Wakefield Spring Open Meeting External Results
Wakefield
12 Apr 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.7   Jack Mitchell  U23MWakefield1:57.991:57.9915.5 
22:03.0   Cameron Bell  U17MHallamshire1:53.681:51.60-3.9 
32:03.8   Alex Pagdin PBU17MSkyrac1:56.271:56.278.6 
42:04.7   Ben Read  U20MWakefield1:56.381:54.387.9 
52:06.9   Jack Allison SBU20MLeeds City2:06.91:54.74-2.6 
62:07.9   Kieran Lazenby SBU17MLeeds City2:01.712:01.7116.8 
72:13.3   Robert Thompson SBU20MKeighley & Craven2:13.32:12.4418.7 
82:15.0   Alfie Manthorpe  U17MSheffield & Dearne2:10.41:58.17-3.1 
92:25.7   Matthew Harrison  U20MLeeds City2:16.62:09.427.6 
102:26.0   Alex Wyke-Ulliott PBU17MRothwell2:13.032:11.0913.7 
800 U15M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.1   Jacques Maurice PBU15MHarrogate2:03.271:53.41-3.5 
22:18.5   Liam Grosse PBU15MWakefield2:13.662:10.8013.5 
32:23.1   Samuel Roberts SBU15MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs2:15.781:59.73-2.7 
42:23.7   David Lewis PBU15MHallamshire2:14.552:12.8-0.2 
52:24.2   Max Rose  U15MWakefield2:19.882:19.8825.1 
62:24.2   Luca Parker PBU15MCity of York2:16.01:58.55-2.5 
72:28.7   Joseph Clancy  U15MLeeds City2:23.262:04.950.5 
800 U15M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.7   Oliver Earl  U15MHarrogate2:21.42:21.421.4 
22:34.8   Joseph Cawcutt  U15MWetherby2:30.722:30.7233.3 
32:35.8   Charlie Whitaker  U15MSheffield & Dearne2:23.812:23.8128.1 
42:37.5   Charles Lea  U15MWakefield2:23.42:16.4014.1 
52:43.0   James Buchanan  U15MHarrogate2:29.72:21.924.7 
62:46.4   Oliver Mallinson  U15MWakefield2:38.312:24.9628.8 
72:47.3   Robbie Watson  U15MLeeds City2:26.612:26.6127.4 
82:52.1   Joshua McManus PBU15MLeeds City2:52.12:52.136.0 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.1   Will Atkinson  U13MKeighley & Craven2:26.252:06.700.2 
22:33.8   Harvey Lewis  U13MKeighley & Craven2:26.522:25.66.0 
32:34.4   Bailey Mann PBU13MWakefield2:31.002:08.673.7 
42:34.4   Jacob Butterfield  U13MLeeds City2:30.42:30.430.4 
52:36.7   George Rowland PBU13MTonbridge2:24.92:15.70-0.9 
62:39.7   Callum Gaunt  U13MWakefield2:33.172:05.79-0.2 
72:40.3   Finnian Hutchinson PBU13MCity of York2:40.32:40.3-1.2 
82:42.2   Daniel Easton  U13MRothwell2:37.022:21.8910.2 
92:50.0   Theodore Walton SBU13MCity of York2:40.22:14.321.0 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.4   Taylor Hammond  U17WBarnsley AC2:13.682:13.5010.5 
22:30.2   Jasmine Laidler  U20WRothwell2:24.122:24.1225.2 
32:35.6   Millie Gray  U17WHarrogate2:28.82:22.7617.1 
42:36.3   Aimee Easton  U17WRothwell2:30.02:30.032.0 
52:37.5   Caitlin Tevendale  U17WHallamshire2:29.562:22.9419.1 
62:38.8   Aimee Hill SBU17WHallamshire2:38.82:36.334.8 
72:40.6   Rebecca Wood  U17WHarrogate2:34.52:26.712.3 
82:47.4   Anna Whitehead  U17WBingley2:35.82:35.811.2 
800 U15W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.5   Elizabeth Wilkinson  U15WSheffield & Dearne2:14.862:14.8614.2 
22:28.3   Ana Garcia PBU15WSheffield & Dearne2:28.32:28.321.1 
32:30.5   Katie Atkinson  U15WKeighley & Craven2:23.822:20.36.9 
42:37.1   Misty Lee  U15WSheffield & Dearne2:27.92:27.930.2 
52:42.1   Lucy Mills SBU15WHalifax2:28.892:26.956.3 
62:47.0   Poppy Hailey Thorpe  U15WWakefield2:35.92:31.8310.7 
72:51.9   Angelina Bairstow  U15WKeighley & Craven2:32.002:32.0014.0 
