BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
16 May 15
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.84Theo Blundell PBU23MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:46.431:46.43-2.6 
21:48.88Andreas Roth SBU23MNorway1:48.881:47.1029.8 
31:49.06Richard Charles SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.2813.5 
41:50.11Niall Tuohy  SENMFerrybank/Ireland1:48.091:48.0919.3 
51:50.27Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.294.8 
61:50.54David Dempsey SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.962.6 
71:51.14Gareth Warburton SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.9814.9 
81:51.16Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:50.021:48.4414.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.45Christian Von Eitzen SBU20MVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:49.151:46.88-3.7 
21:50.86Mark Hoy  SENMFinn Valley/Ulster Uni1:49.681:49.6810.6 
31:51.18Harry Doran SBSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H1:49.411:49.41-1.3 
41:51.94Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.701:50.70-2.6 
51:52.42Jack Walker SBU23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:52.421:49.9015.0 
61:52.70Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.2015.0 
71:53.27Max Wharton  U20MHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:48.61-5.4 
81:56.79Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.571:47.028.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.67Ben Anderson  SENMRanelagh/New Zealand1:49.301:49.30-2.5 
21:51.84Donald MacLeod SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan1:51.381:51.0411.0 
31:52.10Nzimah Akpan PBU23MLiverpool H1:51.951:49.134.8 
41:52.45Markus Einan SBU20MNorway1:52.451:51.0625.5 
51:52.54Matthew White SBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.541:52.519.0 
61:54.44Liam Hennessy SBU20MIreland1:54.441:53.4519.0 
71:54.82Michael Wilson  U20MSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:53.371:48.27-2.9 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.01Daniel Rowden PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:44.09-6.8 
21:53.90Daniel Bebbington SBU20MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.901:50.33-4.9 
31:54.01Jethro McGraw PBU20MAmber Valley & Erewash1:53.511:52.04-2.4 
41:54.37Martin Cook PBSENMMansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.6119.1 
51:55.47Jake Littlehales  SENMStockport1:54.381:52.918.7 
61:55.79Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.561:50.0018.6 
71:57.75Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.631:53.51-0.3Click your Clock logo
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.26Jacob Brown  U20MVale Royal1:52.261:49.45-3.6 
21:54.58James McNally PBSENMLiverpool H1:53.411:53.418.8 
31:54.93Jonathan Currie PBU20MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.777.6 
41:55.90Matthew Wigelsworth SBU20MWarrington AC1:55.851:50.02-4.4 
51:56.41James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:56.301:55.6824.7 
61:57.09Oliver Park  SENMCambridge & Coleridge1:55.551:54.92-1.3 
71:58.52James Saxton  U23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:55.631:51.51-0.8 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.93William Gurton SBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.641:51.4923.3 
21:54.42Michael Macmillan PBU20MStornoway1:54.021:54.02-1.2 
31:54.94Dougie Ashcroft PBU20MPreston1:53.191:53.1911.9 
41:55.76Aaron Brown PBSENMCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.681.7 
51:57.16Daniel Neal  U20MPreston1:53.651:53.65-0.5 
62:00.34Andrew Miles  U23MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.721:58.64-2.6 
72:01.05Johnny Foster SBSENMAnnadale1:59.061:58.041.2 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.06Cameron Bell PBU17MHallamshire1:53.681:51.60-4.2 
21:54.96James Habergham PBU20MHalifax1:53.701:51.58-3.9 
31:56.93Paul Blezard PBU17MPreston1:55.081:55.0819.7 
41:58.23Mike Tanner PBSENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC1:58.231:56.74-3.5Click your Clock logo
51:58.83James O'Brien  U20MCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.3410.7 
61:59.41Jack Simpson PBU17MBurton1:56.891:55.796.8 
-DQStephen Garrett  U20MManx/Birmingham Uni2:03.381:58.27-2.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.25Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn2:00.502:00.084.0 
22:02.23Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:57.711:57.69-0.1 
32:02.53Adelle Tracey SBU23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.101:59.86-2.2 
42:03.24Ciara Everard  SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland2:01.212:01.21-0.2 
52:04.64Katie Snowden SBU23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.772:00.92-1.6 
62:05.39Jade Williams SBSENWAmman Valley2:04.392:04.391.0 
72:11.74Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:06.402:03.291.9 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.64Leah Barrow  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.183.5 
22:07.00Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.062.1 
32:08.17Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.852:05.13-0.1 
42:08.70Mari Smith SBU20WLeicester2:08.702:01.46-0.8 
