Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
6-7 Jun 15
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 7.7ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.1ML L1 (6 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
157:57   Christopher Millington SENMLes Croupiers6.9 
258:12   Robert Hughes V35MSalford H3.6 
359:12   Rudolf Von Grot V40MSerpentine/Germany20.7 
460:41   Ben Burns V35MClevedon7.9 
561:53   Robert Dunn SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.6 
662:22   Shelley Childs V40MAberystwyth4.3 
5962:27   Daniel Tomlinson U20MNeath15.9 
762:27   Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn8.4 
962:35   Joe Johnson V45MWirral3.7 
1063:44   Sion Price U23MSarn Helen1.3 
1164:14   Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley6.3 
1266:21   Jeff ThomasV40MBridgend AC  
1366:42   Emily Hargreaves V35WLytham St. Annes11.5 
1467:51   Richard SelfV40MLes Croupiers (Vets)  
1568:07   Brian Devlin V35MChorlton9.5 
1668:27   Christopher Lloyd SENMIslwyn10.3 
1768:36   Paul Graham U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-1.7 
1868:53   Glenn Matthews V40MEaling Eagles10.5 
1969:35   Kelly MorganV35WSouth Wales Police  
2069:39   Bob Corinaldi V45MVale Royal9.1 
2169:52   Tim PopeV40MBurges Salmon LLP  
2270:15   Mike FeighanV40MSouth West RR (Vets)  
2371:14   Stephanie StevensV35WChorlton (Vets)  
2471:41   Richard Phillips V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.2 
2571:44   Peter Hawcroft V65MBromsgrove & Redditch13.8 
2671:45   Wayne Ellis V35MBitton8.2 
2772:05   Diane HunterV35WAltrincham & Dist AC  
2872:17   Jon Parry V40MStragglers14.4 
2972:37   Carol ReesV35WLes Croupiers (Ladies)  
3072:52   John Jones V55MAbergele10.0 
3172:56   Ritsert HaitsmaV40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
3273:23   Nick Fairclough V40MSerpentine23.5 
3373:31   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh19.8 
3473:33   Helen Oliver SENWWinchester/Les Croupiers6.8 
3573:36   Anthony Hobbs V45MRun4All11.7 
3673:58   Mandy Morris V40WPort Talbot9.4 
3774:15   Rowena White V40WSan Domenico19.2 
3875:02   Dyanne Cruickshank SENWTeam Bath31.2 
3976:29   Andrew MullettV40MTeam Bath (Vets)  
4076:38   Vanessa Harragan V35WSwansea12.2 
4176:44   James Prestidge V35MSouthville17.8 
4278:46   Roger Briers V65MStroud30.9 
4379:56   Rob Williams V55MBrecon18.9 
4480:06   Liz GoughSENWSouthville RC (Ladies)  
4580:54   Roy Hart V70MWigan Phoenix34.7 
4680:57   Hannah Ramsey SENWEaling Eagles28.7 
4781:09   Ian Manners V50MManchester YMCA35.9 
4881:52   Toni Brackstone V40WMiddleton16.6 
4982:25   John Jennings V50MEllesmere Port22.0 
5083:42   Bev WarburtonV35WPenarth & Dinas Runners  
5183:50   Leah WestV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5283:54   Robert Friel V45MTelford H12.9 
5384:15   Alun Roberts-JonesSENMEnvironment Agency  
5484:37   Laura StephensSENWSerpentine (Ladies)  
5585:00   Zoe Gould U20WWestbury35.6 
5685:16   Brian Griffiths V65M3M Gorseinon29.1 
5787:07   Rachel ClarkeV35WNatural Resources  
5890:39   Ron Wootten V65MGreat Western35.4 
5991:00   Ellie Dominey SENWSouth West RR6.5 
5991:00   Kathleen Evans V65WBrackla Harriers23.0 
