Edinburgh parkrun # 276 External Results
Edinburgh
7 Feb 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:27   Ray Ward SBV35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters16:2715:410.3 
216:30   Keith Hood SBV40MCorstorphine16:3015:582.1 
316:55   David Limmer SBS25MHinckley/Portobello16:2015:54-0.6 
417:45   Dean Whiteford  SENMUnattached17:3117:070.7 
518:05   Martin Devine SBV35MPortobello/York Triathlon17:5917:511.5 
618:07   Danny White  S30MLordshill17:3517:092.2 
718:09   Tom Blankenstein PBSENMEdinburgh AC17:4517:456.5 
818:10   Mhairi MacLennan PBU20WInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:1018:10-0.3 
918:22   Jacek Kwiecinski S25MUnattached    
1018:23   Michael Haywood S25MUnattached    
1118:24   Alistair Simpson V35MEdinburgh Road Club    
1218:24   Kirstin Maxwell PBS20WGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:0618:063.7 
1318:28   Ayrton Pellet S20MUnattached    
1418:29   Tim Norwood SBV35MCorstorphine17:5517:355.6 
1518:37   Michael Bareford SBV35MHunters Bog Trotters17:2417:246.2 
1618:41   Davey Fitch SBV35MUnattached16:5616:5310.8 
1718:44   Derek Newport SBV50MPenicuik18:1117:493.7 
1818:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1918:49   Colin Turner SBV40MUnattached17:5217:182.4 
2018:55   Alan Torgersen SBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds18:0318:0313.0 
2118:58   Liam O'Brien U20MUnattached    
2218:59   David Hulse SBS20MUnattached18:0017:542.1 
2319:09   Alan Cameron SBV45MCorstorphine18:5818:425.1 
2419:10   Iain Craven SBV35MEdinburgh AC18:2917:292.2 
2519:11   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3018:177.4 
2619:12   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
2719:13   Jim Buick SBV50MEdinburgh AC/Unattached18:5918:096.0 
2819:14   David James Smith  V45MUnattached18:3118:045.5 
2919:16   Hugh Simpson SBV35MUnattached18:3518:354.4 
3019:18   Jimmy Hudson SBV60MUnattached18:2217:506.4 
3119:20   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached17:5117:374.0 
3219:23   Mairi Blankenstein PBS30WEdinburgh AC/Roundhay Runners19:2319:2311.0 
3319:25   Michael Hay SBV45MUnattached18:4818:3711.6 
3419:37   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
3519:40   Mikey Anderson  V45MCorstorphine17:4217:2312.4 
3619:40   Yvonne Crilly SBV50WLothian19:3619:186.1 
3719:41   Alex Bryce SBV50MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H19:0917:137.1 
3819:42   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5118:517.2 
3919:45   Ross Denholm S25MUnattached    
4019:45   David Poyner  V50MUnattached19:2619:249.4 
4119:46   Paul Dunning PBV45MPortobello18:4518:459.9 
4219:48   Emily Ramsay SBV40WPortobello19:3519:3511.4 
4319:48   Toby Alliston SBV40MUnattached19:4818:4020.2 
4419:50   Andrew Laird  V45MEdinburgh AC18:5518:5518.6 
4519:51   Edel Reilly S30WUnattached    
4619:54   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
4719:56   Nick Ruane PBV40Mjogscotland19:4118:556.0 
4819:57   Stephanie McDowall SBS25WPortobello19:5719:0216.4 
4919:57   Rob Owen S25MUnattached    
5019:58   Ross Henderson S30MUnattached    
5119:59   Jim Scott SBV60MPortobello19:5619:458.9 
5220:00   Jim Wilson SBV35MUnattached18:5318:3710.4 
5320:04   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
5420:05   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:3617:594.2 
5520:06   Ivan Yank S30MUnattached    
5620:11   Rory Philip U20MUnattached    
5720:12   Chris Ross SBV40MUnattached19:4219:387.0 
5820:15   Phil Young  V50MCarnethy20:1218:5921.4 
5920:16   Paul Negri SBV55MUnattached19:1919:196.9 
6020:16   Richard William Porteous SBV40MUnattached18:5918:086.2 
6120:19   Keith Sambrook SBV60MEdinburgh AC20:0319:5110.9 
6220:22   Amy Kerr PBV40WPenicuik19:4019:407.4 
6320:26   Steven Laverty PBV35MHunters Bog Trotters20:0520:0511.9 
6420:40   Michael Geddes S30MUnattached    
6520:41   Craig Docherty U20MUnattached    
6620:42   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
6720:43   David Greig SBV45MCarnegie19:5019:329.7 
6820:45   Stuart Logan SBV55MPortobello20:0118:5910.1 
6920:49   Dougie Hunter V50MUnattached    
7020:55   Mark Love SBS30MUnattached19:4619:218.5 
7120:56   David Henderson SBV50MCorstorphine19:5919:5910.8 
7220:57   Steve Hughes  V50MUnattached19:5219:4110.0 
7320:59   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:5619:166.2 
7421:00   Tom Parkyn PBS30MUnknown/Unattached20:1419:397.3 
7521:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7621:05   Ricky Fraser SBV50MPortobello19:5018:488.6 
7721:06   Gary Morrison SBS25MUnattached19:0418:254.8 
7821:08   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
7921:09   Keith Vandermotten V55Mjogscotland    
