Uttoxeter Half Marathon External Results
Uttoxeter
3 May 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
173:57   Mark Dalkins SBV40M 73:5765:373.7 
275:34   Carl Moulton  V35MBoalloy71:2770:51-2.4 
376:10   Daniel Gaffney  SENMEpsom & Ewell74:0868:36-2.4 
479:03   Simon Myatt  SENMTrentham72:3071:146.5 
579:47   Peter Mallison  V40MSouth Cheshire75:1774:134.4 
680:37   Andy Thornton PBV40MHatton Darts RC80:3780:3720.5Click your Clock logo
780:57   Michael Sprot  V35MHallamshire/Dark Peak77:5773:260.6 
882:25   Andy Mayers  V45MSouth Cheshire78:5678:567.8 
982:59   David Allen SBV45MCheadle82:5979:137.6 
1083:28   Paul Swan  V50MTrentham/Police80:1079:593.7 
1184:07   Ramzi Sidani SBV35MIvanhoe84:0781:092.3 
1284:37   Stuart Day PBV40MCheadle81:3980:424.0 
1384:43   Matthew Basnett  SENMMow Cop Runners81:3279:593.3 
1484:54   Shane Chapman  SENMSouth Derbyshire82:4082:405.6 
1585:16   Mick Haire  V50MBoalloy83:2781:044.3 
1685:38   Wendy Mullineux PBSENWHeanor83:0283:029.7 
1785:46   Dean Windsor SBV35MBoalloy85:4682:4022.3 
1886:25   Howard Bush  V40MTamworth82:5880:402.6 
1987:50   James Clark SENM     
2087:56   Kenneth House  V35MBoalloy86:5482:5515.1 
2188:50   Dan Hibberd PBSENMBoalloy84:4079:161.3Click your Clock logo
2288:58   James Simpson  V40MSouth Cheshire81:1179:564.2 
2389:24   Ian Bolton  SENMIvanhoe83:1883:186.9 
2489:54   Richard Nash PBV40MHatton Darts RC89:5489:548.6 
2590:23   Nicholas Powell V40M     
2690:31   Carl Astley  V45MCheadle84:2581:513.8 
2790:48   Steven Naylor PBSENMMichelin89:1880:0011.7 
2890:55   Harry Porter  V40MBoalloy87:4687:467.9 
2991:05   Simon Powner PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club86:1586:1519.8 
3091:09   Mark Warwick  V50MTeam Derby Runner84:2884:2811.5 
3191:35   Keith Jellyman  V50MTeignbridge86:0186:0118.4 
3291:46   Martin Joyce PBSENMForest of Dean/Peel91:4691:4623.6 
3392:17   Nigel Baskerville  V45MSouth Cheshire89:1888:1511.0 
3492:54   Ian Charles Hodkinson  V40MStafford H89:4188:519.4 
3592:59   Christian Glover SBU23MSouth Derbyshire92:5985:476.8 
3693:01   Paul Hancock  V45MSouth Cheshire82:2379:533.2 
3793:06   Sam Jilbert SENM     
3893:18   Dennis Vincent SENM     
3993:25   Michael Dobson SBV50MStafford H/Police93:2585:316.1 
4093:33   Andrew Orme PBV45MSouth Derbyshire90:3489:477.3Click your Clock logo
4193:52   Gareth Morgan  SENMUttoxeter85:4285:4215.2 
4294:03   Richard Fain  SENMStone Master88:4585:255.0 
4394:16   Stephen Leafe  V50MSouth Derbyshire92:0091:309.2 
4494:19   Jonny Bibb  SENMStoke FIT93:5393:5321.0 
4594:43   David Weldon  V40MNorth Staffs1:33:2692:3812.4 
4694:55   Deborah Gilman  V45WHatton Darts RC90:5387:158.5 
4795:07   Dave Jones SENM     
