BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
23 Jun 15
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.0   Niall Geraghty  U20MHalesowen1:54.351:54.359.4 
21:57.6   Tom Holden SBSENMTipton1:57.61:51.18-0.9 
31:58.2   Sam Efiong  U20MHalesowen1:56.571:56.5713.7 
41:58.3   Will Richardson PBU20MBirchfield H1:58.31:57.1-4.8 
51:59.0   Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U17MBridgnorth1:57.651:52.89-3.4 
62:04.7   Matthew Sheen  U20MVale Royal2:01.481:58.64-3.0 
72:06.3   Tom Crowley SBSENMNotts/Birmingham Uni2:06.31:57.630.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.7   Luke Vine PBU23MTipton1:58.71:58.73.7 
21:59.7   Connor Jones PBU20MLudlow/Telford AC1:59.71:58.6-2.3 
31:59.9   Marc Turner SBV40MHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters1:58.951:52.460.4 
42:00.5   Campbell Menzies  U23MChesterfield/Bath Uni2:00.121:59.12-0.3 
52:01.0   Ryan Ashforth PBU17MCannock & Stafford2:01.02:01.01.2 
62:01.8   Bikram Singh PBU20MTamworth2:01.81:57.673.9 
72:04.0   Callum Abberley  U15MBurton1:59.701:54.45-2.6 
82:08.3   Ismail Jama PBU20MBirchfield H2:08.32:08.317.7 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.3   Christopher Melbourne SBSENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:02.522:01.752.8 
22:03.7   Zack Nolan SBU20MSolihull & Small Heath2:03.71:59.454.0 
32:05.2   Oliver Carvell PBU15MBridgnorth2:04.641:52.69-4.0 
42:05.7   Kieran Clarke  U15MBridgnorth2:05.212:02.9412.0 
52:05.8   Steve Beardwell SBU23MYate/Birmingham Uni2:05.81:57.95.6 
62:06.7   James Russell SBU20MCannock & Stafford2:03.532:03.534.0 
72:06.8   Tom Neylon PBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch2:06.82:06.35.9 
82:07.4   Richard Jones PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston2:07.42:07.418.8 
92:08.0   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:06.402:03.292.4 
102:09.0   Amrik Gill  U20MLeicester2:05.62:02.77-0.4 
112:11.5   Ben O'Connor  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:11.32:11.316.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.1   Jacob Anson PBU20MTipton2:09.12:09.115.0 
22:09.4   Richard Bayliss SBV35MBournville Harriers2:05.72:03.7-0.3 
32:10.3   Joe Fairfax PBU20MTipton2:10.32:10.319.6 
42:10.7   Daniel Robinson PBV35MBRAT2:10.72:10.7-2.9 
52:10.8   Rob Andrew  V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2:06.11:53.90.9 
62:12.1   Ben Prince PBU15MTipton2:12.11:59.74-1.6 
72:12.4   Thomas Barnes  U20MChesterfield2:11.82:11.816.8 
82:21.4   Alexander Johnson  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:19.62:15.24.6 
800m E (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.3   Laura Mullin SBU17WCharnwood2:13.332:10.243.7 
22:17.8   Bryony Gunn PBU20WBirchfield H2:17.82:11.22.2 
32:19.2   Katie Allen PBSENWBirchfield H2:19.22:11.021.9 
42:20.5   Issy Cotham SBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:18.22:16.802.9 
52:20.7   Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff2:13.362:11.5414.1 
62:22.7   Amelia Samuels  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:22.52:17.962.9 
72:23.4   Katie Farnell  U15WTipton2:20.52:19.713.0 
82:24.1   Alice Battey PBU15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:24.12:24.112.7 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.7   Joel Humpage PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston2:25.72:25.74.5 
22:25.8   Lucy Elcock  U15WBridgnorth2:25.12:25.119.3 
32:28.8   Sophie Falshaw PBU17WHalesowen2:28.82:28.814.4 
42:29.5   Megan Nicod SBU17WBromsgrove & Redditch2:27.22:27.214.4 
52:31.1   Rae Nicholls  U15WTipton2:28.92:25.19.0 
62:53.3   Megan Hawley PBU15WHalesowen2:53.32:35.114.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.0   Ben Dijkstra PBU17MLeicester/Beacon Hill3:53.03:53.0-0.4 
23:54.8   Aaron Phelps PBU23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.83:49.03-2.9 
33:58.2   Alex Burrows PBU20MTelford AC3:51.913:51.91-0.4 
43:59.5   Jonathan Goringe SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:59.53:58.61-2.7 
54:00.5   Tom Pye PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:56.723:56.7211.0 
64:01.0   Jack Bonser PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston4:01.03:58.5-3.2 
74:01.0   Freddie Hessian PBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students3:59.073:50.62-3.0 
84:01.1   Aaron Brown PBSENMCannock & Stafford3:59.553:59.55-3.4 
94:03.0   William Strangeway SBSENMLincoln Wellington4:03.04:02.9-3.7 
