Scottish Athletics Age Group Championships External Results
Grangemouth
22-23 Aug 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 5000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U17M (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.92   Ben Greenwood  U17MPerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.710.3 
21:59.09   Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:55.641:55.21-0.7 
31:59.63   Ben Grant PBU17MPitreavie1:59.631:57.884.0 
42:00.81   Charlie Beeson  U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.861:57.778.0 
52:01.66   Joe Arnaud  U17MInverness2:00.871:56.90.9 
62:02.44   Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North2:00.111:58.3212.7 
72:04.93   Rhys Sim  U17MAyr Seaforth1:58.281:58.2816.2 
82:05.33   Paul Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.800.8 
800 U17M h1 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.26   Ben Greenwood  U17MPerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.710.3 
22:01.22   Paul Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.800.8 
32:01.46   Charlie Beeson  U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.861:57.778.0 
42:02.19   Euan Boyle  U17MFife2:01.391:56.336.2 
52:03.08   Hamish Coutts PBU17MCumbernauld2:03.082:02.786.1Click your Clock logo
62:12.58   Callum Tharme  U17MGala2:09.092:04.68-1.3 
72:13.85   Cody Stevenson  U17MGarscube2:10.552:00.15-1.6 
82:24.70   Sammy Hearl  U17MInverclyde2:16.852:16.8517.0 
800 U17M h2 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.55   Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:55.641:55.21-0.7 
22:00.99   Ben Grant  U17MPitreavie1:59.631:57.884.0 
32:01.91   Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North2:00.111:58.3212.7 
42:02.01   Ben Dalziel PBU17MShettleston2:02.012:01.5614.8 
52:05.84   Aidan Comerford  U17MKilbarchan2:02.722:02.7221.2 
62:08.52   Conor Irving  U17MCity of Lisburn2:07.232:02.9510.6 
72:10.95   Owen Johnston U17MNorth Uist Aac    
82:11.05   Alex P. Bates  U17MEdinburgh AC2:09.832:07.0817.5 
800 U17M h3 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.18   Rhys Sim  U17MAyr Seaforth1:58.281:58.2816.2 
22:02.35   Ross Lyttle  U17MLarkhall2:02.171:56.695.6 
32:03.13   Ross Allan PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:03.132:03.1316.6 
42:03.58   Shane Odie  U17MShetland2:00.002:00.0014.2 
52:06.93   Ben Fountain PBU17MLaw2:06.932:03.913.7 
62:07.20   William Cain PBU17MPitreavie2:07.202:07.2023.8 
72:08.35   Matthew Mackinnon  U17MInverclyde2:01.411:57.9412.5 
82:09.18   Jake Scott  U17MKilbarchan2:08.902:08.9022.3 
800 U17M h4 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.47   Joe Arnaud  U17MInverness2:00.871:56.90.9 
22:02.83   Paul Morrison  U17MNorth Uist1:58.771:58.589.6 
32:03.12   James Adam  U17MPitreavie1:59.801:56.36-1.1 
42:03.82   Lewis Ross PBU17MAyr Seaforth2:03.821:59.95-0.9 
52:06.74   Robert Ponton  U17MNithsdale2:05.442:04.4617.8 
62:10.56   Gregor Gillespie  U17MLaw2:01.822:00.755.3 
72:14.44   Callum Sleigh  U17MFife2:13.062:07.4014.8 
82:16.24   Jamie Darling  U17MLasswade2:11.402:09.107.0 
92:25.47   Calum Esler  U17MGarscube2:17.542:14.5321.6 
800 U13M 1 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.56   Michael Girdler PBU13MMoorfoot2:12.562:06.0317.8 
22:14.84   Lewis Blair PBU13MPitreavie2:14.842:06.503.1 
32:15.45   Calum Little PBU13MCumbernauld2:15.452:02.57-0.7 
42:16.43   Dylan Elliott PBU13MKirkintilloch2:16.432:04.961.4 
52:18.74   Alasdair McMonagle  U13MCumbernauld2:15.862:02.21-0.9 
62:21.84   Ethan Wilson PBU13MShettleston2:21.842:13.7412.1 
72:22.00   Fabian Despinoy PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:22.001:56.92-2.8 
82:25.34   Callan Hogarth PBU13MFalkirk2:21.862:05.96-0.1 
