Athletics Direct Midland League Division 2
Yate
25 Apr 15
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.1   Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.68-1.9 
22:00.1   Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:55.031:55.033.7 
32:02.7   Andrew Bowers PBU20MGloucester2:02.72:00.610.7 
42:04.6   Thomas Dold PBU23MWorcester2:03.71:58.25.5 
52:11.1   Marti Whitehouse SBV35MNotts2:11.11:58.810.8 
62:43.4   Adam Balderson-Higgins PBV35MBRAT2:43.42:43.45.1 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.3   Freek Van Arkel PBU23MGloucester/Cardiff Uni2:04.32:04.311.3 
22:04.6   Jack Longmore  U20MCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni2:01.872:01.658.3 
32:13.3   Alexander Whittaker  SENMBristol & West2:09.72:09.7-0.7 
42:15.3   Tom Bentley SBU20MWorcester2:14.22:13.22.9 
52:16.8   Ali Elalaoui SBU20MNotts2:16.82:05.3626.6 
62:18.9   Martin Cleaver PBSENMBRAT2:18.92:18.97.4 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.5   Jennifer Nesbitt SBU23WWorcester2:21.52:15.5-1.0 
22:25.3   Rachael Jones SBU17WCannock & Stafford2:25.32:22.317.9 
32:30.0   Sarah Everitt  V45WBristol & West/Midland Masters2:26.682:24.24.9 
42:41.1   Georgia Clarke SBU20WNotts2:41.12:31.726.6 
52:52.3   Kirsty Branch PBU23WGloucester2:52.32:52.310.7 
63:00.4   Katrina Walker SBU23WBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:00.42:32.823.8 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.1   Pippa Nock  U17WCannock & Stafford2:27.362:27.3629.8 
22:29.1   Alexa Parker PBU23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni2:28.812:19.14.5 
32:44.0   Jane Pidgeon  V50WNotts/Midland Masters2:41.492:26.158.4 
43:43.0   Bea Pavlovic PBV50WBRAT3:43.03:43.035.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.3   Owain Jones  SENMBristol & West3:56.903:56.05-3.1 
24:14.3   Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford3:59.553:59.55-1.9 
34:15.2   Ed Banks  SENMBRAT4:12.84:04.07-3.2 
44:17.6   Lewis Sternkopf  U17MWorcester4:05.113:59.900.0 
54:25.3   Freek Van Arkel  U23MGloucester/Cardiff Uni4:16.24:06.5511.3 
64:28.5   Marti Whitehouse  V35MNotts4:20.73:49.9710.8 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.2   Anthony Glover SBV40MWestbury/Northern Ireland Masters4:16.24:09.131.3 
24:37.3   Warren Miles  V45MWorcester4:27.24:26.224.8 
34:48.3   Nigel Haycock  V40MCannock & Stafford4:41.74:26.26.6 
44:59.0   Jeremy Mower SBV45MGloucester4:59.04:48.891.9 
55:09.1   Adam Balderson-Higgins PBV35MBRAT5:09.15:09.15.1 
65:47.4   Ali Elalaoui SBU20MNotts5:47.44:32.8426.6 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.8   Mark Edwards SBSENMBristol & West/Unattached4:17.84:08.25.1Click your Clock logo
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.2   Jennifer Nesbitt SBU23WWorcester4:48.24:30.08-1.0 
25:11.4   Vicky Tester  V35WWestbury/Bristol & West5:08.84:36.224.5 
35:20.9   Libby Dunne  U17WCannock & Stafford5:15.255:08.418.3 
45:28.7   Jane Pidgeon  V50WNotts/Midland Masters5:18.714:48.28.4 
55:48.3   Rachel Vines  SENWCLC Striders/Gloucester5:16.944:59.97.8 
66:13.1   Rachel Young PBSENWBRAT6:13.16:13.19.4 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:16.8   Clare Jolliffe  V45WBristol & West5:14.65:12.195.1 
25:25.5   Katie Lord  U17WCannock & Stafford5:15.844:40.743.7 
35:28.7   Georgia Clarke SBU20WNotts5:28.75:10.126.6 
45:54.5   Kirsty Branch PBU23WGloucester5:54.55:54.510.7 
56:18.2   Anne O'Connell  V40WWorcester6:17.36:00.335.5 
67:48.6   Bea Pavlovic PBV50WBRAT7:48.67:48.635.2 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:49.1   Jennifer Nesbitt  U23WWorcester9:31.939:11.37-1.0 
210:40.2   Helen Newberry PBSENWBristol & West10:24.1710:24.173.1 
311:36.6   Rachel Vines  SENWCLC Striders/Gloucester11:05.710:46.87.8 
411:38.8   Nina Skilton PBV45WCannock & Stafford11:38.811:34.910.8 
512:53.8   Megan Clarke  U17WNotts12:16.9911:39.1313.4 
613:11.3   Rachel Young PBSENWBRAT13:11.313:11.39.4 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:48.0   Ellie Leather PBU17WYate/Westbury10:46.610:34.11.1 
212:07.6   Suzanne Harding  V35WGloucester12:00.712:00.711.2 
312:47.8   Anne O'Connell SBV40WWorcester12:47.812:18.235.5 
416:27.2   Bea Pavlovic PBV50WBRAT16:27.216:27.235.2 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:14.3   Owain Jones  SENMBristol & West14:36.4714:21.78-3.1 
215:18.7   Tim Hartley SBV45MNotts/Barrow Runners15:18.714:50.47-1.8 
316:31.8   Tim Carter SBSENMBRAT16:31.815:37.43.7 
417:33.3   Tom Randles  SENMGloucester17:11.216:35.124.6 
517:56.0   Jason Jones SBV40MCannock & Stafford17:56.016:48.98.4 
618:21.2   Nick Hitchings PBV45MWorcester18:21.218:21.23.7 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:56.5   Robert Smith PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni15:56.515:31.201.0 
216:20.1   Richard Weeks SBU23MBristol & West16:20.115:48.737.2 
317:22.7   Richard Gray SBV55MBRAT17:22.716:31.611.2 
417:56.0   Carl Dunne  V40MCannock & Stafford/Police17:44.0116:22.716.9 
518:13.3   Chris Driskell  V35MCLC Striders17:49.3117:11.612.5 
625:47.8   Andrew Kinney PBSENMWorcester25:47.825:47.835.2 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:41.9   Jason Bidwell PBV40MBristol & West18:41.918:41.97.8 
219:10.7   Martin Cleaver PBSENMBRAT19:10.719:10.77.4 
319:15.2   Bruce Sellers PBV45MBristol & West19:15.219:15.210.5