Magor Marsh 10K (Inc BMAF Championships) External Results
Undy
26 Jul 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:45   Colin Snook  V35MCornwall AC32:4332:02-2.1 
232:49   Martin Cox SBV45MSalford H32:4930:105.9 
332:53   Tesfaledet Goitom PBSENMLes Croupiers/Unknown Country31:4331:439.5 
433:00   Michael Aldridge SBV40MWootton RR/Midland Masters31:5331:17-2.0 
533:27   Mark Couldwell  V40MCharnwood33:2432:05 -1.9 
633:33   Stephen Paterson SBV35MLes Croupiers32:1932:160.5 
733:38   Matthew Thompson PBV45MSouthport Waterloo33:1533:158.9 
833:52   Phil Parry SBV50MBristol & West/Midland Masters33:5231:041.9 
933:54   Oliver M Williams SBSENMLes Croupiers33:5432:09-2.3 
1033:55   Lee Aherne SBV45MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters33:3432:54-0.6 
1134:18   Andrew Leach  V50MNorth Herts33:1632:59-1.3 
1234:24   Stephen Goss  V45MBristol & West34:1533:391.4 
1334:34   Sam Hull SBV35MChippenham H34:3434:1415.9 
1434:35   Alec Woods SBV50MBristol & West/Team Bath34:3531:110.5 
1534:55   Christopher Millington  SENMLes Croupiers33:4033:375.3 
1635:03   Gavin Gates PBV35MBridgend34:5634:5614.0 
1735:12   David Benton  V45MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh33:1231:222.1 
1835:14   Alan Ryder SBV50MPlymouth Musketeers35:1434:563.6 
1935:17   Kim Fawke  V40WCenturion/Lawley34:5634:561.8 
2035:18   Martin Colwill SBV45MBideford35:1834:501.6 
2135:27   Tomos Jeffery PBSENMLes Croupiers35:2735:2710.4 
2235:28   Samuel Jody Richards PBU23MPontypridd (Roadents)35:2832:50-2.7 
2335:38   Michael Bridgeland SBV55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters35:3834:194.4 
2435:42   Matthew Hurford  V40MLes Croupiers34:3134:300.6 
2535:45   Graeme Saker SBV50MTonbridge35:4533:502.9 
2635:50   Sammy Rashid SBV50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Masters35:5031:445.1 
2736:13   Tony Dunn  V50MCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets34:3733:060.3Click your Clock logo
2836:20   Christopher Jenkins  V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners36:1035:582.6 
2936:30   Malcolm Muir  V40MIlford32:5032:160.7 
3036:32   David Cox  V60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans36:2434:233.8 
3136:39   Colin Bishop  V55MHelsby RC34:2034:200.3 
3236:51   Martin Williams  V50MLes Croupiers36:0735:326.9 
3337:02   Martin Exley-Deane SBV55MTavistock37:0234:333.3 
3437:05   Andrew Blair  V50MLes Croupiers36:1336:132.2 
3537:10   Alex Rowe  V55MWesham/Northern Masters35:2932:488.6 
3637:23   Tom Martin SENM     
3737:26   Laurence Pole PBV40MPontypridd (Roadents)36:5036:503.4 
3837:34   Steve Robinson SBV55MCheltenham37:3434:5828.3 
3937:38   Philip Coleman SBV50MTonbridge/Newbury37:3836:053.2 
4037:41   Damian Williams PBV45MParc Bryn Bach37:2137:216.8 
4137:57   Kevin Newman SBV55MDoncaster37:5734:233.3 
4238:02   Matt Govier PBV40MLes Croupiers37:0837:083.6 
4338:11   Mick Page SBV60MDoncaster37:4134:556.8 
4438:18   Elio Lepore  V60MLes Croupiers37:3037:305.5 
4538:21   David Coles SBV55MLes Croupiers38:0336:287.7 
4638:25   Sean Butler SBV55MTeam Bath38:2533:336.3 
