:56   Daniel Kestrel (Chan)  S25MBarnsley AC/Pennine16:2716:27-2.6 
619:04   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached17:5516:20-2.9 
719:41   Ian Neville  V45MBarnsley AC19:0918:524.8 
819:49   Gavin Sanderson  V35MKingstone19:4419:058.2 
919:51   Ryan Duckett V35MUnattached    
1019:58   John Craven  SENMUnattached18:3617:5316.3 
1120:00   Phil Boris Ben Wilson  SENMUnattached18:4318:3719.0 
1220:15   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H19:1818:305.9 
1320:19   Kevin Neill  V60MUnattached19:2519:0718.3 
1420:21   Steve Cadman  V40MVegan19:4019:4011.3 
1520:58   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:5019:317.4 
1621:10   Christopher Deacon PBV50MPenistone21:1019:5415.7 
1721:12   Lesley Leggett SBV55WSpenborough20:1919:3428.7 
1821:38   Michael Grain  S25MBarnsley H19:4417:250.9 
1921:47   Tim Morgan V45MUnattached    
2022:04   Dave Allemby  V55MBarnsley AC21:0419:599.7 
2122:10   Tom Fryers  U15MPenistone21:1519:396.8 
2222:15   Patrick Needham  U18MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:4718:294.0 
2322:15   Dean Bradley SBV40MKingstone22:1521:2810.2 
2422:19   Hazel Craven  SENWUnattached20:5320:4417.6 
2522:40   Hayley Townend  U18WBarnsley AC21:4220:3233.7 
2622:43   Mark Wood  V35MBarnsley AC21:4119:276.8 
2722:48   Adam Lavelle S25MUnattached    
2822:53   Paul Carpenter V40MUnattached    
2923:11   Mark Bray  V40MKingstone21:3019:187.3 
3023:15   David Spence V45MUnattached    
3123:17   Alan Schofield  V50MBarnsley H22:4121:3912.5 
3223:20   Andrew Parr V45MUnattached    
3323:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3423:27   Justin Denton  V35MUnattached21:2920:5019.2 
3523:34   Luke Hodson S20MUnattached    
3623:51   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
3723:58   Terence Rowland S25MUnattached    
3824:00   Jay Robertson  V60MWakefield Triathlon Club22:4922:1036.0 
3924:02   Shaun Scarisbrick  V40MUnattached23:3423:1334.2 
4024:03   Richard Tyas PBS30MBarnsley H/Unattached22:5319:095.0 
4124:10   Lloyd Isam  V50MBarnsley H22:5522:2112.2 
4224:12   Ian Jessop SBV50MUknetrunner22:4921:109.9 
4324:13   Paul Elsworth S25MUnattached    
4424:20   Ryan Adshead S25MUnattached    
4524:26   Elizabeth Headley  U18WBedford & County22:2422:2426.4 
4624:32   Timothy Grierson V45MUnattached    
4724:40   Emma Stead PBV35WPenistone24:4024:4027.0 
4824:45   Kevin Manley  V60MUnattached23:2022:5413.3 
4924:57   Paul Fryers  V45MPenistone23:0621:4610.3Click your Clock logo
5025:03   Jonathan Linstead  V35MUnattached23:3322:4518.5 
5125:04   Wendy Hirst  V40WHarpenden22:3822:3829.2 
5225:13   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H24:1223:1315.6 
5325:20   Lisa Malloy  S25WKingstone24:0321:3110.5 
5425:25   Elizabeth Deacon  U15WPenistone24:2521:4521.4 
5525:26   Charley Leigh Schofield  U15WBarnsley H24:3123:1417.3 
5625:33   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone24:5124:5119.9 
5725:42   Jack Wakelin U11MUnattached    
5825:44   Lee Wakelin  V35MKingstone19:1519:0812.1 
5925:50   Steve McGuin V45MUnattached    
6025:54   Martyn Cartwright SBV65MPenistone25:1424:4828.6 
6125:55   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
6225:55   Neil Binnie SBS30MBarnsley H24:2324:2228.9 
6326:00   Claire Boulby  S30WBarnsley H25:2425:2428.3 
6426:00   Chris Rodney V40MUnattached    
6526:02   Darrell Harrison PBV45MUnattached22:5221:4612.8 
6626:05   Alan Wooffindin  V50MKingstone25:2624:5024.0 
6726:09   Emma Cooper S30WUnattached    
6826:20   Katie Sharman  S25WKingstone23:3023:3014.4 
6926:21   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
7026:47   Phil Gibbs  V50MBarnsley H23:4223:4226.0 
