Mid Lancashire League External Results
Blackpool
11 Apr 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.7   Matthew Harris  U20MRossendale1:55.331:52.12-2.5 
22:05.0   Jonathon Bride  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:58.621:56.73-0.4 
32:06.8   Daniel Collinge  U23MBurnley2:03.32:01.91.7 
42:06.9   Robert Bryning SBU20MPreston2:06.92:04.4716.9 
52:09.2   Quentin Gratrix  V40MKendal2:05.61:57.81.0 
62:10.7   Connor Richardson  U20MRossendale2:04.871:57.77-1.2 
72:10.7   Michael Brent-Reid PBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:10.72:10.722.1 
82:11.2   Joe Chadderton PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:11.182:11.1821.1 
92:13.2   William Moynihan PBU20MHyndburn2:04.22:04.216.5 
102:23.6   Ryan Everett SENMBarrow & Furness AC    
112:26.7   Joe Greenwood  SENMLytham St. Annes2:22.02:22.00.9 
122:36.8   David Moynihan SBV45MHyndburn2:36.82:28.111.1Click your Clock logo
132:39.6   Graham Webster  V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters2:32.402:27.88.2 
142:43.6   Nicholas Mark Hutchinson  V45MHyndburn2:33.42:33.416.3 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.0   Tiarnan Crorken PBU17MPendle1:58.561:51.48-2.3 
22:05.5   Huzaifa Hanif PBU17MBlackburn2:05.52:05.526.5 
32:11.9   Matthew Richardson  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.562:01.713.1 
42:22.8   Murray Murray  U17MBarrow & Furness2:15.62:15.620.8 
52:24.2   Joe Martin  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:10.472:09.1617.9 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.7   Kai Atkins  U15MPendle2:02.32:00.6411.9 
22:19.5   Niall Higham  U15MPreston2:13.21:59.42-0.9 
32:21.4   Tomas Roberts PBU15MPreston2:10.032:02.36.4 
42:21.7   Joseph Senior PBU15MLeigh2:21.72:21.726.6 
52:22.5   Kristian Wade PBU15MLeigh2:15.52:06.37.8 
62:23.1   Will Critchley  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:18.22:02.14.0 
72:24.1   Grant Seward  U15MSeaton2:08.12:08.121.1 
82:25.4   James Stanley  U15MLancaster & Morecambe2:08.71:57.465.5 
92:26.0   Timothy Barnes PBU15MPendle2:23.82:23.823.8 
102:26.4   Ben McLaughlin SBU15MLeigh2:16.911:59.58-0.1 
112:28.0   Nathan Kiley  U15MPreston2:22.72:22.729.3 
122:28.5   Craig Bottomley PBU15MEden Runners2:17.32:09.262.2 
132:30.7   Joe Houghton  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:17.742:03.907.1 
142:34.0   Billy Joe Blain PBU15MLeigh2:34.02:34.031.3 
152:35.8   Joseph Newby  U15MEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:24.82:24.824.5 
162:38.2   Max Duffy SBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:38.22:37.032.9 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.6   Jack Hutchinson PBU13MHyndburn2:29.52:04.34.4 
22:33.1   Josef Short  U13MLeigh2:26.582:11.04.0 
32:36.6   Gregor Anderson SBU13MLytham St. Annes2:36.62:34.216.9 
42:36.7   Benjamin Withers  U13MPreston2:29.692:14.114.6 
52:39.9   Joshua O'Neill PBU13MManx2:38.32:38.329.5 
62:43.7   Leon Thomas  U13MBlackburn2:27.02:09.46.7 
72:49.5   Daniel Lilley  U13MChorley ATC2:44.02:27.11.7 
82:52.3   Barnaby Walkingshaw PBU13MEden Runners2:52.32:52.330.0 
92:54.1   Luke Ingleson PBU13MBlackburn2:54.12:54.116.1 
102:55.5   Jack Newton  U13MLancaster & Morecambe2:54.32:28.919.5 
113:06.1   Lewis McMahon PBU13MSouthport Waterloo2:47.22:27.313.5 
123:06.7   Leo Duffy U13MBlackpool Wyre Fylde AC    
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.5   Rosie Johnson  U20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:07.02:06.942.5 
22:43.3   Joanna Goorney  V45WLytham St. Annes2:37.52:33.26.2 
33:14.6   Hannah Morrell  U20WBurnley2:51.92:51.930.9 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.4   Heidi Murray  U17WLancaster & Morecambe2:22.02:19.911.6 