4738:26   Jim Godden PBV50MThornbury38:2638:266.4 
4838:36   David Daniels SBV55MCobra38:3637:336.3 
4938:45   David Moore  V40MBrackla Harriers38:3837:314.2 
5038:51   Terry Knightley SBV55MIlford38:5133:176.0Click your Clock logo
5138:55   Catherine Newman SBV50WExmouth38:5533:039.0 
5239:03   Brian Dias  SENMLes Croupiers37:0837:087.8 
5339:04   Richard Grant SBV60MOxford City39:0435:177.5 
5439:09   Stewart Thorp SBV60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets39:0937:506.5 
5539:12   Lucy Hodgson SBV40WNewquay & Par/South West Vets39:1236:4011.8 
5639:16   Andy Yu PBSENMUnattached39:1638:354.1Click your Clock logo
5739:17   Douglas Brisco  V60MAndover/Brighton Phoenix/Army37:4635:346.6Click your Clock logo
5839:24   Colin McQueen SBV50MBrackla Harriers39:2439:188.5 
5939:33   Darren Edwards  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston39:0939:098.0 
6039:34   Chris Medcalf PBV40MSan Domenico39:2139:213.7 
6139:36   Roy Treadwell SBV65MOxford City39:3635:2410.0 
6239:39   Wendy King SBV40WChelmsford/Eastern Masters39:3938:586.0 
6339:57   Nicola Jukes  V45WParc Bryn Bach38:5538:556.0 
6440:09   Mike Murphy SBV60MLes Croupiers40:0937:567.4 
6540:10   Ben Farag  V50MLes Croupiers/Mirdif38:2337:4610.4 
6640:13   Fiona Price  V45WAvon Valley/South West Vets39:1639:168.4 
6740:19   Adam Salter SENM     
6840:38   David Pettifer SBV65MKenilworth Runners40:3840:149.8 
6940:39   Peter Young V65MBillericay Striders    
7040:44   James Kershaw-Naylor PBSENMUnattached40:4438:404.6 
7140:45   Adam Morton SENM     
7240:48   Lucy Cambridge  V40WWolverhampton & Bilston39:3639:0512.7 
7340:49   Howard Kent SBV60MLes Croupiers40:3540:2820.4 
7441:00   Raymond Neil Greenhouse PBV50MEbbw Vale40:2040:127.9 
7541:10   Tom Ulliott  V55MBrighton & Hove39:5635:507.4 
7641:13   Bleddyn Jones PBV35MLliswerry/Rhymney Valley41:1341:136.7 
7741:14   Alan Newman SBV60MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets41:1437:269.2 
7841:16   Huw Roberts  V55MBridgend/Welsh Masters39:4235:528.4 
7941:20   Penelope Barber SBV55WTipton41:2040:499.4 
8041:22   Mick Tabor SBV60MLes Croupiers41:2236:3411.4 
8141:27   Daniel Luffman  V40MLes Croupiers39:5339:104.9 
8241:32   Janet Holmes  SENWLes Croupiers40:4140:137.4 
8341:33   Nick Stocker PBV45MBridgend41:2639:336.1Click your Clock logo
8441:37   Jamie Clode PBSENMBridgend41:3740:109.7 
8541:39   Andy Catton  V60MIlford40:4929:349.9 
8641:49   Alex Melhuish SENM     
8741:50   Sian Powell PBU20WKidderminster & Stourport41:5039:176.8 
8841:54   Alex Fereday SENM     
8942:05   Kate Hails PBV35WAvon Valley42:0542:0517.0 
9042:26   Sam Downes PBU23MUnattached42:2642:265.3Click your Clock logo
9142:35   Allyn Caswell PBV40MEbbw Vale42:3542:3531.4 
9242:36   Lynne Whitaker  V55WWinchester41:3440:2710.5 
9342:39   Walter Hill  V60MCrawley41:4637:518.6 
9442:40   Andrew Spencer PBV50MGriffithstown42:4042:409.0 
9542:47   John Exley  V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets42:1635:259.0 
9642:51   Danielle Phillips PBSENWParc Bryn Bach42:0441:457.8 