5991:00   Nick JacksonV40MLliswerry Runners (Open)  
5991:00   Ivana KottasovaSENWTurner Broadcasting  
5991:00   Amy GailleminV35WSale Harriers (Ladies)  
5991:00   Alison JonesV35WLliswerry Runners (Ladies)  
 
13.1ML L10 (6 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
172:55   Stuart Robinson V35MSalford H-3.2 
273:40   Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.1 
374:00   Hugh Torry V35MSerpentine-1.3 
475:28   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-1.9 
576:11   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham2.7 
677:02   Thomas CarpenterSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
777:37   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.1 
877:41   Luke Murray V35MClevedon1.9 
977:48   Gavin Gates V35MBridgend11.9 
1080:03   Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers0.3 
1180:07   Damian Spreckley V35MGreat Western0.7 
1280:29   Matthew Clark V40MSouth West RR16.6 
1380:53   Daryl John V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.2 
1481:24   Owain Jones V40MSwansea13.5 
1581:34   Mark Hulmston V40MWirral3.1 
1681:54   Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA4.8 
1782:10   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.5 
1883:01   Jose Manuel Pabon SENMEaling Eagles/Spain2.5 
1983:28   James Reeves SENMSouth West RR10.3 
2083:52   Nick BrenchleySENMEnvironment Agency  
2184:02   Matt Burns SENMSouthville13.8 
2284:29   Stuart Henderson V40MTeam Bath/Army2.4 
2384:33   Chris Moore SENMWells City/Team Bath2.0 
2484:48   Ian Owen V35MSan Domenico0.8 
2585:53   Chris Morris SENMLliswerry14.0 
2686:35   Peter Clarke V45MSerpentine/Ireland2.6 
2786:59   Carwyn Thomas SENMSarn Helen12.4 
2887:16   Dean Hartshorne V40MBromsgrove & Redditch6.4 
2987:31   Chris Setters V35MWinchester4.6 
3087:54   Jonathan SalisburyV40MPenarth & Dinas Runners  
3188:09   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn12.0 
3288:22   Mark Joyce V40MLes Croupiers2.4 
3389:40   Leo WeijersSENMHaarlem Globetrotters  
3489:52   Pete ClarkeV40MBitton RR (Open)  
3590:56   Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club15.9 
3691:21   Alan Pitt V50MStroud5.5 
3791:31   John Morrissey V35MWigan Phoenix10.0 
3891:46   Colin McQueen V50MBrackla Harriers9.0 
3991:54   Joanna Goorney V45WLytham St. Annes7.0 
4092:38   Matthew Sweeting V40MVale Royal17.5 
4192:49   Nichola AndersonV35WEaling Eagles (Ladies)  
4293:12   Jonathan Cole V35MEllesmere Port11.4 
6493:12   James Salt V35MAbergele5.9 
4493:16   Jason McMinn SENMChorlton4.6 
4594:06   Paul Hill V45MTelford H20.3 
4694:08   Dick JonesV40MBrecon AC  
4794:32   Helen Armitage V40WSale Harriers Manchester6.3 
4894:50   Ian Wright V55MIslwyn10.0 
4995:04   Stephen D Cable V40M3M Gorseinon14.3 
5095:59   Elizabeth Smith SENWWestbury/Bristol & West11.4 
5196:31   Jennifer Bradley V35WSerpentine/Civil Service8.4 
5297:58   Darren Chapple V40MRun4All10.6 
5398:21   Joanne LawernceV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5499:04   Rob KingSENMSouth Wales Police  
5599:48   Justin HayesV40MChorlton (Vets)  
561:40:50   Phil Davies V55MStragglers10.8 
571:40:52   Sarah Lauder V35WLliswerry9.3 
581:41:46   Jazmin RogersSENWSouthville RC (Ladies)  
