Charnwood AC Open Meeting External Results
Loughborough
19 Aug 15
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:53.33   Bethany Wallis  U13WHarborough2:49.62:33.87.4 
22:55.36   Louis Combey PBU13MOwls Leicester2:55.362:55.3621.6 
32:59.15   Eleanor Hill PBU13WCharnwood2:59.152:59.1535.7 
43:00.51   Mia Hopson  U15WWaveney Valley2:55.632:53.9132.4 
53:00.60   Bradley Davis PBU11MIvanhoe Robins3:00.603:00.6031.8 
63:04.85   Ethan Day U11MCharnwood    
73:11.74   Zack Michalowski PBU11MCharnwood3:11.742:44.514.7 
83:12.71   Grace Bennett  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash3:05.12:49.122.5 
93:14.01   Maisie Elvin-Andrews  U13WWaveney Valley3:08.53:08.534.6 
103:14.74   Jessica Farrar PBU11WCharnwood3:14.742:46.8916.5 
113:18.67   Lucie Thorpe SBU11WLincoln Wellington3:18.672:57.920.3 
123:20.18   Cecilia Smyth SBU11WAmber Valley & Erewash3:20.182:49.314.9 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:49.15   Madeleine Tatham SBU11WAmber Valley & Erewash2:49.152:40.5317.0 
22:50.43   Alivia Faulkner  U13WSaffron AC2:49.32:49.333.7 
32:50.51   Gemma Newport PBU13WCharnwood2:50.512:22.96.9 
42:50.95   Eliza Weselby  U11WWreake & Soar Valley2:50.412:49.410.7 
52:51.82   Josh Bill PBU11MIvanhoe Robins2:51.822:40.2816.9 
62:52.94   Poppy Adkin PBU11WSaffron AC2:52.942:28.56.6 
72:53.32   Lucy Morrison PBU11WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:51.12:30.307.5 
82:54.19   Michaela Knight PBU17WWreake & Soar Valley/Charnwood2:54.192:54.1934.6 
92:54.81   Andy Lauder SBV50MHinckley2:54.812:53.6218.9 
102:56.12   Amelie McCann SBU11WCharnwood2:56.122:32.579.5 
112:57.36   Sarah Maston  U15WRushcliffe2:52.882:52.8813.9 
123:00.75   Charlotte Carp  U13WCharnwood2:57.932:57.9332.0 
133:03.50   Isabel Oakland  U11WCharnwood2:57.92:45.611.1 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.68   Charlie Combey PBU13MOwls Leicester2:33.682:13.92.0 
22:33.73   Chris Langham PBV45MHinckley2:33.732:33.736.0 
32:34.50   Ewan Rodell SBU13MGrantham AC2:34.502:18.334.9 
42:36.09   Flora Miskin-Young PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley2:36.092:30.4619.0 
52:38.68   Rosie Timlock  U13WWreake & Soar Valley2:38.072:38.076.5 
62:41.31   Destiny Nicholson  U11WWreake Runners2:39.972:39.9729.8 
72:41.83   Jasmine Greenaway  U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe2:30.322:30.3220.6 
82:43.83   Yasmin Nutt  U13WNotts2:37.32:26.788.2 
92:44.15   Luca Michalowski PBU13MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:43.292:17.356.1 
102:46.02   Olivia Bonshor  U13WCharnwood2:41.432:18.933.9 
112:46.99   Grace Alvey  U13WWreake & Soar Valley2:42.02:42.021.8 
122:47.13   Sean McCann SBU11MCharnwood2:47.132:29.317.1 
132:47.74   Eleanor Here SBU15WCharnwood2:47.742:17.12.9 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.76   Kieran Gillespie PBU17MLincoln Wellington2:30.762:30.769.8 
22:31.54   Aaron Warmington  U13MBirchfield H2:26.322:15.1614.5 
32:33.56   Francesca Cole PBU15WCharnwood2:33.562:33.5628.1 
