Isle of Man Easter Festival Peel Hill External Results
Peel
4 Apr 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZMT SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:59Linton Taylor U20MNewark AC/Leeds Uni-5.6 
221:01Tom Martyn SENMHunters Bog Trotters-4.8 
321:11Ben Stevenson U23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil10.3 
421:28Dave Norman V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester-1.8 
521:34Frederick Slemeck SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni-3.7 
621:41Matt Leach U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts-4.8Click your Clock logo
721:42Ollie Lockley U23MManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-5.2 
821:42Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni4.1 
921:43James Hoad U23MBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds-4.0 
1021:46James Dunn U20MEdinburgh Uni/Luxembourg-3.4 
1121:47Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U23MSpenborough/Leeds Uni-4.0 
1222:09Patrick Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Leeds Uni0.5 
1322:17James Chettle SENMCambridge & Coleridge-1.5 
1422:24Matthew Drury U23MCardiff/Liverpool Uni21.9 
1522:31Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-2.1 
1622:37Scott Stirling U23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni-2.6 
1722:39Matthew Clark SENMSwinton/Cambridge Uni28.3 
1822:47Adam SciaccaSENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENB  
1922:48William Ryle-Hodges U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni-3.2 
2022:51Matt Lockyer SENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Pudsey & Bramley-2.4 
2122:52Lloyd Taggart V45MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners11.2 
2222:54Laurie Luscombe SENMLiverpool H/Manchester Uni-0.4 
2322:56Grant Boyne U20MGlasgow Uni4.9 
2423:00Ben Corkill SENMManx Fell Runners7.4 
2523:05Graham Furner SENMManx Fell Runners14.2 
2623:07Jack ReedSENMLeeds Doss AC-MENC  
2723:10Calum Murray U23MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni16.2 
2823:23Nick Colburn U23MNorthern (Isle of Man)12.9 
2923:26Joe ToomeySENMUniversity of Liverpool-MENA  
3023:35Will MackaySENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MENA  
3123:36Josh Nevin U20MBournemouth18.0 
3223:41Fraser Drummond U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds1.4 
3323:45Jonathan Harrison SENMManchester Uni5.2 
3423:46Tom Cringle SENMManx Fell Runners11.8 
3523:54Tom EamesSENMLeeds Doss AC-MENB  
3623:59Joseph Kilgour U20MDerby/Leeds Uni0.5 
3724:05Timothy Gibney SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds29.1 
3824:06Alex Luetchford U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.1 
3924:07John Tayleur U20MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni9.7Click your Clock logo
4024:08Jack Hillier SENMHerne Hill/Durham Uni2.0 
4124:10Griffin Brunk U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni/United States26.1 
4224:13Chris Smith SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni0.1 
4324:20Robert Tuer SENMHercules Wimbledon0.2 
4424:22Tom Mead U23MLuton16.2 
4524:27Tom Callan U20MGlasgow Uni-0.1 
4624:31Harry PooleSENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENB  
4724:31Richard JohnsonSENMLeeds Doss AC-MEND  
4824:32Ian Gale V50MManx Fell Runners21.8 
4924:35Daniel Ansell SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni1.8 
5024:38Joe MorrisSENMUniversity of Liverpool-MENA  
5124:42Mark Sutherland U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale15.9 
5224:44James NuttSENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENB  
5324:46Jonathan Hynes SENMManx Fell Runners30.7 
