Bognor Regis parkrun # 44 External Results
Bognor Regis
4 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:00   John Leonard SBS25MChichester17:3317:178.4 
218:38   Paul Edwards  S30MUnattached18:1118:114.1 
318:41   James Whistler  S25MRanelagh/Birmingham Uni17:4417:341.9 
419:37   Callum Aldous  S20MChichester Westgate TC18:2117:542.9 
519:43   Adam Whitmee  S25MWorthing Striders17:5517:262.5 
620:05   Arron Smith U20MUnattached    
720:07   Ben Brown PBV35MUnattached20:0720:0017.9 
820:18   Simon Daymond S30MUnattached    
920:23   Steven Wilson  V45MBognor Tri & Endurance19:1118:248.7 
1020:29   Tim Cutsforth V35MUnattached    
1120:33   Dan Dartington  V45MTrent Park19:5818:588.5 
1220:35   James Dale PBU15MWorcester20:2017:090.3 
1320:46   Toby Nisbet U15MUnattached    
1420:48   Finlay Walsh-Hill U20MUnattached    
1520:50   Trev Strowger V45MUnattached    
1620:51   Darren Summers  V45MLeigh on Sea20:0820:089.1 
1720:59   Andrew Nisbet V45MTuff Fitty Triathlon Club    
1821:14   Ben Backhurst U15MUnattached    
1921:14   Heath Lewis V45MHeAl's    
2021:20   John Bateman  V60MUnattached20:5020:2010.1 
2121:59   Stefano Bozzi  V40MChorlton21:2221:1715.0 
2222:04   Lucianne Albrecht  V45WWorthing Striders21:2521:0714.1 
2322:10   Gary Griffiths V40MHeAl's    
2422:20   George Bonnie S30MUnattached    
2522:26   Tony Holcombe  V55MTone Zone21:1821:1811.2 
2622:28   David Rowe  V40MRanelagh19:1117:326.5 
2722:33   Sean Reed  V40MUnattached21:1221:048.5 
2822:37   James MacDonald V35MUnattached    
2922:38   Carl Bryant V40MTone Zone Runners    
3022:44   Richard Spandley PBV35MHaslemere Border21:5121:4610.5 
3122:55   Charlotte Young  U15WMedway & Maidstone21:3020:104.8 
3223:00   Robert Bentham S25MUnattached    
3323:12   Noah Upton U15MUnattached    
3423:17   Paul Stevens V40MUnattached    
3523:30   Jason Rae  V45MTone Zone21:3121:2516.1 
3623:34   Paul Gamblin V40MUnattached    
3723:36   Paul Sowten V35MUnattached    
3823:40   Rodney Morley V50MHeAl's    
3923:42   Ross Shipway S30MDSRC    
4023:52   Derek Edwards V55MTone Zone Runners    
4123:52   George Hume  U18MUnattached21:0919:357.9 
4223:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4324:09   Keith Hardwell  V50MTone Zone21:5120:4110.7 
4424:17   Ross Panton SBS20MChichester Uni24:1723:5228.1Click your Clock logo
4524:24   Darren Hill V40MPortsmouth Triathletes    
4624:31   Sean Upton V40MUnattached    
4724:41   Matthew Copeland  V50MUnknown/Unattached23:2122:2819.3 
4824:45   Sean O'Carroll PBV50MRotary23:2721:5312.1 
4924:47   Steven Poupart V35MUnattached    
5024:49   Sophie Wright  U18WChichester22:0620:528.3 
5124:50   Samuel Hughes U11MUnattached    
5224:51   Daniel Hughes  V40MTone Zone21:0821:0818.7 
5324:58   Henry Perrin U15MUnattached    
5425:01   Jamie Atterwell S30MUnattached    
5525:06   Jim Perrin V40MUnattached    
5625:09   Ally Pickard  V45WRanelagh24:2624:1614.6 
5725:10   Jackie Williamson  V45WTone Zone24:4923:5520.8 
5825:10   Des Daymond V55MUnattached    
5925:11   Freya Stevenson U15WUnattached    
6025:13   Debbie Pacey PBV40WTone Zone25:1325:1326.5 
6125:15   Paul Young V40MUnattached    
6225:18   Cheryl Laing V40WTone Zone Runners    
6325:21   Alan Sullivan V50MHeAl's    
6425:44   Ian Reader  V55MArunners24:2624:2618.5 
6526:17   Michael Millyard V60MUnattached    
6626:19   Chris Pluck V55MUnattached    
