BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
13 May 15
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.13   Spencer Thomas PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:47.76-5.1 
21:52.26   Max Thomas SBSENMHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:52.261:50.821.3Click your Clock logo
31:52.38   Andrew Walshe PBU23MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.211:51.874.5 
41:52.40   Archie Davis PBU17MBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:48.78-4.8 
51:52.56   Robbie Fitzgibbon SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:52.561:49.18-5.1 
61:54.16   Finley Bigg PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:54.161:48.97-4.2 
71:54.55   Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74-1.9 
81:55.70   Charlie Baldwin SBU23MWorthing1:55.181:51.70-0.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.07   Gilbert Grundy PBSENMGuildford & Godalming1:52.131:52.13-2.6 
21:54.75   Daniel Eeles PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:53.891:50.883.1 
31:57.32   Tom Clifford SBU20MBrighton & Hove1:57.321:57.1718.9 
41:57.76   Matthew Bennett PBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni1:57.761:57.76-2.1 
51:58.49   Lewis Banner SBSENMStubbington Green/City of Portsmouth1:58.331:55.190.3 
61:58.55   Chris Prothero SBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.451:55.553.6 
71:59.21   Steven Payne  U20MBracknell AC1:58.971:57.671.7 
81:59.65   Jack Woods PBU20MWorthing1:58.621:57.43-2.6 
91:59.67   Alasdair Carpenter PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Brighton Phoenix1:59.671:59.6721.5 
102:02.69   Adrian Haines  V45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.032:01.030.5 
112:03.08   Samuel Kitchen  U20MBrighton Phoenix2:02.771:59.3821.1 
122:05.26   Sam Rogers  U17MLewes2:04.981:56.652.6 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.90   Oliver Johnson PBU17MBrighton Phoenix1:58.111:54.183.2 
22:01.26   Brodie Denholm PBU17MBrighton & Hove1:58.601:58.002.3 
32:03.36   Aaron Judah PBU17MHastings AC2:01.02:01.016.4 
42:03.94   Thomas Dean  U17MTonbridge2:03.722:02.821.4 
52:04.17   Daniel Stidder PBU17MEastbourne/Crawley2:03.81:57.02.1 
62:05.04   Tom Eames PBU15MBrighton & Hove2:02.161:54.34-2.8 
72:05.80   Harry Swindells PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:03.031:57.88.0 
82:06.75   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:04.012:04.012.0 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.97   Sam Gadsdon PBU15MCrawley2:06.972:05.5516.4 
22:09.96   Jim Davies  SENMLordshill/Southampton Uni2:06.352:00.27-0.5 
32:11.97   Thomas Thayre PBU15MCrawley2:09.81:59.420.5 
42:13.10   Mark Cage PBV40MLewes2:13.102:11.94.3Click your Clock logo
52:13.53   Tom Stone PBU20MLewes2:13.532:10.1116.7 
62:14.31   Sian Driscoll PBU20WTonbridge2:14.222:14.2216.9 
72:15.45   Evie 🌞 Grice SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.722:12.5710.7 
82:16.13   Grant Stenhouse SBV45MJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:15.202:09.910.0 
92:19.55   Zippy 🤐 Grice SBV40MAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.551:56.94.7 
102:20.76   David McKeown-Webster SBV45MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:20.762:16.810.1 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.67   Sam Wilkinson PBU15MBrighton & Hove2:15.671:59.540.0 
22:18.34   Ryan Morrissy PBU15MHastings AC2:15.72:06.93.0 
32:18.57   Kiera Aslett PBU15WHastings AC2:18.022:17.617.3 
42:19.82   Maia Hardman PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:19.342:14.05.8 
52:21.17   Kelsi Cornish PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:16.2012.3 
62:21.74   Joanna Boxall  U17WCrawley/South London2:19.772:19.7726.5 
72:22.25   Emma Robertson SBSENWWorcester/Lewes/Sussex Uni2:22.252:18.46.9 
82:25.77   Elishka Coupar  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:24.832:22.3023.7 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.95   Tomer Tarragano PBU15MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon2:17.131:59.89-2.5 