5424:50John Young V35MHarrogate1.4 
5525:01Jonathan Lundy SENMCheltenham6.0 
5625:05Robert Torch U23MLeeds City/Durham Uni5.7 
5725:07Declan Murray SENMMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni1.8 
5825:09James Ferguson SENMBOARS28.2 
5925:10Jack Okell U20MLancaster Uni-0.8 
6025:22Edward MoffettSENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MEND  
6125:29George Longworth SENMHercules Wimbledon3.3 
6225:30Liam White U23MHercules Wimbledon21.2 
6325:34Peter Bradley V40MManx Fell Runners15.9 
6425:38Andrew Morgan SENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen5.8 
6525:41Charlie MoranU20MGlasgow Uni Hare and Hounds-MENA  
6625:42Ian Goatman V35MManx Fell Runners4.0 
6725:44Iwan Smith U23MEryri/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds24.6 
6825:44Jacob AkersU20MLeeds Doss AC-MEND  
6925:47Richard Highfield SENMManx10.7 
7025:50Ian BrookfieldSENMNorthern Athletic Club  
7125:54Henry Buttress U20MWarrington AC/Leeds Uni7.0 
7225:55Neil BroganSENMManx Fell Runners-MENA  
7325:59Coll Williamson SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds13.5 
7426:01Edmund GazerleySENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MENC  
7526:04Peter GouldSENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MENC  
7626:11Matthew BondSENMUniversity of Liverpool  
7726:12Fearghas Thomson SENMAberdeen Uni-0.7 
7826:12German MoshesSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-MENC  
7926:14Callum Mason U23MLancaster & Morecambe/Edinburgh Uni35.1 
8026:14Andy WilliamsU20MLeeds Doss AC-MENE  
8126:17Nigel Maddocks V35MManx Fell Runners5.4 
8226:34Svetlin Krastev SENMManx Fell Runners18.3 
8326:39James Bryson U23MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni5.3 
8426:40Paul Terence Rodgers V35MManx Fell Runners3.1Click your Clock logo
8526:44Daniel Pettitt U20MHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni-1.7 
8626:44Matthew Evans SENMCheltenham/Leeds Uni6.1 
8726:51Mark Murphy SENMManx Fell Runners25.5 
8826:55Ewan Crawford U23MHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.0 
8927:00Geoffrey Rice V45MWestern8.0 
9027:01Neil ColquhounSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-MEND  
9127:03Matthew David V40M100 Marathon Club26.2 
9227:07Dowan Kwon U23MManchester Uni1.2 
9327:13Niall McSharry U23MOwls Leicester/Manchester Uni14.8 
9427:15Freddie LeathamSENMFull-on Tri  
9527:16Richard Gerrard V40MIsle of Man Veteran13.6 
9627:19George Bilsby U23MKnavesmire/Manchester Uni6.2 
9727:20Daniel Clements SENMHunters Bog Trotters18.1 
9827:22Thomas Milburn U23MTeam Kennet/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds47.4 
9927:24Huw Vaughn-JacksonSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-MEND  
10027:29Paul KennishSENMNorthern Athletic Club  
10127:30Matt Cullen U20MLeeds Uni14.8 
10227:41Callum ScottU20MGlasgow Uni Hare and Hounds-MENC  
10327:46Richard Shipway V45MWestern4.2 
10427:50William Bryant U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds13.2 
10527:52Arne Dumez U20MSheffield Uni/Belgium-1.6 
10627:57Mat HamerSENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENE  
10728:00Jacob EislerSENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MEND  
10828:02Ben Dyson V35MDerby/Leeds City13.0 
10928:20Patrick GillespieSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-MENC  
11028:29Philip Scard SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds7.1 
11128:30George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters9.2 
11228:31Josh DowSENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENE  
11328:34David GriffinV40MManx Fell Runners-MENC  
11428:36Phil Cuthbert V40MVillage RR7.3 
