Gosport Golden Mile External Results
Gosport
31 May 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39   Lewis Banner SBSENMStubbington Green/City of Portsmouth4:394:25-0.2 
24:40   Sammy Dismas Nyokaye SENMTeam RunFast    
34:49   Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 4:494:400.2 
44:54   Joseph Wales PBU17MSouthampton4:544:5416.0 
55:10   Lachlan Wellington PBU15MCity of Portsmouth5:105:10-2.7 
65:10   Zack Lahlal SBU20MVictory/Havant5:104:591.6 
75:24   Rachael Chebet Zena SENWTeam RunFast    
85:31   Abigail Bagshaw PBSENWMorpeth/Royal Air Force5:315:3126.1 
95:32   Adam Kimber SBU15MCity of Portsmouth5:325:06-1.6 
105:35   Josie Czura SBU15WCity of Portsmouth5:355:1821.2 
115:35   Lee Mawson SBV35MDenmead/Havant5:355:225.9 
125:37   Ed Wheelhouse PBV35MUnattached5:375:3717.5 
135:39   Jon Plomer SBV40MStubbington Green5:395:137.3 
145:43   Ben Jarvis SBSENMGosport5:435:128.2 
155:44   Neil Catchlove SBV35MLordshill5:445:141.5 
165:48   Kevin Wheeler SBSENMCity of Portsmouth5:485:2111.5 
175:53   Luke Willis SENM     
185:53   Terry Arnott SENM     
195:54   Russell West SENM     
205:55   Ben Wales SBV40MGosport5:555:457.8 
216:05   Kelly Fielding SBSENWUnattached6:055:5627.9 
226:06   Ross David Wayne SBV35MPurbeck6:065:394.7 
236:13   James Hey U20M     
246:17   Andy Pittman SENMCresswell/Pittman/Price    
256:19   David Brawn SENM     
266:23   James Hampton SENM     
276:24   Martin Chandler SBV40MUnattached6:245:466.2 
286:26   Stephen Crook V50M     
296:27   Aaron Williams SENM     
306:35   Robert Morgan V50M     
316:35   Mat Price SENM     
326:36   Robin Plowman SENM     
336:43   Peter Cross SBV55MBelgrave6:436:209.8 
346:45   John Collis V40M     
356:49   Terry Moore V40M     
366:49   Mark Brooks V50MFareham Crusaders    
376:49   Joshua Whitehead SENM     
386:51   Kayleigh Johns U20W     
397:00   James Wales U20M     
407:02   David Keates V50M     
417:03   Kerryanne Sawyer PBSENWUnattached7:037:0321.5 
427:05   Greg Martin V40M     
437:09   Ian Pusey  V50MHailsham6:216:1215.5 
447:14   Loyd Durham SENMGosport Road Runners    
457:18   David Abrams SBV65MStubbington Green7:186:4519.0 
467:19   Gillian Dowling V40WGosport Road Runners    
477:20   Paul Atkinson SENM     
487:25   Paul Westcombe V40M     
497:26   Peter Robinson SENM     
507:28   Mick Macenri SBV55MFareham7:287:2730.3 
517:29   Samantha Morley V40W     
527:30   Paul Jones V40M     
537:31   Martin Garrington  V50MRunThrough7:166:5914.9 
547:39   Mike Diamond V50M     
557:43   James Cole SENMOaks Runners    
567:43   Gavin Thomas SENMOaks Runners    
577:45   Tracey Wales SBV45WGosport7:457:0514.9 
587:48   Arron Hall V40M     
597:48   James Sadler SENM     
607:54   Charles Cope SBV45MGosport7:546:5914.8 
617:54   Nicola Finnemore SENWGosport Road Runners    
627:56   Martin de Wied V55M     
638:00   Shiobhan Bedford SENWOaks Runners    
648:03   Louise Cooper V35W     
658:07   Ben Perrio  SENMUnattached7:035:5613.3 
668:08   Phoebe Butts U15W     
678:09   Jenner Moore V35W     
688:10   Steven White SENM     
698:10   Kerry Down PBSENWGosport8:108:1026.8 
708:13   Nikki Smith SENWBelieve and Achieve    
718:15   Yasmin Butts U15W     
728:16   Mike Patterson V40M     
738:18   Steve Silverlock V40M     
748:19   Kevin Robinson PBSENMGosport8:198:1927.4 
758:22   Ross Shaw SENM#TeamPump!    
