Marple parkrun # 140 External Results
Marple
7 Feb 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:53   Michael Cooke  S20MStockport/Loughborough Students16:5016:19-2.4 
217:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
318:07   Paul Brooks SBV40MStockport17:4217:172.2 
418:21   Phillip Warburton SBS30MUnattached17:2617:267.4 
518:26   Steven Knowles SBV40MPennine/Glossopdale18:2618:012.4 
618:35   William Griffiths S30MUnattached    
718:45   Paul Armstrong S30MUnattached    
818:51   Michael Kenyon S20MUnattached    
919:04   Paul Webb S30MUnattached    
1019:05   James Garner SBV35MStockport18:0017:233.3 
1119:29   Dave Osborne V45MUnattached    
1219:32   Gareth Hurfurt SBV45MHyde19:3218:384.2 
1319:39   Paul Tutt V45MUnattached    
1419:57   Lucas Parker  U15MMacclesfield/Derbyshire Schs18:4516:560.7 
1520:05   Dave Crowther SBV40MMarple Runners19:1619:075.9 
1620:27   Luke Siggs  V35MUnattached18:2217:412.9 
1720:29   Martin Lundy PBV50MUnattached19:4219:426.2 
1820:29   Ashlee Dack V35MUnattached    
1920:37   Tom Bedwell V55MManchester and District Orienteering Club    
2020:39   Paul Kelsall V35MUnattached    
2120:45   Sarah Stretton U20WUnattached    
2220:47   Trevor Hindle V50MManchester and District Orienteering Club    
2320:50   Rosemary Byde  V35WEdinburgh AC19:5919:4111.2 
2420:54   Richard Suttle SBV45MStockport19:3719:1015.3 
2521:00   Holly Martin PBS25WPennine20:0920:0915.1 
2621:09   Paul David Smith SBV45MUnattached21:0620:0121.3 
2721:13   David Chadderton SBV65MStockport/Unattached20:4720:2210.6 
2821:20   Matt Cooke S25MUnattached    
2921:21   Faye Jasmine Waterhouse SBS20WStockport/Manchester Uni19:2519:255.8 
3021:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3121:28   Paul Rodgers S30MGoyt Valley Striders    
3221:28   James Allen U15MUnattached    
3321:30   Jonathan Templar V40MUnattached    
3421:32   Stu Francis SBV35MUnattached20:2220:1010.3 
3521:43   Peter Jackson S25MUnattached    
3621:45   Mark James Stirling SBV40MUnattached20:3920:3921.5 
3721:49   Joe Ward PBS20MMarple Runners20:4520:4513.6 
3821:50   Matthew Crompton SBV35MStockport21:5020:027.1 
3921:54   Andrew Kirkland  V40MManchester TC20:3020:2010.3 
4022:05   Steve Tatton V35MUnattached    
4122:13   Tony Greenhalgh V50MUnattached    
4222:24   Ian N Taylor SBV60MUnattached21:5621:149.4 
4322:25   Ann Bracegirdle  V35WUnattached22:1821:469.6 
4422:27   Alan Cole  V55MUnattached19:5518:586.2 
4522:33   Mark Day SBV40MCharnwood/Trentham/Midland Masters21:4120:4610.4 
4622:38   Jj Crowther U15MUnattached    
4722:43   Jonathan Healey SBV45MUnattached22:4320:2220.6 
4822:54   James Woodcock S30MUnattached    
4922:55   Gary Thompstone SBV45MUnattached22:5521:2036.0 
5023:03   Emma Gerrard S30WUnattached    
5123:11   Dave Collins V55MUnattached    
5223:22   Anthony Rodgers  V55MGoyt Valley19:5719:579.8 
5323:31   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
5423:33   Dominic Coupes SBV40MUnattached21:5021:4511.3 
5523:34   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
5623:37   Chelsea Mears-Graham S25WUnattached    
5723:42   Andy Jones SBV45MUnattached22:5322:4317.5 
5823:45   Lucy Spain  S25WHelm Hill22:0321:1226.7 
5923:47   Luke Taylor  SENMUnattached20:5919:4210.6 
6023:51   Jonathan Coverley SBSENMUnattached22:5722:3027.8 
6123:57   Katherine Harvey SBV55WAltrincham/Pennine23:5721:2413.9 
6223:59   Carol Gray V50WUnattached    
6323:59   David Rutter S30MUnattached    
6424:12   Darren James Grover V35MUnattached    
6524:14   Patrick Lundy S20MUnattached    
6624:23   Dave Ayre  S30MUnattached/Canada19:4818:384.1 
6724:24   Timothy Stretton V50MUnattached    
6824:27   David Turton SBV55MStockport22:3521:5012.2 
6924:27   Sarah Stutchfield SBV35WStockport PCT/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:5223:2113.6 
7024:32   Alan Stevenson SBV55MUnattached22:1322:1311.6 
7124:39   Harry Dutson SBV60MUnattached23:0222:5714.6 
7224:41   Elise Evans  V40WStockport23:2822:5414.0 
7324:42   Gavin Eyquem  S30MStockport22:1221:2310.6 
7424:42   Jasmine Reed PBU11WStockport23:4420:514.5 
7524:43   Dan Reed V35MUnattached    
7624:51   Louise Ward V40WUnattached    
7724:55   Jeremy Woodham  V40MStockport20:5120:5110.9 
7825:01   Joe Thorp U15MUnattached    
7925:01   Matthew Richard Given SBV35MStockport21:1419:5214.5 
8025:02   Graham Sparrow V40MUnattached    
8125:05   David Thorp V40MUnattached    
8225:09   Annie Smedley SBV40WMarple Runners23:3923:1413.1 
8325:11   David Marshall V50MSweatshop Running Community    
8425:15   Neil McQueen V35MUnattached    
