Spartan Ten Thousand 10K External Results
Manley
4 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
141:01   Dave Alexander SBV45MWest Cheshire41:0134:283.1 
242:08   Zack Bamber  U20MVale Royal35:3533:0616.5 
342:18   Chris Collins SBSENMDelamere Spartans42:1834:444.4 
442:24   Matt Slack V35M     
542:41   Andy Sherwood SENM     
642:48   Neil Finegan  V40MHelsby RC38:0035:522.1Click your Clock logo
742:49   Adrian Bellwood SBSENMChester TC42:4936:182.4 
843:16   Darren Varley  V35MSandbach37:0237:023.2 
943:22   Sean Britton SBSENMMersey Tri43:2238:508.3 
1044:38   Sam Pode U20M     
1144:59   Jonathan Fallows V45M     
1245:12   Andrew Whittaker SBV35MDelamere Spartans45:1239:3229.2 
1345:50   Paul Worthington SENM     
1445:53   Stephen Harrison SBV40MVillage RR45:5336:517.3 
1545:54   Scott Bamber SBV45MVale Royal45:5439:237.6 
1648:25   Paul Worthington SENM     
1749:06   Lucinda Lamb SBSENWDelamere Spartans49:0638:4415.1 
1849:07   Carolyn Stamper-Clark  V35WDelamere Spartans43:0443:0426.6 
1949:08   Michael Roberts SBV35MUknetrunner49:0841:3126.8 
2049:18   Matthew Whitfield  V55MEllesmere Port42:5338:5510.9 
2149:21   Phil Gillard SBV50MHelsby RC49:2144:0318.1 
2249:28   Ali Lewis SBV40WPensby49:2844:0228.2 
2349:29   Alison Halsall PBV45WHelsby RC49:2949:298.9 
2450:16   Rob Dart SENM     
2550:21   Simon Edwards V45MDelamere Spartans    
2650:26   Matt Powers PBV40MDelamere Spartans50:2650:2622.8 
2750:28   Jack Sheppard SENM     
2850:37   Simon Prescott  V40MEllesmere Port41:2141:2114.0 
2951:04   David Pugh V55M     
3051:15   James Pugh SENM     
3151:23   Helen Johnson  V40WWest Cheshire/Ellesmere Port43:3643:3622.2 
3251:42   Andrew Carter  V45MWest Cheshire38:0436:362.5 
3351:50   Peter J Weatherhead SBV60MWirral51:5036:4921.2 
3452:09   Eleanor Robinson  V40WWest Cheshire44:4643:079.2 
3552:10   Janet Robertson SBV45WHelsby RC52:1046:0614.7 
3652:22   Bridget Collier V40WParbold Pink Panthers    
3752:38   Jim Gray V35MHelsby R C    
3852:47   Dez Walker PBV50MDelamere Spartans52:4752:4713.0 
3953:11   Richard Batterham  V65MWest Cheshire45:2644:0025.6 
4053:17   John Lynch V40M     
4153:19   Rob Bracewell SENM     
4253:22   Danella Ebbrell  V40WEllesmere Port44:4644:4624.8 
4353:35   Lee Farrar V35M     
4453:38   Peter Swift V40M     
4553:38   Mark Glaiser V50MSkelmersdale    
4653:59   Roger Seddon V45M     
4754:02   Mark Cockerill SENM     
4854:13   Carol Shaw  V50WHelsby RC44:3644:1712.3 
4954:25   Roger Carter V40M     
5054:51   Richard Hunt V40M     
5154:52   Martyn Wigglesworth V40M     
5254:56   Andy Smith  V50MHelsby RC/St Bees Triers44:2643:3716.6 
5355:00   Philip Booth SENM     
5455:26   Mike Holloway V45M     
5555:30   Alison MacDonald SBV45WEllesmere Port55:3043:4312.8 
5655:54   Stephen Bushell V45M     
5756:17   Amanda Deaves V40W     
5856:19   Roland Wilson V40M     
5956:19   Cara Shiel V35W     
6056:28   David Shiel V40M     
6156:41   Stephen Fraser V45M     
6256:49   Dave Fisher  V55MEllesmere Port46:1246:1235.3 
6356:53   Lesley Feakes  V50WHelsby RC48:5448:5418.2 
6457:37   Rachel Arnold PBV50WHelsby RC57:3757:3716.2 
6558:12   Saly Evans V35W     
6658:16   Scott McGregor SENM     
6758:56   Emily Tobin SENW     
6858:58   David Kemble V40M     
6959:04   Mike Hall SBV55MSpectrum59:0444:3610.4 
7059:37   Kate Birkenhead V50W     
7160:02   Sue Buck  V45WSpectrum/Helsby RC49:4049:4017.3 
7260:15   Susie Skinner SENWDavenham Running    
7360:33   Clare Allen V35W     
7460:36   Emily Smith PBSENWHelsby RC60:3660:3623.2 
7560:54   James Timpson V40M     
7661:12   Gaynor Seymour V40WVictoria Park    
7761:57   Andrew Kenyon SENM     
7862:08   Rob Britton V55M     
7962:21   Mark Davies V35MWest Cheshire AC    
8062:23   Stephen Bellis  V60MBuckley RC41:2736:297.5 
8162:30   Cathy Robertson V50W     
8262:30   Lisa Grantham  V40WPensby/Chester TC39:0538:0212.0 
8362:41   Kate Co!dwell SENWLymm Runners    
8462:53   Geoff Read  V60MSpectrum47:0845:2013.6 
8563:21   Jim Kennet V45MDelamere Spartans    
8663:29   Wendy Gamlin V35WLymm Runners    
8763:59   Boglarka Mikudina SENW     
8864:05   John Anketell-Jones V45M     
8964:15   Christopher Clark SENM5P    
9064:52   Robert Shanahan  V45MEllesmere Port49:3349:3323.8 
9165:59   Ella Fields SBSENWManchester TC65:5959:1124.0 
9266:18   Jacqueline Hislop  V45WWrexham61:0647:1729.4 
9366:54   Michelle Kelly  V55WPenny Lane52:3949:2317.8 
9467:06   Rebecca Tushingham V35W     
9568:06   Emma Naden V45W     
9668:32   Sarah McGarr V40W     
9768:43   Matthew Duffy V40M     
9871:09   Chris Bird SENM     
9971:12   Debra Rayment V40W     
10073:25   Katie Parkhill SENW     
10175:18   Petrina Brown V35W     
10276:56   Dawn Murfin  V45WSouth Cheshire61:0161:0132.9