BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
26 Aug 15
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.65   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:44.73-5.7 
21:48.10   Dale King-Clutterbuck PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10-1.5 
31:48.59   Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.29-0.8 
41:49.22   Adam Clarke PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC1:49.221:49.22-5.2 
51:49.87   Tom Syckelmoore PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-1.8 
61:51.26   Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.021:49.81-0.2 
71:51.70   Alex Beddoes PBU23MCook Islands1:51.701:51.183.4 
81:51.98   Tuomo Salonen  SENMFinland1:51.161:49.821.6 
91:52.90   Ian Williamson  V35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.731:51.1513.6 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.57   Archie Davis PBU17MBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:48.78-4.8 
21:51.70   Scott Greeves PBU20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49-3.5 
31:54.56   James McCarthy  U20MChiltern1:52.241:49.09-4.0 
41:55.59   Joe Saissi  U23MHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:51.161:51.1610.5 
51:57.79   Dennis Wikström-Roos SBU23MSweden1:57.791:55.6112.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.81   Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London1:52.341:51.75-3.0 
21:53.81   James Ansell  SENMNewquay & Par1:53.261:52.316.8 
31:54.60   Alex Jones  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7415.1 
41:54.62   Ben Claridge  U20MWhite Horse1:54.481:53.568.3 
51:55.21   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91-2.7 
61:57.60   Anders Bjørndal  U23MNorway1:54.941:54.9417.9 
71:58.09   George Elliott  U20MBasildon1:53.891:53.846.6 
82:00.93   Thomas Gifford  U23MColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni/Southend1:52.961:50.940.3 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.63   Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.891.5 
22:04.04   Karin Storbacka  SENWFinland2:03.452:02.9915.0 
32:04.17   Katherine Camp (was Marshall) PBSENWCardiff//New Zealand2:04.172:02.9010.5 
42:05.06   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:01.781.6 
52:05.20   Megan Edwards PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.2020.3 
62:05.48   Melissa Courtney PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:05.482:04.03-2.0 
72:05.66   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.063.2 
82:09.12   Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.477.5 
92:10.21   Kelly Grant PBSENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley2:10.212:10.217.6 
102:11.23   Isabel Dye PBU20WThames Valley2:11.232:11.122.4 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.11   Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:40.053:33.96-4.1 
23:48.28   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:45.973:45.97-5.8 
33:49.53   Myles Edwards  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:47.183:46.91-2.7 
43:49.64   Michael Dyer SBSENMNorth Down3:49.643:47.338.8 
53:50.37   Owen Hind PBSENMKent3:50.373:50.37-4.9 
63:50.49   Donald Carter PBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:50.493:50.495.0 
73:51.56   Nyle Clinton PBU23MSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:51.563:51.56-1.6 
83:51.86   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:50.643:50.64-0.8 
93:53.17   Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:52.373:51.29-2.8 
103:56.31   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42-3.4 
113:56.72   Tom Pye PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:56.723:56.7214.3 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.54   Mohamed Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Somalia3:54.073:46.16-3.9 
23:56.65   John Eves  SENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland3:53.703:53.70-4.1 
33:56.94   Dominic Nolan  U23MCroydon3:55.503:46.43-2.0 
43:56.95   Robert Warner  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:53.533:48.45-3.6 
53:57.02   Danny Ray SBU20MGuernsey3:57.023:56.906.7 
63:58.54   Lloyd Kempson PBU23MNene Valley3:58.543:52.64-2.8 
74:01.95   Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley3:57.93:57.90.2 
84:02.71   Stephen Woodford  U23MChelmsford3:56.883:56.884.5 
94:05.34   Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16-2.5 
104:08.87   Luke Humphreys SBV35MBedford & County4:08.873:59.3812.0