Gateshead parkrun # 150 External Results
Gateshead
28 Feb 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:53   Graeme Taylor SBS25MMorpeth/Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club16:3615:482.3 
218:31   Matthew Alderson  S25MBlaydon17:2916:33-0.9 
319:35   Dale McCallum SBS30MSaltwell17:3117:315.3 
419:55   Ben Hampson S25MUnattached    
520:01   Alan Richardson  S25MBlackhill18:5918:394.9 
620:06   Paul Hughes SBV35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:0619:298.0 
720:46   Craig Orwin  S25MLow Fell19:0419:0418.3 
820:50   Derek Whitehead V35MUnattached    
921:02   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4618:394.3 
1021:08   Michael Denison SBV40MUnattached20:2418:584.1 
1121:09   Richard Conder  S30MLow Fell19:3918:013.5 
1221:19   Steve White SBV65MElswick20:3118:5312.2 
1321:19   Barry Ord V50MUnattached    
1421:29   Stephen Currie SBV40MSaltwell19:3718:358.2 
1521:36   Alan Anderson V35MUnattached    
1621:39   Paul Calland  V45MLow Fell20:0920:018.1 
1721:57   Colin Greenwell  V50MUnattached21:1820:268.9 
1821:58   Simon Devlin S25MUnattached    
1922:04   Darren Tiffen S25MUnattached    
2022:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2122:10   Nicola Whitman PBS30WLow Fell22:1022:0912.5 
2222:12   Danny Wade  V35MLow Fell19:5318:465.0 
2322:15   David Alderson V55MUnattached    
2422:24   Luke Stoker S20MUnattached    
2522:34   Ian Byworth SBV35MLow Fell22:0822:0813.7 
2622:37   Sam Colquhoun SBV40WUnattached22:0621:5014.3 
2722:40   Stuart Pearson S30MUnattached    
2822:44   David Howell SBV40MStockport22:4419:227.3 
2923:08   Stephen Clark V40MUnattached    
3023:09   Alan Macaulay  V55MTyne Bridge21:2721:0411.1 
3123:14   Keith Williams SBSENMUnattached21:4021:4027.7 
3223:16   Kevin Dodds S25MUnattached    
3323:29   Liam Richardson V35MUnattached    
3423:29   Edward Rollings PBSENMUnattached21:5521:1616.0 
3523:31   Charlie Feher PBV40MUnattached22:1522:1516.4 
3623:32   David Hughes S25MUnattached    
3723:34   Rob Masson PBV35MSaltwell22:3321:5514.8 
3823:49   Stephen Knox PBS30MSaltwell22:0422:0427.5 
3923:54   Craig Ferry V40MUnattached    
4024:03   Lee Croucher S20MUnattached    
4124:07   Gavin Richards V35MUnattached    
4224:14   Phil Williams S20MUnattached    
4324:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4424:32   Michelle Bowmaker S30WUnattached    
4524:43   Paul Taylor SBV50MSaltwell22:1822:1818.0 
4624:45   Alex Ramshaw  S25MJesmond21:4720:119.8 
4724:52   Mandy Anderson-Harrison SBV45WLow Fell24:3923:5229.5 
4824:59   Brian Harbison V45MUnattached    
4925:01   Clare Causier S25WUnattached    
5025:02   Lorenzo Mugnai V35MUnattached    
5125:02   David Craigs S30MUnattached    
5225:09   Nicola Jane Hayden PBV35WAurora24:3424:2421.1 
5325:12   Luca Shaw-cahungo  U20MUnattached21:0821:0712.2 
5425:17   Matthew Harvey S20MUnattached    
5525:19   Michael Mckeough SBV45MUnattached24:0723:4420.7 
5625:27   Stephen Lynn V40MUnattached    
5725:28   Denis Bostock V60MUnattached    
5825:30   James Ramshaw SBSENMUnattached25:1523:1421.6 
5925:33   Patrick Case V55MUnattached    
6025:39   Julie Willis PBS25WSaltwell25:2324:0413.4 
6125:43   Caroline Strugnell S30WUnattached    
6225:43   Paul Hewitt V55MUnattached    
6325:51   Mark Young V40MUnattached    
6425:53   Mark Kingston V40MUnattached    
6525:54   Graham Watson S25MUnattached    
6625:58   Jon Sands S30MUnattached    
6725:58   James Grey  SENMUnattached22:3722:3721.4 
6826:04   Eleanor Morden SBU18WGateshead26:0425:3422.8 
6926:05   Andrew Deane  S30MLow Fell20:4820:4514.3 
7026:10   James Grey  V35MUnattached21:3320:519.9 
7126:12   Kevin Kerrigan  V45MLow Fell26:0923:3127.7 
7226:19   Jennifer Stewart SBS30WBlyth25:4025:4031.1 
7326:21   Keith Thompson SBV50MSaltwell24:2824:0015.7 
7426:23   Shaun Coyne PBV35MSaltwell26:2324:2315.9 
7526:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7626:34   Darren Andrew Dunn SBV45MUnattached24:5223:1618.1 
7726:38   Maximus Murray U11MUnattached    
7826:41   Phil Murray V50MUnattached    
7926:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8026:49   John Green V70MUnattached    
