Northern Men's 12-Stage Relays External Results
Liverpool
28 Mar 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.6ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:36   Jonathan Mellor SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-5.6 
222:52   Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-3.7 
323:09   Richard Weir SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni-4.1 
423:13   Tesfaye Debele U23MLeeds City/Ethiopia12.0 
523:26   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-1.4 
623:31   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.1 
723:47   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich4.9 
823:55   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-1.0 
923:57   Peter Brookes U23MHolmfirth/Huddersfield Uni-3.3 
1024:00   Dave Norman V35MAltrincham-2.2 
1124:06   Barry Maskell U20MGateshead/Sunderland Uni12.2 
1224:11   Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-0.8 
1324:13   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire-1.1 
1424:24   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn0.6 
1524:26   Robert Danson SENMWesham-3.5 
1624:28   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-1.9 
1724:37   Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.4 
1824:39   Chris Perry SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students-3.3 
1924:40   Steve Bateson V40MEast Hull-1.9 
2024:41   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni2.8 
2124:46   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.5 
2224:52   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-1.5 
2324:59   Matt Nuttall V45MBlackburn3.5 
2425:00   Christopher Holdsworth SENMClayton le Moors-4.1 
2525:05   Marc Brown U23MKeswick-3.8 
2625:14   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows1.6 
2725:24   Henry Valentine U23MSouth Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni19.2 
2825:26   Sam Hancox U20MMorpeth-2.9 
2925:27   Gary Shaw V40MBurnley/Barlick FR6.9 
3025:31   Christopher LoftusSENMKeighley  
3125:34   James Loftus U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton13.0 
3225:37   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-2.1 
3325:42   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh3.2 
3425:53   Robert Hughes V35MSalford H1.9 
3525:54   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness4.0 
3625:58   Richard Powell U20MTrafford/Leeds Uni-1.9 
3725:59   Christopher Tully V35MPreston0.1 
3826:07   Darran Bilton V45MLeeds City/Swaledale14.7 
3926:07   Ricky Challinor SENMLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.5 
4026:12   Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead-0.1 
4126:14   Stephen Doyle V40MKnowsley3.9 
4226:31   David Brown SENMLancaster & Morecambe-1.2 
4326:34   Benjamin Coop U23MBury-2.7 
4426:40   Thomas McKee SENMCity of Hull9.3 
4526:44   James Hilton SENMWigan Phoenix3.1 
4626:47   Finn AffleckBrodieSENMGosforth  
4726:53   Kelvin Dickinson V40MWirral3.4Click your Clock logo
4826:57   Luke Towers U20MSt. Helens Sutton19.3 
4927:06   Joe Sweetnam-Powell U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness-1.1 
5027:08   Quentin Gratrix V40MKendal1.2 
5127:19   Brian Fogarty SENMBlackburn11.0 
5227:20   Andy Kaufman SENMWigan & District3.6 
5327:34   Olivier Gaillemin V40MSale Harriers Manchester4.4 
5427:48   Carl Murphy SENMLiverpool RC4.3 
5527:57   Andy McCue V40MSkyrac3.3 
5627:58   Jonathan Bruton SENMHorwich3.6 
5728:01   John Hurse V35MTyne Bridge3.6 
5828:32   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton0.7 
5928:36   Dave Lord V50MTrawden4.7Click your Clock logo
6028:42   Andy Staveley V50MBurnden6.2 
6128:47   Tony Davenport V35MTrafford4.6Click your Clock logo
6229:09   Shane Reading V40MRoyton2.8Click your Clock logo
6329:21   Joe Restell V40MAskern2.7 
6429:29   Mark MonWilliamsSENMIlkley  
6529:30   David LivingstoneSENMAltrincham B  
6629:45   Chris Jones SENMSalford H21.2 
6730:08   Scott Bamber V45MVale Royal7.8 
6830:17   Darren White SENMEast Hull3.3 
6930:49   Chris Pownell SENMKnowsley-0.7 
7031:07   Paul Bryers V35MWigan & District4.5 
7131:53   Dean WilsonSENMLiverpool R  
7231:55   Barry AbramSENMWigan & Dist C  
7333:38   Alan GlasgowSENMWesham RR B  
7433:42   Tony Man V45MPenny Lane11.8 
7533:50   Mike Blacklidge V55MBlackburn33.0 
7633:58   Stephen Jones V60MRoyton24.1 
7736:57   Stephen HayesSENMKnowsley  
4.6ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:03   Carl Smith SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-4.0 
