Burnley parkrun # 145 External Results
Burnley
28 Mar 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:11   John Raho  SENMUnattached17:2017:2011.8 
218:56   Jonny Mckenna  S25MClayton le Moors16:3816:1918.6 
319:17   Lee Szymanski  S25MBury17:5816:576.0 
419:23   Mark Aspinall  V50MClayton le Moors17:3317:3311.5 
519:30   Derek Reilly SBV45MDarwen Dashers19:3017:466.7 
619:39   William Moynihan PBU18MHyndburn17:3817:3820.5 
720:30   Colin Cavanagh V50MUnattached    
821:06   Daniel Plant  S30MRossendale19:3819:389.5Click your Clock logo
921:23   Matthew Duckworth  S25MClayton le Moors18:2517:583.0 
1021:32   Michael Donovan S20MUnattached    
1121:33   Stephen Ainsworth  V55MClayton le Moors20:0620:0613.7 
1221:34   David Kelly  V65MRossendale19:5319:115.8 
1321:39   David Moynihan  V45MHyndburn20:4620:0814.5 
1421:42   Richard Stott  V55MRossendale18:5718:4923.5 
1521:46   Shantele Buckley S30WUnattached    
1622:00   Chris Snell  V35MClayton le Moors19:0618:225.6 
1722:07   Paul Young  V35MRossendale20:2519:406.5 
1822:17   Paul MacDonald V45MUnattached    
1922:36   Joseph Allcock  S20MYork Uni19:4818:5925.3 
2022:48   Dominic Howell  V40MClayton le Moors/Massey Ferguson21:1217:214.5 
2122:50   Ben Buckley S25MUnattached    
2222:51   Graham Tracey  V40MVegetarian20:1819:197.0 
2322:53   Andy Quinn  V40MClayton le Moors21:1921:1011.4 
2422:59   Andrew Hollas  V45MAccrington21:5421:5412.1 
2523:08   Peter Llewellyn V45MUnattached    
2623:23   Paul Needham V45MUnattached    
2723:37   Sarah Goldswain  U18WRossendale22:2521:4727.9 
2823:39   Rod Pearce V45MUnattached    
2923:40   Mark Allcock  V50MUnattached22:4521:249.8 
3023:42   Carol Butterworth  V45WDarwen Dashers23:0821:4711.4 
3123:45   Stuart Taylor V40MUnattached    
3224:01   Christopher Fielding V40MUnattached    
3324:03   Tim Washbrook  V35MUnattached20:5620:4112.3 
3424:04   David Howard  V55MTrawden20:4120:408.0 
3524:05   Mark Jesson V45MPendle Forest Orienteers    
3624:16   Joseph Courtney  SENMUnattached20:3720:3711.2 
3724:16   Caroline Schofield S30WUnattached    
3824:28   Linda Clarkson  V45WDarwen Dashers/Blackburn22:5622:4330.6 
3924:34   Dexta Thompson  U11MClayton le Moors/Burnley18:5418:544.0 
4024:44   Dean Hebden V55MUnattached    
4124:46   Peter Hayler  V60MNorthern Masters22:3922:3915.7Click your Clock logo
4224:49   Phillip Larter  V50MTrawden22:5422:4614.5 
4324:55   Idwal Williams V40MUnattached    
4424:58   Amy Godden SENWUnattached    
4525:03   Tadeusz Wisniewski V60MUnattached    
4625:11   Tracy Stansfield  V45WTodmorden22:5322:5314.2 
4725:19   Jimmy Carter V40MUnattached    
4825:23   James Wheatcroft U20MUnattached    
4925:25   Peter O'Gorman  V50MRossendale23:5321:5014.2 
5025:31   Edward Milne S30MUnattached    
5125:33   Gary Ingham V45MUnattached    
5225:34   Jenson Bentham  U11MBurnley22:4021:3526.5 
5325:36   Mike Ohara V50MUnattached    
5425:50   Liberty Thompson PBU15WBurnley23:3923:0416.0 
5525:51   Peter Talbot V50MUnattached    
5625:52   Tim Brown V65MUnattached    
5725:55   Ian Whalley V45MUnattached    
5825:57   Chris Ashworth S30MUnattached    
5925:58   Andrew Taylor  V55MClayton le Moors24:3824:3823.5 
6026:05   Austin Kelly  V55MUnattached23:2723:0217.3 
6126:08   Deborah Stevenson  SENWUnattached24:2724:2123.1 
6226:09   Claudia Bentham  U15WBurnley/Barnsley AC24:2222:3929.8 
6326:10   Andy Kellar V40MRossendale Triathlon Club    
6426:10   Terry Bostock V60MUnattached    
6526:12   Luke Wilcock  S20MBurnley24:2224:2233.1 
6626:13   Arron Tordoff V35MUnattached    
6726:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6826:23   Julie Dawes  V45WClayton le Moors22:3822:3814.9 
6926:24   Jean Baistow  V65WTrawden25:0023:3521.9 
7026:26   Richard Lawson  V70MClayton le Moors23:5423:5416.8 
7126:28   Louise Victoria Stevenson  V55WAccrington23:5323:5323.4 
7226:36   Caleb Brown U15MUnattached    
7326:37   Graham Lister V50MUnattached    
7426:59   Amanda Preedy  V40WRossendale23:1423:1435.6 
7527:00   Annabel Wilcock  U15WClayton le Moors25:2620:5218.6 
7627:02   John Wilcock  V50MClayton le Moors20:4220:117.4 
7727:04   Paul Keogh-davies SBSENMUnattached24:4124:1434.3 
7827:12   Andrew Ashworth V35MUnattached    
7927:15   Giles Williams V50MUnattached    