9742:54   Cathy Ulliott  V50WBrighton & Hove41:4339:098.6 
9843:03   Brian Hall V50M     
9943:08   Philip Bussey  V65MDoncaster41:0341:037.2 
10043:11   Helen Hinsley SBV50WBitton/South West Vets43:1140:1310.5 
10143:15   Cain Bradley SBV55MTonbridge43:1537:5810.1 
10243:26   William Allan SBV65MTadcaster43:2637:1212.0 
10343:32   Alex Banbury V35M     
10443:37   Steve Herington SBV65MHereford Couriers RC43:3739:0310.2 
10543:41   Phil Meyler SBV55MPontypridd (Roadents)43:4137:0615.7 
10643:53   David Proffitt SBV60MLliswerry/Welsh Masters43:5341:06 13.6 
10743:59   Liam Bryson  V45MUnattached43:2543:2410.5 
10844:10   Yvonne Scarrott  V45WHarborough41:4640:4911.1 
10944:11   Bill Leslie SBV40MAmman Valley44:1142:3010.5 
11044:21   Alan John Robertson SBV60MForest of Dean42:2142:2110.4Click your Clock logo
11144:42   Emile Wratton SENM     
11244:54   Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles  V50WTonbridge44:0642:409.9 
11344:55   Mark Harvey SBV50MChepstow H44:5543:5034.3 
11445:00   Dafydd Lewis  V40MFetch Everyone44:3444:3417.6Click your Clock logo
11545:03   Kevin Cole  V45MCalne SMaRTT/Calne42:5141:117.2 
11645:05   Amy E Edwards SBSENWRhondda Valley45:0543:5711.8 
11745:16   Julie Scholey  V55WLes Croupiers44:0741:1112.3 
11845:36   Graham Crump SBV55MBristol & West45:3644:3611.4 
11945:42   Jane Morley  V60WWolds Vets/Northern Masters45:1242:0212.7 
12045:44   Karen Butler  V55WTeam Bath44:2440:4522.9 
12145:47   Paul Morris  V55MLes Croupiers/Unattached45:0240:3710.4 
12245:48   Keri Jones  V40WLliswerry/Royal Air Force44:2844:2810.3 
12345:50   Joanna Curtis  V55WWinchester44:4543:3512.7 
12446:02   Chris J Moore  V60MForest of Dean44:2843:3316.1 
12546:03   Gwyn Jones PBV50MLes Croupiers46:0345:459.3 
12646:08   Angie Handforth  V65WSouth West Vets45:1145:1120.0 
12746:44   William Kershaw-Naylor SENM     
12847:08   Shaun Callaghan V50M     
12947:18   Clare Martin SENW     
13047:22   Dot Fellows  V70WCannock & Stafford46:3943:5013.8 
13147:27   Rod Perons  V50MLes Croupiers44:5843:4620.2 
13247:28   David Moorekite  V75MLarkfield46:5843:4616.2 
13347:30   Jacky Miles  V60WParc Bryn Bach46:0443:3226.9 
13447:31   David Webster PBV50MLliswerry47:3147:3113.6 
13547:35   Andrew Barry  V50MLliswerry43:4243:4214.6 
13647:38   Rory Deuchar PBV35MChepstow H47:3847:3822.6 
13747:43   Keith Paterson SBV70MSan Domenico47:4340:1914.6 
13848:00   Chris Phillips SENM     
13948:29   Stefan Oliver SENMCaerphilly Runners    
14048:34   Lee Andrew Phillips  V40MParc Bryn Bach47:1547:1511.4 
14148:45   Dai Evans V50M     
14248:50   Richard Treadgold SBV55MUnattached48:5046:0911.8 
14348:56   Michael Donne SENM     
14448:57   Chris Brown SENM     
14548:58   Emma Williams V45W     
14649:14   Richard Steele SENM     
14749:22   Catherine Cole PBV45WCalne SMaRTT49:2249:2215.4 
14849:50   Sean Price SBV45MAvon Valley49:5049:2115.0 
14949:53   Richard Mann SENM     
15049:55   Maurice Marchant SBV65MTonbridge49:5548:1020.8 
15150:12   Kim Carwardine SBSENWChepstow H50:1247:3414.0 
15250:14   Daniella Gormley PBV40WGriffithstown48:3348:3320.5 