4895:16   Mark Slade  V35MHatton Darts RC84:2084:203.5Click your Clock logo
4995:20   Christopher Green  V55MStaffordshire Moorlands89:0989:0910.9 
5095:27   Derek Bolton  V55MTamworth/Midland Masters91:1791:178.6Click your Clock logo
5195:34   Melvin Askey  V55MNewcastle (Staffs)89:0088:337.0 
5295:35   Ian D Wood  V50MStafford H1:31:1584:168.4 
5396:03   Martin Yeomans SBV50MIvanhoe96:0389:4313.5 
5496:08   Neil Jones SENM     
5596:19   Lee Wilkinson SBV35MSouth Cheshire94:0986:278.4 
5696:21   Paul Smith PBV40MHatton Darts RC96:2196:1216.9 
5796:40   Christopher Bascomb SENM     
5896:48   Roger Lawton V45M     
5996:55   David Thorley SBV40MCheadle96:5586:3834.6 
6097:06   Mark Mark SENMTrentham RC    
6197:08   Nick Rowles  V40MIvanhoe87:5887:584.8 
6297:29   Simon Terry SENMIvanhoe Runners    
6397:43   Nathan Walton  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)1:34:061:34:069.4 
6497:50   Chloe Hawkins SENW     
6598:26   Alan Brookes SBV55MSouth Cheshire98:2689:5612.0 
6698:30   Neil Stretton  V60MNorth Staffs1:35:0489:1115.3 
6798:31   Mark David Arthur Cooper  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni/South West RR94:1394:1318.1 
6898:39   Christopher Ross PBV50MStafford H97:1894:1313.3 
6998:52   Tim Chatfield SENM     
7098:54   Dan Ison  V35MTrentham95:2195:2127.1 
7198:54   Anthony Hayhoe V50M     
7298:55   Kev Wright  V50MIvanhoe97:0388:2430.8 
7399:43   Andrew Lindley SBV45MIvanhoe90:3690:368.6 
7499:47   Robert Ibbs  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)94:4186:4318.9 
7599:51   Stuart James SENM     
761:40:03   Rich Beetlestone  V35MUknetrunner93:2593:2510.6 
771:40:18   Andrew Jeyes  V65MIvanhoe92:3892:109.7 
781:41:17   Chris Mosiuk  SENMTrentham87:2587:258.6 
791:41:34   Andrew Maxfield  V45MMow Cop Runners1:32:2388:588.2 
801:41:38   John Guest  V55MTrentham95:3793:149.8 
811:41:54   Janine Gall  V45WTeam Derby Runner99:0197:4212.1 
821:41:59   Peter Lloyd  V45MSouth Cheshire84:0384:034.1 
831:41:59   Jonathan Tate  V45MSouth Cheshire95:4489:2931.2 
841:42:04   Bob Hardy PBV50MTrentham1:40:561:40:5631.4 
851:42:10   Gary Jones V45M     
861:42:20   Chris Elsley  V45MStafford H99:1499:1419.1 
871:42:27   Stan Winterton  V70MTrentham97:2883:0015.0 
881:42:44   Graham McLachian  V40MMichelin97:4697:4620.4 
891:42:52   Geoff Pettengell  V55MMow Cop Runners99:3099:1610.7 
901:42:58   Dean Higginbottom SENM     
911:43:07   Robert J Brown  V45MSouth Cheshire94:4394:4314.3 
921:43:52   Paul Jones  V40MNorth Staffs98:5594:0725.5 
931:43:58   Michael Honan V45M     
941:43:59   Spencer Holland  V45MStafford H92:0389:337.2 
951:44:03   Tracey Brown PBV50WSouth Cheshire1:44:031:44:0310.4 
961:44:06   Graham Butterworth SENM     
971:44:19   Ray Udali SENMSouth Derbyshire RR    
