Northern Men's 12-Stage Relays External Results
Liverpool
28 Mar 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.4ML L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:59   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-2.4 
212:03   Ben Martin SENMLiverpool H19.5 
312:03   Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-1.7 
412:08   Ryan Stephenson SENMMorpeth17.2 
512:16   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students5.3 
612:32   Nzimah Akpan U23MLiverpool H2.2 
712:49   Sam Clegg SENMRotherham0.7 
812:56   Alastair Murray V40MHorwich1.9 
913:04   Nick Howard SENMSkyrac/Hallamshire19.5 
1013:05   Greg Urwin U23MGateshead/Robert Gordon Uni7.7 
1113:06   Paul Turnbull V35MTyne Bridge0.4 
1213:07   Rob Tudor V50MSalford H19.6 
1313:09   Scott WilsonSENMHallamshir  
1413:12   Andy Buddery SENMSheffield RC8.9 
1513:16   Martin Slater V35MGateshead5.1Click your Clock logo
1613:19   Linford Johnson U23MTrafford16.6 
1713:20   Iain HazellSENMRossendale  
1813:23   Philip Hewitt SENMHolmfirth2.7 
1913:24   Steven Townley SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.6 
2013:31   Paul Bradshaw SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1.5 
2113:34   Matthew Taylor SENMSouth Cheshire-0.2 
2213:37   Kevin WilsonSENMLancaster  
2313:38   Tom Nicholson SENMBorder9.3 
2413:44   Stephen Laker V40MWirral10.8 
2513:50   Shaun Chew SENMBarlick FR14.3 
2613:56   Chris Povey V40MBolton3.9 
2713:57   Kevin Hunt V45MPreston9.0 
2813:59   Ian CostelloSENMSt Helens Su  
2914:03   Robert Kelly SENMKnowsley/Liverpool John Moores Uni3.4 
3014:09   Paul Warrington V35MSouthport Waterloo7.1Click your Clock logo
3114:10   Simon Kristiansen SENMTyne Bridge3.5 
3214:12   Mark Snowball SENMMorpeth-1.1 
3314:16   Martin Jones SENMCity of Hull5.1 
3414:20   James Cooke V50MLeigh25.8 
3514:21   Graham Taylor SENMKnowsley27.4 
3614:25   Jon Hanson V35MClayton le Moors30.0 
3714:27   Michael Bride U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton12.3 
3814:31   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton9.0 
3914:34   Mike Jackson V55MEast Hull8.7 
4014:35   Martin CrosbySENMAltrincham A  
4114:49   Liam SpencerSENMKeighley  
4214:50   Jonathan Toft SENMPenny Lane8.9 
4314:52   Steve Jones V35MKeswick5.8 
4414:54   Darren Meadows-Jackson V40MWigan & District9.2 
4514:55   Ian Pudge V40MBurnden15.4 
4615:00   Phil Tordoff V35MAskern22.1 
4715:15   John Cookson V40MBlackburn7.0 
4815:17   Richard NooneSENMWigan & Dist B  
4915:19   Adrian Blackledge V40MTrawden7.3 
5015:27   Ben Joynson V35MIlkley16.7 
5115:28   Mark Taylor V40MRoyton29.8 
5215:42   Nigel BrownSENMJarrow  
5315:44   Michael Edge V50MWesham11.4 
5415:55   Jonathan Fisher SENMLiverpool RC12.4 
5516:05   Mark Johnson V50MBury17.7 
5616:07   Matthew Knowles V35MSunderland25.8 
5716:08   Stephen Roberts V40MKendal10.4 
5816:10   Neil AnsonSENMWigan Phoen  
5916:23   Tommy Gates V55MPenny Lane21.8 
6016:26   Paul SpareSENMVale Royal A A  
6116:43   Andy McEvoySENMKnowsley  
6217:02   Geoff FawkesSENMVale Royal A B  
6317:37   Wayne Martindale V45MEast Hull13.0 
6417:49   Damian Mercer SENMRoyton12.2 
6517:53   Glen TraversSENMBarrow  
6617:57   Brian JonesSENMWesham RR B  
6718:08   Derek CraneSENMBlackpool   
6818:13   Darren Horrocks SENMWigan & District13.1 
6918:54   John Buswell V60MGosforth28.1 
7018:59   Stewart DarlingtonSENMSalford  
7119:05   David KirkSENMLiverpool R  
7219:08   Tom LavinSENMAltrincham B  
2.4ML L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:45   Dominic Easter SENMLeeds City/Shaftesbury Barnet14.0 
212:07   Daniel Mooney SENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland0.9 
312:11   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-1.7 
412:13   Daniel Lawton U20MTrafford1.3 
512:28   Nathan Kilcourse SENMSalford H15.3 
612:28   David Rich U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni0.3 
712:39   Greg Chambers U20MGateshead19.4 
812:42   Lukas Siska SENMHorwich/Slovakia2.3 
912:58   Thomas Corrigan SENMBarlick FR2.6 