52:09.29Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.3223.6 
62:10.26Aislinn Crossey  U23WNewry/University College Dublin/Ireland2:08.922:03.9322.5 
72:10.57Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:09.292:05.230.7 
82:13.56Megan Edwards  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.2025.8 
-DNFMolly Long  U20WBristol & West2:03.322:03.3226.2 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.71Carys McAulay PBU20WWarrington AC2:05.182:05.1818.5 
22:09.22Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West2:07.712:06.960.3 
32:09.74Caelidh Ross  U20WLeicester2:08.572:06.6317.0 
42:09.87Emma Leask SBU23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.0016.4 
52:09.96Deirdre Doyle PBSENWSt. Laurence O'Toole/Ireland2:08.232:08.2331.6 
62:10.93Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.999.4 
72:11.22Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:10.762:08.3720.9 
82:11.39Gina Rutherford SBSENWNorth Shields Poly2:11.392:08.2411.0 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.43Helen Waters PBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.5715.5 
22:14.07Emily Weeks SBSENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:12.612:12.6116.1 
32:14.86Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby2:11.942:10.508.4 
42:15.54Hannah Cameron SBU20WEdinburgh AC2:15.072:06.820.2 
Womens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.21Sophie Tarver  U20WWirral2:14.112:09.600.1 
22:17.21Rachel Atherton SBSENWLeeds City2:14.952:14.087.0 
32:18.11Grace Maddox SBU20WPreston2:18.112:10.159.9 
42:20.47Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H2:15.112:10.535.4 
52:23.84Megan Cogan SBU20WCity of Stoke2:23.32:17.7532.4 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.57Andrew Butchart PBSENMCentral3:44.573:37.58-6.4 
23:44.85Chris Watson PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni3:44.853:44.8518.5 
33:44.86Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:41.933:41.93-3.6 
43:46.61James Bowness PBSENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:46.613:44.223.3 
53:46.77Cameron Boyek  U23MShildon/Central3:39.153:39.151.9 
63:46.80Alex George SBU20MGloucester/Arkansas Uni3:44.143:42.348.7 
73:48.44Joe Warne  SENMDoheny/Ireland3:44.793:43.629.9 
83:49.01Daniel Cheeseman SBU23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.38-4.6 
93:49.47Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby3:46.253:42.19.9 
104:01.0Jack Crabtree  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:45.093:44.521.4 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.25James Brewer SBSENMCheltenham3:46.253:37.1715.9 
23:48.41Michael Salter  SENMLeeds City3:44.863:44.860.6 
33:48.82Jack Hallas SBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:44.783:44.78-1.5 
43:48.99Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead3:45.593:42.13-5.0 
53:49.53George Duggan PBU20MTonbridge3:47.773:44.88-4.7 
63:49.92Andy Wiles SBSENMMorpeth3:48.193:43.47-2.4 
73:52.00Kevin Bell SBSENMBorder3:48.713:46.584.5 
83:52.45Kieran Wood SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge3:49.233:43.13-3.6 
93:54.11Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.181.8 
103:54.58Thomas George  U20MGloucester3:51.993:49.30-5.3 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.77Sigurd Blom Breivik PBU20MNorway3:47.773:47.7726.9 
23:49.54Terje Snarby PBSENMNorway3:49.543:49.5427.2 
33:49.59Dale Colley PBU23MCentral3:48.843:48.84-3.0 
43:49.91Dominic Brown PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:43.36-3.4 
53:50.07Ryan Driscoll PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:50.073:46.29-4.2 
63:51.19Markhim Lonsdale PBU17MCrook3:48.923:48.92-4.4 
73:51.81Archie Davis PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:48.973:40.30-5.7 
83:52.08Richard Owens  SENMSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:48.853:48.8510.7 
93:52.32Ryan Buck PBSENMCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.323:52.3211.7 
103:54.01Richard Powell SBU23MTrafford/Leeds Uni3:51.623:50.724.1 
113:55.21Tom Edwards SBSENMLeeds City3:55.213:51.812.4 
123:56.48Daniel Hallam  SENMOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.613:51.61-4.4 
133:57.25Gavin McArdle SBU20MKilbarchan3:51.783:51.7821.3 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.59Danny Davis PBSENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:49.593:49.5916.5 
23:52.83Andrew Wright SBU23MWillowfield3:48.803:47.61-2.2 
33:53.58Nicholas Landeau  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago3:50.913:49.67-1.1 
43:53.97Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15-1.0 
53:54.19Ian Crowe-Wright PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:47.293:41.30-5.6 
63:54.36Patrick Dever PBU20MPreston3:51.153:44.36-5.3 
73:55.75Matthew Grieve SBU23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:52.643:52.64-4.0 
83:55.82Iolo Hughes PBU20MMenai3:53.463:45.92-3.3 
93:57.70Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.81-3.3 
103:59.21Ellis Cross  U20MTamworth3:56.983:46.69-5.6 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.37Jonathan Tobin PBU20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:47.203:45.04-3.3 