223:51   Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners18.0 
323:53   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby/Belper-2.9 
423:59   Tom Cornthwaite SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H-3.5 
524:18   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-1.7 
624:21   Jonothan Kay U20MBolton-3.5 
724:26   James Kevan SENMHorwich-3.6 
824:27   Ash Chambers U23MLiverpool H/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC4.1 
924:28   Patrick Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Leeds Uni-0.9 
1024:33   Harry Earl U23MBorder/Loughborough Students5.7 
1124:36   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.9 
1224:36   Sam Stead SENMKeswick-1.3 
1324:38   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-0.5 
1424:38   Ian Lawton SENMLiverpool H-0.9 
1524:42   Rob Webb SENMRossendale-1.5 
1624:48   David Marsh SENMSale Harriers Manchester1.3 
1724:48   Kurt Heron SENMTyne Bridge/Loughborough Students-1.4 
1824:51   Gareth Sampson SENMRotherham-1.1 
1924:51   Chris Singleton V35MBarlick FR5.0 
2024:51   Patrick BoyleSENMLiverpool R  
2125:01   Kevin Jeffress V35MSunderland-2.2 
2225:15   Robert Warner U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students-2.9 
2325:28   Richard AndersonSENMHolmfirth  
2425:40   Liam Craine SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.6 
2525:53   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.5 
2625:54   Steve Worthington SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Sheffield Uni11.2 
2726:14   Alistair Nelson U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni17.5 
2826:14   Abraham Afeworki U23MWigan & District12.1 
2926:21   Philip Scowcroft V35MSale Harriers Manchester18.4 
3026:23   Ross Christie U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni-0.2 
3126:30   Jack Reed U20MGosforth/Leeds Uni11.1 
3226:30   Billy McCartney V35MSalford H0.7 
3326:31   Matthew Hayes V40MEast Hull0.7 
3426:36   David Smith V35MLeigh2.3 
3526:41   James Thompson SENMKnowsley1.6 
3626:47   Jon Green V40MPreston5.2 
3726:47   Matthew Pye SENMCity of Hull9.9 
3826:49   Peter MallisonSENMSouth Chesh  
3926:52   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside1.8 
4027:04   Mark Hulmston V40MWirral3.3 
4127:21   Tom Brewster SENMClayton le Moors4.3 
4227:27   Ryan Ganose U23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford12.4 
4327:28   Trevor Neville V40MSheffield RC9.1Click your Clock logo
4427:35   Michael Thomsen V40MMorpeth/Royal Air Force7.8 
4527:44   Steven Nolan V55MHorwich/Burnden3.8 
4627:53   Dale Grimshaw V35MTrawden10.0 
4727:55   Stephen Makin V35MWigan Phoenix5.4 
4827:58   Will Sisson SENMKendal4.0 
4928:02   Jay Clarke SENMPenny Lane1.5 
5028:10   Dean Winter V35MAskern/Civil Service3.3 
5128:11   Thomas Bell SENMHeaton5.7 
5228:25   Gary Fielding V40MRoyton4.6 
5328:35   David Taylor SENMWesham1.2 
5428:58   Tom AnnableSENMVale Royal A A  
5529:07   C EssexCrosbySENMHorwich RMI   
5629:12   Robert Cunningham SENMIlkley3.2 
5729:13   Craig SephtonSENMVale Royal A B  
5829:14   Robert Brown V35MKeighley & Craven28.9 
5929:21   Richard Fogarty V35MBlackburn17.2 
6029:39   Paul Mason V35MWigan & District4.9 
6129:46   Barry GraneySENMSt Helens Su  
6230:13   Thomas Vardy SENMTyne Bridge24.9 
6330:31   Benn Heywood U20MBury11.8 
6430:33   Paul Stephens SENMSalford H3.5 
6530:44   David AinsworthSENMAltrincham B  
6631:04   David Rose V50MSkyrac33.0 
6731:21   Bruce Penhale V50MTrafford7.9 
6831:54   Gary Wane V35MWigan & District11.2 
6932:14   Matthew Kilburn V45MRoyton8.8 
7033:48   Stuart Barry V50MKnowsley18.3 
7134:05   Graham Wilkinson V55MEast Hull16.2 
7234:13   Marty Christian V45MKnowsley3.5 
7335:01   Simone Capponi V35MPenny Lane8.1 
7435:33   Russell MabbettSENMWesham RR B  
7536:04   Philip O’RourkeSENMLiverpool R  
4.6ML L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:28   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H2.1 
223:40   Simon Deakin V35MLeeds City5.5 
323:51   Richard Morrell SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni14.9 
423:51   Tom Carson U23MHorwich1.1 
524:15   John Ashcroft U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni-4.6 
624:21   James Bowness U23MTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-3.0 
724:36   James Dunce U23MTyne Bridge-2.5 
824:44   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.4 
924:46   Richard SmithSENMHolmfirth  
