Isle of Man Easter Festival 5K Relay External Results
Douglas
5 Apr 15
5K 5KL 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:15   Georgina Schwiening PBU20WCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC17:1516:331.2 
217:17   Katy Hedgethorne PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds17:1717:171.6 
317:56   Caroline Lambert  U23WWetherby/Loughborough Students17:2217:227.2 
418:05   Katie Astin PBU17WManx18:0518:0511.9 
518:06   Hannah Brown  U20WSkyrac/Manchester Uni18:0317:064.5 
618:07   Charlotte Mason PBU23WCity of York/Liverpool Uni18:0717:022.6 
718:37   Georgia Tindley PBSENWEdinburgh Uni17:4617:468.9 
818:50   Sarah Webster PBV35WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Isle of Man Veteran18:5018:503.3 
919:09   Steph Lawrie PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un19:0919:095.1 
1019:12   Bronagh Wishart PBU20WKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni19:1219:1221.7 
1119:15   Sophie Lee PBU20WGoole Youth/Leeds Uni/Hull Achilles18:3417:453.1 
1219:17   Amy Frankland SBU20WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:1717:142.5 
1319:19   Ruby Woolfe SBU20WSt. Mary's Richmond/Cambridge Uni19:1918:097.1 
1419:22   Rebecca Storrie SBU17WManx TC19:2217:549.6 
1519:37   Beth Garland SBU20WChichester/Leeds Uni19:3717:122.3 
1619:39   Katrina Ballantyne  U20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds18:5618:247.7 
1719:54   Rebecca Donohue SENWUniversity of Liverpool-WMNA    
1819:57   Harriet Buswell  U20WGosforth/Leeds Uni19:0718:014.8 
1920:07   Hazel Murray SBU23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds20:0719:5917.0 
2020:13   Amy Spencer PBU23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds20:1320:1332.3 
2120:17   Rachel Friend  SENWLeeds City19:1017:342.1 
2220:21   Millie Wood SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-WMNC    
2320:29   Iona Evans SBU20WSwansea/Edinburgh Uni20:2919:3710.0 
2420:39   Beth Ansell  U20WSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni19:5018:134.2 
2520:42   Lizzie Goldie-Scot SBU23WManchester Uni20:4217:539.0Click your Clock logo
2620:43   Jenny Nicolas SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-WMND    
2720:44   Laura Dickinson U20WManx Harriers-WMNA    
2820:55   Mairead Kelly  SENWHunters Bog Trotters20:0220:0217.3 
2921:00   Natacha Lazareff PBSENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds21:0021:0031.7 
3021:01   Nikki Arthur SENW     
3121:06   Rosy Craine V35WNorthern Athletic Club-WMNA    
3221:13   Mairi Gilmour PBU20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds21:1321:1317.7 
3321:19   Kerry Gibson PBU20WFife21:1920:4411.6Click your Clock logo
3421:25   Gwen Jones SENWAberdeen University-WMNA    
3521:31   Emma Elston SBU20WCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds21:3120:126.3 
3621:33   Alice Forster PBSENWManx Fell Runners21:3321:3332.8 
3721:34   Natalie Jackson SBSENWDewsbury21:3421:0019.1 
3821:38   Sarah Puzzar V35WManx Fell Runners-WMNA    
3921:43   Lorne Kerr PBU20WKilmarnock/Aberdeen Uni/Ayrshire21:4321:4315.0 
4021:46   Stephanie Barnes SBU23WNithsdale/Aberdeen Uni21:4621:1735.3 
4121:48   Zoe Hewitson SENWLeeds Doss AC-WMNB    
4221:49   Tati Spens SENWLeeds Doss AC-WMNB    
4321:50   Danielle Coombes SENW     
4421:51   Dawn Yates SBV35WManx21:5120:5110.9 
4521:55   Rebecca Frake  SENWCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds20:5917:564.5 
4622:04   Sophie Davies PBU23WLeeds Uni22:0422:0435.5 
4722:06   Rosie Beadle SENWUniversity of Liverpool-WMNA    
4822:17   Niamh Goddard V35WNorthern Athletic Club    
4922:20   Sophia Freckman SENWAberdeen University-WMNA    
5022:21   Carolyn Cohen PBU20WManchester Uni22:2122:2118.8 
5122:34   Sophie Collins  U20WEdinburgh Uni20:0019:068.1 
5222:37   Becky Hay SENWAberdeen University    
5322:41   Katherine Golding  SENWHunters Bog Trotters20:5620:379.6 
5422:42   Christine Irvine SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-WMNC    
5522:46   Virginia Rutten SENWCambridge Uni Greyhounds    
5622:50   Ciara Hardisty PBSENWManx22:5022:507.5 
5722:52   Christine Watson SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-WMNC    