8021:09   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
8121:11   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
8221:12   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:3720:238.6 
8321:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8421:13   Gordon Murphy SBV50MUnattached20:3219:497.8 
8521:14   Rick Paddock S30MUnattached    
8621:19   Darren Jubb SBS25Mjogscotland19:1117:12-0.1 
8721:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8821:22   Jamie Crawford S25MUnattached    
8921:24   Joe Malone S30MUnattached    
9021:25   Ross Queen SBSENMDumfries RC20:5619:1115.4 
9121:27   James Spence S25MUnattached    
9221:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9321:29   Ciaran Reaney S30MUnattached    
9421:30   Wayne Thompson PBV40MUnattached21:2621:0914.4 
9521:31   Murray Peebles SBS30MHarmeny19:0417:473.5 
9621:34   Alasdair Donald S25MUnattached    
9721:34   Allan Dunbar SBV35Mjogscotland20:3219:407.0 
9821:38   David Steele SBV50MEdinburgh AC21:0318:499.8 
9921:41   Callum Tooth SBV55MUnattached21:3020:5813.2 
10021:46   Philip Adamson S30MUnattached    
10121:47   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
10221:47   Avril O'Donnell PBS30WCarnegie21:4721:4716.7 
10321:49   Jeff Yates V50MUnattached    
10421:50   Dean Anderson U20MUnattached    
10521:50   Ian Allan Christie SBSENMUnattached20:5220:3122.0 
10621:51   Jamie Brown  SENMHunters Bog Trotters20:5019:5912.6 
10721:53   Neil Berry V35MUnattached    
10821:55   Russell Baillie PBS30Mjogscotland20:1119:5114.0 
10922:00   Tell Tuttle V35MUnattached    
11022:02   Catriona McCracken SBV35WBeckenham21:0420:5121.8 
11122:05   Heather McClure S25WUnattached    
11222:05   Bryony Harding S20WTring RC    
11322:07   Robert Brown V35MUnattached    
11422:09   Christopher Gale S20MUnattached    
11522:10   Scott Lamb S30Mjogscotland    
11622:11   Grant Walker SBS30MUnattached22:1119:077.0 
11722:12   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
11822:13   David McGarry SBV40MBlyth21:2021:0914.5 
11922:14   Michael Slowey S25MUnattached    
12022:15   Michael Bisset SBV40MPitreavie20:4520:358.9 
12122:16   Steve Kinghorn  V35MUnattached21:5220:0726.1 
12222:17   Matthew Downie U20MUnattached    
12322:19   Jonathan Crook SBV60MUnattached21:2320:2910.6 
12422:21   Keith Charles Dinsmore  V35MUnattached21:5321:5317.4 
12522:24   Jerome Quiohilag S30MUnattached    
12622:26   Mark Handyside V50MUnattached    
12722:27   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:2220:3513.0 
12822:30   Ian Fyfe  V55MUnattached20:4319:3210.0 
12922:31   Ian Kent V40MUnattached    
13022:32   Lorna Bruce S30WUnattached    
13122:34   Isobel Joiner SBSENWEdinburgh AC22:3422:2031.1 
13222:36   Jenni Owens SBV35WPortobello20:1920:0012.1 
13322:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13422:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13522:37   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny AC    
13622:39   Allan Gall  V55MCentral21:2120:5613.1 
13722:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13822:44   Emma Fordyce SBV35WUnattached21:5120:1912.1 
13922:45   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
14022:48   Martin Simpson V45MSweatshop Running Community    
14122:49   Michael Anthony Wilkinson SBV45MCarnethy21:2621:1912.5 
14222:51   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:5820:2618.9 
14322:52   David Connally V40MUnattached    
14422:53   Alex McGlade U20MUnattached    
14522:53   George Sinclair U20MUnattached    
14622:56   Nigel Chapman V40MUnattached    
14722:57   Sarah Kyle S30WPortobello RC    
14822:58   Craig Smith V35MUnattached    
14923:00   Jim Foulis V50MUnattached    
15023:01   Paul Bellamy SBV35MLasswade20:3818:376.6 
15123:01   Ed Norton  V60Mjogscotland20:5620:088.0 
15223:02   Catriona Welch S25WUnattached    
15323:02   Claire Dalrymple SBV50WUnattached22:2522:1714.7 
15423:03   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
15523:04   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC22:2321:0213.0 
15623:05   Peter Scolls SBV45MUnattached22:0421:179.4 
15723:06   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
15823:07   Ben Anderson U20MUnattached    
15923:08   David Bull  S25MInverness18:4418:072.8 
16023:09   Jim Smith SBV50MUnattached22:4222:0514.7 
16123:10   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2821:2315.7 
16223:15   Kata Tar SBSENWHunters Bog Trotters23:1521:1818.0 
16323:18   Adam Burgess V35MUnattached    
16423:19   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:2022:0915.2 
16523:21   Aristides Kiprakis PBV35MUnattached22:2921:5310.9 
16623:22   Charlie Cameron  U15MCorstorphine20:5819:336.4 
16723:22   Alan Shand V45MUnattached    
