Preston Park parkrun # 95 External Results
Preston Park
21 Feb 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:55   Ash Dorrington SBS25MUnattached17:5516:432.1 
218:07   Nick Mckay SBV35MWimbledon Windmilers17:2917:222.2 
319:09   Stephen Bryant  V40MUnattached17:4617:468.2 
419:22   Paul Nicholas  V35MUnattached18:1018:103.6 
519:29   Mal Preece PBV50MUnattached19:0418:506.4 
619:31   Mathew Homewood SBV40MLewes19:3119:199.0 
719:38   Richard Barker S20MUnattached    
819:51   Peter Witcomb  V65MBrighton & Hove19:1818:3220.8 
920:01   Joe Appleton SBS30MBrighton Phoenix19:3519:2413.3 
1020:11   Huw Williams  V45MUnattached19:3919:3916.9 
1120:17   Dominic Osman-Allu  V50MLewes20:1019:187.7 
1220:20   David Reid  S30MUnattached19:2719:2715.3 
1320:30   Thomas Niner  S20MBrighton & Hove18:2915:13-3.4 
1420:40   Jim Risdale  S30MArena 8017:4817:121.7 
1520:46   Dan Monckton S25MUnattached    
1620:52   Gus Mark V45MUnattached    
1720:58   Laura Long PBV35WDulwich20:4220:4230.4 
1821:03   Sam Dixon S20MUnattached    
1921:08   Andrew Clark  V40MArena 8020:2418:555.6 
2021:11   Paul Nurse V35MUnattached    
2121:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2221:14   Chris Kingham S25MUnattached    
2321:17   Fred Fox  V55MMaiden Newton20:3119:4521.0 
2421:20   Simon Roberts SBV50MEsporta (Swiss Cottage)/Lewes21:1020:2118.6 
2521:28   Rob Derkin  V50MArena 8020:3920:0711.8 
2621:33   James Levitt V35MUnattached    
2721:35   Christine Naylor SBV60WArena 8021:3519:4612.2 
2821:41   Mark Derry  V45MLondon Heathside19:3018:4713.4 
2921:41   Kit Monti PBU11MBrighton & Hove20:2320:238.2 
3021:46   Ian Taylor SBV45MBungay Black Dog21:4618:4514.3 
3121:46   Lincoln Borgartz V45MUnattached    
3221:47   Sean Walsh V45MUnattached    
3322:00   Steven Insua-cao SBS25MUnattached22:0019:004.8 
3422:00   Anthony Austin  V35MEaling Eagles20:2119:2329.1 
3522:01   Will Russell  U18MBrighton Phoenix19:5418:494.5 
3622:04   Nigel Sheppard  V50MRedway Runners20:0618:4912.4 
3722:05   David Jones V35MSweatshop Running Community    
3822:12   Clive Philip Brooks PBV50MUnattached21:5621:2122.1 
3922:14   Terry Avey  V60MBrighton Phoenix20:2019:5114.9 
4022:15   Alexander Parsons  U15MTeam Bath19:3915:53-2.2 
4122:18   Kambiz Saber V40MUnattached    
4222:19   Ivan Vaughan V40MUnattached    
4322:22   Sophie Mckay SBV35WWimbledon Windmilers20:3720:109.9 
4422:22   Mike McGowan V35MUnattached    
4522:24   June Avery PBV55WHastings Runners22:2221:4916.6 
4622:27   Dave Liddle V45MBrighton Tri Club    
4722:31   Tamsin Shasha SBV45WBrighton & Hove21:1221:0111.9 
4822:37   Alexandra Butler V35WJo's Thing    
4922:44   Charlie Walters SBS30WArena 8021:4819:5415.6 
5022:49   Phoebe Lebrecht S20WBrighton Tri Club    
5122:54   Alex Bradley SENMUnattached    
5222:58   Bill Hemstedt  V45MUnattached21:1719:4712.2 
5322:59   Joe Addison  S30MUnattached19:4118:457.3 
5423:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5523:01   David Monk  V50MBrighton & Hove20:2320:0216.3 
5623:04   Russ Thorpedo  SENMBrighton TC21:0419:3013.2 
5723:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5823:10   David Parsons  V45MBath Uni22:5222:2116.2 