92:33.24   Murray Fotheringham  U13MGiffnock North2:22.461:59.23-0.6 
102:42.29   Euan Johnston  U13MPitreavie2:25.912:23.1819.6 
800 U13M 2 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.10   Campbell Dowie PBU13MPitreavie2:24.472:24.4724.1 
22:29.79   Fraser Morris PBU13MLivingston2:29.322:03.26-0.7 
32:30.40   David Morrison PBU13MStornoway2:26.22:09.092.8 
42:31.69   Kasey Fraser PBU13MShettleston2:31.692:06.833.9 
52:31.92   Alex Crooks PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:31.922:10.401.5 
62:33.28   Duncan MacDonald PBU13MInverness2:33.282:11.632.7 
72:41.28   Archie Kemp  U13MCorstorphine2:37.72:36.1317.4 
82:49.34   Ben Sharpe  U13MInverness2:33.282:17.884.8 
92:54.99   Thomas McCourt  U13MEast Kilbride2:41.842:41.8426.9 
800 U13M 3 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.79   Cameron MacDonald PBU13MEast Kilbride2:38.792:32.509.0 
22:44.93   Gino Brock PBU13MDundee Hawkhill2:44.932:14.3920.5 
32:45.78   Lewis Hainey PBU13MInverclyde2:45.782:03.250.4 
42:51.79   Ciaran McMenemy  U13MAirdrie Harriers2:47.762:17.314.3 
52:52.75   Kenneth Mathieson  U13MTeam East Lothian2:46.902:46.9034.6 
62:52.84   Evan Selfridge PBU13MEast Kilbride2:52.842:30.3121.8 
72:53.19   Nathan Laing PBU13MFalkirk2:53.192:25.977.6Click your Clock logo
82:53.50   Samuel Drummond  U13MAyr Seaforth2:49.472:40.816.7 
92:53.62   Gordon Simpson PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:53.622:53.6234.2 
800 U17W (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.04   Sarah Eunson  U17WGiffnock North2:10.282:10.2815.4 
22:16.32   Reagan Binnie PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.322:16.3225.8 
32:19.09   Lucy Somerville  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:15.602:15.572.9 
42:21.29   Kerry MacAngus  U17WKilbarchan2:14.482:10.770.5 
52:24.27   Ailsa Innes  U17WLasswade2:23.652:13.845.1 
62:24.46   Lauren McCulloch  U17WEast Sutherland2:23.232:20.094.2 
72:25.95   Caitlin Arnott  U17WCorstorphine2:15.302:13.522.8 
82:28.27   Lucy Cairns  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.452:23.4523.2 
800 U17W h1 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.20   Sarah Eunson  U17WGiffnock North2:10.282:10.2815.4 
22:25.36   Reagan Binnie  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.322:16.3225.8 
32:31.34   Mhairi Watret  U17WNithsdale2:27.82:27.827.3 
42:33.20   Sophie Hall  U17WMotherwell2:24.872:23.223.9 
52:34.03   Laurie Allardes PBU17WAberdeen2:34.032:34.0331.2 
62:41.85   Natasha Mackay  U17WShettleston2:38.332:36.8132.9 
800 U17W h2 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.69   Caitlin Arnott  U17WCorstorphine2:15.302:13.522.8 
22:25.91   Lauren McCulloch  U17WEast Sutherland2:23.232:20.094.2 
32:25.98   Carolyn Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:17.222:17.224.9 
42:29.99   Nichola Doohan  U17WGreenock Glenpark2:28.422:28.4224.4 
52:30.03   Leanne Findlay PBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:30.032:25.6819.8 
62:32.89   Talia Mathers  U17WAberdeen2:26.202:22.9214.7 
800 U17W h3 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.29   Lucy Somerville  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:15.602:15.572.9 
22:22.48   Kerry MacAngus  U17WKilbarchan2:14.482:10.770.5 
32:23.77   Ailsa Innes  U17WLasswade2:23.652:13.845.1 
42:25.65   Lucy Cairns  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.452:23.4523.2 
52:31.06   Ciara Bowman PBU17WPitreavie2:31.062:31.0613.8 
62:35.52   Jennifer Bichan  U17WOrkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo2:31.112:29.3521.9 
800 U13W 1 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.23   Kate Richardson  U13WGiffnock North2:23.892:21.226.4 
22:24.32   Natasha Stephenson PBU13WGateshead2:24.322:24.3223.9 