16823:23   Craig Stanley S30MUnattached    
16923:23   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:3520:4815.0 
17023:24   Neil Irvine V45MUnattached    
17123:25   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
17223:25   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
17323:29   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
17423:30   Eddie Brogan V60MUnattached    
17523:31   Graham Tennet  V40MUnattached21:4021:4012.3 
17623:32   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
17723:33   Brian Howie SBV60MEdinburgh AC21:5819:1415.3 
17823:33   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
17923:33   Lindsey MacKie V35WUnattached    
18023:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18123:35   Calum Davidson U15MUnattached    
18223:36   Laura Hunter V45WUnattached    
18323:37   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello20:5320:5312.8 
18423:37   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello21:5520:1117.6 
18523:38   John Glen V35MUnattached    
18623:40   Anna Turtle  V35WUnattached21:5621:0715.9 
18723:41   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
18823:42   Alex Crawford V60MUnattached    
18923:43   Jose Cava S30MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
19023:44   Heidi Ross U20WUnattached    
19123:46   Richard McMahon V35MUnattached    
19223:47   Graeme Mcnay  V35MBellahouston RR/Unattached22:2821:0512.1 
19323:48   Sarah Esslemont SBV35WUnattached23:0722:0528.4 
19423:49   Julie Arthur V35Wjogscotland    
19523:58   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
19623:59   Alison Arnold SBSENWFerranti23:5922:3416.8 
19724:02   Marion Greig S30WUnattached    
19824:03   Colin Silverton S30MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
19924:04   Adrian Simpson V35MUnattached    
20024:04   Douglas W Young SBV60MPortobello23:0922:2817.8 
20124:06   Martin Arthur V45MUnattached    
20224:08   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:0422:2617.1 
20324:09   Callum Gordon Logan SBV50MUnattached24:0923:3934.1 
20424:09   Mark Napier SENMUnattached    
20524:11   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached22:2521:4412.1 
20624:12   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
20724:13   Leigh Lawson SENMUnattached    
20824:16   Will McWilliams V45MUnattached    
20924:21   Graham Pope V40MUnattached    
21024:21   Adrienne Turner SBV45WUnattached23:4223:0714.8 
21124:23   Ethan Nicholls U11MUnattached    
21224:23   Simon Nicholls V40MEdinburgh Triathletes    
21324:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21424:25   David Millar  SENMUnattached20:5120:3519.4 
21524:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21624:30   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
21724:30   Fred Guy SBV65MUnattached24:2122:2126.0 
21824:30   Dave Melotte V40MUnattached    
21924:31   David Atkinson V40MUnattached    
22024:33   Stuart Watson V40MUnattached    
22124:34   Sarah Lawson SBS20WUnattached23:3621:3610.3 
22224:35   Stephen Crosbie SBV35MUnattached24:3521:5430.2 
22324:37   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached22:1820:4615.5 
22424:39   Conor Blaikie U20MUnattached    
22524:40   Bryan Hendry  V35MIrvine22:0722:0722.3 
22624:40   Anna Weston S25WHunters Bog Trotters    
22724:42   Rory Greig  U20MCarnegie20:3619:367.0 
22824:46   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4223:0115.3 
22924:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23024:48   Stephen Mckee SBV50MHarpenden23:4423:1536.0 
23124:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23224:50   Karen Black S25WUnattached    
23324:51   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached22:2721:3011.3 
23424:52   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
23524:55   Alistair Stewart V40MUnattached    
23624:56   David Campbell V45MUnattached    
23724:58   Heather Findlay SBSENWUnattached24:2922:4319.0 
23825:00   Scott Blyth  S30MPH Racing20:5120:177.8 
23925:02   Simon Collins V45MUnattached    
24025:03   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland23:5722:2217.1 
24125:04   William Fisher SBV50MUnattached23:2023:2023.5 
24225:05   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello22:2120:269.5 
24325:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24425:09   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:5420:3110.7 
24525:13   Kevin Boner V50MUnattached    
24625:14   Meryl Skene S25WUnattached    
24725:14   Mhairi Bagnall PBV40WUnattached25:1423:2515.4 
24825:15   Jennifer Lee S30WUnattached    
24925:15   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:5223:4419.0 
25025:16   Alex Wood SBV60MLinlithgow23:1623:1617.3 
Page: 1 2 3