1013:01   C BannoThorntonSENMAltrincham A  
1113:16   Russell Gibbons U23MSouth Cheshire5.4 
1213:26   Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire6.7 
1313:26   Paul Guinan V45MBlackburn3.0 
1413:29   Steve Angus V45MBorder16.4 
1513:35   John Sutton V40MBlackburn20.3 
1613:40   Ben Lewington U23MKnowsley-0.6 
1713:41   Kevin Bartholomew V35MSheffield RC19.2 
1813:45   Terry Roberts SENMWirral14.8 
1913:57   Chris Graham SENMTyne Bridge16.6 
2014:00   Isaac Scott U20MLancaster & Morecambe/UCL-2.0 
2114:04   Sam SwindellsSENMPreston  
2214:06   Robert Olliver V35MVale Royal13.4 
2314:08   Rob Wynne V50MKeswick13.5 
2414:09   Matthew Crehan U23MSt. Helens Sutton-5.0 
2514:11   Paul Crowther V35MHolmfirth27.2 
2614:11   Christopher Hainsworth SENMGateshead5.3 
2714:14   David ShawSENMKeighley  
2814:17   Vince Mcgowan V40MEast Hull3.3Click your Clock logo
2914:26   Howard Darwin V45MRotherham9.2 
3014:29   Callum Davidson U20MRossendale-1.7 
3114:29   Mohammed Yousaf Butt U23MRoyton3.2 
3214:30   Phillip QuibellSENMSalford  
3314:43   David Owens V40MPenny Lane7.7 
3414:49   Daryl Bentley V40MBolton15.7 
3514:50   Chris Pedder V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters5.6 
3614:51   Aidan Raftery V55MSale Harriers Manchester10.8 
3714:52   Mike Harris V40MWigan & District4.6 
3815:00   Arnaud Albertini U23MTyne Bridge24.0 
3915:01   Christopher DunnSENMSouthport  
4015:06   Graham Cook V45MCity of Hull15.0 
4115:13   James Osborne V35MTrawden7.5 
4215:17   Michael Pearce V40MAskern8.9 
4315:27   David Flood V45MBury16.7 
4415:29   Simon Jobe V35MHeaton7.6 
4515:29   Chris WilsonSENMWigan Phoen  
4615:29   Ian Russell V50MPenny Lane10.6 
4715:32   Darren Smith V35MLeigh23.1 
4815:43   Richard HowlettSENMLiverpool R  
4915:46   Andrew Sheldon V50MIlkley19.4 
5015:49   AlbertNeil CastileSENMSalford  
5115:51   Reb Tevye V45MBurnden35.6 
5215:54   John McNamara V35MLiverpool RC25.6 
5316:02   Patrick FinnSENMKendal  
5416:03   John WilcockSENMClayton  
5516:05   Christopher Waugh V55MMorpeth15.9 
5616:09   John MouldsSENMVale Royal A B  
5716:14   David WaddingtonSENMWigan & Dist B  
5816:16   Kevin Spreadbury V45MGosforth11.2 
5916:21   David Shearan SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine8.7 
6016:29   Conor McGarry V40MKnowsley32.0 
6116:30   Graham DacreSENMBarrow  
6216:55   Martin Jones SENMRoyton17.0Click your Clock logo
6317:09   Jeff NormanSENMAltrincham B  
6417:12   Richard Alsop V50MEast Hull11.6 
6518:02   Keith West V35MWigan & District15.4 
6618:07   Ian Cotton V45MSkyrac26.0 
6718:23   Simon ScarrSENMBlackpool   
6819:00   Roger LeadbeaterSENMWesham RR A  
6919:11   Derek Hughes V60MKnowsley27.9 
7019:21   Peter CookeSENMWesham RR B  
7130:12   Michael Fitzsimmons SENMLiverpool H6.2 
2.4ML L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:45   Michael Salter SENMLeeds City-1.7 
211:48   Graham Hogg SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3.5 
312:02   Stephen Bonsu V35MPreston21.3 
412:12   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Northumberland Fell Ru-0.4 
512:19   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.2 
612:26   Jackson Creegan SENMGateshead/Ranelagh5.3 
712:28   Alec Gibson U23MEast Hull5.7 
812:33   Michael Cayton V35MHorwich-3.0 
912:42   Declan Conley SENMBorder22.2 
1013:01   Stephen Chew SENMBarlick FR15.1 
1113:10   George Thompson SENMVale Royal1.4 
1213:12   Joshua WaltonSENMHallamshir  
1313:15   Dean Hardman SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton12.4Click your Clock logo
1413:21   Andrew Buttery V40MBlackburn3.7 
1513:22   Cees Van der Land V35MTyne Bridge2.3 
1613:25   David HudsonSENMSalford  
1713:25   Mark Leadbeatter V35MLancaster & Morecambe0.3 
1813:30   Jack Foley SENMSheffield RC19.2 
1913:35   Chris Brewer V40MKeswick7.8 
2013:37   Andy Ratcliffe V45MWigan & District19.1Click your Clock logo
2113:40   Andrew Fell V40MRossendale15.3 
2213:41   Tony Lawlor V50MKnowsley4.9 
2313:41   John Campbell U20MJarrow & Hebburn30.2 
2413:55   David Potter V40MTrawden18.5 