22:20.98   Sam Reading PBU17MChichester2:20.982:20.9823.0 
32:21.21   Becky Smart PBU17WHastings AC2:18.942:18.947.7 
42:22.06   Genevieve Allan  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:22.042:21.7417.5 
52:23.59   Joe Appleton PBSENMBrighton Phoenix2:23.592:23.5913.3 
62:26.80   Jack Etherton  U17MBrighton Phoenix2:22.812:21.124.0 
72:28.63   Paul Gasson  V60MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:27.52:17.09.2 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.37   Finn Anderson-Grant PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:20.372:20.3731.9 
22:25.35   Charlotte Reading PBU20WChichester2:25.352:25.3512.3 
32:27.53   Louis Watkins SBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:27.532:23.225.4 
42:29.56   Charlie Cloke PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:29.562:28.821.6 
52:32.61   Holly Luscombe PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:30.32:30.121.4 
62:34.04   Olivia Lyon-Monk PBU15WBrighton & Hove2:31.662:22.0913.4 
72:34.14   Calysta Morris PBU15WBodyworks/Eastbourne2:33.02:33.027.2 
82:34.35   Lizzie Keep  SENWLewes2:33.62:25.8112.5 
92:34.75   Ella Mundy  U17WLewes2:30.72:30.712.5 
102:35.54   Jessica Carley SBU17WInvicta East Kent2:35.542:34.0421.0 
112:37.29   Eva Johnston-Ellis PBU15WLewes2:36.12:36.129.9 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.27   Max Pickard PBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:49.653:45.74-2.0 
23:57.75   Tom Cox SBU23MTonbridge3:57.753:53.531.6 
34:03.50   Lucas Clements PBU20MSouthampton4:03.504:03.5019.6 
44:04.12   Thomas MacSwayne PBU20MCity of Portsmouth4:01.993:56.724.9 
54:05.54   Stephen Ferroni PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:58.933:54.09-2.7 
64:06.51   Ewan Short PBSENMCrawley4:06.514:06.511.1 
74:07.10   Chris Bird SBSENMChichester4:07.103:56.02-2.8 
84:07.16   Russell Adams PBU23MTelford AC/Bath Uni/Worthing4:07.164:07.163.2 
94:18.39   Tim Dowling  U23MDartford H/Sussex Uni4:16.824:16.8212.6 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.82   Lachlan Wellington PBU15MCity of Portsmouth4:15.874:02.34-3.1 
24:19.17   Jacob O'Hara PBU15MCity of Portsmouth4:19.174:09.37-1.9 
34:23.99   Ben Martin PBU15MLewes4:23.574:20.67.2 
44:30.59   Marley Godden PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:20.344:10.84-0.3 
54:32.67   Emma Macready SBSENWWorthing/Haslemere Border4:32.674:30.9113.2 
64:33.58   Kathleen Faes PBU15WTonbridge4:27.674:27.6715.2 
74:33.75   Leo Brewer PBU15MLewes4:33.754:19.18-1.0 
84:37.29   Georgia Fear  U20WHighgate4:36.854:26.121.5 
94:38.59   Adam Kimber PBU15MCity of Portsmouth4:37.24:18.4-0.2 
104:45.75   Almi Nerurkar  U15WBrighton Phoenix4:44.054:27.823.7 
114:47.02   Angel Collins PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:44.284:44.0313.4 
124:47.49   Callum Crook  U15MCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:38.964:18.15-0.6 
134:48.96   Leah Harris SBU20WWorthing4:48.964:29.741.7 
145:03.57   Bradley Moore PBU23MCity of Portsmouth5:03.575:03.5729.3 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.27   Jonathan Burrell PBV50MLewes4:46.274:46.272.2 
24:47.64   Harry Moore PBU15MCity of Portsmouth4:47.644:47.6412.9 
34:48.08   Mark Cage PBV40MLewes4:45.64:37.74.3Click your Clock logo
44:50.76   Amy Davila PBU20WLewes4:47.334:47.3317.1 
54:58.36   Olivia Wiseman PBU15WCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:56.34:43.0111.1 
65:03.28   Nigel Herron PBV50MBrighton Phoenix5:03.285:03.283.9Click your Clock logo
75:03.56   Ellen Brooker  U17WHastings AC5:00.514:58.3025.8 
85:05.39   Lucas Losh PBU15MBrighton & Hove5:05.394:50.917.6 
95:05.82   Jay Atkins PBU15MLewes5:05.824:47.99.5 
105:08.45   Altaib Ahmed-hamed PBU20MBrighton & Hove5:08.455:08.4528.5 
115:10.43   Melissa Berry PBU20WTonbridge5:10.435:04.7016.6 
125:18.36   Morgan Tully PBU15MBrighton Phoenix5:18.365:18.3634.0 
135:37.38   Zachary Elbourne  U15MBrighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC5:07.04:42.687.8