BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
9 Jun 15
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.32   Max Wharton PBU20MHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:48.81-4.1 
21:50.24   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:46.59-5.4 
31:50.43   Joseph Lancaster PBU20MSheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.431.9 
41:50.86   James Gormley PBU20MSheffield & Dearne1:50.051:50.05-3.9 
51:51.78   Jake Heyward PBU17MCardiff1:51.781:50.33-5.2 
61:51.85   Warren Frey  SENMUnattached1:51.551:49.3610.2 
71:53.07   Cameron Steven PBU17MLasswade1:52.81:51.07-4.6 
81:56.42   James McNally  SENMLiverpool H1:53.411:53.41-1.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.94   Adrian Bailes PBU23MBirtley/Durham Uni1:52.941:52.94-2.9 
21:53.36   Tom Pye PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:51.411:51.418.8 
31:53.71   Andrew Smith SBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.39-4.0 
41:54.15   Alex Burrows PBU20MTelford AC1:54.151:53.54-1.1 
51:54.48   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87-1.2 
61:54.73   Ryan Green PBU20MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni1:54.731:50.560.7 
71:54.91   Richard Powell PBU23MTrafford/Leeds Uni1:54.911:53.25-3.2 
81:55.33   Paul Tobin SBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.081:54.06-2.2 
91:55.73   Patrick Taylor  U20MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:50.33-4.0 
101:56.15   Aaron Thorpe PBU20MSheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.311.1 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.03   Adam Gibbs PBU20MMorpeth1:54.31:54.37.2 
21:55.08   Ben Potrykus PBU20MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:53.891:52.43-4.1 
31:55.67   Robert Warner PBU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.671:55.50-4.2 
41:56.09   Matthew Grieve PBU23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers1:56.091:56.09-3.9 
51:56.54   Robert Torch SBU23MLeeds City/Durham Uni1:56.541:55.933.7 
61:56.85   Alexander Birkett PBU17MKendal1:55.31:49.65-2.0 
71:56.85   Matthew Loveridge PBSENMGuernsey1:56.231:55.055.9 
81:57.51   Owen Haswell SBU23MCardiff/Bangor Uni1:57.511:54.961.3 
91:59.18   Callum McCormick  U20MLeigh1:57.331:56.3-0.1 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.02   Leah Barrow  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18-0.5 
22:04.10   Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.891.1 
32:04.50   Katy Brown  U23WStewartry2:02.332:02.333.0 
42:04.57   Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.822:00.11-1.3 
52:05.14   Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley2:04.392:04.395.7 
62:05.50   Sally Smith PBU23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.3214.9 
72:06.29   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:04.012:04.011.8 
82:06.43   Jenny Selman SBSENWFife/Dundee Uni2:06.432:03.543.2 
92:08.41   Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.122:03.384.6 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.69   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H2:05.522:04.346.5 
22:08.26   Emma Leask PBU23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.007.0 
32:10.30   Caelidh Ross  U20WLeicester2:08.572:06.636.3 
42:11.01   Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.9911.6 
52:12.13   Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan2:10.092:03.91-0.1 
62:14.22   Sarah Eunson  U17WGiffnock North2:10.282:10.288.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.86   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:46.463:41.43-5.1 
23:50.67   Matthew White SBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:50.493:48.42-1.2 
33:51.48   Aidan Swain  U23MArkansas Uni/United States3:51.183:51.1813.1 
43:51.54   Michael Vennard PBU23MVale Royal/Boise State Uni3:51.543:51.540.9 
53:52.30   Bertie Houghton PBU23MDoncaster/Sheffield Uni3:51.853:51.85-3.1 
63:53.02   Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim3:52.663:52.667.9 
73:53.07   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.633:50.27-2.0 
83:53.22   Dominic Chambers PBU20MDerby3:53.223:53.2210.1 
93:53.44   Gavin McArdle SBU20MKilbarchan3:51.783:51.7810.2 
103:53.85   Patrick Dever  U20MPreston3:51.153:44.36-5.0 
113:54.50   Chris Livesey  SENMPreston3:53.313:42.53-3.1 
123:56.14   Paul White  SENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.053:55.054.2 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.92   Jack Robertson PBU23MScarborough/Loughborough Students3:52.803:52.8010.7 
23:53.56   Cameron Field PBU20MLiverpool H3:53.563:46.75-2.4 
33:53.72   James Stockings SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:50.183:50.18-3.4 
43:53.87   Linton Taylor PBU23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:52.153:49.14-4.0 
53:56.22   Jonathan Currie PBU20MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC3:56.23:56.2-0.6 
63:56.67   Jacob Brown PBU20MVale Royal3:54.753:50.00-4.7 
73:56.97   Harvey Speed SBSENMCoventry3:56.973:53.01-0.9 
83:56.98   Ellis Cross PBU20MTamworth3:56.983:46.93-4.5 
93:57.11   Daniel Owen SBU23MCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester3:57.113:51.68-2.0 
103:57.40   Jonathan Shields PBU20MSheffield & Dearne3:57.403:49.88-1.5 
114:00.52   Andrew Kershaw PBU20MSouthport Waterloo4:00.524:00.52-0.6 
124:03.21   Chris Fance  U20MWarrington AC4:01.383:55.960.2