32:24.74   Hannah Anderson PBU13WEast Kilbride2:24.742:16.313.5 
42:27.74   Hannah Little PBU13WLasswade2:26.62:19.473.9 
52:29.36   Lauren Blair  U13WPitreavie2:27.162:22.1210.3 
62:30.80   Ciorstaidh Ainsworth  U13WCentral2:26.22:23.9919.2 
72:33.49   Amy Kirkpatrick  U13WCentral2:31.062:13.539.3 
82:40.22   Leah Cameron  U13WInverclyde2:33.232:28.2517.1 
92:46.48   Lauren Paterson  U13WGiffnock North2:30.692:23.9814.6 
800 U13W 2 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.88   Lucia Wright PBU13WAirdrie Harriers2:31.882:29.9912.0 
22:33.15   Rosie Davidson PBU13WAyr Seaforth2:33.152:26.695.4 
32:36.08   Jenna Little PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.082:26.205.6 
42:38.38   Joey Leach  U13WMotherwell2:35.332:24.436.3 
52:41.89   Morgan MacDougall  U13WEast Kilbride2:37.002:37.0025.7 
62:43.56   Maria Malley  U13WWhitemoss2:38.12:23.1210.0 
72:44.22   Emma Gaston  U13WGiffnock North2:40.392:31.7618.1 
82:46.27   Evie Mackay  U13WAyr Seaforth2:39.032:29.1910.2 
92:47.49   Anna Young  U13WShettleston2:42.152:31.5016.0 
800 U13W 3 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.35   Morven Hubbard  U13WAyr Seaforth2:38.502:31.017.7 
22:41.55   Hannah Hamilton-Meikle SBU13WChirnside2:41.552:34.3820.9 
32:43.67   Kirsty Arnaud PBU13WInverness2:42.642:23.788.2 
42:45.32   Lauren O'Neil PBU13WShettleston2:45.322:42.5428.1 
52:47.81   Iona MacDougall  U13WEast Kilbride2:42.462:42.4631.6 
62:48.45   Rose Ryan  U13WPerth Strathtay2:47.72:30.707.8 
72:48.58   Lauren Barclay  U13WFalkirk2:45.302:36.5120.4 
82:49.43   Amy Kennedy  U13WCumbernauld2:42.52:38.1612.7 
93:00.31   Esme Balfour  U13WTeam East Lothian2:55.442:51.0829.3 
800 U13W 4 (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.89   Georgia Ledingham PBU13WCorstorphine2:41.892:16.885.0 
22:47.07   Kayla McCrone PBU13WEast Kilbride2:47.072:38.7826.6 
32:48.58   Nicole Mullard PBU13WCorstorphine2:48.582:40.8617.5 
42:50.12   Mairi Darroch PBU13WInverness2:43.512:43.5131.8 
52:50.51   Megan Pettigrew PBU13WNorth Ayrshire2:50.512:35.7213.0 
62:50.94   Inez Macintosh  U13WFalkirk2:49.32:46.428.1 
72:52.66   Elsie Hollywood PBU13WShettleston2:52.662:28.485.6 
82:53.14   Sophie McKay SBU13WAyr Seaforth2:53.142:51.7030.2 
92:55.60   Elana Kerr PBU13WTeam East Lothian2:55.602:55.6024.0 
102:55.99   Emma Seed PBU13WInverness2:55.992:38.6311.0 
800 U20M (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.25   Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.773.4 
21:59.69   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.876.0 
32:00.55   Ben Potrykus  U20MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:51.06-4.2 
42:00.73   Robbie Barr  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.371.7 
52:01.32   Michael Macmillan  U20MStornoway1:54.021:54.02-2.0 
62:02.30   Callum Drummond  U20MShettleston1:54.521:53.761.2 
72:03.72   Callum Hunter  U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:59.491:56.541.6 
82:04.24   Callum Symmons  U20MAberdeen1:59.241:56.892.3 
92:06.81   Jordan McGinley  U20MNithsdale/Annan2:03.232:03.2321.4 
102:07.15   Kobe Stevens  U20MMoorfoot1:59.751:57.453.1 
800 U20M h1 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.66   Ben Potrykus  U20MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:51.06-4.2 
22:01.82   Robbie Barr  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.371.7 
32:02.21   Kobe Stevens  U20MMoorfoot1:59.751:57.453.1 
42:03.23   Jordan McGinley PBU20MNithsdale/Annan2:03.232:03.2321.4 
52:03.76   Euan Campbell  U20MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)1:55.981:53.85-4.1 
62:08.03   Andrew Taylor  U20MEdinburgh AC2:05.872:02.940.7 
72:10.68   Owen Leach  U20MMotherwell2:09.462:07.922.7 
