Braunstone parkrun # 227 External Results
Braunstone
21 Feb 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:33   Berihu Tesfay  S20MExmouth/Ethiopia15:5315:39-1.7 
217:30   Archie Banks PBU18MCharnwood17:3016:27-3.1 
317:43   Richard Whitelegg SBV45MLeicester17:4317:202.5 
418:18   Jason Tilley  V40MHatton Darts RC17:5917:262.1 
518:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:28   Estelle Damant SBS30WRanelagh/Loughborough Students18:2817:278.3 
718:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
818:33   Richard Van Arkel S25MUnattached    
918:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1018:40   Emily Smith SBU20WYeovil/Wells City18:4017:152.5 
1118:44   Oliver Cooper U20MUnattached    
1218:45   Richard Billington  V45MDesford/1485 Tri Club17:5617:023.7 
1319:00   Salvatore Zappala SBV35MSerpentine18:1818:135.8 
1419:06   Chris Talbot  V45MHuncote18:5917:5910.9 
1519:11   Patrick Alderson  V45MWest End18:5018:023.8 
1619:13   David Evans  V50MUnattached18:0818:084.0 
1719:14   Alistair Finlay PBU18MLeicester19:1419:143.4 
1819:15   Nick Moore PBV35MHinckley18:5518:213.9 
1919:17   George Marchant V35MUnattached    
2019:20   Philip Leaney S20MUnattached    
2119:23   Aaron Nicholson PBS30MUnattached18:4218:4215.4 
2219:24   Lee Cobby SBSENMUnattached19:2418:5934.5 
2319:30   Sam Pole SBS20MFleckney & Kibworth18:4017:184.3 
2419:32   Mark Lambell  V35MWest End16:5516:421.8 
2519:32   Raymond Robinson  V55MBeaumont19:2918:317.1 
2619:49   Tracy Hinxman  V40WHatton Darts RC19:1718:295.3 
2720:05   Robert Gregory  V45MWigston19:4718:438.8 
2820:08   Daniel King  V35MTeam Anstey19:4717:553.1 
2920:09   James Higginson S20MUnattached    
3020:17   Dan Edwards SBV35MBirstall20:1719:4630.9 
3120:32   Ben Collins  V35MWigston20:2919:4910.3 
3220:41   Simon Mayes  S25MWest End18:2617:040.6 
3320:42   Nicky Whitehead  S30MWigston18:4918:1810.0 
3420:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3520:46   Claire Fitzpatrick  S25WHallamshire19:1818:174.0 
3620:47   Alex Morris PBS30MDesford20:0120:019.0 
3720:48   Dominic Lane PBSENMUnattached20:4820:2430.2 
3820:50   Mark Hodson  V40MDesford20:0919:307.5 
3921:00   James Dwight SBS30MRedway Runners20:2719:398.7 
4021:07   Hugh Platt  S30MBeaumont19:1419:1415.4 
4121:08   Andrew Broad V35MUnattached    
4221:11   Adey Payne  V50MWest End20:1319:549.5 
4321:12   Mark Farragher  V35MHermitage20:2719:506.5 
4421:13   Paul Leaney  V55MUnattached20:4619:3812.1 
4521:13   Jess Hazell  U15WWreake & Soar Valley19:5819:5816.0 
4621:17   Andrew Pearson SBV40MWest End20:0519:408.5 
4721:18   David Forryan S30MUnattached    
4821:22   Robin Pointon SBV45MUnattached20:3219:459.8 
4921:26   Gareth Coyle  V40MBeaumont19:5819:396.3 
5021:28   Jessica Jones PBS20WBlackheath & Bromley21:2820:4820.6 
5121:34   Steven Mitchell V40MUnattached    
5221:39   Vickie Hallam  V35WWest End20:4620:208.6 
5321:40   Martin Burder  V40MNorthbrook/Leicester Tri18:1417:3110.9 
5421:44   Daniel Mclaughlin  SENMUnattached19:2918:374.6 
5521:47   Steve Hickingbottom SBV55MBirstall21:2420:2511.2 
5621:51   Kevin Waite PBV40MBeaumont19:4518:5811.5 
5721:52   Gatis Galins S30MUnattached    
5821:54   Igor Burbela  V55MRoadhoggs20:3020:0413.6 
5921:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6021:56   Richard Fawcett S30MUnattached    
