Athletics Direct Midland League Division 2
Gloucester
6 Jun 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.7   Thomas George  U20MGloucester1:55.031:55.03-4.6 
22:02.4   Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.68-1.9 
32:04.7   Thomas Dold  U23MWorcester2:03.71:58.25.6 
42:07.1   Rob Smith SENMNott    
52:10.0   Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU20MYate/Westbury2:05.912:00.78-1.7 
62:12.7   Richard Bayliss  V35MBournville Harriers2:05.72:03.7-0.7 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.9   Jack Longmore  U20MCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni2:01.872:01.655.2 
22:08.1   Freek Van Arkel  U23MGloucester/Cardiff Uni2:04.32:04.311.7 
32:14.2   Tom Bentley SBU20MWorcester2:14.22:13.22.2 
42:14.3   James Griffith PBSENMBRAT/Cambridge Uni2:14.32:14.325.8 
52:15.3   Alexander Whittaker  SENMBristol & West2:09.72:09.7-0.7 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.7   Josh Carr SBU23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni1:59.71:51.41-1.9 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.5   Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:05.422:00.580.5 
22:27.2   Georgie Salmon  V35WBristol & West/Midland Masters2:19.912:18.5725.7 
32:32.3   Hannah Robinson  U23WNotts2:26.42:16.412.7 
42:36.0   Libby Dunne  U17WCannock & Stafford2:29.762:29.7618.3 
52:52.7   Jenny Coxon  SENWBRAT2:35.02:28.922.9 
63:05.7   Anne O'Connell SBV40WWorcester3:05.73:00.635.6 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.2   Emma Taylor  U20WYate/Westbury2:27.42:24.213.4 
22:37.9   Pippa Nock  U17WCannock & Stafford2:27.362:27.3629.9 
32:43.0   Miranda Bass  U20WGloucester2:40.42:40.431.0 
42:48.7   Nicola Dolan PBSENWBRAT2:48.72:48.735.0 
52:59.5   Catherine Charlton SBV35WNotts2:59.52:41.16.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.7   Josh Carr  U23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:45.603:40.70-1.9 
24:13.1   Ben Robinson  SENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni3:59.143:59.141.3 
34:15.4   Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford3:59.553:59.55-1.9 
44:16.2   Freek Van Arkel SBU23MGloucester/Cardiff Uni4:16.24:06.5511.7 
54:19.5   Ed Banks  SENMBRAT4:12.84:04.07-3.2 
64:20.5   Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:07.624:03.81-0.9 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.3   David Awde SBSENMBristol & West4:18.33:56.30-2.0 
24:25.9   Jamie Fletcher  SENMNotts4:17.14:17.12.1 
34:27.3   Richard Bayliss SBV35MBournville Harriers4:27.34:11.8-0.7 
44:28.7   Warren Miles  V45MWorcester4:27.24:26.224.9 
54:47.8   Chris Jones  SENMCannock & Stafford4:37.64:37.626.4 
64:58.7   David Gresswell SBV45MGloucester4:58.74:35.75.2 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.3   Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni4:02.713:59.301.1 
24:49.6   Neil Kennedy SBSENMBristol & West4:49.64:17.160.4 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.3   Ellie Leather  U17WYate/Westbury4:39.414:27.621.1 
25:10.9   Eloise Lee  SENWBRAT/Mercia Fell5:10.74:57.57.0 
35:11.0   Sally Gray SBV40WCannock & Stafford5:07.35:07.07.6 
45:21.2   Molly Browne PBSENWWorcester4:59.34:43.861.7 
55:25.6   Catherine Charlton  V35WNotts5:16.155:07.696.3 
65:35.6   Rachel Vines  SENWCLC Striders/Gloucester5:16.944:59.97.6 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.0   Vicky Tester  V35WWestbury/Bristol & West5:08.84:36.224.5 
25:30.7   Jane Pidgeon  V50WNotts/Midland Masters5:18.714:48.28.5 
35:39.3   Katie Lord  U17WCannock & Stafford5:15.844:40.743.2 
45:49.1   Nicola Dolan PBSENWBRAT5:49.15:49.135.0 
56:17.3   Anne O'Connell SBV40WWorcester6:17.36:00.335.6 
66:19.1   Nicola Waters SBV55WGloucester6:19.16:11.614.1 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:04.8   Josh Carr  U23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni8:30.127:58.70-1.9 
29:07.5   Marti Whitehouse SBV35MNotts9:07.58:21.2510.9 
39:09.2   Daniel Robinson SBV35MBRAT9:09.28:55.60-2.6 
49:11.1   Jarlath Mckenna PBSENMBristol & West9:11.18:58.5-3.7 
59:52.6   Tom Randles SBSENMGloucester9:52.69:23.124.6 
610:14.2   Nigel Haycock SBV40MCannock & Stafford10:14.29:49.96.7 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:10.7   Stuart Spencer  SENMNotts/Barrow Runners8:56.158:40.06-4.3 
29:33.0   Richard Weeks  U23MBristol & West9:29.369:29.367.2 
39:41.4   Ben Hall SBSENMBRAT9:41.49:31.28.6 
410:24.4   Carl Dunne  V40MCannock & Stafford/Police10:14.3210:14.3217.0 
510:27.5   Chris Driskell SBV35MCLC Striders10:27.510:18.212.6 
610:45.8   Adam Pollock PBU23MWorcester10:45.89:49.91.1 
3000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:42.8   Tom Bentley SBU20MWorcester10:42.810:31.02.2 
210:49.9   Jason Bidwell PBV40MBristol & West10:49.910:49.97.9 
311:17.2   Bruce Sellers PBV45MBristol & West11:17.211:17.210.5 
411:38.7   Arthur Daley PBV65MGloucester11:38.711:38.78.9 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:24.5   Camilla Barnes PBU23WWorcester/Cardiff Uni9:54.589:54.5810.6 
210:47.7   Sally Gray SBV40WCannock & Stafford10:47.710:34.437.6 
310:58.1   Catherine Charlton SBV35WNotts10:52.110:48.36.3 
411:00.6   Becky Hair PBSENWBRAT10:55.110:22.483.7 
511:06.0   Julia Belyavin  V35WBristol & West10:47.9410:46.36.3 
611:10.6   Rachel Vines SBSENWCLC Striders/Gloucester11:05.710:46.87.6 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:02.9   Molly Browne PBSENWWorcester11:02.99:56.991.7 
211:20.8   Jenny Coxon  SENWBRAT10:59.7110:59.7122.9 
311:26.4   Clare Jolliffe PBV45WBristol & West11:26.411:03.025.1 
411:55.4   Nina Skilton  V45WCannock & Stafford11:38.811:34.911.0 
512:02.7   Suzanne Harding  V40WGloucester12:00.712:00.711.0 
613:03.7   Megan Clarke  U17WNotts12:16.9911:39.1313.4 
3000 SW ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:59.7   Selina Graham PBSENWGloucester11:59.711:59.729.9 
213:30.1   Sydney Dobberson SBU23WGloucester13:30.112:50.732.9