800 U20M h2 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.27   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.876.0 
22:03.29   Callum Drummond  U20MShettleston1:54.521:53.761.2 
32:03.94   Steven Murray  U20MAberdeen2:00.061:57.34-2.0 
42:04.24   James Pettigrew  U20MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire1:59.571:59.5712.8 
52:06.66   Angus Johnstone  U20MNithsdale/Annan2:04.642:00.9718.3 
62:10.12   Alastair White  U20MLivingston2:07.852:03.116.1 
72:12.45   Daniel Martin  U20MMotherwell2:08.462:07.2516.7 
800 U20M h3 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.48   Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.773.4 
22:01.10   Michael Macmillan  U20MStornoway1:54.021:54.02-2.0 
32:01.40   Callum Hunter  U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:59.491:56.541.6 
42:02.50   Callum Symmons  U20MAberdeen1:59.241:56.892.3 
52:07.47   Ciaran Kelly  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.842:02.4115.0 
-DNF   Tom Timmons  U20MMotherwell2:03.471:59.30-0.6 
-DQ   Steven Burns  U20MLochaber  25.2 
800 U15M (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.42   Harry Hall  U15MAberdeen2:06.511:58.04-0.9 
22:07.73   Jack Gillespie PBU15MAberdeen2:07.731:59.453.3 
32:09.81   Harris Pentecost  U15MFalkirk2:05.411:56.91-1.3 
42:10.44   David McNair  U15MKilbarchan2:05.031:58.172.2 
52:12.15   Lewis Herd  U15MEdinburgh AC2:11.262:09.9119.2 
62:13.57   Gary McPake  U15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.541:57.952.2 
72:14.17   Nicholas Tierney  U15MAberdeen2:10.562:00.641.9 
82:14.95   Lewis Elliot  U15MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.014.9 
-DNF   Alex Johnston  U15MPitreavie2:07.861:53.640.1 
800 U15M h1 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.02   Jack Gillespie  U15MAberdeen2:07.731:59.453.3 
22:17.03   Harris Pentecost  U15MFalkirk2:05.411:56.91-1.3 
32:20.34   Finlay Gray  U15MHelensburgh2:10.772:10.7716.7 
42:21.22   Ewan Hamilton  U15MNithsdale2:16.562:16.5622.5 
52:26.94   Josh Abbott  U15MChirnside/Minster Milers2:15.812:11.3620.9 
62:27.23   Luca Librizzi  U15MEdinburgh AC2:18.872:07.521.1 
72:28.01   Conor Allan PBU15MPitreavie2:28.012:05.309.5 
82:30.24   Iain Hare  U15MEdinburgh AC2:22.382:00.364.5 
800 U15M h2 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.83   Gary McPake  U15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.541:57.952.2 
22:15.45   Harry Hall  U15MAberdeen2:06.511:58.04-0.9 
32:16.48   Lewis Herd  U15MEdinburgh AC2:11.262:09.9119.2 
42:19.34   Ben Shaw  U15MGiffnock North2:14.342:03.07-1.2 
52:30.51   Jordon Dolan  U15MShettleston2:14.872:14.2514.4 
62:32.84   Scott Tindle  U15MTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:32.172:17.4617.9 
72:39.24   Finn Rivett  U15MShetland2:28.162:12.410.1 
82:44.59   Liam Murray SBU15MPitreavie2:44.592:14.5516.3 
800 U15M h3 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.35   David McNair  U15MKilbarchan2:05.031:58.172.2 
22:11.58   Nicholas Tierney PBU15MAberdeen2:10.562:00.641.9 
32:11.59   Alex Johnston  U15MPitreavie2:07.861:53.640.1 
42:14.19   Lewis Elliot  U15MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.014.9 
52:17.06   Coinneach Petrie  U15MEdinburgh AC2:14.032:10.5314.7 
62:17.08   Arun Smith PBU15MGarscube2:17.082:11.8910.8 
72:30.82   Andrew Robertson PBU15MGiffnock North2:24.272:07.310.8Click your Clock logo
82:34.75   Logan Cotter  U15MAyr Seaforth2:28.062:18.7411.5 
800 U20W (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.52   Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.302.3 
22:15.59   Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan2:10.092:01.45-1.9 
32:19.33   Lucy Massie  U20WInverness2:14.092:14.0922.0 
42:29.73   Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine2:15.62:12.162.1 