768:22   Bryony James SENW#TeamPump!    
778:22   Maree Orourke V35WGosport Road Runners    
788:22   Victoria Ayriss SENW     
798:24   Michael Carrick U20M     
808:31   Frances Hodgson SBSENWPortsmouth JC8:318:0225.6 
818:32   Julie Dinwoodie PBV50WStubbington Green8:328:3218.7 
828:34   Andy Bedford V50MOaks Runners    
838:35   Alison Williams V35W     
848:36   Francis Watters V60M     
858:45   Tracy Slade V35W     
868:47   Alisha Butts U15W     
878:47   Jon Butts SENM     
888:48   Natalie Evans SENWOaks Runners    
899:00   Rosie Mackay V45W     
909:02   Johanna Ross SENWGosport Road Runners    
919:07   Lyn Weeks V55W     
929:07   Roger Loxton-Gear V40M     
939:07   Warren Johns V40M     
949:08   Dawn Hughes V45WBelieve and Achieve    
959:10   Esther Brennan V45W     
969:14   Paul Bowers V60M     
979:16   Sandra Abrams SBV65WStubbington Green9:168:3930.5 
989:18   Darin McCloud PBV50MVictory9:189:1828.6Click your Clock logo
999:21   Nikki Plomer PBV40WStubbington Green9:219:2131.3 
1009:25   Paul Winterford V45MBelieve and Achieve    
1019:28   Emma Tattersdill V40W     
1029:31   Helen Hall V35W     
1039:32   Janice Tattersdill V65W     
1049:33   Stephanie Rickson PBV45WTotton9:339:3336.0 
1059:37   Chris Clarke V65M     
1069:41   Lianna Cripps V35WOaks Runners    
1079:41   Rick Jackson SENM     
1089:41   George Thompson SENMOakley Waterman    
1099:49   Joy Smith V40W     
1109:53   Susan Bowers V60W     
1119:54   Chris Smith V55W     
1129:55   Sally Edwards V45W     
1139:56   Craig Edwards V40M     
11410:06   Emily Dodds PBSENWGosport10:0610:0629.1 
11510:06   Emma Mundy SENWGosport Road Runners    
11610:10   Nikky Leach V45W     
11710:11   Samantha Jane Gilham V40W     
11810:22   Michael Mathiot SENM     
11910:31   Claire Winterford V40WBelieve and Achieve    
12010:35   Lily Charleston U13W     
12110:48   Leanne Wheeler SENWOaks Runners    
12210:52   Claire Crooke V45W     
12310:52   Sara Tabb V35W     
12410:58   Tanya Potter SENW     
12511:02   Jonathan Dudley V40M     
12611:20   Amber Stewart U15W     
12711:25   Natalie Bennett SENW     
12811:25   Debbie Smith V50W     
12911:52   Olivia MacGurk U13W     
13011:52   Eric MacGurk V45MGosport Road Runners    
13111:58   Dru Stewart U13M     
13212:18   Emma O'Hara SENWSlimming World St Johns Group    
13312:26   Kelly West V35W     
13412:29   Sarah Rodwell SENW     
13512:31   Andrea Maynard SBV55WPortsmouth JC12:3111:1734.9 
13612:34   William Groom U9M     
13712:34   Hannah Groom U9W     
13812:34   Gina Groom V40W     
13912:34   Nick Groom V50M     
14012:43   Natalie Stewart V35W     
14112:59   Heather Mullins V60W     
14213:05   Nikki West V40W     
14313:12   Emma Charleston U15W     
14413:13   Ali Haywood V40W     
14513:30   Patrick Mathiot V50M     
14613:30   Wendy Mathiot V45W     
14713:34   Linda Sawyer V50W     
14813:39   Jane Blatch-Gainey V45WSlimming World St Johns Group    
14913:40   Kerry Breen SENWSlimming World St Johns Group    
15014:38   Chrissie Miles V65W     
15114:38   Keith Miles V60M     
15214:44   Nicky Edwards SENM     
15314:44   Mandy Campion V50W     
15474:34   Rebecca Scott SENW