22:32.6   Tiffany Penfold  U17WCumberland Fell Runners2:17.92:14.121.5 
32:34.1   Amy Cooke  U17WEden Runners2:22.32:22.321.5 
42:37.8   Charlie Coy  U17WHyndburn2:26.72:26.720.6 
52:39.7   Alice Pier PBU17WClayton le Moors/Burnley2:31.32:31.327.9 
62:42.2   Charlotte Mawdsley  U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:29.402:29.4015.3 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.4   Eve Williams  U15WLeigh2:29.102:27.138.5 
22:32.0   Ella Dowds PBU15WLytham St. Annes2:19.92:19.914.7 
32:32.5   Danielle Whipp  U15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:22.92:18.55.5 
42:40.6   Mia Easthope  U15WCopeland2:29.92:24.811.4 
52:40.9   Sophie Reid  U15WPreston2:36.22:35.719.1 
62:41.6   Joanna Smith  U15WLeigh2:31.512:29.318.5 
72:42.1   Chloe Norman  U15WLytham St. Annes2:31.52:26.713.7 
82:43.1   Alexandra Bunclark SBU15WSouthport Waterloo2:41.672:35.920.1 
92:43.9   Ruby Schofield SBU15WPendle2:43.92:35.932.1 
102:45.6   Hollie Glassey  U15WManx2:38.92:36.521.5 
112:55.7   Grace Wakeman  U15WLancaster & Morecambe2:46.152:46.1532.6 
123:09.3   Laura Wilson PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe3:09.33:09.336.0 
133:09.3   Annie Devereux SBU15WPreston3:09.32:57.935.0 
143:12.2   Eve McMahon SBU15WSouthport Waterloo3:01.53:01.535.0 
153:19.3   Beth Wood  U15WBarrow & Furness3:11.73:11.736.0 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.7   Penny Townsend PBU13WSale Harriers Manchester2:31.032:30.6214.8 
22:50.0   Claudia Bentham PBU13WBurnley/Barnsley AC2:39.62:35.725.8 
32:50.6   Niamh Edmunds  U13WSouthport Waterloo2:37.62:37.629.2 
42:51.7   Jennifer Williamson  U13WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:43.52:28.98.7 
52:59.8   Georgia Norman  U13WLytham St. Annes2:55.52:47.427.5 
63:00.5   Ella Atkins  U13WPendle2:45.92:44.627.8 
73:01.6   Emma Kendal  U13WCarlisle Aspatria2:49.42:30.610.1 
83:02.8   Jessie Harbourne  U13WEden Runners2:52.72:49.726.5 
93:08.0   Holly Murray  U13WBarrow & Furness2:55.02:39.914.7 
103:10.4   Amy Lovidge  U13WBarrow & Furness3:02.03:02.032.7 
113:11.5   Lauren Prince SBU13WChorley ATC3:11.52:59.622.8 
123:12.5   Isabelle Farron  U13WChorley ATC3:07.32:52.3318.0 
133:13.3   Katey-Jayne Gannon  U13WLeigh2:57.42:57.434.4 
143:22.4   Eva Sturzaker  U13WPreston3:09.63:09.619.5 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.7   Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H4:07.854:07.855.9 
24:20.6   James Marchant  U20MPendle4:10.534:02.52-1.9 
34:21.2   Kyle Nicholls SBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Leicester Uni4:09.244:09.243.7Click your Clock logo
44:39.2   Lee Parrington PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe4:39.24:39.2-0.2 
54:41.4   Quentin Gratrix  V40MKendal4:41.34:01.21.0 
64:52.3   Joe Greenwood  SENMLytham St. Annes4:45.54:45.50.9 
75:13.3   Mark Willett SBV40MLytham St. Annes5:13.35:07.88.1 
85:29.0   Graham Webster  V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters5:15.975:02.48.2 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.0   Matthew Barnes  U17MPendle4:05.384:02.1812.2 
24:25.2   Luke Thompson  U17MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs4:13.524:13.5213.3 
34:33.4   Thomas Marchant  U17MPendle4:22.84:22.041.2 
44:41.3   Daniel Jones  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:29.84:29.81.1 
54:55.7   Joseph Dugdale  U17MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners4:35.64:10.58-0.8 
64:59.7   Dexter Sparrow PBU17MPreston4:59.74:59.78.5 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.9   George Robinson  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:31.54:28.26.5 