52:31.87   Rachel Watson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:25.292:25.2918.2 
62:32.70   Kirsty Irwin  U20WMotherwell2:26.602:26.516.3 
72:34.17   Eve Sealy  U20WBanchory Stonehaven2:30.552:28.9824.6 
-DQ   Hannah Cameron  U20WEdinburgh AC2:15.072:06.82-0.3 
800 U15W (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.49   Olivia Vareille  U15WFalkirk2:10.832:09.491.2 
22:22.37   Eilidh Gibson  U15WKilbarchan2:18.002:16.513.7 
32:23.52   Nuala McCheyne  U15WInverclyde2:20.362:13.758.4 
42:24.04   Sarah Tait  U15WLasswade2:19.232:17.083.4 
52:26.50   Ishbel Strathdee  U15WEdinburgh AC2:24.352:19.507.1 
62:27.62   Lucy Muirhead  U15WEast Kilbride2:22.062:19.9814.6 
72:28.53   Adrienne Murray  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.012:16.109.2 
82:30.33   Orla Lang  U15WGiffnock North2:24.702:18.954.7 
92:31.75   Jennifer Lyne  U15WInverclyde2:28.582:26.5718.7 
102:37.09   Amy Bissett  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.2014.3 
800 U15W h1 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.38   Olivia Vareille  U15WFalkirk2:10.832:09.491.2 
22:32.65   Orla Lang  U15WGiffnock North2:24.702:18.954.7 
32:32.88   Amy Bissett  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.2014.3 
42:33.08   Jennifer Lyne  U15WInverclyde2:28.582:26.5718.7 
52:40.64   Jasmine Collett  U15WAberdeen2:33.62:33.629.6 
62:41.28   Lauren McEwan  U15WCambuslang2:38.532:38.5330.9 
72:42.70   Lucy Marshall PBU15WCumbernauld2:42.702:42.7031.7 
800 U15W h2 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.40   Sarah Tait  U15WLasswade2:19.232:17.083.4 
22:34.53   Adrienne Murray  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.012:16.109.2 
32:35.56   Sarah Davenport  U15WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.192:24.9110.2 
42:37.46   Charlotte McDowall  U15WAyr Seaforth2:32.592:24.3411.0 
52:37.69   Molly Carruthers  U15WNithsdale2:36.62:26.8820.7 
62:40.17   Georgia Morrison  U15WInverclyde2:31.012:16.287.4 
72:47.47   Lauren Cameron  U15WForres2:42.172:42.1717.8 
800 U15W h3 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.31   Nuala McCheyne  U15WInverclyde2:20.362:13.758.4 
22:32.76   Ishbel Strathdee  U15WEdinburgh AC2:24.352:19.507.1 
32:34.04   Jenna Morton  U15WWhitemoss2:32.522:26.4116.1 
42:34.45   Kirsten Forster SBU15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:34.452:24.5621.1 
52:35.20   Charlotte McKenna  U15WGiffnock North2:33.462:26.685.9 
62:40.98   Gaia Salandini  U15WShettleston2:35.332:35.3331.9 
72:49.04   Katie Craig  U15WLivingston2:48.452:21.865.0 
800 U15W h4 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.87   Lucy Muirhead  U15WEast Kilbride2:22.062:19.9814.6 
22:31.97   Eilidh Gibson  U15WKilbarchan2:18.002:16.513.7 
32:33.41   Morrin McMenemy  U15WAirdrie Harriers2:30.922:26.8116.6 
42:34.17   Hannah Dow  U15WPitreavie2:31.152:22.3411.8 
52:36.03   Lucia Montgomery  U15WEdinburgh AC2:31.322:25.138.3 
62:36.30   Cliona McCheyne  U15WInverclyde2:29.882:29.8814.6 
72:43.72   Zoe Renfrew SBU15WInverclyde2:43.722:15.926.6 
 
1500 U17M (22 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.37   Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade3:56.663:56.44-2.6 
24:02.30   Sol Sweeney PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:02.303:42.77-4.3 
34:03.86   Max Pearson  U17MTynedale4:01.123:56.67-3.0 
44:04.28   Jamie MacKinnon PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.283:57.33-2.8 
54:05.38   Joe Arthur  U17MEdinburgh AC3:59.843:53.10-3.7 
64:10.11   Adam Scott  U17MFife3:53.323:51.44-2.5 
74:12.55   Andrew Merry PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:12.554:12.55-0.1 
84:17.63   Struan Paton  U17MCambuslang4:13.624:11.875.3 
Page: 1 2