5822:56   Helen Taylor SBV40WWestern22:5621:179.2 
5923:06   Eleanor Dangerfield SENW     
6023:06   Emma Tonner U20WLeeds Doss AC-WMNB    
6123:14   Verity King SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-WMND    
6223:18   Katherine Booth PBU23WManchester Uni23:1823:1835.2 
6323:27   Ellie Waugh SBU23WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds23:2720:0520.4 
6423:33   Catherine Garbutt SBU23WDurham/Horsforth Harriers23:3321:2814.9 
6523:39   Amy Bristow SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-WMND    
6623:40   Ciara Dullaghan SENWOBRAC-BOARS    
6723:46   Terri Salmon V35WManx Fell Runners-WMNB    
6823:47   Jan Gledhill V35WManx Fell Runners-WMNA    
6924:02   Emily Freeman PBSENWWakefield24:0224:0222.1 
7024:04   Sophie Canty SENWAberdeen University    
7124:12   Viviana Toro V35W     
7224:20   Cath Owen PBV45WWestern24:2024:2021.2 
7324:28   Tabitha Bryant SENWLeeds Doss AC-WMND    
7424:29   Willow Stacey PBU23WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club24:2924:2921.1 
7524:30   Molly Denly PBU23WLeeds Uni24:3024:3034.5 
7624:32   Elsha Madgwick-Miller U20WLeeds Doss AC-WMND    
7724:33   Rosanna Stewart SBU20WEdinburgh AC/Leeds Uni24:3319:1625.2 
7824:37   Rebekkah Ringham SENWKuta Fitness    
7924:51   Dearvhla Doyle SENW     
8024:53   Ayala Kimberly Ona SENWCambridge Uni Greyhounds    
8124:54   Katherine Fleming U20WAberdeen University    
8224:57   Maggie Watkins V35WManx Fell Runners-WMNA    
8325:05   Hannah Mason SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-WMNE    
8425:06   Frances Macaulay SENWUniversity of Liverpool    
8525:08   Sharon McCann V35W     
8625:10   Joanne Glassey V35WManx Harriers-WMNA    
8725:17   Rachael Dyson SBSENWLeeds City/Ireland25:1718:5816.7 
8825:43   Eleanor Salvidge SENWLeeds Doss AC-WMNC    
8925:49   Molly Savill SBU20WManchester Uni25:4922:489.1 
9025:50   Amy Harkness SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-WMNE    
9125:59   Chloe Duke SENW     
9226:00   Cecilia Cole SENWManchester Uni Alehouse-WMNB    
9326:06   Becky Shaw SENWAberdeen University    
9426:19   Philippa Hull V35WManx Fell Runners-WMNB    
9526:34   Erika Kelly PBU23WNorthern (Isle of Man)26:3426:3434.6 
9626:43   Janelle Quayle V35WNorthern Athletic Club-WMNB    
9726:46   Emma Campbell PBV35WNorthern (Isle of Man)26:4626:4623.7 
9826:48   Vicki Heavey V35W     
9927:12   Mary Tait V35WManx Harriers-WMNA    
10027:30   Sarah Sweeney SENW     
10127:38   Angela Skitt SENW     
10227:51   Dawn Kelly SENW     
10327:56   Kirsty Wood SENWManchester Uni Alehouse    
10427:56   Lily Woolcock  U20WManchester Uni22:1319:216.1 
10527:58   Aileen McKnight SENWGlasgow Uni Hare and Hounds-WMNA    
10627:59   Michelle Sherry V35WNorthern Athletic Club-WMNA    
10728:35   Kristina Vass V35W     
10828:55   Lois Mendelsohn SENW     
10928:58   Hazel Ferguson V35WNorthern Athletic Club-WMNA    
11029:00   Nikki Sharpe V35WManx Fell Runners-WMNB    
11129:01   Kimberley Lamb U20WAberdeen University    
11229:14   Sharon Garth V35W     
11329:49   Caroline Helks V35W     
11430:33   Kellyann Shaw V35W     
11530:45   Maura Kelly V35WNorthern Athletic Club-WMNB    
11630:49   Sarah Redmond V35W     
11731:10   Mandine Wilson V35WSouthern Striders    
11831:11   Janet Bridle V35WSouthern Striders    
11931:35   Sarah Cunningham V35W     
12031:51   Georgia Baynes SBU20WEly Tri Club/Manchester Uni31:5119:205.4 
12131:52   Ruth Lindley U20WManchester Uni Alehouse-WMNB    
12233:08   Rebecca Whalley U20WManchester Uni Alehouse-WMNB    
12333:08   Anna Mackenzie SBU20WManchester Uni33:0817:523.5 
12433:23   Hazel Stewart V35W     
12533:23   Kirsty Richardson SENW     
12633:23   Kirsty Malone V35W     
12734:42   Maria Theresa Sancho SBSENWUnattached34:4229:5036.0 
12836:22   Gina Grose V35W     
12942:52   Fiona Shaw V35WNorthern Athletic Club-WMNB    
 
5KL SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54   Philip Sesemann  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni14:2513:50-5.4 
215:11   Linton Taylor SENMLeeds Doss AC-MENA    
315:20   Matt Leach  U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts 14:06-3.9Click your Clock logo
415:21   Mark Dooley PBSENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland 16:3416.9 