42:33.74   Grace Smith  U15WLeicester2:32.572:19.665.2 
52:33.87   Ava Mulvihill PBU13WEnfield & Haringey2:33.872:33.8724.6 
62:35.72   Rori Rodell  U13MGrantham AC2:29.52:10.544.8 
72:36.74   Neve Evans  U13WCharnwood2:33.462:28.514.8 
82:37.26   Rebecca Brown  U17WCannock & Stafford2:28.962:26.67.2 
92:38.35   William Fairweather  U13MSutton-in-Ashfield2:33.262:18.666.7 
102:38.85   Grace Hughes  U13WRugby & Northampton2:37.62:37.625.3 
112:38.91   Amelia McMurtrie  U13WRugby & Northampton2:35.22:17.523.3 
122:39.15   Lachlan Finch  U11MSaffron AC2:36.292:17.304.8 
132:39.42   Lexie Mcloughlin  U13WCharnwood2:36.382:24.38.8 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.04   Andrew Woods  U15MTamworth2:17.32:06.32.9 
22:20.38   Bethany Williams  U17WMansfield2:20.22:10.136.8 
32:21.59   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Charnwood2:17.212:08.151.5 
42:21.92   May Roberts  U17WMansfield2:20.292:20.2910.3 
52:23.17   Charlotte Buckley  U15WThames Valley2:15.82:08.490.9 
62:23.60   Michael Kingsbury SBV50MCharnwood2:23.602:21.11.9 
72:24.05   Jess Hazell  U17WWreake & Soar Valley2:21.692:21.6915.1 
82:29.22   Hannah Robinson  U23WNotts2:26.42:17.143.9 
92:32.19   Lucca Watson-Quilter  U13MWreake & Soar Valley2:26.22:15.206.0 
102:32.52   Hollie Gamble  U13WWreake & Soar Valley2:29.102:23.6210.1 
112:32.89   Jasmine Stevens  U15WCharnwood2:25.702:25.7028.0 
122:33.11   Benni Wilson  U15MCharnwood2:30.672:20.0922.7 
132:46.47   Roman Watson-Quilter  U13MWreake & Soar Valley2:27.92:00.892.3 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.23   Cameron Walker PBU17MMansfield2:03.231:55.9213.0 
22:04.37   Finn Miskin-Young PBU20MWreake & Soar Valley2:03.622:01.8612.7 
32:09.38   Tom Lupton  SENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners2:08.642:08.648.7 
42:10.33   Sam Livsey PBU15MCharnwood2:10.332:04.8715.1 
52:10.71   James Melhuish PBU17MRushcliffe2:10.712:10.7122.1 
62:10.95   Daniel Tidmarsh PBU17MDerby2:10.952:10.9523.7 
72:11.93   George Bettsworth PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/LSE2:11.012:09.8312.4 
82:12.08   Jack Douglas PBU15MCharnwood2:12.082:03.780.3 
92:13.78   Jolyon Leavesley  U13MCharnwood2:12.252:00.47-0.9 
102:13.80   Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff2:13.362:11.5418.5 
112:14.47   Graham Moffatt  V45MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak2:08.632:08.632.2 
122:14.90   Euan Wilson  U17MCharnwood2:13.462:05.191.0 
132:16.41   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:12.02:10.492.1 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.79   James O'Brien  U20MCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.346.1 
22:01.16   Joseph Tuffin  U17MRushcliffe1:59.031:51.94-3.7 
32:02.51   Luke Montgomery  SENMCorby2:02.32:00.6-0.7 
42:02.94   David Ellis T13/F13 PBSENMDerby2:02.942:02.604.5 
52:03.40   Alexander Lazutin  U20MLeicester2:03.202:00.481.8 
62:03.83   Cameron Smith SBU20MDerby2:03.831:59.06-2.9 