981:44:21   Martin Forster V40M     
991:44:25   Tom Eyre  U23MSouth Derbyshire94:3792:0313.7 
1001:44:34   Gary Payne  V35MTrentham98:2790:3912.9 
1011:44:47   Kayleigh Morris  SENWNewcastle (Staffs)1:41:5195:5022.4 
1021:44:48   Simon Poole  SENMUttoxeter1:43:311:43:0934.5Click your Clock logo
1031:45:36   Graham Cope  V40MUttoxeter1:41:3489:259.5 
1041:45:41   Rebecca Hobbs  SENWIvanhoe88:5288:529.3 
1051:45:46   Bruce Johnson  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)96:0077:451.1 
1061:45:52   Darren Mattocks  V40MStafford H98:5397:139.0Click your Clock logo
1071:46:01   Richard Bebbington PBV45MIvanhoe1:46:011:42:429.1 
1081:46:10   Mark Bentley  V50MStafford H98:2496:5619.0 
1091:46:27   Steve Atherton SBV45MSouth Cheshire1:42:1293:2910.8 
1101:46:39   Sarah Taylor  V45WTrentham1:38:3595:2910.6 
1111:46:50   Matthew Robinson SENM     
1121:47:00   Kenneth Bloor SBV50MTrentham1:47:0081:2421.7 
1131:47:01   Damon Bland  V45MIvanhoe1:45:081:40:567.5 
1141:47:02   Christopher Lake SBV40MChase H1:47:0297:4114.9 
1151:47:07   Lisa Wilson V35W     
1161:47:12   David Foss SENM     
1171:47:13   Clive Heathcock  V55MSouth Cheshire1:43:1997:3711.9 
1181:47:26   Alan Edwards  V50MIvanhoe1:44:131:42:5814.7 
1191:47:48   Claire Calladine SBV35WHatton Darts RC1:47:481:40:3418.9 
1201:47:53   Tracey Glover  V45WSouth Derbyshire1:40:3199:0811.9 
1211:47:57   Clare Bovill PBV45WSparkhill1:47:571:47:5713.9Click your Clock logo
1221:48:02   Clare Dundas PBV35WMichelin1:48:021:43:2510.9 
1231:48:14   Kerry Dixon  SENWTrentham97:5189:008.7 
1241:48:16   Honor Elizabeth Cann  V50WUttoxeter1:42:491:42:4922.7 
1251:48:25   Tracy Ridings  V45WStafford H1:42:311:42:3125.2 
1261:48:45   Victoria Hughes  V40WCheadle1:45:2391:298.1 
1271:48:47   Alex Clemmitt SENMMVH Tri    
1281:49:01   Darren Ward V45M     
1291:49:16   Jon Fuller V55M     
1301:49:29   Matthew Lennard  V35MDerwent Runners (Derby)/Sleaford99:0399:0318.7 
1311:49:30   Christine Skellern  V50WStafford H1:43:4993:3413.7 
1321:49:34   Simon Kirk  V35MIlkeston1:44:4891:1711.0 
1331:49:37   Andrew Deaville SBV35MSouth Cheshire1:49:3796:5423.1 
1341:49:40   Jodie Rock  SENWTrentham98:5298:5236.0 
1351:49:45   Robert Sharratt  V55MBurton1:44:361:40:2313.4 
1361:49:50   Julie Tipper V50WWashlands Women Runners    
1371:49:59   Philip Roberts  V65MHolme Pierrepont1:43:111:42:3614.5 
1381:50:00   Tim Gully  V40MBelper1:44:471:44:4736.0 
1391:50:06   Steven Chapman SENM     
1401:50:13   Helen Kirk V40WDark Peak Fell Runners    
1411:50:22   Giles Matsell V40M     
1421:50:37   Steve Hampson V50M     
1431:51:05   Paul Glover  V50MSouth Derbyshire99:2097:3710.2 
1441:51:14   Michael Oliver V45M     