15350:20   Mike Evans  V55MForest of Dean/Chepstow H49:4944:4215.2 
15450:21   Peter Short  V60MForest of Dean48:0745:0517.1 
15550:22   Mike Davies V55M     
15650:32   Jacqui Wynds SBV60WForest of Dean50:3248:4315.4 
15750:38   Janice Moorekite  V55WLarkfield49:1136:1515.9 
15850:49   Sue James SBV60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets50:3642:4415.9 
15950:55   Unknown Runner SENM     
16050:58   Brian Lewis V55M     
16151:00   Nicola Symmonds SENW     
16251:04   Liz Willey V35W     
16351:18   Zoe Elver PBV40WPont-Y-Pwl51:1851:1820.4 
16451:19   Sue Ennals SBV50WSouth Devon51:1951:1623.9 
16551:25   Walter McCaskey SBV80MEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H51:2541:2728.9 
16651:27   Gemma Hewitt SENW     
16751:27   Peter Covington-Jones PBV55MForest of Dean50:5250:5218.5 
16851:33   Edward Jeffries SENM     
16952:09   Sarah Williams V40W     
17052:11   Emma Lynch PBSENWCaerleon52:1152:1120.6 
17152:31   Ralph Davey  V70MLes Croupiers51:3249:3917.4 
17252:37   Jennifer Godsell SENW     
17352:44   Bernie Flexer SENW     
17453:03   Gareth Potter SENM     
17553:04   Eirian Arwyn PBV60WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters53:0453:0420.6 
17653:07   Gary Bird V50M     
17753:16   Gillian Murphy PBV60WLes Croupiers52:2452:2418.3 
17853:30   Sarah Perons SBV50WLes Croupiers53:1453:1428.6 
17953:38   Ruth Albaya SENW     
18053:49   Geoffrey Bayliss SBV65MChepstow H53:4953:0024.0 
18154:07   Alison Davies  V40WLliswerry53:4953:4920.5 
18254:09   Katherine Iles SENW     
18354:22   Sue Ashton SBV60WChepstow H54:2244:2320.9 
18454:38   Simon Gibbs V50M     
18555:02   Michael Sheppard V40M     
18655:11   Gwenno Thomas  V40WLes Croupiers54:5252:4621.1 
18755:36   Graham Timothy Hawkins SBV55MUnattached55:3653:1818.4 
18856:26   Sue Webster V50WLliswerry Runners    
18956:40   Julie Davies V50WLliswerry Runners    
19056:42   Karen Lewis  V45WCaerphilly RC49:0649:0618.5 
19156:54   John C Fry SBV70MFairwater56:5455:0425.9 
19257:17   Amanda Thompson  V55WLes Croupiers57:0154:0231.0 
19357:20   Jane Bayliss SBV60WChepstow H57:2054:3522.9 
19457:28   Claire Webster PBU20WLliswerry57:2857:2814.9 
19558:22   Sylvia Crump V60W     
19658:33   Carol Muir SBV40WIlford58:3354:0622.6 
19759:08   Sarah Phillips SENW     
19859:20   Sydney Wheeler SBV75MChepstow H59:2046:2727.4 
19959:23   Amanda Moore PBSENWBrackla Harriers59:2353:4319.5 
20059:30   Tony Hicks V50M     
20159:39   Ian Hart PBSENMChepstow H59:3959:3936.0 
20260:40   Rhian White SENW     
20360:41   Pamela Browning V45W     
20460:58   Steven Jeffries SENM     
20561:54   Ursula Elwell SBV60WMidland Masters61:5457:4128.7 
20662:49   Martin Kula SENM     
20765:03   Kim Baxter PBV55WIlford65:0365:0332.7 
20865:14   Richard Pitcairn-Knowles SBV80MSevenoaks/Veterans65:1448:5126.9 
20965:23   Claire Griffiths V35WCaerphilly Runners    
21065:43   Steph Winter-Jones SENW     
21166:22   Amy Richards SENW     
21266:22   Joanne Sheppard V35W     
21366:47   Joan Gibson  V60WBitton66:3866:3835.4 
21467:11   Catherine Louise Spencer PBV45WGriffithstown67:1167:1135.1