23:55.74Paul White PBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.053:55.0515.1 
33:56.09Connor Maclean PBU20MStornoway3:55.663:51.74-3.7 
43:56.33Patrick Taylor PBU20MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.84-3.9 
53:57.36Luke Vine  U23MTipton3:54.83:54.8-1.2 
63:57.36Joshua Schofield PBU20MCity of York3:57.363:52.20-3.9 
73:58.47Jack Nixon PBU23MStockport3:58.473:58.47-0.4 
84:01.90Robert Bough PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni3:57.253:53.035.0 
94:04.20Markus H√łgne PBU20MNorway4:04.204:04.2026.1 
104:15.86Owen Haswell  U23MCardiff/Bangor Uni4:06.774:01.492.3 
Mens 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.09Archie Rayner PBU17MMansfield3:52.883:48.2611.1 
23:57.49Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.533:51.125.0 
33:57.72Andrew Smith PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:54.833:42.15-4.7 
43:59.70Lloyd Kempson PBU23MNene Valley3:58.543:52.64-3.1 
54:00.20Matthew Seddon PBU20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.803:51.04-2.9 
64:02.60Harvey Speed SBSENMCoventry3:56.973:53.01-0.1 
74:03.36Mohamed Hashi PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16-3.4 
84:03.42Jake Lonsdale PBU17MPreston4:03.423:53.54-2.9 
94:03.51Phil Williams SBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.987.5 
104:05.57Aaron Phelps  U23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.83:46.00-4.0 
114:05.70James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey4:05.703:58.9918.7 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.89Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:01.81-3.0 
24:18.39Rosie Johnson SBU20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:18.214:15.321.4 
34:18.83Alexandra Bell PBSENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:18.834:12.62-2.2 
44:21.89Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36-0.8 
54:23.09Rachael Franklin SBSENWManx4:23.094:15.87-1.5 
64:23.49Line Schulz  U20WDenmark4:14.664:14.6612.4 
74:26.04Sarah Mercier SBSENWChannel Islands4:26.044:24.051.3 
84:33.00Hollie Parker  U20WEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.372.8 
94:35.38Lucy Hayes  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.583.9 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.21Mia O'Connell PBU23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.2114.8 
24:28.33Cari Hughes PBU17WMenai4:28.334:17.514.2 
34:30.45Katie Gerrard PBU20WVale Royal4:27.594:26.2418.6 
44:31.96Amy Hinchly SBU20WVale Royal4:25.764:25.7613.8 
54:36.01Sophie Cowper PBSENWLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London4:32.294:32.292.5 
64:36.95Georgia Rafferty SBU17WCity of Stoke4:36.954:34.6124.1 
74:37.35Sarah Mackness SBSENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.063.8 
84:37.58Ella Hughes SBU20WMansfield4:31.184:31.1824.2 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:01.30Andrew Heyes PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni13:53.4113:46.34-5.5 
214:02.30Kevin Mulcaire PBU20MEnnis Track/Ireland14:02.3014:02.3020.9 
314:11.09Paul Pollock  SENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland14:05.7814:05.78-5.0 
414:14.33John McDonnell SBSENMLuton/St. Mary's Uni14:14.3313:56.171.8 
514:18.41Christopher Olley SBU20MTonbridge/Imperial College14:18.4113:40.35-5.1 
614:18.57Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank14:11.0613:56.37-5.7 
714:19.05Kevin Seaward PBSENMCardiff/Ireland14:19.0514:19.05-4.8 
814:23.10Alastair Hay PBSENMCentral14:12.7414:07.81-4.7 
914:31.05Lewis Timmins SBSENMMorpeth14:31.0514:01.69-0.4 
1014:32.49James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:27.8514:26.92-4.4 
1114:52.34Chris Carpanini PBU23MSwansea14:52.0114:52.01-2.6 
1214:59.14Marc Hobbs SBSENMSwansea14:59.1414:36.17-3.4 
Mens 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46.02Sam Knee-Robinson PBU20MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni14:46.0214:45.77-0.4 
214:47.80Stuart Gibson SBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:44.5414:44.54-3.2 
314:52.55Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:45.0214:34.48-4.2 
414:56.15Jonathan Collier PBU23MHarrow/Sheffield Uni14:56.1514:24.142.9 
514:59.77Morten Marinussen PBSENMDenmark14:59.7714:49.8724.5 
615:04.85David Rigby PBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students15:04.8515:04.85-2.1 
715:13.03Nikolai Smestad SBSENMNorway15:13.0315:06.7228.1 
815:14.12Matthew Harvey PBSENMSwansea15:14.1215:14.12-1.2 
915:15.47Alex Goodall  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:38.9914:29.331.0 
1015:32.02Will Beauchamp PBSENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC15:26.0614:46.52-2.1 
Womens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:07.58Faye Fullerton PBSENWHavering15:53.6915:53.698.5 
216:08.67Jenna Hill PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni16:07.8616:07.869.4 
316:57.14Emma Mitchell PBU23WBanbridge/Ireland16:57.1415:50.55-0.4 
417:20.73Sophia Parvizi-Wayne SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet17:20.7316:37.7018.3 
517:30.79Eilidh Mackenzie SBSENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni17:30.7917:25.2911.9 
617:33.52Rebecca Howard SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District17:33.5216:29.605.0