Whitstable parkrun # 229 External Results
Whitstable
28 Feb 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:54   Tim Sherman  S30MSouthampton16:4616:423.4 
218:35   Tim Scott S25MUnattached    
319:00   Alex Horsley SBV35MCanterbury18:2617:073.4 
419:04   Stephen Burt  V45MInvicta East Kent18:4618:466.7 
519:48   Justin Horsfall Turner V45MUnattached    
619:51   Tim Hicks PBV55MHaywards Heath19:5119:507.1 
719:54   Robert Whittaker  V50MInvicta East Kent/Sittingbourne19:4218:257.3 
820:00   Paul Knight PBV40MCanterbury19:1118:134.6 
920:03   James Scanlon PBS20MUnattached18:4918:114.5 
1020:23   Cole Gibbens  U15MInvicta East Kent18:5516:54-0.6 
1120:28   Mark John Hubbard SBV50MUnattached20:0419:446.3 
1220:57   Toby Lodge V40MUnattached    
1321:19   Mark Sandom  V45MUnattached20:0520:058.4 
1421:36   Peter Ash SBV45MSevenoaks21:2520:428.9 
1521:40   Wim van Vuuren SBV45MCanterbury20:3918:596.5 
1621:44   Anthony Brown  S30MKent21:3319:115.1 
1722:30   Richard Lambert  V45MUnattached21:5620:5211.7 
1822:37   Wayne Tully S30MUnattached    
1922:46   Colin Marsh SBV45MUnattached22:3622:2211.7 
2022:48   Nanna Borgnes U20WUnattached    
2122:49   David Kenning  V40MUnattached22:2420:1216.6 
2222:51   Elliot Wraight  U15MInvicta East Kent20:5719:297.6 
2322:56   Nicky Leatherbarrow V45WUnattached    
2423:02   Matthew Burton V35MUnattached    
2523:02   Gavin Knight SBV55MInvicta East Kent21:3920:5215.5 
2623:04   Priscilla Walkington PBV35WCanterbury23:0423:0416.8 
2723:12   Jake Taylor  V40MJelly Legs22:2822:2820.3 
2823:17   Justin Fantetti V35MUnattached    
2923:18   Andy King V35MUnattached    
3023:19   Martin Henry  V45MUnattached22:0920:0814.5 
3123:20   Emily Hardy S25WCanterbury Harriers    
3223:21   Stephen Hunt SBS20MUnattached23:2121:5816.6 
3323:22   Joanne Norrington  S30WCanterbury20:5720:518.8 
3423:32   Adam Corke  V50MUnattached22:1821:2812.6 
3523:33   Dave Smith V65MUnattached    
3623:43   Paul Simpson SBV40MUnattached23:4321:1722.7 
3723:51   Dan Coughlan SBV40MVegan21:4420:058.0 
3823:53   Julia Marshall  V40WUnattached22:1622:1613.8 
3923:56   Robin Packman  V50MUnattached23:1823:1216.3 
4024:01   Mark Holmes V45MUnattached    
4124:02   Gary Robertson  V50MUnattached23:1323:1315.2 
4224:05   Karen Thorne  V55WUnattached23:3522:5718.1 
4324:11   Keith Riley V40MUnattached    
4424:12   Kimberley Pegg  S30WSevenoaks23:3722:3312.5 
4524:15   Jamie Watson PBU15MInvicta East Kent20:4619:4820.5 
4624:32   Elisabeth Batty  V55WInvicta East Kent24:0323:2719.4 
4724:33   Graham Terry  V50MUnattached23:5322:5214.3 
4824:35   Paul Bogle V40MUnattached    
4924:46   Andrew Keir V40MUnattached    
5024:48   Andrew Challinor V45MUnattached    
5124:52   Ashley Smith  V45MUnattached24:0522:4233.4 
5224:54   James Caygill  V45MUnattached24:2823:1822.0 
5324:55   Andrew Gibbens V50MUnattached    
5425:02   Isla Christensen S30WUnattached    
5525:06   Ryan Holmes SENMUnattached    