24:51.6   Benjamin Preddy  U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:37.014:10.61-2.3 
34:52.4   Adam Jones  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:44.544:19.10.8 
44:57.8   Thomas Knowles  U15MCumbria Schs4:42.944:42.9424.8 
55:01.6   Isaac Sharples PBU15MPreston4:47.84:38.414.1 
65:12.3   Jake Muncaster PBU15MCopeland4:52.14:52.121.2 
75:15.0   Tom Dickinson PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:50.44:18.30.9 
85:32.8   Euan Marsden  U15MPreston5:19.54:39.16.8 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.0   William Pyle PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe4:57.74:36.13.5 
25:16.4   Jamie Teare PBU13MBlackburn4:55.74:38.26.6 
35:17.1   James Smith PBU13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:06.54:34.83.3 
45:27.1   Ryan Heneghan PBU13MRossendale5:06.74:23.72.1 
55:27.5   George Owen  U13MHyndburn5:09.95:09.917.4 
65:30.6   Timothy Woodman  U13MLancaster & Morecambe5:24.45:24.426.1 
75:32.2   Jake Dickinson  U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Preston5:07.44:40.51.2 
85:37.6   Matthew Russo  U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:23.75:23.713.7 
95:40.2   Simon Holt PBU13MLytham St. Annes5:40.25:40.224.4 
105:40.5   Sam Coupland PBU13MSouthport Waterloo5:32.05:27.83.4 
115:41.9   Ethan Warren PBU13MPreston5:10.24:30.84.0 
125:50.5   Kyle Martin  U13MManx5:39.65:39.615.1 
135:56.1   Liam Harrison SBU13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:56.15:22.519.9 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.5   Joanna Goorney  V45WLytham St. Annes5:17.15:10.36.2 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.2   Emma Alderson SBU17WSouthport Waterloo4:57.24:45.55.2 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.3   Esme Davies  U15WEden Runners4:53.24:40.214.1 
25:20.6   Isabelle Woodman  U15WLancaster & Morecambe5:11.65:05.5721.5 
35:31.7   Eve Hutchinson  U15WHyndburn5:04.35:04.38.9 
45:57.1   Gemma Harris SBU15WCarlisle Aspatria5:57.15:31.8514.3 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:37.7   Kirsty Hamilton  U13WLancaster & Morecambe5:16.75:07.19.3 
25:42.1   Amy-Nicola Georgina Davies  U13WBlackburn5:14.84:57.475.7 
35:51.1   Liberty Thompson PBU13WBurnley5:51.15:51.114.4 
45:52.0   Faye Bayman  U13WLeigh5:29.85:17.4323.3 
56:04.0   Charlotte Corrigan  U13WHyndburn5:27.64:51.85.7 
66:22.3   Megan Howarth  U13WSouthport Waterloo6:13.96:13.933.3 
76:28.3   Clemencia Longthorne PBU13WBolton6:28.36:28.332.8 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:01.2   Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni9:01.28:22.44-2.3 
210:00.7   Adam Weightman  U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9:40.49:17.9314.3 
310:04.3   Alistair Thomas PBU17MCarlisle Aspatria10:04.310:04.32.8 
410:13.8   Joe Greenwood  SENMLytham St. Annes10:04.010:04.00.9 
510:59.1   Jake Cooper PBU15MBarrow & Furness10:59.110:59.14.1 
611:35.5   Graham Webster  V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters11:11.0210:50.58.2 
712:28.1   Terry Hellings  V60MLytham St. Annes12:13.711:49.610.1 
815:09.1   Jeremy McCandless PBV50MLytham St. Annes14:42.614:42.622.8 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:48.3   Emily Japp  SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10:15.59:44.60.9 
211:00.5   Alisha Johnson  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10:42.610:42.619.6 
311:14.0   Jessica Rogers  U17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11:12.611:06.75.5 
411:36.9   Joanna Goorney  V45WLytham St. Annes11:30.211:15.76.2 
512:02.3   Jasmine Dean PBU15WSeaton12:02.312:02.316.2