5923:12   Tom Wake  S25MIpswich Jaffa19:4818:053.1 
6023:16   Will Howes S30MUnattached    
6123:18   Jenny Tinson  V45WUnattached22:2621:2611.4 
6223:19   Mike Naylor SBV65MArena 8023:1920:0227.6 
6323:19   Russell Gray V50MUnattached    
6423:20   Sophie Anderson V40WUnattached    
6523:23   Emil Chamberlain U11MUnattached    
6623:23   Raymond Doyle V35MUnattached    
6723:25   Elvia Acosta  V45WUnattached23:0322:2915.2 
6823:30   Henry Charles Robert Long V45MUnattached    
6923:32   Dean Furber V40MUnattached    
7023:33   Kevin Barrett V45MUnattached    
7123:34   Nigel Meager PBV55MUnattached22:2721:5113.2 
7223:36   Matthew Binns SBV35MArena 8021:5421:5435.1 
7323:36   Mark Stevenson S30MBrighton Tri Club    
7423:37   Gazz Marlow V35MUnattached    
7523:41   Alex Widdows V35MUnattached    
7623:43   Claire Townsend SBS30WUnattached23:4023:0315.0 
7723:44   Mike Salsbury V45MUnattached    
7823:46   Rachelle Metcalfe  V45WUnattached22:0922:0618.4 
7923:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8023:58   Adam Willsmore  SENMUnattached20:4520:3912.3 
8124:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8224:00   Tim Chamberlain  V45MUnattached22:2321:5715.3 
8324:03   Thomas Rowden SENMUnattached    
8424:06   Ollie Irish V40MUnattached    
8524:08   Reuben Turner V40MUnattached    
8624:10   Paul Gaston  V65MSurrey WC23:2223:2217.2 
8724:12   Jon Ridge V60MUnattached    
8824:14   Mia Edwards PBU15WBrighton Phoenix22:4321:087.6 
8924:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9024:16   Stephen Scott  V35MBritish Military Fitness22:4421:2515.6 
9124:16   Michael Terence Ballard V45MUnattached    
9224:18   Catherine Onions  V35WBrighton TC21:5720:5610.9 
9324:22   Mik Onions  V35MBrighton TC18:5717:262.5 
9424:22   David Joseph Simmons  V55MUnattached21:5721:2411.7 
9524:25   Chris Keene  V35MArena 8020:2619:538.0 
9624:25   Henry Jubb V55MUnattached    
9724:26   Sue Pinnick V45WBrighton Tri Club    
9824:27   Andy Collier V45MUnattached    
9924:27   Lee Cook V40MUnattached    
10024:30   Mark Dewdney  V50MArena 8023:1421:2917.5 
10124:32   Archie Rowles PBU15MBrighton & Hove22:0518:342.9 
10224:33   Penny Herbert SBV45WBurgess Hill24:1922:0817.1 
10324:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10424:41   Anton Pruden  V55MUnattached20:2219:2811.2 
10524:42   John Wright  V50MArena 8024:0721:0712.0 
10624:46   Samuel Pickess U15MWorcester Tri Club Juniors    
10724:46   Kirsty Harper SBS25WHeadington24:1022:2420.1 
10824:47   Beth Jd S20WUnattached    
10924:50   Steve Tinson  V50MUnattached21:2620:5811.3 
11024:55   Alexa Warnes S30WUnattached    
11125:00   Mohan Mahesan SBV55MArena 8022:2521:5217.5 
11225:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11325:11   Mark Kirkdale V50MUnattached    
11425:12   David Haviland  V35MUnattached19:1619:1616.2 
11525:13   Steve Beadle V50MUnattached    
11625:23   Jamie Seddon SBS20MLewes/Sussex Uni16:5716:27-1.7 
11725:28   Ben Mclaren  U20MUnattached20:2118:5522.2 
11825:38   Ian Mclaren  V40MBrighton TC18:0818:088.1 
11925:38   Graham Smith V40MBrighton Tri Club    
12025:39   Sonia Edwards PBV45WPortslade25:2225:2221.9 
