UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final External Results
Birmingham
6 Sep 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.51   Adam Wright  U20MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.191:50.53-4.7 
21:55.11   Ben Rochford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:50.421:49.66-2.3 
31:57.67   Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:52.81:51.07-3.7 
42:01.06   Joseph Lancaster  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.439.5 
52:02.44   Samuel Lane de Courtin  U20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.281:54.134.9 
62:05.16   Robert Umeokafor  U20MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:53.751:50.052.0 
72:05.18   Calum Edwards  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students2:01.42:01.421.7 
82:07.29   William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:55.851:55.70-4.9 
800 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.10   Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.2314.1 
21:58.17   Joshua Blake  U20MTavistock1:54.41:54.417.9 
32:01.33   Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.041:54.318.8 
42:02.50   Ben Musgrove  U20MRugby & Northampton1:58.91:58.9-1.9 
52:04.27   Yahye Dirir PBU20MBirchfield H/Netherlands2:04.271:55.80-1.2 
62:12.07   Patrick Goffey  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.332:03.3318.3 
72:19.23   William Ruiz  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni2:04.752:00.13-0.6 
800 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.16   Oliver Dane  U17MSheffield & Dearne1:54.151:51.32-3.9 
22:02.05   Tom Dodd  U17MBirchfield H1:56.131:48.84-5.0 
32:02.94   Nathan Brown  U17MErme Valley1:58.781:56.070.6 
42:03.18   Joss Barber  U17MBlackheath & Bromley1:59.201:56.07-0.3 
52:03.91   Thomas Fulton  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:59.01:52.67-1.5 
62:06.64   Paul Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80-0.2 
72:08.80   Niall Unger  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.791:57.048.0 
82:10.35   Jack Benstead  U17MCorby2:05.451:53.80-3.9 
800 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.80   Hamza Kadir  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:58.221:52.036.1 
22:03.00   Jack Nancarrow SBU17MCornwall AC2:03.002:00.6313.3 
32:04.57   Ross Allan  U17MEdinburgh AC2:03.132:03.1317.1 
42:06.62   Julian Slater  U17MSheffield & Dearne2:00.631:57.65-1.4 
52:10.87   Oliver Mardenborough  U17MBirchfield H2:08.52:06.7821.4 
62:11.54   Jack Davies  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.522:04.5222.3 
72:13.75   Oscar Hussey  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:09.661:57.930.6 
82:18.34   Finn Hutton  U17MRugby & Northampton2:12.12:02.33.4 
800 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.48   Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.732:10.741.7 
22:18.73   Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:09.292:05.23-0.2 
32:20.25   Taylor Hammond  U17WBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.5010.1 
42:21.19   Katie Clubb  U20WRugby & Northampton/Nottingham Uni2:15.862:15.8614.3 
52:24.81   Hannah Novakovic  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.392:16.396.2 
62:28.54   Rosie Wilson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:14.162:14.1628.8 
72:30.39   Remi Flavell  U17WBirchfield H2:24.412:24.4125.5 
82:46.18   Charlotte Johnston SBU20WBarnet2:46.182:34.1214.0 
800 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.49   Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine2:15.62:12.162.2 
22:21.47   Sarah Chapman  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.222:15.130.5 
32:33.78   Rebecca Leadbeater  U20WRugby & Northampton2:27.92:27.916.6 
42:35.30   Jessica Hurley  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:18.252:18.2520.0 
52:38.84   Shannon Riskey  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:29.52:17.2028.9 
62:44.26   Georgia Hird  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni2:36.02:27.498.9 
800 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.09   Jessica Keene  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.442:12.444.6 
22:20.63   Karys Amory  U17WBirchfield H2:19.72:16.47.1 
32:21.73   Saskia Krefting  U17WNewbury2:19.782:14.5815.6 
42:21.92   Madeleine Roche  U17WExeter2:19.432:16.4614.6 
52:25.72   Carolyn Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.222:17.224.7 
62:27.05   Emily Simpson  U17WSheffield & Dearne2:14.222:09.010.4 
72:32.84   Rebecca Andreou  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:24.152:23.5817.5 
82:42.81   Lauren Cunild  U17WRugby & Northampton2:34.172:25.5515.4 
800 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.84   Yoyo Barnsley  U17WCornwall AC2:16.822:16.7621.2 
22:25.63   Caroline Spence  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.32:24.328.4 
32:26.61   Savannah Doherty  U17WBirchfield H2:25.292:23.621.0 
