Derbyshire County Schools' Championships External Results
Derby
13 Jun 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.6Ross Hickie PBU20MDerby2:03.62:03.636.7 
22:06.0Edward Jackson PBU20MDerbyshire Schs2:06.02:06.027.6 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.2Sam Allen  U17MChesterfield2:05.022:01.089.6 
22:14.0Daniel Tidmarsh  U17MDerby2:10.952:10.9528.2 
32:14.9Benjamin Dawson PBU17MDerbyshire Schs2:14.92:14.937.3 
42:15.6Matthew Holt U17MDerbyshire    
52:33.0Ben Hagues-Stirk U17MDerbyshire    
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.7Finn Carter PBU15MDerbyshire Schs2:11.72:11.729.2 
22:13.0Jude Bush PBU15MDerby2:13.01:58.471.1 
32:13.4William Tighe  U15MChesterfield2:09.11:58.50-2.5 
42:16.4Ben Prince PBU15MDerbyshire Schs2:16.42:16.434.4 
52:17.1Jacob Cousins PBU15MMatlock2:17.12:06.1214.0 
62:18.8Sean Nightingale PBU15MDerbyshire Schs2:18.82:18.816.6 
72:19.2Aaron Chambers-Smith  U15MSheffield & Dearne/Derbyshire Schs2:18.932:18.9325.4 
82:20.5Finlay Smith SBU15MDerbyshire Schs2:20.52:15.5127.1 
92:22.9Jamie Moller SBU15MDerbyshire Schs2:22.92:18.9727.5 
102:24.4Brandon Bamforth-Jones U15MDerbyshire    
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.3Tamsin McGraw  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:16.652:08.310.8 
22:25.3Niamh Simpson  U17WStockport2:21.972:21.9731.1 
32:31.5Megan Bould  U17WDerby2:25.02:25.018.9 
42:40.6Georgina Brownhill U17WDerbyshire    
52:40.9Alexandra Kiltie  U17WDerby2:37.282:25.938.2 
62:54.8Ellie Reynolds PBU17WDerbyshire & South Yorkshire/Sheffield & Dearne2:54.82:54.849.3 
72:55.6Sophia Allen U17WDerbyshire    
83:21.2Beth Hopkinson U17WDerbyshire    
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.2Tilly Simpson  U15WHallamshire2:06.222:06.223.0 
22:29.5Ailis MacFarlane  U15WBurton2:22.42:20.3213.9 
32:38.4Rebecca Heath PBU15WDerbyshire Schs2:38.42:38.436.6 
42:42.2Libby Harrison PBU15WChesterfield2:42.22:42.240.8 
52:47.6Amelia Newbould SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:47.62:43.822.6 
62:48.1Elizabeth Coakley SBU15WDerbyshire & South Yorkshire2:48.12:33.729.9 
72:48.4Ellen Robbins Wilkinson SBU15WSheffield & Dearne2:47.202:46.4833.1 
82:51.8Amelia Teal PBU15WDerby2:51.82:51.840.0 
92:59.7Hannah Brocklehurst U15WDerbyshire    
103:01.6Anna Butcher PBU15WShelton3:01.63:01.639.0 
113:04.4Madeleine Beebe PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash3:04.43:04.443.1 
123:08.1Taya Wilks SBU15WDerby3:08.12:52.0838.0 
 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.2Matthew Ward PBU20MDerby4:02.23:57.893.6 
24:03.0Daniel Haymes SBU20MDerby4:03.03:54.98-2.7 
34:03.0Ryan Beale  U20MRotherham3:58.173:58.1717.3 
44:21.8Daniel Joseph Cresswell PBU20MChesterfield4:21.84:16.220.1 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.5Joseph Hallas PBU17MMatlock/Chesterfield4:23.54:18.9019.4 
24:26.1William Norcross PBU17MBurton4:20.944:20.9436.8 
34:42.2Jack Higgins SBU17MDerbyshire Schs4:42.24:31.7127.1 