72:06.17   Frison Pugun Filippo U17MTrieste Atletica    
82:06.55   David Locker  V40MCharnwood2:06.01:49.201.9 
92:09.69   Jack Benstead  U17MCorby2:05.451:55.67-4.0 
102:10.36   Dion Harrison SBU20MLincoln Wellington2:06.52:06.58.1 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:23.34   Edward Thomas PBU17MLeicester10:23.3410:23.3413.9Click your Clock logo
210:29.37   Jude Bush PBU15MDerby10:29.3710:29.37-0.9 
310:36.74   Thomas Wright SBU15MDerby10:36.7410:04.28.6 
410:41.14   Elsie Butler SBSENWCharnwood10:41.1410:34.495.0 
510:43.42   Marc Scott PBSENMRushcliffe10:43.4210:43.420.7 
610:43.72   Edvin Aberg U15MSweden    
710:46.37   Ian Hewitt PBV40MSinfin10:46.3710:46.3716.7 
810:47.83   Jake Martin  U15MDerby10:29.129:45.444.0 
910:48.13   Connor Mills SBU15MCannock & Stafford10:48.139:37.112.2 
1010:48.70   Matthew Nutt SBV45MFormula One Circuit Crew10:48.7010:25.34.2 
1110:50.65   William McMurtrie PBU15MRugby & Northampton10:50.6510:35.717.8 
1210:54.32   Peter McNally PBV50MRedhill RR10:54.3210:54.323.3 
1311:04.02   Alfie Lowe PBU17MLeicester11:04.0211:04.0212.6 
1411:13.61   Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts SBV40MUnattached11:13.6110:37.41.8 
1511:18.02   Emma Richards PBU15WLeicester11:18.0211:02.527.8 
1611:41.55   Alex McMurtrie PBV45MRugby & Northampton/Wootton RR11:41.5511:41.557.7 
1711:53.20   Mariam Getachew  U20WCharnwood11:43.811:35.813.0 
1811:54.12   Serena Bignell PBV45WHolme Pierrepont11:54.1211:54.1221.6 
1912:22.27   Rosie Weselby  U15WWreake & Soar Valley11:57.6111:57.6121.8 
2012:28.38   Ethan Faulkner  U15MSaffron AC12:21.812:21.832.6 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:49.44   Alfie Thompson PBU17MLeicester8:49.448:40.0512.1 
28:56.15   Stuart Spencer SBSENMNotts/Barrow Runners8:56.158:40.06-4.4 
39:04.33   Tim Hartley SBV45MNotts/Barrow Runners9:04.338:40.63-1.8 
49:27.06   Callum Abberley  U15MBurton9:26.198:52.52-0.3 
59:32.12   Tom Corby PBU17MOwls Leicester9:32.129:32.120.6 
69:41.15   Archie Banks  U17MCharnwood9:15.59:05.30.8 
79:42.69   Matty Adcock  V35MHermitage/McCarkiss Endurance Project9:13.189:13.182.2 
89:43.41   Phillip Maddocks PBU23MLeicester9:43.419:43.415.8 
99:43.73   Les Ball SBV45MLincoln Wellington/Northern Masters9:43.739:03.92.1 
109:51.15   Graham Moffatt SBV45MHolme Pierrepont/Dark Peak9:48.09:42.422.2 
119:55.59   Marc Thorpe SBV35MLincoln Wellington9:55.599:40.14-0.1 
129:56.34   Josh Phillips SBU20MLeicester9:56.349:43.0116.1 
1310:02.47   George Shephard  U15MCharnwood9:54.989:19.0210.1 
1410:04.26   Charlie McGlinchey SBU15MWreake & Soar Valley10:04.269:29.08.4 
1510:06.52   Finn Moffatt  U15MRushcliffe9:48.29:37.754.5 
1610:10.74   Samuel Roberts PBU15MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs10:06.758:48.87-2.3 
1710:13.99   Conall McNally PBU20MNotts10:13.999:50.902.1 
1810:18.29   Leila Armoush  SENWCharnwood/Sheffield Uni10:14.3210:14.323.6 
1910:23.60   Alice Daniel PBU20WCharnwood10:23.6010:23.604.7 
-DNF   Georgia Rafferty  U17WCity of Stoke10:07.39:54.4319.6