5625:12   Gary Hovery SBV35MCanterbury22:3022:3023.9 
5725:17   Timothy B Robinson V55MUnattached    
5825:20   Edward Lloyd  V60MUnattached24:4924:3830.9 
5925:22   Michael Harris V45MUnattached    
6025:27   David Boyce SBV50MUnattached25:2223:1625.4 
6125:33   Scott Pierce V40MUnattached    
6225:37   Jon Scott  V55MUnattached24:4823:4435.3 
6325:48   Karen Davey V40WActive Life Triathlon Club    
6425:54   Mark Powell V45MUnattached    
6525:55   Steven White U20MUnattached    
6625:57   Liam Barnet S25MUnattached    
6726:02   Matthew Thomas S30MUnattached    
6826:03   Lewis Marshall  U20MUnattached24:1521:1110.6 
6926:07   Jean Roffe  V45WJelly Legs26:0224:3415.8 
7026:11   Sophie Warren V45WUnattached    
7126:14   George Pittock SBU15MThanet AC24:1519:5612.8 
7226:20   Philip Pittock  V50MUnattached24:5424:0514.7 
7326:20   David Dunn  V35MCanterbury22:5721:5110.4 
7426:22   Andrew Hall  V45MCanterbury25:4325:2520.0 
7526:31   Samantha Holness V40WUnattached    
7626:33   Megan Vest U20WUnattached    
7726:35   Richard Cooke  V45MUnattached25:4525:4536.0 
7826:40   Lucy Ash U15WUnattached    
7926:41   Gabriel Malone U20MUnattached    
8026:42   Kevin Barker S30MUnattached    
8126:44   Anthony Malone V50MUnattached    
8226:48   Steve Lund V60MUnattached    
8326:49   Jerry Kelk SBV60MThanet RR26:4925:1722.4 
8426:56   Peter John Norris PBV60MUnattached26:5626:5624.8 
8527:00   Paul Moore  V45MUnattached21:5321:5312.3 
8627:03   Schiel Chadwick SENMUnattached    
8727:13   David Davis V40MUnattached    
8827:32   Christopher Neil  V45MUnattached26:3524:4229.1 
8927:34   Philip Potter  V50MUnattached26:1223:3831.6 
9027:35   Daniela Potter V35WUnattached    
9127:40   Kim Carter  V45WUnattached25:0524:2916.8 
9227:47   Barry Sullivan  V55MUnattached25:4725:1521.4 
9327:52   Stephen Coultham V45MUnattached    
9427:58   Joanne Newhouse SBV45WJelly Legs27:4826:3120.4 
9527:59   Joanna Roberts V35WUnattached    
9628:00   Colette Thorns SBV45WUnattached26:5825:2327.1 
9728:01   Andrew Thorns  V45MUnattached21:5121:2511.8 
9828:05   Jacqueline Buchanan SBSENWUnattached28:0527:4425.2 
9928:11   Dawn Shilling PBS30WTiptree27:1425:5422.2 
10028:23   Marta Salavera V40WUnattached    
10128:28   Jack Gander  U20MUnattached26:3224:2036.0 
10228:30   Briony Care  V35WCanterbury25:3324:2817.7 
10328:42   Sarah Lieberman SBSENWUnattached27:1227:0334.0 
10428:54   Lesley Little V55WUnattached    
10528:55   Paul Whalan V50MUnattached    
10629:03   Elena Soto Rodriguez SBV35WPfleet Feet28:2525:2135.9 
10729:04   Susanne Jenifer Yoxall  V50WJelly Legs25:3625:3622.8 
10829:19   Ann Bodimeade  V45WUnattached28:3027:0725.3 
10929:20   Max Bodimeade  V50MUnattached24:1323:1317.9 
11029:25   Sara Jane Leslie S30WUnattached    
11129:25   Helen Ixer SBV40WUnattached28:2327:3120.2 
11229:30   Emily Humphreys S30WUnattached    
11329:39   David Oliver  V65MUnattached25:0024:0224.4 
11429:40   Martin Rogers SBV45MMossley Hill28:1422:4624.0 
