BMC Regional Races External Results
Durham
27 Jul 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.2   Cameron Boyek PBU23MShildon/Central1:49.21:49.2-1.9 
21:54.5   Paul White  SENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:52.771:52.774.7 
31:54.5   Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.831:52.755.1 
41:57.5   Jack Robertson  U23MScarborough/Loughborough Students1:52.911:52.9111.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.2   Kevin Bell SBSENMBorder1:51.21:49.92-3.5 
21:53.6   Gregory Jayasuriya PBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:53.61:53.6-3.6 
31:53.9   Karl Challand PBU20MDarlington H1:53.91:53.09.4 
41:54.3   Adam Gibbs PBU20MMorpeth1:54.31:54.37.6 
51:55.6   Greg Urwin SBSENMGateshead/Robert Gordon Uni1:55.61:51.295.7 
62:03.6   Alexander Birkett  U17MKendal1:55.31:49.65-4.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.3   Barry Maskell PBU23MGateshead/Sunderland Uni1:56.31:56.38.0 
21:56.5   Matthew Grieve  U23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers1:56.091:56.09-3.8 
31:56.7   David Rich PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni1:55.881:55.88-0.6 
41:56.7   Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale1:56.71:56.7-1.1 
51:56.8   Robert Torch  U23MLeeds City/Durham Uni1:56.541:55.934.0 
62:02.6   Andy Graham  SENMDurham2:01.601:57.6-1.2 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.1   Nathan Baker PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.11:56.9-3.3 
21:58.5   Joe Armstrong PBU20MGateshead1:58.51:54.20.1 
32:00.6   Michael Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni2:00.051:58.4-1.9 
42:06.8   Michael Todd  U23MSouth Shields/Northumbria Uni1:59.51:59.513.3 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.9   Thomas Joyce PBU17MTynedale1:56.91:54.32-4.1 
21:57.4   Scott Beattie PBU17MMorpeth1:57.41:53.5-3.6 
31:57.9   James Young PBU20MMorpeth1:57.91:52.86-3.7 
41:58.3   Kieran Hedley PBU17MMorpeth1:58.31:55.78-3.0 
51:58.6   Peter Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:58.61:56.20-3.1 
62:00.2   Josh Allen PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:00.21:50.29-3.9 
72:05.2   Jonathan Wilkinson D  U23MDurham2:04.72:01.90.0 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.5   Harry Allan PBU17MNew Marske1:59.51:59.52.2 
22:01.7   Jonathan Baines PBU23MSedgefield2:01.72:01.76.8 
32:02.3   Alex Wood  U15MTynedale2:02.21:57.740.7 
42:03.3   Jamie Reed PBU15MHoughton Harriers2:03.32:00.65.7 
52:03.7   Mark Banks PBSENMHeaton2:03.71:58.101.3 
62:04.8   Madeleine Murray PBU23WEdinburgh AC2:03.662:03.665.4 
72:05.6   Sean Mackie  U17MSunderland2:04.52:03.680.2 
800m G (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.4   Alex Brown  U17MHoughton Harriers2:05.62:04.71-2.6 
22:07.3   Oliver Dustin PBU15MBorder2:07.31:51.07-3.0 
32:07.7   Andrew MacAngus PBU15MKilbarchan2:05.061:59.04-1.7 
42:08.0   Joshua Cowperthwaite  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.62:07.6-3.6 
52:08.4   Thomas Brannon SBV45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:08.211:53.05.9 
62:12.9   Oscar Brown  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.72:07.710.9 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.9   Cameron Stainsby PBU17MDurham2:05.92:05.915.4 
22:08.0   Ross Thomas Butcher SBU20MNorth Shields Poly2:08.02:07.827.6 
32:08.6   Stephie Pennycook PBU23WFife/Edinburgh Uni2:08.62:07.98-0.4 
42:11.0   Kenny MacPherson  V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:09.32:09.32.9 
52:11.4   Olivia Mason PBU15WBorder2:11.42:08.892.9 
62:12.8   Rebecca Burns  SENWPitreavie2:11.62:11.392.7 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.4   Sophie Burnett PBU20WBirtley2:12.42:10.34.6 
22:12.9   James Mattinson PBU15MKeswick2:12.92:04.32.1 
32:13.5   Philippa Stone PBU20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:13.52:11.474.5 
42:14.2   James Somers  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:13.82:08.33.5 
52:16.5   Christian Mummert  U15MScarborough2:14.72:02.74.1 
62:17.1   Leodhais MacPherson  U15MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2:14.82:08.032.8 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.6   Adam Ord PBU13MDurham2:14.61:58.87-1.2 
22:15.1   Harrison Daglish PBU17MDurham2:15.12:15.118.8 
32:15.8   Ryan Watson PBU15MSedgefield2:15.82:01.91-0.1 
42:16.4   Henry Johnson PBU13MHoughton Harriers2:16.41:54.8-2.8 
52:17.0   Kerry MacAngus SBU17WKilbarchan2:14.482:10.771.2 
62:31.0   Lucy Robinson  SENWNorth Shields Poly2:15.622:15.612.5 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.9   Lizzie Cramb SBU17WDurham2:18.92:17.314.0 
22:19.3   Daniel Payne PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.31:57.90-2.6 
32:20.9   Becky Mills  U23WScarborough2:20.762:18.0811.8 
42:21.2   Amber Leigh PBU20WBirtley2:21.22:21.215.1 
52:21.4   Fraser Sproul PBU13MKendal2:21.42:21.40.7 
62:24.6   Josh Roelants  U13MKendal/Helm Hill2:24.12:19.83.9 
72:25.1   Elisha Tait  U17WGateshead2:22.032:18.424.3 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.9   Daniel Joyce SBU13MTynedale2:16.91:54.3-0.3 
22:22.4   Ashlyn Holliday SBU17WBorder/Team North Cumbria2:22.42:22.38.1 
32:22.7   Ethan McGlen PBU13MGateshead2:22.72:13.91.2 
42:25.2   Melissa Sproul PBU15WKendal2:25.22:25.111.9 
52:27.8   Natasha Stephenson  U13WGateshead2:24.322:24.3217.2 
62:33.8   Emma Richards  U15WLeicester2:27.992:27.996.6 
800m M (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.6   Holly Matheson PBU17WHeaton2:26.62:26.68.2 
22:27.1   Rhiannon Hedley PBU13WMorpeth2:27.12:21.024.8 
32:27.4   Will Bellamy  U13MHoughton Harriers2:26.61:55.95-2.4 
42:28.1   Skyler Bowes PBU13WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners2:28.12:28.115.9 
52:35.1   Ava Taperell  U13WGateshead2:26.642:13.15.9 
62:36.0   Eve Southern  U15WBirtley2:34.12:29.9015.1 
800m N (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.0   William Fowler PBU13MGateshead2:30.702:12.782.2 
22:31.3   Isabelle Potier Godinho PBU15WGateshead2:31.32:30.514.4Click your Clock logo
32:31.4   Izaak Taylor PBU13MDurham2:31.42:15.684.5 
42:33.6   Anna Mason PBU13WBorder2:33.62:15.383.4 
52:38.2   Chloe Louise Wellings  U15WGateshead2:37.92:29.38.4 
62:41.7   Sophie Elizabeth Wright PBU15WGateshead2:41.72:41.725.5