Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
6-7 Jun 15
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 7.7ML 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.1ML L1 (6 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
157:57Christopher Millington SENMLes Croupiers5.8 
258:12Robert Hughes V35MSalford H0.1 
359:12Rudolf Von Grot V40MSerpentine/Germany39.7 
460:41Ben Burns V35MClevedon1.8 
561:53Robert Dunn SENMSale Harriers Manchester1.3 
662:22Shelley Childs V40MAberystwyth5.7 
5962:27Daniel Tomlinson U20MNeath34.8 
762:27Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn5.1 
962:35Joe Johnson V45MWirral5.3 
1063:44Sion Price U23MSarn Helen10.5 
1164:14Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley7.9 
1266:21Jeff ThomasV40MBridgend AC  
1366:42Emily Hargreaves V35WLytham St. Annes25.9 
1467:51Richard SelfV40MLes Croupiers (Vets)  
1568:07Brian Devlin V35MChorlton16.7 
1668:27Christopher Lloyd SENMIslwyn9.4 
1768:36Paul Graham U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-3.8 
1868:53Glenn Matthews V40MEaling Eagles15.4 
1969:35Kelly MorganV35WSouth Wales Police  
2069:39Bob Corinaldi V45MVale Royal6.9 
2169:52Tim PopeV40MBurges Salmon LLP  
2270:15Mike FeighanV40MSouth West RR (Vets)  
2371:14Stephanie StevensV35WChorlton (Vets)  
2471:41Richard Phillips V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)6.7 
2571:44Peter Hawcroft V65MBromsgrove & Redditch24.0 
2671:45Wayne Ellis V35MBitton10.4 
2772:05Diane HunterV35WAltrincham & Dist AC  
2872:17Jon Parry V40MStragglers26.1 
2972:37Carol ReesV35WLes Croupiers (Ladies)  
3072:52John Jones V55MAbergele10.1 
3172:56Ritsert HaitsmaV40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
3273:23Nick Fairclough V40MSerpentine42.4 
3373:31Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh34.3 
3473:33Helen Oliver SENWWinchester/Les Croupiers4.4 
3573:36Anthony Hobbs V45MRun4All23.5 
3673:58Mandy Morris V40WPort Talbot9.0 
3774:15Rowena White V40WSan Domenico31.8 
3875:02Dyanne Cruickshank SENWTeam Bath42.3 
3976:29Andrew MullettV40MTeam Bath (Vets)  
4076:38Vanessa Harragan V35WSwansea15.5 
4176:44James Prestidge V35MSouthville20.3 
4278:46Roger Briers V65MStroud49.8 
4379:56Rob Williams V55MBrecon26.6 
4480:06Liz GoughSENWSouthville RC (Ladies)  
4580:54Roy Hart V70MWigan Phoenix53.0 
4680:57Hannah Ramsey SENWEaling Eagles44.2 
4781:09Ian Manners V50MManchester YMCA26.3 
4881:52Toni Brackstone V40WMiddleton29.5 
4982:25John Jennings V50MEllesmere Port39.6 
5083:42Bev WarburtonV35WPenarth & Dinas Runners  
5183:50Leah WestV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5283:54Robert Friel V45MTelford H18.8 
5384:15Alun Roberts-JonesSENMEnvironment Agency  
5484:37Laura StephensSENWSerpentine (Ladies)  
5585:00Zoe Gould U20WWestbury53.8 
5685:16Brian Griffiths V65M3M Gorseinon44.7 
5787:07Rachel ClarkeV35WNatural Resources  
5890:39Ron Wootten V65MGreat Western47.1 
5991:00Nick JacksonV40MLliswerry Runners (Open)  
5991:00Ellie Dominey SENWSouth West RR6.4 
5991:00Ivana Kottasova SENWUnattached17.0 
5991:00Amy GailleminV35WSale Harriers (Ladies)  
5991:00Alison JonesV35WLliswerry Runners (Ladies)  
5991:00Kathleen Evans V65WBrackla Harriers25.8 
 
13.1ML L10 (6 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
172:55Stuart Robinson V35MSalford H4.7 
273:40Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-5.1 
374:00Hugh Torry V35MSerpentine-0.5 
475:28Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-2.0 
576:11Michael Berks SENMAltrincham3.7 
677:02Thomas CarpenterSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
777:37Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.7 
877:41Luke Murray V35MClevedon1.8 
977:48Gavin Gates V35MBridgend30.4 
1080:03Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers1.8 
1180:07Damian Spreckley V35MGreat Western1.5 
1280:29Matthew Clark V40MSouth West RR31.5 
1380:53Daryl John V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1.3 
1481:24Owain Jones V40MSwansea32.0 
1581:34Mark Hulmston V40MWirral5.1 