11529:47   Valerie Pearce SBV50WUnattached29:2128:0527.2 
11629:50   Rupert George V50MUnattached    
11729:57   Maggie Lewis V50WUnattached    
11830:12   Sammy Black S30WUnattached    
11930:13   Nigel White V50MUnattached    
12030:14   Frances Jaundoo U20WUnattached    
12130:17   Emma Merle English U20WUnattached    
12230:18   Francis Lovett S20MUnattached    
12330:23   Caroline Kent S25WUnattached    
12430:24   Julie Ling V45WUnattached    
12530:25   Hannah Gander U20WUnattached    
12630:27   Kara Carey V45WUnattached    
12730:36   Leila Robertson  U20WUnattached30:0429:3436.0 
12830:39   Peter Gander  V45MUnattached29:4127:4736.0 
12930:40   Matthew Dickers U20MUnattached    
13030:41   Andrew Lawrie V55MUnattached    
13130:42   Jessica Gipson SBV35WAlfie's Striders RC30:4230:0933.9 
13230:55   Fiona Robinson V50WUnattached    
13330:57   Philip Hadler SBV65MUnattached29:3929:0025.8 
13431:02   Jonathan Lock V40MNHS Couch to 5k    
13531:15   Julie Harrison PBV50WJelly Legs31:1531:1535.0 
13631:16   Anita Hovery V40WUnattached    
13731:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13831:34   Debby Darby PBV45WJelly Legs30:2030:2026.2 
13931:38   Matthew Mason  S30MUnattached21:3521:3520.4 
14031:58   Dennis Gill V60MUnattached    
14132:07   Victoria Fitzgerald S30WUnattached    
14232:24   Grace Gibbens U15WUnattached    
14332:27   Casey Lyons U11MUnattached    
14432:33   Jane Hadler  V45WJelly Legs30:5127:3020.4 
14532:42   Anne Nerva  V50WUnattached29:2726:0421.8 
14632:57   Darcey Hobbs PBU11WThanet RR32:5721:2515.2 
14732:59   Amanda Jayne Knight  V50WUnattached29:2628:4324.4 
14833:00   Lucy Clarke  V45WInvicta East Kent22:4022:4014.6 
14933:13   Katie Cohen V35WUnattached    
15033:14   Lin White  V45WUnattached29:5829:5830.3 
15133:16   Marion Nichols  V50WCanterbury31:2128:4230.6 
15233:31   Yvette Lewis  U11WHerne Hill26:5724:1618.7 
15333:32   Simon James Lewis  V40MUnattached24:3621:2015.5 
15433:45   Ro Kelk SBV55WUnattached33:0032:1531.1 
15534:04   James Smalley  V45MCanterbury27:4424:4736.0 
15634:13   Ann Price V50WUnattached    
15734:34   Joanne Cope V60WUnattached    
15834:35   Paul Strange V55MUnattached    
15934:42   Margaret Johnson-Blunt  V50WJelly Legs28:4228:4230.1 
16034:43   Stephen Hobbs  V40MCanterbury17:2917:242.9 
16135:36   Steve Neil V50MUnattached    
16235:52   Karen Gardner V50WUnattached    
16335:55   Hayley Coultham V45WUnattached    
16436:00   Simon Bailey V35MUnattached    
16536:04   David Bailey V60MUnattached    
16636:07   Brian Wright PBV65MAlfie's Striders RC31:0129:0628.3 
16736:47   Emily Lock S20WUnattached    
16843:10   Jacky Macdonald  V65WCanterbury33:3130:5729.3 
16943:38   Luisa Oddone S25WUnattached    
17043:39   Jennifer Barnet SENWUnattached    
17143:41   Debbie Tyler SBV45WIstead & Ifield31:3427:3335.8 
17243:42   Mary Penfold  V50WIstead & Ifield/Maidstone/Kent Police25:2923:1521.6