1451:51:25   Janine Bush V35WCheadle RC    
1461:51:26   Steven Alder SBV35MNorth Staffs1:51:261:42:2336.0 
1471:51:30   Adam Pickford V45M     
1481:51:32   Colin Boast V50W     
1491:51:51   William McAuliffe V50MNSRRA    
1501:52:00   Philip Chettle  V45MTelford H1:43:4999:2431.7 
1511:52:10   Rob Betts SENM     
1521:52:27   Andrew Constable V55M     
1531:52:30   Ian Mortimer SENMIvanhoe Runners    
1541:52:51   Keith Goss SBV60MUttoxeter1:52:511:44:4814.7 
1551:52:55   Jeff Parkes V45M     
1561:52:59   Gill Hodkinson SBV40WStafford H1:52:591:42:3523.1 
1571:53:09   Angela Brookes  V35WStafford H1:47:421:47:4232.6 
1581:53:17   Stephen Kenworthy  V60MBuxton1:48:0099:0725.6 
1591:53:22   Craig Baxter  V40MStafford H1:50:211:46:2315.9 
1601:53:30   Daniel Seedhouse PBSENMPeel1:53:301:53:3036.0 
1611:53:37   John Jones  V35MStone Master1:46:471:46:4735.9 
1621:53:48   Emma Dyson SBV40WHatton Darts RC1:53:481:44:1735.8 
1631:54:07   Barry Croft SENM     
1641:54:10   Carl Martin  V50MNewcastle (Staffs)1:51:261:43:4535.6 
1651:54:11   Craig Carpenter  SENMNorth Staffs/Cheadle1:39:3195:398.4 
1661:54:53   Andrea O’Neill V45WBoalloy Running Club    
1671:55:04   Andrew Slater V40M     
1681:55:18   Helen Hastilow  SENWUttoxeter1:51:291:43:3520.6 
1691:55:27   Leanne Anderson  SENWUttoxeter1:45:011:44:0414.7 
1701:55:39   Paul Mathie PBV55MBurton1:55:391:55:3929.7 
1711:55:50   Dafydd Rees SENM     
1721:56:00   James Bayley  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)97:4397:4328.5 
1731:56:04   Ian Veasey SENM     
1741:56:08   Mags Smith SBV40WPeel1:56:081:43:5132.7 
1751:56:12   Julian Jones V40M     
1761:56:14   Steve Quinn V40M     
1771:56:17   Natalie Godfrey  SENWStafford H1:50:441:44:0523.4 
1781:56:25   Alan Lewis  V70MTrentham/Unattached1:49:4992:2330.0 
1791:57:07   Jeremy Pert V45M     
1801:57:16   Mark Dixon SBV35MMichelin1:57:161:42:4811.2 
1811:57:22   Eddie Smith SBV55MStafford H1:57:2298:5018.1 
1821:57:42   Chris Moore V50M     
1831:57:44   Carrie Byrne V35W     
1841:57:53   Patrick Hall SBV45MStragglers1:57:531:47:4232.7 
1851:57:59   William Beckett V70M     
1861:58:11   Robert Stevens V50M     
1871:58:39   Kevin Welsh V50MCliptoncmoets    
1881:58:59   Karen Murray V50WStafford Harriers    
1891:59:16   Jill Ross SBV50WStafford H1:59:161:56:1120.5 
1901:59:26   Mick Wilis V60MChase Harriers    
1911:59:35   Tom Bucke V50M     
1922:00:26   Sylvia Franklin PBV55WWashlands1:52:281:52:2821.4 
1932:01:28   Nigel Darren Smith SBV45MStafford H2:01:281:46:2916.8 
1942:01:40   Paul Campion SENM     
1952:01:45   Tim Argent PBV35MSouth Derbyshire1:52:391:47:4930.2 
1962:01:47   Alan Allsop V60M     
1972:02:12   Godrun Smith V50MWarley Woods Pacers    