11528:39J Robert WilliamsSENMBingley Harriers  
11628:39Tom McKeithSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-MEND  
11728:40Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters6.2 
11828:46Neil Wilson U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds2.8 
11928:46Adam GoochSENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MENH  
12028:50Shane GreenV40MLeeds Doss AC-MENE  
12128:52Ben CoxSENMSouthern Striders  
12228:55Shaun HubbardV40MManx Fell Runners-MEND  
12328:56Oliver Kane U23MUnattached15.5 
12428:59Jock Waddington V50MManx/Isle of Man Veteran21.2 
12529:03Brent Thomas V35MManx Fell Runners13.4 
12629:07Rory Anderson U20MNorthbrook/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club5.2 
12729:12Peter Gardner SENMHunters Bog Trotters0.8 
12829:15Michael Kilbride U23MSunderland/Aberdeen Uni8.0 
12929:20Andrew Foggo U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Glasgow Uni14.0 
13029:20Jasper DarringtonSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-MENE  
13129:21John NorreySENMManx Fell Runners-MEND  
13229:21Charlie Whipp V35MManx Fell Runners11.5 
13329:22Kewin Kerruish SENMNorthern (Isle of Man)34.3 
13429:23Will BallU20MLeeds Doss AC-MENG  
13529:24Damian MolyneuxV40M   
13629:31David CrellinSENM   
13729:33Juan OwensV40M   
13829:35David Peach V40MManx Fell Runners21.4 
13929:46Steve ThomasSENMManx Tri Club  
14029:57David NewtonV40MManx Harriers-MENA  
14130:04Thomas Kearns U23MLuton/Durham Uni-2.0 
14230:18Michael LongSENM   
14330:22Tom Feehally SENMManchester Uni16.9 
14430:35Andrew CorrieV40MManx Fell Runners-MEND  
14530:37Oliver Dickinson U20MManx5.6 
14630:37Lyle GriffinU20MEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-MEND  
14730:38David Sims V35MNorthern (Isle of Man)36.2 
14830:44Robert Sesemann SENMCoventry17.5 
14930:45Alex Bellew SENMBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-1.9 
15030:46Belal Ahmed SENMHercules Wimbledon/Egypt-0.3 
15130:55Martin Twigg V45MHunters Bog Trotters13.2 
15230:58John GuestV40M   
15331:12David Walker V40MManx16.4 
15431:21Stephen Hough SENMUnattached3.6 
15531:25Peter Cooper V60MIsle of Man Veteran19.6 
15631:36Fletcher CraineSENM   
15731:38Andrew Smith V45MStockport34.3 
15831:46Mark McGrathSENMManchester Uni Alehouse-MEND  
15931:47Anton KilleenV40MManx Fell Runners  
16032:04Robert Garth SENMCentral Lancashire Uni4.7 
16132:05Thomas GoldsmithSENMUniversity of Liverpool  
16232:08Tynan PritchardSENMNorthern Athletic Club-MENA  
16332:11John Summers V55MPewsey Vale20.4 
16432:14Bobby Seagull SENMEast End/Cambridge Uni33.9 
16532:21Neil WestwoodV40M   
16632:24Michael TaitV40MManx Fell Runners  
16732:27Duncan NgSENMGlasgow Uni Hare and Hounds-MEND  
16832:28Peter Dyer U20MAvon Valley/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club5.1 
16932:30Ian Callister V60MManx16.5 
17032:31Adey CallisterSENM   
17132:41Andy WaltonV40MNorthern Athletic Club-MENA  
17232:55Andrew Gallagher V50MBolton17.2 
17332:56George BakerSENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds  
17432:59Ashley Bailey SENMLeeds Uni23.8 
17533:43Daniel Roberts V35MManx Fell Runners39.5 
17633:55Ollie WesleyU20MAberdeen University  
17734:05Seumas Thomson U20MEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni6.9 
17834:20Richard StevensonV40MManx Fell Runners-MENE  
17934:41Ho-Yin LeungSENM   
18034:42Brian MilesSENM   
18134:54Ross Huskisson U20MNene Valley/Manchester Uni16.9 
18235:05Oliver Seglah U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds26.1 
18335:06Mark SpiersV40MNorthern Athletic Club-MENA  
18435:36Les BrownV40MManx Harriers-MENB  
18535:43Rory LeslieSENMHunters Bog Trotters  
