BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham
20 May 15
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.04Sam Efiong SBU20MHalesowen1:56.571:56.5731.8 
22:01.17Marc Turner SBV40MHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters1:58.951:52.460.3 
32:01.29Adrian Lloyd-Davies PBU17MBridgnorth1:57.651:52.8910.7 
42:01.34Jack Bonser SBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:57.901:55.97-1.8 
52:01.39Alex Jones PBU17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:00.701:56.2613.9 
62:04.43Bikram Singh SBU20MTamworth2:01.81:57.6727.8 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.59Reis Brooke PBU17MBirchfield H2:04.592:00.8925.1 
22:07.31Oliver Carvell PBU15MBridgnorth2:04.641:48.91-1.1 
32:08.15Thomas Bury PBU17MStroud2:08.151:58.9721.3 
42:08.40Kieran Clarke PBU15MBridgnorth2:05.212:02.9435.9 
52:09.36Tom Neylon  U20MBromsgrove & Redditch2:06.82:06.329.7 
62:12.50Alastair Madondo SBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch2:05.02:01.526.7 
72:22.04George Dewhirst SBU23MWarwick Uni2:22.042:20.8038.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.18Robert Umeokafor SBU20MBirchfield H1:53.751:50.0520.4 
21:57.40Tom Dodd SBU17MBirchfield H1:56.131:48.18-5.2 
32:00.27Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester1:56.341:54.04-1.9 
42:00.70Ieuan Handley  U20MCardiff1:58.451:58.3940.3 
800m D (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.88Caelidh Ross  U20WLeicester2:08.572:06.6332.0 
22:12.70Lois Bond SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:10.402:10.4016.1 
32:18.70Annie Testar PBU15WStroud2:14.992:07.343.3 
42:19.91Helena Keenan  U20WCorby2:18.22:16.368.1 
52:20.75Katie Allen PBSENWBirchfield H/Brunel Uni London2:19.22:11.0225.7 
800m E (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.20Katy Hamilton SBU23WBirchfield H/Warwick Uni2:27.202:19.28.9 
22:27.34Zoe Brickley PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:27.182:19.142.7 
32:27.45Lucy Elcock  U15WBridgnorth2:25.12:25.137.9 
42:27.52Jasmine Stevens SBU15WCharnwood2:25.702:25.7047.5 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.07Benedict Westhenry  U23MBristol & West/Weymouth3:52.393:52.395.8 
23:56.24Will Richardson PBU20MBirchfield H3:53.13:48.54-4.1 
33:57.26Callum Jones SBU23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:52.373:46.12-4.2 
43:59.82Jonathan Goringe  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:59.53:58.617.7 
54:02.54Rory Grant  U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:56.223:56.2217.2 
64:02.91Alex Burrows PBU20MTelford AC3:51.913:47.73-1.4 
74:04.84Tom Pye PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:56.723:56.7234.8 
84:07.98Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:01.573:54.928.7 
94:12.77Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni4:12.773:52.3-5.1 
104:13.02Lewis Sternkopf  U17MWorcester4:05.113:59.9014.0 
114:19.80Tom Crowley  SENMNotts/Birmingham Uni4:06.843:56.447.2 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.61Harry Wells PBU17MGloucester4:18.43:55.63-1.8 
24:38.31Hallam Cox PBU15MSolihull & Small Heath4:31.724:31.7244.1 
34:41.35Ellie Stevens-Meany SBSENWBirchfield H4:41.354:21.000.9 
44:43.03Megan Steer PBU23WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students4:43.034:38.628.8 
54:43.46Conall Green PBU20MBirchfield H4:35.64:22.741.4 
64:45.42Jordan Boam SBU20MMansfield4:45.424:10.04-0.4 
74:45.79Bryony Gunn  U20WBirchfield H4:36.104:23.97-0.6 
84:47.53Emma Slevin  U20WStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:38.084:36.946.1 
94:47.90Bethan Hinett  U17WCoventry4:45.174:45.1727.6 
104:53.99Jessamie Rattray  U17WCharnwood4:49.74:45.236.9 
114:56.25Lily Carmichael  U17WRugby & Northampton4:48.364:44.038.4 
124:57.07Abigail Saker  U17WHalesowen4:46.614:46.614.6 
135:02.85Amelia Samuels  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston4:51.924:19.972.3 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.47Tom Mortimer PBU17MStroud4:04.473:39.22-5.2 
24:04.59Gareth Griffiths PBU20MTipton4:04.593:58.392.2 
34:07.39Chris Prothero  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:02.823:58.3515.4 
44:14.49Matthew Missen  SENMBirchfield H4:08.44:01.848.1 
54:15.26Ryan Ashforth PBU17MCannock & Stafford4:10.14:10.1-1.1 
64:17.85Gareth Lewis PBSENMCwmbran4:07.34:07.39.7 
74:18.88Conor Smith PBU17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:08.53:55.523.3 
84:20.74Christopher Fullerton  SENMTipton4:11.44:08.39-0.3 
94:22.72Lewis Brunt  U20MCardiff4:20.604:19.9740.6 
104:24.22Daniel Wilkinson  U17MLeamington4:19.34:19.336.4 
114:25.66Xavier Woodcock  U17MStroud4:13.494:13.4935.8 
124:27.03James Russell  U20MCannock & Stafford4:14.984:14.9813.5 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.98Lily Winfield PBU15WHeanor4:44.074:37.136.9 
24:52.15Isabel Bradley SBU20WTelford AC4:52.154:38.817.9 
34:52.78Hannah Seager PBU15WCharnwood4:48.04:29.861.5 
44:55.03Isaac Leigh PBU23MSerpentine/Warwick Uni4:55.034:55.031.3 
55:00.62Danielle Rowlinson PBU20WTelford AC5:00.624:35.255.1 
65:02.75Elizabeth Allen PBU17WDudley & Stourbridge/Wolverhampton & Bilston5:02.755:02.7543.3 
75:06.10Luke Harrison  U15MBirchfield H4:56.94:56.913.0 
85:15.65Lily Higgins  U17WHalesowen5:11.44:56.710.5 
95:17.35Lucy Evans PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.75:10.729.4 
105:18.42Nick Seagrave SBSENMBRAT5:18.424:53.077.9 
115:19.07Robert Dowse  SENMBRAT5:09.04:52.3815.2 
125:23.24Erin Tapley  U15WBirchfield H5:14.65:13.5638.1