8126:50   Malcolm Arnott V55MUnattached    
8226:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8326:59   Brian Hume SBV65MLow Fell25:4722:0417.2 
8427:06   Sonny Lewins  U11MGateshead24:2421:3511.4 
8527:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8627:10   Paul Lewins  V40MSunderland Strollers24:4022:4019.2 
8727:14   Victoria Sanson SENWUnattached    
8827:23   Rowan Feher U20MUnattached    
8927:29   Louise Hayward V40WUnattached    
9027:31   Claire Hyde S30WUnattached    
9127:39   Simon James Morden V45MUnattached    
9227:41   Liubov Novosad S25WUnattached    
9327:43   William Royal V45MUnattached    
9427:45   Ria Knox  S30WSaltwell24:1124:1128.1 
9527:48   Samantha Bruce  V40WSaltwell26:5226:5216.1 
9627:49   Beth Ramsden PBS25WDerwent Valley26:0324:4420.9 
9727:49   James Rodgers V65MUnattached    
9827:53   Chris Harris S30MUnattached    
9927:55   Elaine Cole V45WUnattached    
10027:57   Andrew Flewers V40MUnattached    
10127:58   Grant Ramsden  S30MDerwent Valley24:2419:375.5 
10227:58   Lynda Clough  V45WSun City Tri27:0524:5918.2 
10328:06   Samantha Dainty  SENWUnattached25:0719:4719.3 
10428:12   Jamie Irvine V35MUnattached    
10528:18   Judy Alderson V55WUnattached    
10628:23   Katherine Woodcock  S30WSaltwell27:1327:1335.3 
10728:26   Simon Daniels V45MUnattached    
10828:27   Laurence Arnott S25MUnattached    
10928:32   Steven Echanique V40MUnattached    
11028:35   Marie-Louise Bozonet PBV35WSaltwell28:3528:3536.0 
11128:38   Teresa Mary Saint  V45WUnattached27:0025:5321.2 
11228:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11328:41   Michael Forrest V60MUnattached    
11428:43   Mark Scott V50MUnattached    
11528:44   Stuart Boyd  V35MUnattached26:0524:1221.4 
11628:45   Tia Percy-Brown S25WUnattached    
11728:59   Jacqueline Anderson S25WUnattached    
11829:04   Richard Cross S25MUnattached    
11929:09   Ellen Bruce SBV50WSaltwell24:5924:4123.5 
12029:10   Kevin Bruce  V50MSaltwell25:3725:3720.3 
12129:22   Emma Bruce SBS20WSaltwell26:0226:0230.4 
12229:24   Penny Wilmott  V40WTyne Bridge27:3624:3618.8 
12329:29   James Dyer  V35MTeamCOCO23:5021:3419.7 
12429:35   Christina Dianne Page SBSENWUnattached27:0826:1027.8 
12529:54   Andrew McCulla V35MUnattached    
12630:01   Gary Younger V35MUnattached    
12730:09   Sean Hobson U15MUnattached    
12830:29   Andrew Swanston  V45MSaltwell25:3425:2218.0 
12930:49   Tom Roberts U20MUnattached    
13031:09   Matthew Smith S30MUnattached    
13131:20   Norman Batey V50MUnattached    
13231:32   Helen Ridley V45WUnattached    
13331:35   Claire Hopkins V35WUnattached    
13432:08   Anthony Arnott S25MUnattached    
13532:16   Ross Kyle S25MUnattached    
13632:44   Lesley Johnson  V45WLow Fell30:4426:4727.3 
13732:45   Victoria Blanchard V35WUnattached    
13832:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13932:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14033:03   Tonia Ellett V35WUnattached    
14133:07   Isobel Thompson U20WUnattached    
14233:22   Colette Hindmarch V35WUnattached    
14333:31   Gemma Dyer S30WUnattached    
14433:32   Joanne Noble S25WUnattached    
14533:37   Sami Hobson V35WUnattached    
14633:57   Julie Pringle  V35WUnattached26:5726:4223.2 
14734:00   Danielle Robertson S25WUnattached    
14834:12   Glenda Jewers V50WUnattached    
14934:48   Camilla Hall V45WUnattached    
15034:57   Emma Jennings V35WUnattached    
15135:18   Louise Hewitt V50WUnattached    
15235:36   Gladys Nyadu  V45WUnattached33:1532:3331.2 
15335:37   Steve Rochelle  V55MSaltwell25:5323:3817.3 
15436:26   David James Tait  V65MSaltwell34:2132:0036.0 
15536:57   Karen Maddock V45WUnattached    
15637:00   Debra Rutter V45WUnattached    
15737:21   Wendy Higgs V55WUnattached    
15837:35   Lewis Denison U11MUnattached    
15937:38   Tracey Denison V40WUnattached    
16038:10   Berni Anderson  V45WUnattached32:5632:5632.8 
16139:10   Ron Cummings V60MUnattached    
16240:49   Isabel Forrest V60WUnattached    
16344:07   Andrew Pyle V40MUnattached    
16444:08   Corretta Thomas  V35WUnattached29:4429:4433.8