42:27.30   Georgina Taylor SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:27.302:16.222.9 
52:33.48   Emilia Economu  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:31.262:27.3323.1 
62:36.99   Lauren Wilkie  U17WLasswade2:33.662:32.5923.3 
72:39.00   Olivia Parkes SBU17WSheffield & Dearne2:39.002:27.5923.6 
82:42.87   Katherine Langton PBU17WRugby & Northampton2:30.92:28.9527.7 
 
1500 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.51   Adam Wright  U20MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:57.43:49.18-4.7 
24:01.21   Ben Rochford PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:01.213:54.76-2.3 
34:02.37   William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:51.773:43.00-4.9 
44:06.19   William Battershill SBU20MErme Valley4:06.193:57.84-0.9 
54:14.39   Adam Moore  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.153:43.28-4.9 
64:15.68   Cameron Gilmour  U20MEdinburgh AC4:02.04:02.012.8 
74:18.98   Joseph Lancaster  U20MSheffield & Dearne3:54.623:54.629.5 
84:27.53   Alastair Madondo  U20MBirchfield H4:25.04:25.08.3 
1500 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.21   Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:01.084:01.0814.1 
24:12.71   Samuel Lane de Courtin  U20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par4:03.663:59.754.9 
34:17.08   Paul Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC4:16.354:13.5-0.2 
44:18.25   Blake Moore  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:06.763:48.46-4.7 
54:18.94   William Ruiz  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:08.864:04.77-0.6 
64:31.00   Evan Webb  U20MSheffield & Dearne4:30.24:08.013.3 
74:39.82   Oliver Munns  U20MRugby & Northampton4:39.44:26.81.1 
84:41.79   Conall Green  U20MBirchfield H4:35.64:22.74-1.3 
1500 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.49   Joe Arthur  U17MEdinburgh AC3:59.843:53.10-3.5 
24:10.89   Hamza Kadir  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:05.713:48.596.1 
34:18.73   Matthew Bradly  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:05.154:00.718.9 
44:21.35   Joshua Lay  U17MRugby & Northampton4:12.983:41.38-5.6 
54:25.05   Cameron Cass PBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:25.054:02.98-2.2 
64:29.08   Lewis Mills  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:23.204:06.61-2.1 
74:32.39   Reis Brooke  U17MBirchfield H4:18.574:12.16.6 
1500 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.57   Niall Unger  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:06.23:57.958.0 
24:23.59   Matt Dougall  U17MEdinburgh AC4:17.024:14.4915.9 
34:33.33   Joshua Thorman PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:33.334:33.3314.4 
44:34.31   Marco Arcuri  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:25.234:19.861.0 
54:47.03   Harry Sachs  U17MBirchfield H4:43.64:27.729.8 
64:52.31   Laurence Young PBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:52.314:52.3118.5 
74:57.31   Ashvin Kuri SBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:57.314:44.527.8 
1500 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.75   Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U20WBlackheath & Bromley4:25.714:23.551.7 
24:43.27   Victoria Weir SBU20WCity of Plymouth4:43.274:28.722.3 
34:47.66   Sarah Chapman  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.894:24.060.5 
44:58.75   Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine4:37.294:31.142.2 
55:01.32   Anina Atkinson  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:46.04:44.415.4 
65:09.73   Katie Clubb  U20WRugby & Northampton/Nottingham Uni4:59.14:59.114.3 
75:16.36   Charlotte Johnston  U20WBarnet5:14.565:12.8814.0 
1500 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.12   Poppy Tank  U20WCity of Plymouth/Armada4:34.744:31.00-0.1 
25:14.35   Rebecca Leadbeater  U20WRugby & Northampton5:03.065:03.0616.6 
35:14.99   Emily Strathdee  U20WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni4:52.644:42.03.5 
45:23.14   Evie Cook  U17WSheffield & Dearne5:21.05:12.745.5 
55:29.19   Hannah Dingemans SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:29.195:04.621.5 
65:35.29   Mary Guy SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley5:35.295:20.7732.0 
75:41.50   Ariana Gomes  U20WShaftesbury Barnet5:36.565:36.5630.3 
1500 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.14   Morven Goodrum PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:36.144:25.4017.3 
24:37.72   Lauren Dickson PBU17WLasswade4:37.724:33.946.0 
34:39.63   Yoyo Barnsley  U17WCornwall AC4:32.904:32.9021.2 
44:43.90   Jessica Keene  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:41.164:29.694.6 
55:00.09   Lianne Langford  U17WShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col4:51.934:48.0718.2 
65:19.66   Olivia Parkes PBU17WSheffield & Dearne5:07.15:00.9623.6 
75:34.07   Angharad Conant  U17WCorby5:15.765:15.7628.2 