515:27   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:4214:32-2.2 
615:30   Patrick Vis PBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Leeds Uni16:0715:28-0.9 
715:32   Ollie Lockley PBU23MManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:09-3.8 
815:32   Tom Martyn  SENMHunters Bog Trotters14:5414:47-2.6 
915:36   Ben Stevenson  U23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil15:1114:346.5 
1015:51   James Hoad  U23MBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds 14:27-4.0 
1115:51   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw  U23MSpenborough/Leeds Uni  -1.1 
1215:56   Matthew Drury PBU23MCardiff/Liverpool Uni 16:1215.4 
1315:57   Richard Powell SENMLeeds Doss AC-MENC    
1416:06   James Dunn  U20MEdinburgh Uni/Luxembourg 16:27-0.7 
1516:11   Frederick Slemeck  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni 15:20-3.4 
1616:11   Chris Bannon SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MENA    
1716:13   Jack Hillier PBSENMHerne Hill/Durham Uni 15:462.7 
1816:14   Joe Toomey SENMUniversity of Liverpool-MENA    
1916:15   Callum Greenwood  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Uni16:0615:1714.6 
2016:18   Sam Ashcroft  SENMEaling Southall & Middx 18:293.3 
2116:18   Will Mackay SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MENA    
2216:21   William Ryle-Hodges  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni 15:28 -3.8 
2316:22   Griffin Brunk  U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni/United States15:5515:5519.5 
2416:26   Chris Smith  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni 16:09-1.5 
2516:29   James Chettle  SENMCambridge & Coleridge16:1116:01-1.3 
2616:30   Adam Sciacca SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENB    
2716:30   David Mullarkey  U15MManx 15:21-3.3 
2816:31   Jamie Newton  V35MManx 16:212.6 
2916:32   Jonathan Harrison PBSENMManchester Uni15:5815:58-0.1 
3016:33   Scott Stirling  U23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni16:3014:504.6 
3116:38   Matthew Clark  SENMSwinton/Cambridge Uni 15:3921.8 
3216:43   Robert Tuer  SENMHercules Wimbledon16:3116:170.2 
3316:46   Calum Murray PBU23MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni 19:13 14.0 
3416:47   Tom Mead  U23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni 16:4410.2 
3516:48   Ben Corkill  SENMManx Fell Runners 16:314.3 
3616:49   Harry Poole SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENB    
3716:51   Josh Nevin  U20MBournemouth 16:2311.5 
3816:52   Robert Torch  U23MLeeds City/Durham Uni 17:030.4 
3916:54   Nick Colburn  U23MNorthern (Isle of Man) 16:458.7 
4016:56   Andrew Gawne  U23MWirral/Birmingham Uni 16:028.8 
4116:59   Lloyd Taggart  V45MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners 17:4811.1 
4216:59   Laurie Luscombe  SENMLiverpool H/Manchester Uni15:5615:481.0 
4317:08   Belal Ahmed PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Egypt 17:23 -2.9 
4417:09   John Tayleur  U20MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni 16:094.6Click your Clock logo
4517:11   James Ferguson  SENMBOARS 17:4821.9 
4617:13   Tom Eames SENMLeeds Doss AC-MENB    
4717:15   James Brown SENM     
4817:17   Joseph Kilgour  U20MDerby/Leeds Uni 14:52-3.5 
4917:17   Thomas Kearns  U23MLuton/Durham Uni 16:17-0.6 
5017:17   Andy Williams U20MLeeds Doss AC-MENE    
5117:22   Paul Sykes  V35MManx  0.7 
5217:23   Jack Reed SENMLeeds Doss AC-MENC    
5317:25   Daniel Ansell  SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni16:3316:142.4 
5417:29   Tom Callan  U20MGlasgow Uni16:4916:491.9 
5517:30   Liam White  U23MHercules Wimbledon 14:5114.9 
5617:32   Grant Boyne  U20MGlasgow Uni16:0915:51-1.1 
5717:37   Joe Morris SENMUniversity of Liverpool-MENA    
5817:38   Tom Cringle  SENMManx Fell Runners 18:0913.2 
5917:39   Richard Johnson SENMLeeds Doss AC-MEND    
6017:40   Jonathan Hynes  SENMManx Fell Runners  24.2 
6117:45   George Longworth  SENMHercules Wimbledon 17:102.7 
6217:49   Timothy Gibney  SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:5516:5522.4 
6317:54   Paul Terence Rodgers  V35MManx Fell Runners 16:401.9Click your Clock logo