6726:22   Wendy Whelan  V65WArunners25:3225:3220.2 
6826:22   Christian Brian V40MUnattached    
6926:31   Imogen Brown V40WUnattached    
7026:35   Lucy Willway S20WUnattached    
7126:35   Jonathan Simmons U15MUnattached    
7226:36   Jim Simmons V45MTone Zone Runners    
7326:38   Betty Jones S20WUnattached    
7426:59   Bob Thomas V70MTuff Fitty Triathlon Club    
7527:02   Kate Mahoney S25WUnattached    
7627:07   Robert Little  V45MTone Zone21:5921:5917.0 
7727:12   Katie Wright  U18WChichester26:4126:4135.1 
7827:18   Belinda Tan V45WUnattached    
7927:26   Denis McLinden  V50MTone Zone25:5125:5128.9 
8027:31   Kate Ward V40WUnattached    
8127:35   Alan MacKay V60MUnattached    
8227:36   Julia Summers  V45WLeigh on Sea27:1826:3320.2 
8327:36   Ray Gerrard V40MItchen Spitfires Running Club    
8427:41   Helen Crunden  V45WArunners26:2524:5519.8 
8527:42   Fred Fallon U11MBognor Triathlon & Endurance Sports Club    
8627:53   Russell Brown V50MBognor Triathlon & Endurance Sports Club    
8728:05   Alan Argent SBV65MTone Zone28:0525:3927.6 
8828:06   Jill Varney V55WUnattached    
8928:06   Nikki Stephenson-Gill V45WTone Zone Runners    
9028:19   Annabel Young  U11WMedway & Maidstone23:4221:4210.7 
9128:19   Duncan Pickard  V45MUnattached26:1224:4224.1 
9228:23   Joanna Seear S30WUnattached    
9328:26   Lorna Richard  V40WLiss26:5926:2822.6 
9428:36   Dan Watkins S20MUnattached    
9528:44   Peter Edwards U20MUnattached    
9628:49   Dale Stevens SBV50MTone Zone28:4927:5036.0 
9728:51   Russell Smith S30MUnattached    
9828:55   Sarah Spurr  V55WTone Zone27:4227:2922.2 
10028:56   Donna Ellis V45WUnattached    
10128:56   Alison Gilbert V40WUnattached    
9928:56   Vivienne Woods V45WUnattached    
10228:57   Andy Clark V45MUnattached    
10328:58   Jill Young V40WUnattached    
10429:00   Laura Petherbridge S25WUnattached    
10529:00   Julia Martin S30WUnattached    
10629:03   David Sinclair  V40MUnattached25:2324:3417.9 
10729:05   Daniel Warner V65MUnattached    
10829:05   Louise Ayling  V40WWimbledon Windmilers25:1224:2819.0 
10929:15   Rebecca Jones V40WTone Zone Runners    
11029:20   Zilla Howard V50WUnattached    
11129:27   Maria Bowers  V35WUnattached26:2826:2822.5 
11229:30   Karen Vilday V35WUnattached    
11329:30   Sue Harmston-Essex  V35WWorthing Striders28:0126:1523.2 
11429:31   Paul Guppy V60MUnattached    
11529:31   Alison Strudwick  V45WLiss27:2826:5726.1 
11629:32   Lisa Joyce V40WUnattached    
11729:32   Simon Scroggins V45MUnattached    
11829:33   Peter Jenkins V65MWorthing Striders    
11929:33   Alex Sansom S25MUnattached    
12029:35   John Bridgeman-Hills V50MUnattached    
12129:37   Charlotte Williamson U20WUnattached    
12229:39   Mark Williamson V45MTone Zone Runners    
12329:41   Gaius Sampson U11MUnattached    
12429:42   Vikki Sampson V35WUnattached    
12529:47   Holly Backhurst U11WUnattached    
12629:49   Karen Wainwright V50WUnattached    
12729:52   Ken Hales V75MGoring Road Runners    
12829:52   Ellie Isaacs  U18WAvon Valley27:3924:4827.1 
12929:53   Ian Isaacs  V45MAvon Valley24:0422:3920.0 
13030:00   Elizabeth Chapman V45WWorthing Striders    
13130:13   Louise Georgina Mahoney V50WUnattached    
13230:18   Hannah Pearce S25WUnattached    
13330:23   Simon Lovell V50MUnattached    
13430:25   Julie Cleeves V45WUnattached    
13530:33   Katrina Lines V35WTone Zone Runners    
13630:51   Denise Whitmee V60WUnattached    