86:22.53   Harriet Woodward PBU17WBirchfield H6:22.536:22.5335.6 
1500 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.35   Zoe Bates  U17WEdinburgh AC4:38.524:31.062.7 
25:03.20   Alex Barbour  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:49.504:32.615.4 
35:15.27   Georgina Taylor SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley5:15.274:52.0122.9 
45:53.13   Rebecca Andreou  U17WShaftesbury Barnet5:08.565:08.5617.5 
56:04.35   Mariella De Lara  U17WSheffield & Dearne5:09.45:04.2629.0 
66:22.74   Niamh Chippington PBU17WRugby & Northampton6:22.746:22.7432.3 
 
3000 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.90   Mark Pearce SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:39.908:07.45-3.8 
28:42.47   Alex Carcas PBU20MEdinburgh AC8:42.478:33.96-3.1 
38:47.57   William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley8:21.268:10.50-4.9 
48:52.91   Jonathan Shields  U20MSheffield & Dearne8:45.858:08.85-4.9 
59:05.33   Owen Parkin PBU20MErme Valley9:05.338:55.519.8 
69:09.11   Benjamin Boulter  U20MBirchfield H9:02.309:02.3015.0 
79:23.59   Jamie Finnigan SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:23.598:38.3021.3 
810:14.09   Edward Wise PBU20MRugby & Northampton10:14.0910:14.092.8 
3000 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:06.49   Khalid Ali Ahmed  U20MShaftesbury Barnet9:04.669:04.6612.2 
29:15.69   Gavin Bryson  U20MEdinburgh AC9:11.948:47.34.2 
39:28.91   Aedan O'Brien  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni9:14.108:54.58-0.7 
49:44.58   William Ruiz  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni9:05.898:48.19-0.6 
510:10.84   William Battershill  U20MErme Valley8:38.878:06.62-0.9 
610:14.05   Maatii Abebe PBU20MBirchfield H10:14.0510:09.2517.3 
710:14.08   Nathan Sime  U20MHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne10:04.2310:04.237.7 
811:44.54   Carl Robertson PBU17MRugby & Northampton11:44.5411:44.545.1 
3000 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.68   Isaac Akers  U17MCorby8:35.028:18.79-3.9 
29:00.18   Joe Arthur  U17MEdinburgh AC8:35.198:23.84-3.5 
39:00.25   Jack Goddard  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:53.58:46.723.3 
49:08.21   Jeremy Dempsey  U17MShaftesbury Barnet9:03.048:12.18-5.0 
59:50.64   Matthew Shaw  U17MSheffield & Dearne9:35.099:28.568.3 
69:53.14   Marco Arcuri  U17MBlackheath & Bromley9:32.19:31.371.0 
79:55.12   Tom Slattery  U17MCornwall AC9:36.59:08.70.2 
3000 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:24.66   George Groom  U17MShaftesbury Barnet9:10.328:51.97-3.3 
29:42.16   Ben Hooper  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch9:11.959:11.9515.2 
39:59.53   James Crawley PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley9:59.539:53.0616.0 
410:01.01   James Wizard PBU17MRugby & Northampton10:01.019:34.62.2 
510:03.69   Alfie Manthorpe  U17MSheffield & Dearne9:12.068:33.18-3.2 
610:05.03   Jonathan Jackson  U17MCorstorphine9:46.859:29.044.5 
3000 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:06.70   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne  U20WShaftesbury Barnet9:59.989:35.9614.8 
210:14.66   Poppy Tank  U20WCity of Plymouth/Armada10:05.709:16.22-0.1 
310:38.75   Eloise Davison SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:38.7510:18.8521.7 
410:38.98   Anina Atkinson  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni10:15.010:15.015.4 
511:32.31   Emma Bond  U20WRugby & Northampton10:58.610:07.497.2 
611:37.87   Katie Smith PBU20WEdinburgh AC11:37.8711:22.2429.6 
711:42.56   Samantha Leighton SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley11:42.5611:42.123.6 
3000 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:46.60   Felicity Johnson  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:27.4610:02.539.4 
211:21.13   Charlotte Johnston  U20WBarnet11:17.8211:06.7614.0 
311:28.45   Sophie Taylor  U20WSheffield & Dearne11:00.711:00.730.6 
411:50.67   Joanna Clowes SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley11:50.6711:34.924.3 
3000 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:04.01   Jessica Keene  U17WBlackheath & Bromley9:41.359:41.354.6 
210:05.74   Morven Goodrum  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:44.479:42.0817.3 
310:22.30   Remi Flavell  U17WBirchfield H10:18.910:18.925.5 
410:28.63   Lauren Dickson  U17WLasswade10:27.0710:02.136.0 
510:39.93   Amelia Lancaster  U17WSheffield & Dearne10:13.710:13.714.4 
611:24.01   Gabriella Kyriacou  U17WShaftesbury Barnet11:13.310:43.6010.9 
712:20.25   Angharad Conant  U17WCorby11:27.6711:27.6728.2 
3000 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:57.82   Amy Leach  U17WBlackheath & Bromley10:40.010:40.05.5 
211:28.74   Morven Ferguson  U17WEdinburgh AC11:16.111:15.8628.4 
312:12.38   Hannah Dingemans  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11:50.6911:50.6921.5 
413:24.41   Ciara Collins  U17WSheffield & Dearne12:51.212:51.235.4