7126:57   Hazel Imeson  V55WTadworth22:4621:0012.8 
7226:59   Andrew Hall  V40MKingstone25:3424:5220.6 
7327:01   Dean Kenney S25MUnattached    
7427:04   Andy Simpson V45MUnattached    
7527:09   Tessa Hickman  V40WWakefield Triathlon Club26:2425:2418.6 
7627:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7727:14   Claire Greensmith SBV45WKingstone25:4825:2433.2 
7827:22   Amanda Fowler  V40WUnattached25:5024:3715.8 
7927:41   Dave Whittam S30MUnattached    
8027:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8127:50   Mark Liddall V35MUnattached    
8227:52   Tim Wade  V55MKingstone23:0022:5116.6 
8327:56   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:1125:5917.5 
8428:09   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale26:3425:1924.9 
8528:19   Claire Wilkinson  V40WDenby Dale25:5724:0221.7 
8628:23   Judith Kippax  V50WWombwell27:0024:4120.7 
8728:29   Darrel Watson S25MUnattached    
8828:29   Phil Smith V35MUnattached    
8928:30   Neil Booth V55MUnattached    
9028:34   Andrew Thomas V45MUnattached    
9128:43   Alex Webb SBS25WBarnsley H27:0626:2333.7 
9228:57   Zak Erskine  U18MUnattached26:2723:3824.4 
9328:58   Maurice Rowland V40MUnattached    
9429:12   Joseph Weston S20MUnattached    
9529:12   Jade Weston S20WUnattached    
9629:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9729:28   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
9829:32   Judith Weston  V50WBillingham28:0027:0022.5 
9929:38   Keith Elliott  V45MUnattached25:5525:5524.2 
10029:47   Norman Cole  V75MPenistone28:2227:1432.7 
10129:50   David Barzycki V60MUnattached    
10230:00   Jo Rodgers V35WUnattached    
10330:24   Jane Brankin PBV45WKingstone28:4828:4822.9 
10430:33   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone30:0728:5122.1 
10530:48   Alison Etherington V45WUnattached    
10631:08   Alexandra Harrison U11WUnattached    
10731:09   Angela Dyson V40WUnattached    
10831:09   Hannah Harrison  S30WUnattached26:4126:4125.4 
10931:17   Robert Russell S30MUnattached    
11031:23   Oscar Davies  U11MBarnsley AC30:1129:0131.7 
11131:23   Robert Davies  V50MKingstone20:3418:565.8 
11232:13   Brian Isam  V75MBarnsley H29:5329:4931.5 
11332:21   Alan Imeson  V60MTadworth31:0324:4927.7 
11432:44   Andrew Davies V40MUnattached    
11532:47   Sean Kachmarski PBV40MFylde Coast Runners32:4731:2333.4 
11632:49   Clair Hanson S30WUnattached    
11732:51   Gordon Thelwell V45MUnattached    
11832:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11933:08   Meshelle Headley V40WUnattached    
12033:23   Louise Madden S30WUnattached    
12133:28   Natalie Lumb S25WUnattached    
12233:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12334:04   Nick Davies V45MUnattached    
12434:13   Charlie Etherington U11MUnattached    
12534:14   Antony Etherington V45MUnattached    
12635:45   Justine Stephenson V35WUnattached    
12735:46   Janine Cowgill S30WUnattached    
12835:57   David Robinson V40MUnattached    
12935:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13036:56   Jackie Gill V45WUnattached    
13136:58   Jane Baker SBV40WKingstone/Unattached32:3725:4616.4 
13237:04   Vikki Skipper  V55WBarnsley H31:3327:5928.9 
13337:06   Vanessa Hemingway V40WUnattached    
13437:30   Emily Thackray S20WUnattached    
13537:45   Helen Wood  V50WBarnsley H36:5336:5336.0 
13637:45   Amanda West  V45WUnattached29:4328:4934.4 
13739:09   Epernay Dale U11WUnattached    
13839:11   Rachel Davies V40WUnattached    
13941:54   Nikola Matusiewicz U20WUnattached    
14041:58   Victoria Pagdin SENWUnattached    
14144:23   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone38:3331:0035.7