12125:41   Timothy Carder  V55MBrighton & Hove23:0122:4416.1 
12225:44   Rupert Grass V45MUnattached    
12325:52   Lorna Howes PBV35WUnattached25:4924:1227.2 
12425:54   Diane Heath V55WUnattached    
12525:55   Kevin Hancock  V50MBrighton TC19:3019:238.6 
12625:55   Sarah Marzaioli SBV65WHastings Runners25:5525:2921.3 
12725:56   Luke Harrop S30MUnattached    
12825:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12925:58   Stephen Knott  V55MArena 8024:2224:2221.7 
13026:01   Jim Whitehead V40MUnattached    
13126:01   Juliet Fine PBV40WArena 8024:2923:5415.5 
13226:03   Gary Fuller V45MUnattached    
13326:04   Joanna Simmons  V35WUnattached24:3124:3136.0 
13426:05   Gina Morelli  SENWUnattached25:1224:4824.4 
13526:05   Brian Jamurath V35MUnattached    
13626:05   David Bailey V45MBrighton Tri Club    
13726:08   Carlos Garde-Martin S30MUnattached    
13826:11   Romy Taylor U15WUnattached    
13926:11   Anthony Waller V45MUnattached    
14026:12   Aelfie Scutt U11MUnattached    
14126:14   Jon Dickinson  V40MUnattached23:4422:5314.6 
14226:16   Tristan Sharp  S30MArena 8018:5418:546.5 
14326:17   Stuart Noakes V45MUnattached    
14426:22   Nicholas George V45MUnattached    
14526:23   Simeon Elliott  V50MUnattached23:3821:2134.1 
14626:26   Gary Peck V40MUnattached    
14726:30   John Harris V50MUnattached    
14826:38   Nathan Evans  V45MLewes24:5324:0119.9 
14926:44   Joseph Plant  U15MSeaford22:0818:225.4 
15026:47   Samantha Elphick S30WUnattached    
15126:51   Edith Hancock  U11WBrighton TC22:3821:0217.9 
15226:53   Mike Baldwin  V70MUnattached22:2321:4518.9 
15326:54   Sue Fox SBV60WMaiden Newton26:3725:5022.8 
15426:59   Seana Wallis S25WUnattached    
15527:00   Jane Margaret Hancock V45WUnattached    
15627:02   Steve Cook V50MUnattached    
15727:07   Kirstin Baker V40WUnattached    
15827:15   Ami Gardner PBU20WUnattached24:2824:2825.1 
15927:24   Kevin Gardner  V50MRedway Runners25:4421:2325.0 
16027:24   George Horner U11MUnattached    
16127:26   Solomon Softly U15MUnattached    
16227:27   Charlotte Softly  V40WBrighton Phoenix Tri20:5420:4913.1 
16327:27   Liam Buckler  V35MIvanhoe24:2424:2420.3 
16427:28   Noah Powell U11MUnattached    
16527:32   Adam Arabzadeh S25MUnattached    
16627:32   Andy Russell V45MUnattached    
16727:42   Sara Saadatzadeh U15WUnattached    
16827:43   Leila Powell S30WUnattached    
16927:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17027:48   Richard Scarrott V45MUnattached    
17127:50   Iain Seedhouse S25MUnattached    
17227:51   Sophie Griffin V35WUnattached    
17327:52   Samya Dickinson  V45WUnattached26:4226:4225.8 
17427:52   Leonie Perera V35WUnattached    
17527:55   Sharon Elizabeth Reilly V40WUnattached    
17627:56   Rebecca Steel SBV40WUnattached25:3125:3122.2 
17727:56   Damian Brewer V35MUnattached    
17827:58   Rachel Paget V45WUnattached    
17928:02   Joanna Turner V45WFitso Runners    
18028:03   Nicky Mark V45WJo's Thing    
18128:06   Claire Pritchard V45WUnattached    
18228:07   Yasmin Bray U15WUnattached    
18328:09   James Troughton SBV40MUnattached27:1926:4026.5 
18428:25   Ella Tourle  U15WLewes27:4927:4934.2 
18528:27   Kev Tourle V45MUnattached    