13731:06   Paul Dale V40MUnattached    
13831:14   Alex Hand V35WDSRC    
13931:15   Morrigan Glendenning U20WUnattached    
14031:18   Sophie Ottaway S25WUnattached    
14131:19   Tim Ottaway S25MUnattached    
14231:25   Kim Davies V35WUnattached    
14331:28   Sarah Daymond S25WUnattached    
14431:31   Lyn Shaw V50WUnattached    
14531:59   Victoria Goring S30WUnattached    
14632:03   Vickie Daymond S30WUnattached    
14732:04   Kirsty Jones V35WUnattached    
14832:08   Kirstee Porter V35WUnattached    
14932:14   Karen King V50WUnattached    
15032:17   Michelle Cairns V35WUnattached    
15132:22   Dale Bonnie S30WUnattached    
15232:22   James Howley S25MUnattached    
15332:26   Eugen Kus V65MUnattached    
15432:35   Nicola Laraine Hollingworth V35WUnattached    
15532:52   Rosemary Leno  V55WUnattached29:3728:1926.7 
15632:54   John Blakeley  V45MUnattached21:2819:4714.0 
15732:59   Christine Barnes V35WUnattached    
15833:00   Sophie Young V35WUnattached    
15933:34   Paul Wells V40MTone Zone Runners    
16033:43   Sally Cutsforth S30WUnattached    
16133:52   Marilyn Morris V60WTone Zone Runners    
16233:56   Sandra Walsh V55WUnattached    
16333:59   Kimberley Holder S25WUnattached    
16433:59   Kate Kimbangi S25WUnattached    
16534:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16634:18   Richard Smith SBV75MSouth West Vets34:1829:0236.0 
16734:32   Alex Hilditch S30MUnattached    
16834:34   Barbara Maynard V60WUnattached    
16934:36   Charlotte Widdows V35WUnattached    
17034:37   Linda Stanton V50WUnattached    
17134:38   Steve Harrison V45MUnattached    
17234:39   Sandra Harrison V50WUnattached    
17334:40   Paul Vincent V35MUnattached    
17434:42   Peggy Moore V40WUnattached    
17534:43   Sally Arbuckle V40WUnattached    
17634:43   Mia Brown U11WUnattached    
17734:44   Sonia Latham V35WUnattached    
17834:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17935:05   Patricia Lewis V50WHeAl's    
18035:12   Amy Dale U11WWorcester AC    
18135:24   Julia Dale V40WUnattached    
18235:31   Keith Whitmee V70MUnattached    
18335:52   Wendy McDaniel V55WUnattached    
18436:05   Jules Phillips S30WUnattached    
18536:12   Sharon Rowe  V40WRanelagh33:3825:2228.1 
18636:23   Lewis Gerrard U15MUnattached    
18737:36   Jamie Luckham U15MUnattached    
18837:47   Julia Copeland V50WChichester Runners & AC    
18937:55   Ann Dixon V50WUnattached    
19038:08   Sally Reader V55WArunners RC    
19138:25   Catherine Ryan V55WArunners RC    
19238:27   James Hume U11MUnattached    
19338:28   Lorraine Hume V45WUnattached    
19438:36   Claire Luckham V40WUnattached    
19538:44   Donna Vincent V40WUnattached    
19639:49   Mary Wardell V50WUnattached    
19740:31   Dawn Skinner V45WUnattached    
19840:33   Ashley Knowles V45WUnattached    
19940:35   Leah Rogers V35WUnattached    
20041:43   Rebecca Rowland S20WUnattached    
20141:45   Paul Wolfe S25MUnattached    
20243:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20344:33   Terri Sansom S30WUnattached    
20446:42   Austen Brown U11MUnattached    
20546:43   Josh Brown U11MUnattached    
20646:44   Malcolm Brown V45MUnattached    
20749:16   Peter Chittenden  V75MTone Zone/Veterans40:2733:3434.1 
20849:17   Raymond Blackwell V75MUnattached    
20950:14   Susan Davies V55WUnattached    
21050:16   Brenda Glendenning V40WUnattached