1681:54Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA10.1 
1782:10Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.2 
1883:01Jose Manuel Pabon SENMEaling Eagles/Spain3.2 
1983:28James Reeves SENMSouth West RR29.2 
2083:52Nick BrenchleySENMEnvironment Agency  
2184:02Matt Burns SENMSouthville8.5 
2284:29Stuart Henderson V40MTeam Bath/Army3.1 
2384:33Chris Moore SENMWells City/Team Bath5.4 
2484:48Ian Owen V35MSan Domenico3.5 
2585:53Chris Morris SENMLliswerry32.7 
2686:35Peter Clarke V45MSerpentine/Ireland2.1 
2786:59Carwyn Thomas SENMSarn Helen18.5 
2887:16Dean Hartshorne V40MBromsgrove & Redditch14.9 
2987:31Chris Setters V35MWinchester10.9 
3087:54Jonathan SalisburyV40MPenarth & Dinas Runners  
3188:09George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn12.0 
3288:22Mark Joyce V40MLes Croupiers13.7 
3389:40Leo WeijersSENMHaarlem Globetrotters  
3489:52Pete ClarkeV40MBitton RR (Open)  
3590:56Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club27.7 
3691:21Alan Pitt V50MStroud5.8 
3791:31John Morrissey V35MWigan Phoenix16.8 
3891:46Colin McQueen V50MBrackla Harriers14.6 
3991:54Joanna Goorney V45WLytham St. Annes8.0 
4092:38Matthew Sweeting V40MVale Royal36.4 
4192:49Nichola AndersonV35WEaling Eagles (Ladies)  
4293:12Jonathan Cole V35MEllesmere Port8.6 
6493:12James Salt V35MAbergele18.9 
4493:16Jason McMinn SENMChorlton3.3 
4594:06Paul Hill V45MTelford H19.9 
4694:08Dick JonesV40MBrecon AC  
4794:32Helen Armitage V40WSale Harriers Manchester6.3 
4894:50Ian Wright V55MIslwyn12.7 
4995:04Stephen D Cable V40M3M Gorseinon17.7 
5095:59Elizabeth Smith SENWWestbury/Bristol & West15.8 
5196:31Jennifer Bradley V35WSerpentine/Civil Service10.3 
5297:58Darren Chapple V40MRun4All12.3 
5398:21Joanne LawernceV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5499:04Rob KingSENMSouth Wales Police  
5599:48Justin HayesV40MChorlton (Vets)  
561:40:50Phil Davies V55MStragglers11.6 
571:40:52Sarah Lauder V35WLliswerry12.0 
581:41:46Jazmin RogersSENWSouthville RC (Ladies)  
591:43:31Steven Lewis V50MMiddleton29.0 
601:43:56Laura TunwellSENWNatural Resources  
611:44:44Hazel Craven V35WLes Croupiers21.1 
621:45:40Joe Cooper SENMDenbigh45.9 
631:46:33Anita Worthing V55WAberystwyth15.5 
641:47:47David FordV40MTurner Broadcasting  
 
10.7ML L2 (6 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
154:36Andy Greenleaf SENMSerpentine-1.7 
260:45Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France18.0 
361:53Stephen Hargreaves V35MLytham St. Annes18.0 
462:04Nick Tulp SENMLes Croupiers-1.1 
562:45Philip Scowcroft V35MSale Harriers Manchester33.5 
666:01Pumlani Bangani V40MSalford H3.2 
766:09Laurence Pole V40MPontypridd (Roadents)5.2 
866:54Simon John SENMNeath31.8 
967:12Andy Heyes V50MClevedon11.1 
1067:18Gethin Jones V40MSarn Helen24.6 
1167:30Fiona PowellSENWTurner Broadcasting  
1268:25Thomas Hyde SENMManchester YMCA4.0 
1369:29Kneath Philippart V55MSwansea17.9 
1470:18Philip Chettle V45MTelford H43.1 
1570:19Peter Williams V40MBridgend24.9 
1670:22David Hughes V50MAltrincham10.2 
1770:42Sandy JohnstonV40MLes Croupiers (Vets)  
1871:31Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico9.5 
1972:28Mike BurnsV40MEllesmere Port RC  
2072:32Andrew Reddy SENMAberdare Valley1.7 
2172:37Sam Lake SENMBromsgrove & Redditch11.0 
2274:50David Martin V40MWestbury40.4 
2375:01David Haines V45MVale Royal12.1 
2475:28Mark ThomasV40MTeam Bath (Vets)  
2575:44Owain Williams SENMRun4All36.5 
2675:56Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh29.9 
2776:31Richard Dean Dyke V45MBrackla Harriers29.3 
2876:56Julie ScholeyV35WLes Croupiers (Ladies)  
2976:58Dean ThomasV40MSouth Wales Police  
3077:16Paul DayV40MLliswerry Runners (Open)  
3177:29Anthony Austin V35MEaling Eagles40.0 
3278:09Darren Battersby V45MAbergele16.1 
3378:29Jon Davies V45MIslwyn40.6 
3478:58Daisy Gladstone SENWSerpentine15.3 
3578:59Jo JefferiesV35WWinchester & District  
3679:32Gina SenoirV35WWigan Phoenix  
3779:49Ania Ciolek V35WVillage Vipers13.0 
3879:53Danny Francis McCarronV40MChorlton (Vets)  