18635:48David BrookesV40MGarstang Running Club  
18736:11Mark BurrowsV40M   
18836:11Andrew Wilkinson V50MManx14.1 
18936:15William Bowers U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds0.3 
19036:17Tom Campbell U23MAberdeen Uni45.0 
19136:27Lukman IpeseSENMAberdeen University  
19237:15Ciaran FrostSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-MENE  
19337:30Stephen ElseV40M   
19437:34Matthew BlandSENMOBRAC-BOARS  
19537:44Darren JonesSENM   
19637:52Ian JohnsonV40M   
19738:26Edward Vincent Walter V40MManx43.0 
19838:44Daniel Whittle U23MDurham/Leeds Uni/Horsforth Harriers2.2 
19938:44Finn Brodie U23MGosforth/Leeds Uni-1.8 
20041:16Gavyn Chalmers U23MGarscube/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds6.8 
20141:21Dean McNaught U23MCambuslang/Glasgow Uni22.2 
20241:29Gage Willox SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds19.6 
20341:42Don Quay V55MHunters Bog Trotters26.9 
20442:22Julien Harrison-ramirez U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds45.2 
20542:29Alexander OxfordSENMOBRAC-BOARS  
20642:33Eric Lee V50MWestern33.9 
20743:58Steve FarrellV40MManx Fell Runners-MENE  
20844:03Simon ArnoldSENM   
20944:04Csina SzaboSENM   
21044:06Dennis WilliamsV40MHercules Wimbledon AC-MENB  
21145:19Sam Drinkwater U23MManchester Uni4.3 
21247:18James MaileSENMOBRAC-BOARS-MENA  
21347:18Jay AtkinsonSENMOBRAC-BOARS-MENA  
21447:19Jonathan BarrettSENMOBRAC-BOARS  
21547:19George TalbotSENMOBRAC-BOARS-MENA  
21647:20Ryan EvansSENMOBRAC-BOARS  
21749:11James Walsh SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.0 
21849:12Jack SmissaertSENMManchester Uni Alehouse  
21949:55Razz MattazzV40MManchester Uni Alehouse  
ZMT SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:22Georgina Schwiening U20WCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC1.6 
217:27Caroline Lambert U23WWetherby/Loughborough Students0.5 
317:42Georgia Tindley U23WEdinburgh Uni5.6 
417:54Hannah Brown U20WSkyrac/Manchester Uni1.4 
518:08Katy Hedgethorne SENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds2.1 
618:33Charlotte Mason U23WCity of York/Liverpool Uni1.7 
718:51Bronagh Wishart U20WKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni24.8 
819:09Natacha Lazareff SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds39.9 
919:51Amy Frankland U20WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2.8 
1019:56Francesca Vidler U23WBarnet/Liverpool Uni12.6 
1119:57Beth Garland U20WChichester/Leeds Uni2.8 
1220:09Zoe Hewitson U20WShildon/Leeds Uni26.3 
1320:13Gwen JonesSENWAberdeen University-WMNA  
1420:14Millie WoodSENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds-WMNC  
1520:18Harriet Buswell U20WGosforth/Leeds Uni7.1 
1620:20Rosy CraineV35WNorthern Athletic Club-WMNA  
1720:24Eliza Cottington U20WThames Turbo8.8 
1820:24Mairi Gilmour U20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds24.0 
1920:25Georgia Baynes U20WEly Tri Club/Manchester Uni6.4 
2020:26Anna Mackenzie U20WManchester Uni4.3 
2120:42Nikki ArthurSENW   
2220:47Katrina Ballantyne U20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds14.2 
2320:48Steph Lawrie U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un3.8 
2420:51Hazel Murray U23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8.3 
2520:56Rebecca DonohueSENWUniversity of Liverpool-WMNA  
2620:57Iona Evans U20WSwansea/Edinburgh Uni16.1 
2721:00Sarah PuzzarV35WManx Fell Runners-WMNA  
2821:02Alice Forster SENWManx Fell Runners39.3 
2921:04Beth Ansell U20WSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni1.7 
3021:09Becky HaySENWAberdeen University  
3121:13Rosie WatsonSENWLeeds Doss AC-WMNC  
Page: 1 2