800 U15W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.1   Lydia Hall PBU15WSpenborough2:42.222:42.2219.1 
22:43.5   Chloe Skidmore  U15WEast Cheshire2:34.312:23.620.4 
33:03.9   Emily Hunter  U15WWigan & District2:50.642:50.6436.0 
43:05.6   Emma Preston  U15WWakefield2:53.792:45.4313.8 
53:07.0   Pagen Spooner SBU15WWetherby3:07.02:53.5436.0 
63:07.7   Emma Thompson SBU15WKeighley & Craven3:07.72:52.429.7 
800 U13W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.0   Tatjana Wilson  U13WHallamshire2:25.52:25.520.2 
22:39.3   Jodie Hill  U13WHallamshire2:33.242:24.744.7 
32:43.7   Emily Plimmer  U13WPontefract2:32.982:18.554.0 
42:44.2   Eve Crossley  U13WKeighley & Craven2:37.52:26.195.7 
52:45.6   Lavinia Gavaghan  U13WWakefield2:34.832:32.9312.7 
62:46.5   Megan Wyke-Ulliott PBU13WRothwell2:30.72:24.3916.2 
72:47.0   Abigail Clegg SBU13WPontefract2:36.72:36.729.5 
82:48.0   Holly Booker PBU13WHallamshire2:45.52:23.27.8 
800 U13W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:50.4   Lydia Barker PBU13WRothwell2:35.82:21.2212.5 
22:57.4   Ruby Williams  U13WRothwell2:43.12:43.135.3 
33:01.6   Harriet Metcalfe  U13WWakefield2:52.792:41.6611.0 
43:03.2   Danielle Quirke  U13WLeeds City2:59.52:59.536.0 
53:03.2   Bryony Hutton PBU13MWetherby3:03.23:03.236.0 
63:03.5   Ella Rose PBU13WWakefield2:59.012:59.0136.0 
73:04.8   Alex Linder  U13WPontefract2:48.72:45.126.4 
83:10.1   Jessika Pearson PBU13WRothwell/Wakefield3:10.13:10.117.6 
93:12.0   Neive Clarke PBU13WWakefield3:12.03:12.036.0 
103:34.3   Anna Cockeram  U13WCity of York3:01.13:01.136.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.1   James Habergham PBU20MHalifax4:01.723:50.70-3.7 
24:10.5   Alex Pagdin PBU17MSkyrac4:03.973:57.238.6 
34:21.5   Josh Walton  U20MHallamshire4:19.54:16.212.8 
44:22.8   Alistair Robinson  SENMWakefield4:11.34:11.38.6 
54:30.2   Reece Dalton  U17MRipon/Richmond & Zetland4:23.04:17.3-2.0 
64:33.0   Alex Botterill  U17MCity of York4:02.513:52.78-6.1 
74:56.7   Elliot Hutchinson  U15MCity of York4:32.44:24.9414.3 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.5   Katie Palfreeman  U17WHallamshire4:41.94:38.67.8 
25:01.6   Lucy Robinson  U20WWakefield4:35.384:24.713.6 
35:13.7   Stella Cross  U17WWetherby4:39.724:39.725.6 
45:32.0   Alisha Laidler  U17WRothwell5:16.675:16.5013.3 
56:23.9   Hayley Newbound  U20WWakefield6:16.85:21.348.6 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.9   Robert Etherington PBU17MWetherby9:16.99:16.920.0 
29:25.9   Joseph Lancaster SBU20MSheffield & Dearne9:25.99:16.59.9 
39:56.0   Aaron Thorpe SBU20MSheffield & Dearne9:56.09:42.939.1 
410:09.7   David Byrne SBU15MSheffield & Dearne10:09.79:26.230.8 
510:18.2   Dion Harrison PBU20MLincoln Wellington10:18.29:51.769.6 
610:25.9   Matthew Hill PBU15MWakefield10:25.98:36.04-2.6 
711:09.4   Paul Brown  V45MRothwell10:55.0810:18.653.9 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:30.3   Amelia Lancaster  U17WSheffield & Dearne10:13.710:13.714.9 
210:58.0   Bethan Oates PBU17WWakefield10:58.010:58.027.4 
311:01.4   Rebecca Sheppard  U17WWakefield10:37.810:37.810.8 
411:02.4   India Elliott PBU17WWakefield11:02.411:02.49.1 
511:21.2   Mariella De Lara  U17WSheffield & Dearne11:09.2811:09.2829.5 
611:24.2   Phoebe Crawford PBU17WWetherby11:24.211:24.227.3