104:04.5   Ben Griffiths PBU23MBirchfield H4:01.184:01.18-2.1 
114:07.3   Gareth Lewis PBSENMCwmbran4:07.34:07.316.8 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.6   Alfie Thompson PBU17MLeicester4:05.774:04.57.6 
24:08.5   Conor Smith PBU17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:08.53:55.52-3.5 
34:09.8   Joe Smith PBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch4:08.94:06.2-2.8 
44:12.6   Oliver Paulin  U20MCoventry4:08.43:59.81-1.9 
54:13.5   Christopher Fullerton SBSENMTipton4:11.44:11.40.9 
64:14.1   James Douglas SBV40MCharnwood4:14.14:02.29-0.5 
74:17.3   Archie Banks PBU17MCharnwood4:14.084:04.07-2.3 
84:18.1   Harry Halford PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston4:12.84:01.14-3.4 
94:18.6   Daniel Robinson PBV35MBRAT4:18.64:18.6-2.9 
104:19.3   Daniel Wilkinson PBU17MLeamington4:19.34:19.312.5 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.0   Adam Saul-Braddock PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:22.04:11.5-2.3 
24:25.0   Alastair Madondo PBU20MBirchfield H4:25.04:25.03.0 
34:25.5   Matthew Hogg PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:25.54:25.55.5 
44:25.8   Aaron Houseman SBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Cannock & Stafford4:25.84:17.319.1 
54:26.0   Gareth Richardson  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:21.84:16.0-0.6 
64:27.5   Dave Nation SBV35MDudley & Stourbridge4:27.54:20.99-0.5 
74:33.6   Finn Antony Lydon SBU17MCharnwood4:32.14:05.10-1.4 
84:35.5   Pascal Bouttier-Butler  U17MLeicester4:28.444:25.911.9 
94:35.9   Hallam Cox  U15MSolihull & Small Heath4:31.724:31.7220.1 
104:37.4   Conall Green PBU20MBirchfield H4:35.64:26.970.0 
114:37.9   Bryn Turner SBU17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:37.94:32.49.1 
124:41.3   Tom Deykin PBU15MBromsgrove & Redditch4:41.34:32.512.6 
1500m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.6   Josh Phillips SBU20MLeicester4:31.64:17.2411.7 
24:32.8   Tom Hughes PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:32.84:25.392.3 
34:36.8   Reece Ashfield PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:36.84:22.032.3 
44:37.1   Harry Dyall PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:37.14:11.96-0.6 
54:45.4   Maatii Abebe PBU20MBirchfield H4:39.74:28.111.8 
64:53.2   Alfie Lowe PBU17MLeicester4:53.24:38.698.2 
74:57.9   Lewis Sheward  U17MCoventry4:56.44:50.715.4 
85:04.4   Samuel Western  U15MBridgnorth4:57.14:23.52.5 
95:20.6   Robert Dowse  SENMBRAT5:09.04:52.384.7 
105:28.9   Andrew Prole SBU15MTipton5:28.94:40.11.7 
1500m E (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.6   Ella Hughes  U20WMansfield4:31.184:31.1815.2 
24:47.0   Camilla Barnes PBU23WWorcester/Cardiff Uni4:39.484:39.487.9 
34:49.2   Tessa Clarke PBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston4:47.524:47.525.4 
44:49.9   Fian Sweeney SBU20WTelford AC/Ireland4:49.94:34.773.0 
54:52.4   Olivia Worth PBU17WHalesowen4:52.44:52.46.3 
64:55.6   Amy Mijovic-Couldwell PBU15WBromsgrove & Redditch4:55.64:49.999.5 
74:57.1   Ellen Bowen PBU15WBromsgrove & Redditch4:57.14:57.110.3 
85:01.5   Rosa Lewis  U17WTipton4:56.54:56.510.4 
95:03.2   Claire Smith  V35WHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters4:58.74:44.448.2 
105:05.2   Hollie Gamble PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley5:05.24:58.205.8 
115:06.5   Eve Mulvaney PBU15WTipton5:06.55:06.512.0 
125:07.1   Elizabeth Allen  U17WDudley & Stourbridge/Wolverhampton & Bilston5:02.755:02.7523.3 
135:07.5   Helena Eastham  SENWBRAT/Ravens City of London5:02.55:02.54.5 
1500m F (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.6   Zoe Brickley PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston4:56.64:47.604.6 
25:07.4   Becky Hair PBSENWBRAT5:07.44:48.294.0 
35:09.5   Grace Smith  U15WLeicester5:07.74:48.454.5 
45:10.9   Holly Sides PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.95:10.916.3 
55:12.6   Lucy Evans  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.75:10.79.2 
65:15.0   Sue Street-Hall PBSENWTipton5:15.05:15.012.0 
75:17.3   Lucy Cambridge  V40WWolverhampton & Bilston5:13.35:13.313.1 
85:21.3   Beth Tabor SBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:13.85:02.56.1 
95:32.4   Rachel Gibson PBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston5:32.45:21.819.5 
105:33.2   Stacey Skitt PBSENWDudley & Stourbridge5:33.25:33.225.4