6121:58   Richard Grant  V50MWigston21:2220:4511.6 
6222:00   Kyriakos Drakos S30MUnattached    
6322:03   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:0320:3511.5 
6422:03   Emma Chambers SBS20WCity of Salisbury/Loughborough Students22:0320:4735.2 
6522:04   Chris Jones S25MUnattached    
6622:06   Tom Fitzjohn SBSENMUnattached22:0020:1617.4 
6722:07   Gavin Maton SBV45MLeicester Tri21:3320:5116.8 
6822:10   Gary Paul Davies SBV45MWest End21:4120:3711.8 
6922:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7022:20   Gavin Perkins S30MUnattached    
7122:22   Dean Hassall  V45MWigston21:0820:3414.1 
7222:23   Tom Kirby S20MUnattached    
7322:25   Paul Bradshaw  V45MDesford21:2021:2012.8 
7422:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7522:32   Robert Sneddon S20MUnattached    
7622:35   James Mccall  U18MLeicester18:2316:531.0 
7722:36   Gary Ashwell  V50MUnattached20:3520:3512.5 
7822:37   Brian Geeson  V45MBarrow Runners20:5618:5211.1 
7922:39   Josh Kenney SENMUnattached    
8022:43   Des Holmes SBV40MBeaumont20:4620:1411.2 
8122:44   Alan Brine SBV45MDesford22:0021:3120.5 
8222:44   Harriet Jessica Anne Lawson SENWUnattached    
8322:45   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached22:2520:1713.5 
8422:45   Craig Matthews PBV35MBushfield21:0021:0017.6 
8522:48   Stephen Carroll V40MUnattached    
8622:49   Andrew Harris PBS30MBeaumont21:3219:509.3 
8722:50   Elliott Sanderson U20MUnattached    
8822:52   Mark McCall U15MUnattached    
8922:56   Clinton Barratt SBV50MRoadhoggs21:5220:5521.1 
9022:57   John Ladd  V50MBirstall21:4020:1014.6 
9122:59   Frank Lusk  V55MBeaumont22:1221:0519.8 
9223:00   Heidi Culley S30WUnattached    
9323:02   William Clow S30MUnattached    
9423:08   Steven Jones PBV50MCharnwood23:0821:4413.8 
9523:11   Daryl Finn S30MUnattached    
9623:13   Mat Jesson  S30MBeaumont22:0721:1611.0 
9723:16   Martin Gladders  V50MWest End22:1620:4313.0 
9823:17   Amy Benzie V35WUnattached    
9923:20   Steve Hutton SBV45MBirstall21:2120:5013.2 
10023:21   Elisa Whittlestone  V50WBirstall21:2821:2810.9 
10123:22   Jamie Owen  S30MFleckney & Kibworth22:5722:1419.4 
10223:24   Kerry Harkins V45WUnattached    
10323:29   Samual Mitchell U11MUnattached    
10423:30   Clive Jones  V45MWigston19:5218:436.4 
10523:32   David Craig  V45MUnattached21:5221:0513.2 
10623:38   Thomas Worn  S25MBarrow Runners22:4021:3313.0 
10723:40   Bernadette Owen SBV55WFleckney & Kibworth22:2121:5312.0 
10823:40   Paul Simon Barnett V45MUnattached    
10923:43   Craig Robinson U15MUnattached    
11023:44   Tom Lacey S25MUnattached    
11123:44   Lilly McGlinchey PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley23:4422:5832.0 
11223:45   Ben Milsom  S20MRoadhoggs21:3018:507.6 
11323:46   David Snutch  V55MBirstall/Unattached22:3421:2812.7 
11423:47   Mark Jones  S30MWest End22:0520:5111.2 
11523:49   Samantha Middleton  V35WWest End22:1821:4614.1 
11623:50   Andrew Harris SBV45MNuneaton20:5120:4510.7 
11723:52   Lucas Spence  U11MWreake & Soar Valley21:1618:043.5 
11823:53   Joe Boyle  V50MBirstall23:2321:4221.9 
11923:53   Lisa Spence  S30WBirstall21:3321:339.7 
12023:55   Angus Spence  V35MBirstall23:5223:5217.7 
12123:56   David Mcnulty SBV55MWest End22:2521:1512.8 
12223:58   Mhairi Billington SBV45WDesford23:4722:1512.5 