8027:24   Mark Storey  V45MTrawden21:4220:4319.0 
8127:25   Alan Cosgrove V50MUnattached    
8227:26   Harley Beecroft  V35WDulwich Park26:5725:0021.5 
8327:33   Adam Howarth V40MUnattached    
8427:36   Jane Hylands PBV40WClayton le Moors26:2425:0618.4 
8527:37   Louise Huyton V45WUnattached    
8627:39   Robert Hirst  V60MClayton le Moors25:1425:1427.7 
8727:45   David Kenyon S25MUnattached    
8827:49   Harry Wharton U11MUnattached    
8927:56   Shaun Windle V40MUnattached    
9028:08   Joanne Scholfield  V45WTodmorden26:4826:4834.6 
9128:12   Leanne Ashworth S30WUnattached    
9228:13   Louise Abdy  V50WTodmorden26:2525:1122.6 
9328:15   Stuart Lawlor V50MUnattached    
9428:19   Paul Cruthers  V50MTodmorden25:0123:3623.1 
9528:23   Karen Goldswain  V50WRossendale25:5324:2816.5 
9628:32   Ronald Chappell  V65MClayton le Moors26:1625:1730.4 
9728:46   Tom Wilson S30MUnattached    
9828:46   William Heaton V55MUnattached    
9928:49   Michael Chapman V55MUnattached    
10028:57   Steve Corrigan  V50MTodmorden25:4725:2121.8 
10128:58   Daniel Frazer S30MUnattached    
10228:58   Adam Howard  S30MTrawden18:4418:446.9 
10328:59   Nicholas Brown V40MUnattached    
10428:59   Autumn Pearson  S25WTrawden19:3719:3711.2 
10529:01   Irene Salter V60WUnattached    
10629:04   Jacob Howell U11MUnattached    
10729:09   Nic Corrigan  V40WTodmorden24:4024:1226.9 
10829:10   Ian Clough V55MUnattached    
10929:17   Dan Gilmore V35MUnattached    
11029:22   Nicola Kay SBS30WClayton le Moors28:2828:2834.2Click your Clock logo
11129:34   Robert Clough S30MUnattached    
11229:36   Marc Schofield S25MUnattached    
11330:08   David Ball V50MUnattached    
11430:21   Bethany Wheatcroft  U15WClayton le Moors25:2023:2216.6 
11530:30   Joshua John Waddington  U18MBurnley25:0625:0635.4 
11630:32   Martha Cockings U11WUnattached    
11730:34   Rachel Lord S30WUnattached    
11830:39   Maria V Masterman S30WUnattached    
11930:39   Geraldine Varley V55WUnattached    
12030:40   Aaron Lundie PBU15MClayton le Moors26:5021:4813.0 
12130:41   Jillian Cockings V35WUnattached    
12230:43   Elaine Holdsworth  V50WTrawden28:4628:4625.2 
12330:44   Karen Holland  V45WTrawden25:3021:4717.8 
12431:11   Gillian Rowan-Wilde V65WPendle Forest Orienteers    
12531:13   Michael Turberfield V35MUnattached    
12631:17   D James Burrell V45MUnattached    
12731:26   Kady Thompson U11WClayton-le-Moors Harriers    
12831:27   Nicola Thompson S30WUnattached    
12931:39   Rachel Collinson V35WUnattached    
13032:06   Joshua McKay  U11MClayton le Moors27:3426:5426.4 
13132:06   Victoria McKay V35WUnattached    
13232:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13332:10   Stephen Newton V35MUnattached    
13432:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13532:27   Deborah Wilkinson V45WUnattached    
13632:27   Rachel Connor V45WUnattached    
13732:59   Fiona Mellish V40WUnattached    
13833:05   Jennifer Adams  V60WNorthern Masters28:1025:2736.0 
13933:12   Rae Wheatcroft V40WUnattached    
14033:25   William Swift  V65MAccrington26:4625:5132.3 
14133:46   Elizabeth Ferguson V40WUnattached    
14233:59   Lindasy Whitham  V35WTrawden31:3827:4621.4 
14334:30   Nicola Dinsdale S25WUnattached    
14434:31   Steven Taylor U15MUnattached    
14534:38   Lorraine Farr  V40WUnattached31:2027:5124.8 
14634:40   Maddie Nelson U15WDarwen Dashers RC    
14735:01   Joanne Nelson  V40WDarwen Dashers18:4018:404.6 
14835:07   Kirsty Sharp S20WUnattached    
14935:08   Steven Allcock  V50MUnattached29:2627:4833.9 
15035:28   Paul Knowles S30MUnattached    
15135:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15235:43   Wendy Laycock V50WUnattached    
15336:39   Stephen John Laycock  V55MTrawden25:2725:2332.0 
15436:58   Beverley Stretton V50WUnattached    
15537:00   Claire Aspinall V45WUnattached    
15637:02   Gazanfer Ali V45MUnattached    
15737:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15837:18   Rebecca Martin  V35WBurnden33:5930:0728.3 
15938:28   Julia Dunlop V60WUnattached    
16039:13   Valerie Lawson  V70WClayton le Moors33:2533:2536.0 
16140:00   Geoff Altham V55MUnattached    
16240:01   Joyce Finn  V55WUnattached33:5329:5730.9 
16341:24   Anthony Hudson V50MUnattached