591:43:31   Steven Lewis V50MMiddleton20.4 
601:43:56   Laura TunwellSENWNatural Resources  
611:44:44   Hazel Craven V35WLes Croupiers11.2 
621:45:40   Joe Cooper SENMDenbigh/Unattached27.2 
631:46:33   Anita Worthing V55WAberystwyth12.7 
641:47:47   David FordV40MTurner Broadcasting  
 
10.7ML L2 (6 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:36   Andy Greenleaf SENMSerpentine-4.8 
260:45   Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France1.7 
361:53   Stephen Hargreaves V35MLytham St. Annes1.5 
462:04   Nick Tulp SENMLes Croupiers2.3 
562:45   Philip Scowcroft V35MSale Harriers Manchester14.6 
666:01   Pumlani Bangani V40MSalford H4.7 
766:09   Laurence Pole V40MPontypridd (Roadents)3.0 
866:54   Simon John SENMNeath12.8 
967:12   Andy Heyes V50MClevedon9.0 
1067:18   Gethin Jones V40MSarn Helen15.3 
1167:30   Fiona PowellSENWTurner Broadcasting  
1268:25   Thomas Hyde SENMManchester YMCA13.1 
1369:29   Kneath Philippart V55MSwansea11.6 
1470:18   Philip Chettle V45MTelford H24.2 
1570:19   Peter Williams V40MBridgend9.9 
1670:22   David Hughes V50MAltrincham5.8 
1770:42   Sandy JohnstonV40MLes Croupiers (Vets)  
1871:31   Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico15.9 
1972:28   Mike BurnsV40MEllesmere Port RC  
2072:32   Andrew Reddy SENMAberdare Valley9.1 
2172:37   Sam Lake SENMBromsgrove & Redditch11.3 
2274:50   David Martin V40MWestbury23.9 
2375:01   David Haines V45MVale Royal4.8 
2475:28   Mark ThomasV40MTeam Bath (Vets)  
2575:44   Owain Williams SENMRun4All21.3 
2675:56   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh22.4 
2776:31   Richard Dean Dyke V45MBrackla Harriers13.2 
2876:56   Julie ScholeyV35WLes Croupiers (Ladies)  
2976:58   Dean ThomasV40MSouth Wales Police  
3077:16   Paul DayV40MLliswerry Runners (Open)  
3177:29   Anthony Austin V35MEaling Eagles21.1 
3278:09   Darren Battersby V45MAbergele9.7 
3378:29   Jon Davies V45MIslwyn21.8 
3478:58   Daisy Gladstone SENWSerpentine10.1 
3578:59   Jo JefferiesV35WWinchester & District  
3679:32   Gina SenoirV35WWigan Phoenix  
3779:49   Ania Ciolek V35WVillage Vipers13.0 
3879:53   Danny Francis McCarronV40MChorlton (Vets)  
3980:04   Ross Bamsey SENMPort Talbot18.3 
4080:06   Martin SeedallV40MSouthville RC (Open)  
4180:09   Ian NashV40MBitton RR (Open)  
4280:30   Keith PowellV40MTROT  
4381:01   Kevin Holland V55MAberystwyth17.7 
4481:24   Kate PhilpV35WSouth West RR (Vets)  
4582:06   Alyson Heard V50W3M Gorseinon17.1 
4682:20   Sophie SummersSENWBurges Salmon LLP  
4783:04   Louise Hunt SENWPenarth & Dinas11.8 
4883:13   Michelle CollinghamV35WHaarlem Globetrotters  
4983:27   Hannah Ahle SENWChorlton16.9 
5083:44   Peter Thompson V40MStragglers18.6 
5185:30   Sandra MylchreestV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5286:02   Robert PorterV40MGreat Western Runners  
5387:17   Amanda PerryV35WSouth West RR (Open)  
5488:34   Teresa Hollins V60WMiddleton/Royton16.6 
5589:04   Lars OlsenV40MSerpentine (Vets)  
5689:41   Sharon Jones V45WPrestatyn21.1 
5789:51   Sophie Foxall SENWEaling Eagles13.0 
5891:32   Jo DiamondV35WEnvironment Agency  
6391:32   Leanne PhillipsV35WLliswerry Runners (Ladies)  
6092:38   Kate GavinV35WSale Harriers (Ladies)  