12324:03   Jayshyam Kotecha S25MUnattached    
12424:07   Jim Mitchinson  V60MWest End22:1922:1914.4 
12524:08   Bob McCall V45MUnattached    
12624:09   Pete Sylvester  V55MWigston23:2522:4017.3 
12724:13   Chris Horrobin V35MUnattached    
12824:21   John Richardson V50MUnattached    
12924:36   Nye Cranage SBV45MCharnwood23:2721:5932.9 
13024:38   Lizzie Bateman S25WUnattached    
13124:42   Fiona Wright S20WUnattached    
13224:45   John Newberry SBV45MUnattached24:4520:0936.0 
13324:51   Simon Gibson  S25MWest End22:3722:3722.0 
13424:54   Nigel Balme V45MUnattached    
13524:59   Colin Ross V45MUnattached    
13625:00   Chris Houghton S30MUnattached    
13725:02   Noel Fowler  V60MBeaumont/Holme Pierrepont23:5122:2421.8 
13825:05   Ayeisha Ahmad  U20WLeicester Tri21:3821:3834.3 
13925:09   Glenn Causer V55MUnattached    
14025:10   Howard Sanderson V50MUnattached    
14125:12   Daniel Sayles V35MUnattached    
14225:16   Angela Wright V35WWigston Phoenix R C    
14325:17   Andy Kenney  V40MUnattached23:5622:1818.7 
14425:18   Ffion Jones  S20WLincoln & District20:2419:5414.8 
14525:21   Jack Sylvester S25MUnattached    
14625:24   Michele Lattimore PBV35WLeicester Tri24:3123:4718.9 
14725:26   Theo Potter  V45MBeaumont23:1523:1525.1 
14825:28   Lucy Ward S25WUnattached    
14925:28   Lee Morris S30MUnattached    
15025:29   Judith Baser SBV55WWigston24:3724:3721.7 
15125:31   Dean Alborn V40MUnattached    
15225:33   Steve Richards V55MUnattached    
15325:36   Isobel Orencas  U11WWreake Runners24:0521:2710.7 
15425:37   Alastair Orencas SBV40MHuncote25:3720:4618.2 
15525:38   Mike McSharry  V50MOwls Leicester/Huncote22:4620:4515.0 
15625:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15725:49   Hannah Coleman  S30WBeaumont23:3422:3015.8 
15825:51   Charles Waterlow  V55MUnattached23:4723:3114.4 
15925:51   Lucy Griffith  U18WLeicester/Leicestershire Schs25:2923:0227.1 
16025:52   Hollie Benzie U15WUnattached    
16125:53   Tom Mcsorley  V60MUnattached23:5022:3616.0 
16225:57   Lesley Griffin  V65WBirstall/Midland Masters23:5321:1215.7 
16325:58   Andrew Peel SBV40MWreake Runners23:4622:4326.2 
16426:00   Neil Gillett  V55MTeam Anstey25:0525:0520.0 
16526:01   Keith Hallam  V55MTeam Anstey24:0323:3718.2 
16626:02   Thomas Cunningham U15MUnattached    
16726:04   Vincent Smith V40MUnattached    
16826:07   Ray Draycott  V65MWigston24:3923:5220.7 
16926:14   Peter Kenny  V50MUnattached24:1423:1914.8 
17026:19   Georgia Leigh PBS25WTeam Anstey26:1922:4723.9 
17126:20   Clair Parrish Parrish V35WUnattached    
17226:22   Ayshea King SBV40WUknetrunner24:1224:1223.8 
17326:25   Zach Spence PBU15MTeam Anstey21:4217:352.1 
17426:28   Andrew Roberts  V50MWreake Runners24:0924:0920.8 
17526:28   Aimee Geary V40WUnattached    
17626:33   Vicki Hodson PBV35WDesford26:1324:3629.9 
17726:36   Danielle Butler S25WUnattached    
17826:37   Peter Hodson V60MUnattached    
17926:39   Nick Cox SBV55MUnattached25:5324:3135.9 
18026:41   David Burgess V50MUnattached    
18126:41   Sam Ogilvie U15MUnattached    
18226:45   Jenni Newton  V55WWreake Runners24:3822:5918.7 
18326:47   Chris Powell S30MUnattached    
18426:47   Maxwell Henry Barratt U15MUnattached    
18526:52   Paul Goodrich V60MUnattached    