18628:45   Hannah Nicholson PBS30WUnattached28:4528:4536.0 
18728:45   Lucy Anderson  U20WArena 8025:4222:2421.1 
18828:45   Mark Holmes V40MUnattached    
18928:46   Mark Brocklehurst  V40MSweatshop21:2421:1814.6 
19028:46   Brenda Williams V55WUnattached    
19128:50   Christine Archer  V60WUnattached28:0427:4323.8 
19228:51   Claire Powell S25WUnattached    
19328:51   Su Lawrence V45WUnattached    
19428:52   Katy Banyard V35WUnattached    
19528:55   Tracey Rowland  V50WBritish Military Fitness27:0827:0828.1 
19628:56   Nigel Trinder V45MUnattached    
19728:56   John Mountney V50MUnattached    
19828:57   Francesca Sage-Ling S25WUnattached    
19929:11   Richard Saward V40MUnattached    
20029:14   Jemma Naish-Williams S30WUnattached    
20129:24   Rob Williams S30MUnattached    
20229:24   Kerry Hodgson V40WUnattached    
20329:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20429:30   Asha Ungar S30WUnattached    
20529:31   Jenni Wilburn V35WUnattached    
20629:33   Julie Ormston  V40WUnattached28:3227:4032.1 
20729:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20829:41   Oscar Balding U11MUnattached    
20929:47   Nick Balding SBV40MVegan20:3119:379.7 
21029:47   Claire Lowes V40WUnattached    
21129:53   Ros Cook V50WUnattached    
21229:59   John (Yogi) Allen V75MEast Grinstead Hash House Harriers    
21330:07   James Dolan V40MUnattached    
21430:16   Richard Rudd V50MUnattached    
21530:22   Beth Mowlam  S30WUnattached27:3826:2821.1 
21630:26   Zoe Cornwall S30WUnattached    
21730:30   Joanna Burnham V45WFitso Runners    
21830:37   Sima Saadatzadeh  U11WBrighton & Hove25:0722:1418.0 
21930:38   Grace Walford U20WUnattached    
22030:44   Ella Vivier U15WUnattached    
22130:50   Hilary Durrant  V45WUnattached30:3928:1027.7 
22231:08   Lucy Wynne V35WUnattached    
22331:14   Robert Hughes  V65MHaywards Heath28:2328:0233.3 
22431:16   Ivan Pope SBV50MUnattached31:1621:0936.0 
22531:19   Sam Francis U15MUnattached    
22631:19   Wendy Pickess V45WUnattached    
22731:22   Abi Clarke S20WUnattached    
22831:23   Grace Hancock S20WUnattached    
22931:26   Paula Osullivan V45WUnattached    
23031:26   Bernadette Pelling PBV35WUnattached29:5422:3314.9 
23131:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23231:37   Alistair Jackson  V70MVeterans30:5126:0834.1 
23331:39   Nicola Green V45WUnattached    
23431:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23532:06   Carolyn Jones V40WUnattached    
23632:12   Jane Martin V50WUnattached    
23732:12   Claire Hooley V40WUnattached    
23832:16   Lou Bateman V40WUnattached    
23932:25   Becky Taylor V40WUnattached    
24032:26   Sue McCall V50WUnattached    
24132:28   Scott Appleton V40MUnattached    
24232:32   Susie Christensen S25WUnattached    
24332:39   Chris Horner V40MUnattached    
24432:42   Ann Withers  V50WUnattached31:4428:4829.2 
24532:46   Liam Campbell  U11MBrighton & Hove25:4525:4536.0 
24632:49   Dory Campbell S30WUnattached    
24732:56   Archer Francis U11MUnattached    
24833:03   Maggie Davies  V45WRun Dowty32:1928:4827.1 
24933:08   Beth Francis V35WUnattached    
25033:12   Sonja Knoll PBS25WEaling Eagles27:3227:3228.2 
Page: 1 2