3980:04Ross Bamsey SENMPort Talbot35.6 
4080:06Martin SeedallV40MSouthville RC (Open)  
4180:09Ian NashV40MBitton RR (Open)  
4280:30Keith PowellV40MTROT  
4381:01Kevin Holland V55MAberystwyth16.1 
4481:24Kate PhilpV35WSouth West RR (Vets)  
4582:06Alyson Heard V50W3M Gorseinon28.4 
4682:20Sophie SummersSENWBurges Salmon LLP  
4783:04Louise Hunt SENWPenarth & Dinas15.9 
4883:13Michelle CollinghamV35WHaarlem Globetrotters  
4983:27Hannah Ahle SENWChorlton24.8 
5083:44Peter Thompson V40MStragglers23.7 
5185:30Sandra MylchreestV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5286:02Robert PorterV40MGreat Western Runners  
5387:17Amanda PerryV35WSouth West RR (Open)  
5488:34Teresa Hollins V60WMiddleton/Royton23.2 
5589:04Lars OlsenV40MSerpentine (Vets)  
5689:41Sharon Jones V45WPrestatyn40.1 
5789:51Sophie Santry SENWEaling Eagles19.1 
5891:32Jo DiamondV35WEnvironment Agency  
6391:32Leanne PhillipsV35WLliswerry Runners (Ladies)  
6092:38Kate GavinV35WSale Harriers (Ladies)  
6192:44Joanna ThompsonV35WTeam Bath (Open)  
6299:38Deiniol TegidV40MNatural Resources  
631:47:00Fiona RankinV35WSouthville RC (Ladies)  
632:02:00Not DeclaredSENMStroud & District AC  
 
12.3ML L3 (6 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
163:48Dave Morgan SENMSerpentine/Kent1.7 
263:58Gareth Raven V40MSale Harriers Manchester-0.4 
368:16Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-2.6 
468:33Phil CookV40MLes Croupiers (Open)  
571:03Alan Woods V40MWirral16.5 
671:35Simon Brace V40MTeam Bath1.6 
772:19Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea/Vegan9.5 
873:23Kenneth Caulkett SENMAberystwyth1.9 
973:46Mick FlatleyV40MMiddleton Harriers AC  
1075:07Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath4.0 
1177:02Clive Richards V50MClevedon7.2 
1277:35Kevin Fisher V40MBromsgrove & Redditch2.9 
1377:38Dafydd LambethV40MIslwyn RC  
1477:41Ben Hobson SENMChorlton/Central Lancashire Uni1.5 
1577:45David Murphy V35MVale Royal23.7 
1677:53David Moore V40MBrackla Harriers6.0 
1778:14Adrian H Fuller V40MAltrincham21.7 
1878:20Carwyn DaviesSENMSarn Helen Club  
1979:07Craig Jones V35MManchester YMCA2.0 
2079:34Rob Hunt V50MBridgend7.6 
2180:10Stephen Jenkins V35MBridgend14.8 
2281:19Ian VaughanSENMEnvironment Agency  
2381:38Tom Easten V35MEaling Eagles1.2 
2481:53James Bruce V40MLes Croupiers5.2 
2581:58Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico7.4 
2682:08Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.0 
2782:14Megan Roberts SENWSerpentine8.7 
2882:26Paul Rees V50MPort Talbot14.3 
2982:45Julian Cabrera V45MSouth West RR9.7 
3083:19Neil WilliamsV40MAberdare  
3184:27Andrew MaynardV40MSerpentine (Vets)  
3284:33John Cox SENMGreat Western2.1 
3385:12Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters9.9 
3485:41Charlotte Finch V40WWigan Phoenix20.7 
3585:59Nicholas Denny V35MPontypridd (Roadents)10.4 
3686:08Janet Holmes SENWLes Croupiers15.3 
3786:45Pete OveyV40MLliswerry Runners (Open)  
3888:26Emma Finney SENWSale Harriers Manchester10.3 
3988:50Jeremy BensonV40MBurges Salmon LLP  
4089:43Nicholas Foden SENMAbergele18.4 
4189:56Paul ArnoldV40M3M Gorseinon RR  
4289:59Jennifer Watt V45WEaling Eagles/Canada11.4 
4391:00Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.6 
4491:22Peter John HopesV40MBitton RR (Open)  
4591:47Robin Oakley V35MWinchester22.3 
4692:21Christopher Seal SENMPenarth & Dinas10.8 
4792:25Angelique Bueler V35WChorlton/France14.0 
4893:23Vincent BorgonjenV40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
4993:32Paul Brandrick V55MPrestatyn25.2 
5093:49Dave ShattockV40MSouthville RC (Open)  
5194:03David Roberts V50MEllesmere Port13.9 
5294:07Kelly Winstone SENWYate/Westbury/UWE Bristol35.2 
5394:35Jo WebbV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5495:05Mark TerryV40MTROT  
5596:08Richard BerrySENMNatural Resources  
5697:44Megan Clark-Reid SENWRun4All22.3 
5798:44Dave Griffiths V60MStragglers18.4 
5899:36Scott Hunter SENMSouth West RR4.1 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6