2513:59   Dave Shaw SENMBolton24.7 
2614:10   Steven Renny V45MAltrincham4.0 
2714:16   David Emanuel V50MRoyton6.0Click your Clock logo
2814:21   Philp McKeown SENMGateshead6.5 
2914:30   Aden Ball V40MAskern7.0 
3014:35   David Collins V50MWigan & District11.8 
3114:39   John Howarth V50MLeigh/Northern Masters8.3 
3214:42   Mark PillinerSENMVale Royal A B  
3314:48   Toby PercivalSENMAltrincham B  
3414:49   Thomas MaddenSENMLiverpool R  
3514:50   Clark HindSENMHolmfirth  
3614:53   Simon Jeffs V40MWirral22.2 
3714:56   Sean Dyer U23MSouth Cheshire2.3 
3814:56   David Carroll V45MBury20.1 
3914:57   Paul HiltonSENMTyne Bridge B  
4015:01   Stephen Parry V50MSale Harriers Manchester15.3 
4115:05   Mark KnowlesSENMKeighley  
4215:05   Peter Dearing V70MEast Hull32.6 
4315:08   Andy Guymer V35MCity of Hull7.9 
4415:22   Arthur Reilly V50MIlkley18.6 
4515:24   Lee Lewington SENMKnowsley3.9 
4615:28   Guy Good V40MSkyrac34.6 
4715:32   Robert Wood V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.2 
4815:49   Peter Shaw V55MRotherham30.1 
4915:53   David BanksSENMWigan & Dist C  
5015:55   Elliot James Costello U23MWesham8.8 
5116:08   Marcus Sheridan V40MBlackburn31.2 
5216:11   Philip Lee T37 V35MKendal4.8 
5316:20   Ian RobertsSENMSt Helens Su  
5416:25   Lee Higginbottom V35MRoyton15.1 
5516:26   Michael Roberts SENMHeaton35.3 
5616:29   Steven Bond V40MGosforth13.4 
5716:34   Philip EverettSENMBarrow  
5816:36   Gary ThomasonSENMSalford  
5916:39   Adam Shaw SENMClayton le Moors17.7 
6017:04   Thomas WilsonSENMLiverpool R  
6117:43   Neil WhitworthSENMWigan Phoen  
6217:49   Alan WilkinsonSENMBlackpool   
6318:04   Simon Birtles V45MPenny Lane/Civil Service8.9 
6418:08   Paul Christie V60MBurnden12.9 
6520:22   Paul CarterSENMWesham RR B  
6621:18   Stephen JamesSENMSouthport  
6722:36   Mick O’BrienSENMKnowsley  
2.4ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:16   Mohammed Abu-Rezeq SENMAltrincham/Jordan-5.0 
211:27   Chris Parr SENMGateshead-4.7 
311:59   Kevin Bell SENMBorder2.8 
412:01   Steven Morrow SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim16.4 
512:04   Gavin Keight SENMHallamshire/Cardiff Uni4.9 
612:05   Luke Betts U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni-3.6 
712:12   Bruno Lima SENMSalford H/Portugal-2.6 
812:14   Matthew Shirling U20MLiverpool H9.5 
912:16   Michael Wilson U20MSunderland/Birmingham Uni-4.4 
1012:20   Karl Taylor SENMMorpeth-1.5 
1112:22   Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-1.1 
1212:23   Joe MooresSENMRossendale  
1312:26   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.5 
1412:29   Harry Doran SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni-3.3 
1512:31   William Buswell U23MGosforth/Sheffield Uni9.9 
1612:34   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven1.8 
1712:39   Marc Tillotson V35MBolton18.1 
1812:40   David Watson V40MHolmfirth-0.8 
1912:40   Robert Torch U23MLeeds City/Durham Uni4.0 
2012:42   Terry Scott V40MTyne Bridge-2.9 
2112:43   James Craig SENMBarlick FR12.3 
2212:50   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.4 
2312:51   Zac Howe U23MBlackburn/Cambridge Uni-0.5 
2412:56   Mike Hargreaves SENMEast Hull-2.3 
2512:57   Dean Miller T37/F37 SENMBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni24.4 
2613:00   Richard HowarthSENMHorwich RMI   
2713:01   Tommy Henders SENMLeigh/Police4.2 
2813:02   Ciaran Walsh SENMSouthport Waterloo/Keele Uni4.4 
2913:03   James AinsworthSENMVale Royal A A  
3013:03   Richard Clancy V35MTrafford4.4 
3113:04   Gavin NealSENMGateshead  
3213:08   William Onek SENMLancaster & Morecambe-5.2 
3313:17   Andy Lewis V35MSouth Cheshire24.9 
3413:17   Howard John Morton Avery SENMWigan & District19.7 
3513:26   William Patterson U20MWirral15.0 
3613:27   Mark Sullivan U20MKendal25.3 
3713:27   Blake Ellis SENMTrafford7.7 
3813:34   Alex Collings V35MSheffield RC17.0 
3913:40   Tom Loan SENMKeswick31.9 
4013:40   Paul Simons V50MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet6.4 
Page: 1 2 3