44:43.3Christian Howett  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students4:33.33:53.510.5 
54:47.0Niko Raine PBU17MChesterfield4:47.04:47.06.7 
64:47.6Tom Pickering U17MDerbyshire    
74:56.6Joseph Briggs PBU17MChesterfield4:41.04:41.021.2 
85:05.2Peter Linley PBU17MDerby5:05.25:05.234.2 
95:15.9Thomas Land PBU17MSutton-in-Ashfield5:15.95:15.939.0 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.3Luke Ward  U15MDerby4:28.434:10.965.6 
24:41.0Daniel Soles  U15MDerbyshire Schs4:40.774:40.7713.1 
34:47.6Elliott Meyland PBU15MDerbyshire Schs4:47.64:47.631.8 
44:48.1Lucas Parker PBU15MMacclesfield/Derbyshire Schs4:48.14:21.73-1.9 
54:48.5Ethan Barr PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash4:48.54:19.577.6 
64:58.8Jake Martin  U15MDerby4:47.384:19.225.8 
75:17.6Mikey Broomhead  U15MChesterfield5:12.494:50.121.3 
85:21.2James Taylor U15MDerbyshire    
95:21.8Myles O'Hanlon  U15MHeanor5:21.55:08.3516.2 
105:32.9Martin Williams U15MDerbyshire    
115:39.1Thomas Morley PBU15MChesterfield5:39.15:39.136.0 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.4Danielle Booth  U20WDerby4:43.154:43.156.1 
25:09.8Jennifer Willison  U20WDerby5:07.685:02.3732.3 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26.7Mollie O'Hanlon  U17WHeanor5:20.995:09.387.6 
25:34.8Lauren Wilcox  U17WDerby5:28.775:26.535.9 
35:40.3Francesca Muir Harris U17WDerbyshire    
46:00.4Sophie Bunker U17WDerbyshire    
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.8Lily Winfield PBU15WHeanor4:44.074:37.121.9 
24:46.8Jasmine Cooper  U15WDerby4:44.974:37.134.2 
35:07.0Elsbeth Grant  U15WMatlock5:06.084:50.03.9 
45:21.7Taya Joslin  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash5:17.55:06.3918.8 
55:33.1Sarah Warhurst U15WDerbyshire    
65:35.0Abigail Mason PBU15WDerby5:35.05:35.033.1 
75:36.6Chloe Pheasey SBU15WChesterfield5:36.65:31.630.8 
85:37.1Elise Connor U15WDerbyshire    
95:42.0Hannah May Baker PBU15WBuxton5:42.05:42.047.7 
105:52.7Olivia Osbourne U15WDerbyshire    
116:02.0Louise Cocking PBU15WSheffield & Dearne6:02.04:54.425.8 
126:24.1Jasmine Whitby U15WDerbyshire    
 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.4Hedley Hardcastle PBU20MDerby9:11.48:34.823.8 
211:21.8Leo Dearden PBU20MBuxton11:21.811:21.833.1 
3000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:48.5Hugo Milner  U17MDerby8:43.248:12.943.7 
29:46.9Cy Topliss SBU17MAmber Valley & Erewash9:46.99:42.428.1 
39:51.6Matthew Shaw  U17MSheffield & Dearne9:35.099:28.5612.1 
49:52.0Alec Stackhouse PBU17MBurton9:52.09:52.015.1 
510:36.2Kyle Handford PBU17MChesapeake10:36.210:36.231.3 
3000 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:31.1Rebecca Herring  U20WChesterfield11:16.4511:16.4527.6 
212:06.0Sophie Quince SBU20WChesterfield12:03.011:28.5327.4 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:24.2Steffi Luker-Edwards PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash11:24.210:45.898.2 
211:51.2Katie Barnett  U17WDerbyshire Schs11:27.5911:27.5938.5