8525:17   Claire Parker SBV40WPennine25:1721:5719.8 
8625:18   Graham Murray SBV50MMarple Runners25:1822:2212.4 
8725:18   Sarah Leah SBV40WUnattached25:1823:5931.8 
8825:21   Paul Gerald Adkins  V55MUnattached20:1019:4010.4 
8925:22   Sandra Smith SBV45WMarple Runners/Unattached24:3423:3914.6 
9025:28   Mary Jeal  V50WDenbigh/Glossopdale24:2122:5817.9 
9125:33   Daisy Keigher  U11WStockport22:3022:3010.7 
9225:33   Simon Ashton SBV55MUnattached24:0923:4119.5 
9325:37   Ben Pycroft S30MUnattached    
9425:41   Laura Ward S25WUnattached    
9525:49   David John V45MUnattached    
9626:00   Josh Andrew U15MUnattached    
9726:01   Lindsay Bennison V50WUnattached    
9826:11   Carl Buckley  V65MGlossopdale25:3224:0520.3 
9926:14   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
10026:23   Gareth Jones S30MUnattached    
10126:37   James Given U11MUnattached    
10226:47   Leo Parker U15MPennine Fell Runners    
10326:50   Victoria Healey SBSENWStockport23:3622:4414.3 
10426:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10526:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10626:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10727:02   Alex Roberts  SENMUnattached25:3421:579.5 
10827:03   John Waiting PBS25MMarple Runners24:5620:158.2 
10927:09   Mike Emery  S30MMarple Runners24:1624:0320.2 
11027:19   Marie Williamson SBV40WJog Derbyshire26:3724:5317.4 
11127:23   Rachel Follows S25WUnattached    
11227:24   Paul Whittaker V40MUnattached    
11327:34   Rachel Dennett V40WUnattached    
11427:43   Jane Marshall  V45WUnattached25:4525:0920.9 
11527:48   Alice Fantom S20WUnattached    
11627:48   Stephen Adams V45MUnattached    
11727:49   Gordon Rogan  V50MMarple Runners24:4923:1915.4 
11827:54   Emma Mooney PBV35WMarple Runners27:2025:3118.9 
11928:02   Beryl Buckley  V65WGlossopdale27:2125:2623.5 
12028:10   Hilary West SBV55WStockport/Northern Masters25:0023:5913.3 
12128:16   Emily Coupes SBSENWUnattached27:0125:0616.2 
12228:27   Tracy Critchlow V45WUnattached    
12328:32   Sam Crowther U11MUnattached    
12428:35   Shani Kilasi S30WUnattached    
12528:43   Paul Richard Adshead SBV50MUnattached27:3427:2324.8 
12628:46   Sheena Ogley V40WUnattached    
12728:47   Alice Taylor  S20WMarple Runners26:3122:3917.0 
12828:49   Mark Bayes V55MUnattached    
12928:54   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
13029:01   Sarah Weatherhead SBSENWUnattached27:0726:0434.0 
13129:20   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
13229:32   Chris Bailey S30MUnattached    
13329:40   Ellie Wilson U15WUnattached    
13429:41   Emma Wilson V40WUnattached    
13529:42   Donald Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
13629:47   Theo Crowther U11MUnattached    
13729:50   Sue Crowther V45WUnattached    
13829:59   Laura Stevenson S30WUnattached    
13930:09   Jennifer Moyes S25WUnattached    
14030:11   Katie Barratt S20WUnattached    
14130:12   Clive Smallwood S30MUnattached    
14230:29   Sheila Simon V55WUnattached    
14330:50   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners29:0227:0022.3 
14430:57   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
14531:02   Sarah Brewster S25WUnattached    
14631:27   Michael Stringer S30MUnattached    
14731:55   Helen Webb V45WUnattached    
14831:59   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
14932:04   Lucy Waterhouse U15WUnattached    
15032:19   Stephen Cross  V45MMarple Runners23:4923:0917.9 
15132:23   Frances Ross V45WUnattached    
15232:29   Emma Currie S20WUnattached    
15332:39   Melissa Hollinworth S20WUnattached    
15433:29   John Leah SBV60MUnattached28:3925:2931.2 
15533:37   Sarah Smith SBV35WMarple Runners30:0628:3328.2 
15633:48   Mike Butcher SBV60MUnattached29:0129:0126.1 
15734:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15834:55   Cheryl Lambrick V50WUnattached    
15935:22   James Wilding S25MUnattached    
16035:38   Sarah Maloney V35WUnattached    
16136:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16236:03   Debbie Chew V50WUnattached    
16336:27   Jill Marston V45WUnattached    
16436:28   Harry Wheeler U11MUnattached    
16536:35   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V35WUnattached25:5025:5019.4 
16637:34   John Bates SBV50MMarple Runners31:4829:3227.1 
16737:58   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached34:1628:1332.3 
16838:35   Jane Birtles V45WUnattached    
16950:36   Robert Parker V50MPennine Fell Runners    
17050:51   Elizabeth Stringer S30WUnattached    
17150:51   Jon Matthews V50MGlossopdale Harriers