6192:44   Joanna ThompsonV35WTeam Bath (Open)  
6299:38   Deiniol TegidV40MNatural Resources  
631:47:00   Fiona RankinV35WSouthville RC (Ladies)  
632:02:00   Not DeclaredSENMStroud & District AC  
 
12.3ML L3 (6 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
163:48   Dave Morgan SENMSerpentine/Kent-2.4 
263:58   Gareth Raven V40MSale Harriers Manchester-2.8 
368:16   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-4.2 
468:33   Phil CookV40MLes Croupiers (Open)  
571:03   Alan Woods V40MWirral9.0 
671:35   Simon Brace V40MTeam Bath1.3 
772:19   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea/Vegan1.3 
873:23   Kenneth Caulkett SENMAberystwyth1.3 
973:46   Mick FlatleyV40MMiddleton Harriers AC  
1075:07   Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath7.2 
1177:02   Clive Richards V50MClevedon6.2 
1277:35   Kevin Fisher V40MBromsgrove & Redditch3.3 
1377:38   Dafydd LambethV40MIslwyn RC  
1477:41   Ben Hobson SENMChorlton/Central Lancashire Uni0.1 
1577:45   David Murphy V35MVale Royal11.5 
1677:53   David Moore V40MBrackla Harriers4.0 
1778:14   Adrian H Fuller V40MAltrincham7.0 
1878:20   Carwyn DaviesSENMSarn Helen Club  
1979:07   Craig Jones V35MManchester YMCA-0.2 
2079:34   Rob Hunt V50MBridgend5.5 
2180:10   Stephen JenkinsSENMSouth Wales Police  
2281:19   Ian VaughanSENMEnvironment Agency  
2381:38   Tom Easten V35MEaling Eagles0.0 
2481:53   James Bruce V40MLes Croupiers5.2 
2581:58   Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico4.5 
2682:08   Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon5.6 
2782:14   Megan Roberts SENWSerpentine7.1 
2882:26   Paul Rees V50MPort Talbot8.4 
2982:45   Julian Cabrera V45MSouth West RR4.9 
3083:19   Neil WilliamsV40MAberdare  
3184:27   Andrew MaynardV40MSerpentine (Vets)  
3284:33   John Cox SENMGreat Western1.4 
3385:12   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters8.0 
3485:41   Charlotte Finch V40WWigan Phoenix12.7 
3585:59   Nicholas Denny V35MPontypridd (Roadents)8.3 
3686:08   Janet Holmes SENWLes Croupiers7.8 
3786:45   Pete OveyV40MLliswerry Runners (Open)  
3888:26   Emma Finney SENWSale Harriers Manchester6.3 
3988:50   Jeremy BensonV40MBurges Salmon LLP  
4089:43   Nicholas Foden SENMAbergele4.0 
4189:56   Paul ArnoldV40M3M Gorseinon RR  
4289:59   Jennifer Watt V45WEaling Eagles/Canada10.7 
4391:00   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters11.0 
4491:22   Peter John HopesV40MBitton RR (Open)  
4591:47   Robin Oakley V35MWinchester11.5 
4692:21   Christopher Seal SENMPenarth & Dinas14.9 
4792:25   Angelique Bueler V35WChorlton/France11.5 
4893:23   Vincent BorgonjenV40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
4993:32   Paul Brandrick V55MPrestatyn18.5 
5093:49   Dave ShattockV40MSouthville RC (Open)  
5194:03   David Roberts V50MEllesmere Port11.7 
5294:07   Kelly Winstone SENWYate/Westbury/UWE16.5 
5394:35   Jo WebbV35WBitton RR (Ladies)  
5495:05   Mark TerryV40MTROT  
5596:08   Richard BerrySENMNatural Resources  
5697:44   Megan Clark-Reid SENWRun4All22.6 
5798:44   Dave Griffiths V60MStragglers14.2 
5899:36   Scott Hunter SENMSouth West RR7.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6