6417:54   James Nutt SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENB    
6517:55   Finn Brodie  U23MGosforth/Leeds Uni15:4415:18-2.5 
6618:02   Jack Okell  U20MLancaster Uni17:4415:27-1.0 
6718:05   Neil Brogan SENMManx Fell Runners-MENA    
6818:06   Charlie Moran U20MGlasgow Uni Hare and Hounds-MENA    
6918:09   Kevin Deakes  V50MNorthern (Isle of Man)/Isle of Man Veteran 17:357.7 
7018:09   Richard Highfield  SENMManx 17:205.7 
7118:12   James Walsh  SENMSale Harriers Manchester16:5316:538.9 
7218:13   Andrew Morgan  SENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen 18:195.1 
7318:14   Jacob Akers U20MLeeds Doss AC-MEND    
7418:18   Matt Lockyer  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Pudsey & Bramley 16:07-1.3 
7518:18   Andrew Newton SENMDurham University-MENA    
7618:21   German Moshes SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-MENC    
7718:21   Michael Long SENM     
7818:27   Fraser Drummond  U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds 17:305.2 
7918:28   Edward Moffett SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MEND    
8018:28   Coll Williamson SBSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:3917:568.9 
8118:37   Alex Luetchford  U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:4416:25-0.4 
8218:37   Matthew Evans  SENMCheltenham/Leeds Uni17:0317:036.4 
8318:37   Ian Brookfield SENMNorthern Athletic Club    
8418:44   Iwan Smith  U23MEryri/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:2217:2221.6 
8518:45   Ian Goatman  V35MManx Fell Runners  8.9 
8618:45   Jack Smissaert  U20MManchester Uni  14.1 
8718:47   Matthew Gawne  SENMWirral/Altrincham 17:110.9 
8818:48   Ewan Crawford  U23MHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:0916:31-1.0 
8918:51   Thomas Milburn  U23MTeam Kennet/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds  33.9 
9018:51   Jacob Eisler SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MEND    
9118:54   Daniel Pettitt PBU20MHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni 16:30-1.1 
9218:54   Henry Buttress  U20MWarrington AC/Leeds Uni 17:024.1 
9318:54   Peter Bradley  V40MManx Fell Runners  11.3 
9419:00   George Bilsby  U23MKnavesmire/Manchester Uni18:0618:064.5 
9519:01   George Ashley SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters19:1017:588.8 
9619:02   Patrick Gillespie SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-MENC    
9719:02   Jonathan Lundy  SENMCheltenham 16:440.7 
10019:03   Dowan Kwon  U23MManchester Uni17:4617:142.2 
9819:03   Gareth Turner  SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni/Unattached/Dark Peak 15:513.5 
9919:03   Mark Murphy  SENMManx Fell Runners 24:3119.8 
10119:04   Matt Cullen  U20MLeeds Uni 18:348.3 
10219:08   William Bryant  U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds17:2917:096.9 
10319:12   George Dickinson  U15MManx 16:454.4 
10419:13   Edward Morris U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-MEND    
10519:22   Adam Gooch SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENH    
10619:23   Simon Harrison  SENMHunters Bog Trotters19:1017:577.8 
10719:24   Stephen Hough  SENMUnattached18:0118:013.1 
10819:24   Callum Mason PBU23MLancaster & Morecambe/Edinburgh Uni 19:2428.6 
10919:25   Mark Sutherland PBU23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale 17:359.5 
11019:25   Peter Gould SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MENC    
11119:27   James Maile SENMOBRAC-BOARS-MENA    
11219:30   Simon O'Meara  SENMBirchfield H/Manchester Uni15:5315:53-1.9 
11319:33   Josh Dow SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENE    
11419:36   Liam Gawne SENM     
11519:36   Ben Sutton SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENF    
11619:38   Michael Kilbride  U23MSunderland/Aberdeen Uni 19:074.4 
11719:39   Callam Scott  U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds 17:513.7 
11819:39   Daniel Clements  SENMHunters Bog Trotters18:4318:2813.5 
11919:40   Paul Kennish SENMNorthern Athletic Club    
12019:43   Edmund Gazerley SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MENC    
12119:49   David Peach  V40MManx Fell Runners  16.2 
Page: 1 2