18626:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18726:57   Martin Gabe  V45MFleckney & Kibworth23:4121:4524.9 
18826:58   Debbie Kilmister V35WBeaumont RC    
18926:59   Florence Eastoe S20WUnattached    
19027:00   David Styring PBV40MHuncote25:5224:0718.4 
19127:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19227:05   Keith Benzie V40MUnattached    
19327:06   Ruth Evans SBV50WDesford25:3824:4717.2 
19427:08   Andrew Bailey S25MUnattached    
19527:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19627:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19727:14   Steve Taylor V45MBlackbird Harriers    
19827:17   Thomas Muddimer  S30MWigston21:1319:467.6 
19927:19   Katie Parker U11WBeaumont RC    
20027:20   Emily Newton  S30WDesford22:4322:4312.1 
20127:20   Joanne Green  S30WDesford26:1024:2234.7 
20227:20   Denise Muddimer SBV55WWigston25:4925:4920.0 
20327:21   Julia Parker  V50WBeaumont25:1024:2621.0 
20427:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20527:24   Paul Eadie V50MUnattached    
20627:25   Andy Turner  V60MUnattached26:5325:0722.2 
20727:28   Avril Ormond PBS25WBeaumont27:2826:3329.6 
20827:30   Joseph Hayward S20MUnattached    
20927:32   Ian Sylvester  V60MHinckley24:1823:3321.6 
21027:36   Lisa Ellis  V40WBeaumont24:4623:5314.9 
21127:36   Gail Cooper  V50WBeaumont26:0325:3121.4 
21227:37   Hannah Robinson S25WUnattached    
21327:38   Emma Andrew  S30WLeicester Tri26:1525:5526.4 
21427:39   Martin Stanley V40MUnattached    
21527:40   Madeleine Redway V50WUnattached    
21627:41   Ken Oram V55MUnattached    
21727:50   Graham Brooks V45MUnattached    
21827:53   Philip Murray S30MUnattached    
21927:54   Louis Strange U15MUnattached    
22027:55   Karl Strange V50MUnattached    
22127:56   Andrew Geary V40MUnattached    
22227:56   Sonya Louise King V40WUnattached    
22328:05   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached26:3024:3423.6 
22428:12   Sue Bosley  V50WWest End26:2725:2217.7 
22528:14   Mick Butler  V60MHuncote25:3324:2631.9 
22628:15   Rob Lee V40MUnattached    
22728:19   Joanne Louise Garner  S30WRedway Runners24:3923:3915.7 
22828:28   Adam Francis S25MUnattached    
22928:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23028:40   Joanne Raine SBV35WFleckney & Kibworth27:3726:4624.5 
23128:40   John Tobin SBV40MTeam Anstey26:4624:0215.6 
23228:42   Peter Lucas V50MUnattached    
23328:44   Andy Kemp SBV50MFleckney & Kibworth28:4425:0818.8 
23428:45   Sarah Withers S30WUnattached    
23528:49   Michael John Brookes V65MUnattached    
23628:50   Clare Francis S25WUnattached    
23728:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23828:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23928:59   James Tilley U15MUnattached    
24029:01   Malcolm David Hill SBV60MDesford27:1324:4824.6 
24129:06   Sally O'Shea  V50WWest End26:1224:5722.8 
24229:07   Alice Benzie U15WUnattached    
24329:10   Matthew Smith V40MUnattached    
24429:10   Lyla Bryan PBU11WWreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley25:2321:037.2 
24529:12   Elise Chatwin S25WUnattached    
24629:13   Rachel Wells S25WUnattached    
24729:13   Claire Bryan  S30WHuncote24:3423:2614.4 
24829:14   Jay Bhatha SBV45WFleckney & Kibworth29:1428:0336.0 
24929:15   Bhavna Patel V40WUnattached    
25029:19   Lily Watson S20WUnattached    
Page: 1 2