1024:49   James Wignall U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-1.8 
1125:03   Craig Isherwood SENMSunderland19.4 
1225:17   Mark KeeleySENMLiverpool  
1325:18   Karl Darcy SENMBolton-1.7 
1425:22   Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire-0.3 
1525:54   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC11.1Click your Clock logo
1626:00   John Mason SENMBorder-0.8 
1726:12   Robert Dobson V35MGateshead13.5 
1826:12   Joe Johnston U23MRossendale-1.7 
1926:25   Tim Raynes SENMBlackburn-3.6 
2026:26   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.9 
2126:26   Ian MagillSENMLiverpool R  
2226:32   Julian Hood V35MBarlick FR/Skipton1.0 
2326:32   Andy Pickford V40MAltrincham0.9 
2426:36   Breton HoldsworthSENMClayton  
2526:40   Tom Michaelson SENMKnowsley13.1 
2626:43   George Lowry U23MJarrow & Hebburn-3.3 
2726:48   Steven Medd V35MGateshead-0.5 
2826:55   James Pearson V35MCity of Hull5.3 
2926:58   John Lloyd V35MCalder Valley/Salford H0.1 
3027:01   Ross CampbellSENMBarrow  
3127:03   Tony Livesey SENMPreston10.9 
3227:03   David John Anderson V40MTyne Bridge/Vegan6.8 
3327:03   Philip Marsden V40MRoyton1.0 
3427:05   Nigel Sisson V45MEast Hull1.6 
3527:12   Peter George V35MKeswick15.6 
3627:16   Richard Davies SENMWirral5.1 
3727:23   James Mulvany V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.3 
3827:25   Tom Oliphant V35MHeaton6.4 
3927:29   Sean Kirkbride U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni9.7 
4027:30   Carl Barber V40MSale Harriers Manchester19.1 
4127:43   David Stoneman V35MSkyrac/Airecentre Pacers6.8 
4227:47   John Connolly V40MPenny Lane4.4 
4327:53   Callum Mason U23MLancaster & Morecambe/Edinburgh Uni28.6 
4428:09   Daniel Gray SENMWigan & District/Army0.0Click your Clock logo
4528:11   Matthew Wilson V40MKendal2.7 
4628:15   Sam Wadsworth V35MKeighley & Craven30.0 
4728:22   Tony Battersby V35MLeigh13.1 
4828:23   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal11.8 
4928:24   M ManirJolleySENMWigan Phoen  
5028:27   James Unsworth SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.8 
5128:30   John GreenallSENMSt Helens Su  
5228:33   Paul Collingwood V40MAskern/Civil Service14.3 
5328:48   Peter LloydSENMSouth Chesh  
5428:48   Colin Rigby V45MBurnden6.8 
5528:48   Steve Weston V45MIlkley16.9 
5629:17   Matthew Gwilym V35MGosforth7.2 
5729:50   Gary Pearse V50MBlackburn8.9 
5829:55   Brendan DempseySENMSalford  
5929:56   Adam Howard SENMTrawden8.1 
6030:24   Gary Wolstencroft V40MTrafford9.9 
6130:34   Paul Platt SENMWigan & District12.0 
6230:57   William John Jones V45MKnowsley9.6 
6331:13   Richard Thorpe SENMPenny Lane12.1 
6431:25   Bryan W Lawton V45MRoyton10.1 
6531:40   Mark Starkey V40MEast Hull6.7 
6632:15   Neil Gunstone V35MMorpeth/Teesside U/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill4.0 
6732:27   Iain Stanton V35MVale Royal28.1 
6832:57   Graham StewartSENMLiverpool R  
6933:08   Paul Johnston V35MAltrincham2.7 
7033:10   Christopher MossSENMWesham RR B  
7134:43   David Cullen V35MBury3.0 
7235:41   Tony FosterSENMWigan & Dist C  
7336:58   Andrew Webster V50MKnowsley27.9 
4.6ML L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:34   Dan Cliffe SENMLiverpool H-4.1 
223:04   Ian Hudspith V40MMorpeth0.6 
323:33   Stuart Robinson V35MSalford H-2.9 
423:37   Ben Fish SENMBlackburn-3.8 
523:43   Antony Ford SENMSale Harriers Manchester8.8 
624:26   Joe Townsend SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni-0.7 
725:07   Philip Hoole V35MRotherham0.0 
825:12   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton-0.5 
925:15   Joe Mercer SENMHorwich0.0 
1025:26   Stuart DoyleSENMVale Royal A A  
1125:31   Gavin Tomlinson V35MTrafford2.9 
1225:34   Matthew Hobbs SENMHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley4.0 
1325:38   Andrew Powell SENMSunderland0.2 
1425:45   Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-1.9 
1525:45   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester-3.3 
1625:50   Alex Plant SENMSheffield RC8.6 
1725:51   David Turnbull V35MHolmfirth15.7 
1825:51   James Williams V35MSalford H2.4 
1925:54   Ross Landon U23MBorder/Teesdale8.5 
2026:05   Callum Grant U20MLiverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni4.3 
2126:06   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham1.9 
2226:21   David Phillips SENMSouth Cheshire5.6 
2326:25   Matthew ThompsonSENMSouthport  
2426:26   Gary Fitzpatrick V35MWigan & District/Police2.7 
2526:33   Mark Swannell V40MBolton7.9 
Page: 1 2