1982:02:12   Claire Macorie V50WWarley Woods Pacers    
1992:02:19   Victoria Smith  V40WIvanhoe1:51:161:47:4113.2 
2002:02:26   Anthony Fowell V40M     
2012:02:31   Cameron Palmer U20M     
2022:02:42   Lisa Paling SENW     
2032:03:06   Ruth Smith V50W     
2042:03:23   David Baker  V55MStaffordshire Moorlands1:59:001:48:2519.4 
2052:03:52   Mark Hancock V45M     
2062:03:57   Miller Hannah  V45MStragglers1:48:571:42:0035.7 
2072:04:01   Jenny Goodwin  SENWUttoxeter1:56:351:56:3516.8 
2082:04:02   David Bryan Lunn  V50MSouth Derbyshire1:53:4795:3719.1 
2092:04:21   John Brown  V60MCheadle1:57:371:53:2036.0 
2102:04:25   James Russell SENM     
2112:04:25   Sarah Johnson V40WStafford Harriers    
2122:04:38   Lucinda Stone  V35WStaffordshire Moorlands1:43:231:43:2322.4 
2132:04:40   Chris Callum SENM     
2142:04:54   No. 246 SENM     
2152:05:16   Helen Horn PBV45WUnattached/Ivanhoe2:01:451:49:2029.7 
2162:06:35   Younghee Sin V40W     
2172:06:53   Laura Graves  V50WIvanhoe1:55:481:41:0316.6 
2182:07:16   Henry Maxwell V55M     
2192:07:18   Bobbie Hickman  V45WPotters Trotters1:53:501:43:1922.7 
2202:07:36   Nicholas Noyes SENM     
2212:07:41   Linda Shaw V55W     
2222:07:41   Derek Oksenuik V60M     
2232:08:23   Barbara Delaney  V40WWashlands1:46:021:46:0218.4 
2242:08:39   Laura Jackson SBU20WWashlands2:08:392:02:2220.2 
2252:08:42   Bob Sissons  V65MChase H2:03:092:03:0923.9 
2262:08:43   Adele Thomasson SENW     
2272:08:43   Mark Walker SENM     
2282:09:00   Belinda Riley  V55WNewcastle (Staffs)2:01:131:46:2122.2 
2292:09:24   Val Lawson  V55WPeel2:00:431:59:0622.4 
2302:09:35   Sue Davies SBV50WSouth Cheshire2:09:352:00:4433.9 
2312:10:52   Nick Barlow V40M     
2322:11:25   Tom Shaw SBV40MMichelin2:11:251:57:3727.1 
2332:11:50   Scott Palmer V45M     
2342:11:55   Trevor Goodwin  V75MNorth Staffs2:06:291:44:0635.8 
2352:13:22   Richard Ward  V40MSouth Derbyshire1:51:241:51:2426.1 
2362:13:24   Laura Astley SENW     
2372:13:25   Jen Riley SENWTrentham RC    
2382:15:29   Sharon Orton SBSENWStafford H2:15:292:08:0224.8 
2392:16:22   Carol Ann Sharratt  V55WHatton Darts RC2:04:241:45:2520.7 
2402:17:59   Felicity Doyle  V55WCongleton1:56:5798:1736.0 
2412:19:19   Kate Geary  SENWPotters Trotters2:05:512:05:5126.2 
2422:19:45   Rebecca Hobbs SENW     
2432:19:45   Helen Toone SENW     
2442:19:50   Liz Stevenson  V55WPotters Trotters2:13:492:06:4026.3Click your Clock logo
2452:20:08   Andrew Butterworth SENM     
2462:20:14   Malcolm Rushton  V60MTrentham2:03:192:01:2723.2 
2472:20:53   William Whitworth V70MStafford Harriers    
2482:24:35   Elisabeth Mills V35W     
2492:24:36   Adrian Lees SBV45MNorth Staffs2:24:361:42:0536.0 
2502:24:52   Maureen Danvers V50WIvanhoe Runners    
Page: 1 2