Vera Wood Memorial Games
Tipton
12 Apr 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.4   Sam Davies  U23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan1:56.001:56.0012.6 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.5   Jordan Barrett  U20MCannock & Stafford2:02.962:01.827.3 
22:21.3   Chris Davies SBU20MTipton2:21.32:07.527.7 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.5   Adrian Lloyd-Davies PBU17MBridgnorth1:57.651:52.89-3.7 
22:15.0   Steve Thompson  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:00.101:58.697.6 
32:18.4   Harry Cresswell PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:18.42:06.023.7 
42:20.4   Ryan Hodgkiss SBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:20.42:04.98.4 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.6   Ajohntae Smith  U15MBirchfield H2:22.942:17.723.1 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.2   Adam Visram Cipolletta  U13MSolihull & Small Heath2:21.41:58.88-0.5 
22:35.5   Lynden Hunt PBU13MTipton2:28.12:12.33.6 
32:38.3   Oliver Mason  U13MTipton2:22.72:16.24.3 
42:47.1   Thomas Bentley  U13MTipton2:29.62:20.81.0 
52:48.6   Alexander Parker PBU13MTipton2:43.02:18.67.8 
62:50.7   Louie Lambeth PBU13MWolverhampton & Bilston2:50.72:50.79.6 
72:52.2   Callum Mcdermott PBU13MWolverhampton & Bilston2:50.772:41.45.6 
82:52.8   Jayden Meath  U13MWolverhampton & Bilston2:45.022:26.314.1 
92:59.4   Daniel Steventon-Box  U13MWolverhampton & Bilston2:42.22:05.40.3 
103:03.5   Jack Cunningham  U13MTipton2:55.32:21.917.0 
113:11.2   Joshua Hickman  U13MTipton2:46.02:46.033.6 
123:33.1   Stephen Dandy  U13MWolverhampton & Bilston3:21.93:21.936.0 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.6   Susannah Davies  SENWTipton2:28.92:23.88.8 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.0   Katie Dolan  U20WTipton2:29.52:25.115.0 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.4   Ella Stirling PBU17WSolihull & Small Heath2:32.42:32.425.1 
22:47.8   Lauren Macefield SBU17WTipton2:47.82:45.235.6 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.8   Amelia Samuels  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:22.52:17.961.8 
22:28.7   Jasmin Drummond  U15WBirchfield H2:19.312:19.3123.2 
32:32.3   Katie Farnell  U15WTipton2:20.52:19.717.0 
42:39.5   Lucy Elcock SBU15WBridgnorth2:25.12:25.123.2 
52:40.2   Sarah Henderson  U15WTipton2:34.762:34.420.3 
62:40.6   Grace Slater  U15WDudley & Stourbridge2:28.02:24.27.8 
72:41.9   Caitlin McMorrow PBU15WBirchfield H2:36.12:23.877.0 
82:42.5   Megan Whincup  U15WTipton2:38.22:38.226.6 
92:43.0   Angel Evans-Greenaway SBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:41.32:35.033.7 
102:43.3   Anna-Maria Wake  U15WShrewsbury2:34.42:30.123.8 
112:47.2   Lucy Evans SBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:47.22:28.6712.7 
122:55.5   Holly Mason  U15WTipton2:42.52:41.128.6 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.0   Bella Fantom  U13WTipton2:33.42:28.418.7 
22:41.9   Elizabeth Marshall  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:36.62:36.612.7 
32:43.9   Evie Giddings  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:33.42:33.423.3 
42:44.5   Maddie Hammond  U13WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:33.642:26.213.2 
52:48.8   Monique Oladujoye PBU13WTipton2:39.22:39.222.3 
62:52.6   Megan Davies  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:36.62:31.811.1 
72:54.6   Louise Saul-Braddock  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:37.62:37.629.7 
82:55.1   Alexia Bennett-Cordy PBU13WTipton2:55.12:55.131.4 
93:02.2   Olivia-Rose Davies  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:49.72:47.819.5 
103:06.8   Abigail Preston  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:54.52:26.726.9 
113:11.8   Isabella Ferrara  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:58.62:58.636.0 
123:23.5   Shaylee Stamps PBU13WBirchfield H3:23.53:23.536.0 
 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.9   Gareth Griffiths  U20MTipton4:04.593:58.391.9 
24:40.1   Jacob Anson  U20MTipton4:27.14:27.118.9 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.3   Adam Saul-Braddock  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:22.04:01.46-2.1 
24:48.4   Matthew Hogg PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:25.54:25.59.4 
35:03.6   Thomas Slater PBU15MDudley & Stourbridge4:50.84:50.88.2 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.4   Olivia Worth  U17WHalesowen4:52.44:52.47.0 
25:07.5   Rosa Lewis  U17WTipton4:56.54:56.514.2 
35:25.3   Beth Tabor  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:13.85:02.56.3 
46:23.0   Daisy Slater SBU17WDudley & Stourbridge6:23.05:54.214.8 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.6   Jess Humphreys PBU15WWrekin College Triathlon Club4:48.144:48.142.9 
25:12.1   Zoe Brickley PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston4:56.64:47.605.1 
35:31.7   Bethany Walker  U15WTipton5:11.035:00.026.8 
45:35.1   Leah Spencer  U15WBirchfield H5:31.25:31.211.0 
55:46.0   Eve Mulvaney  U15WTipton5:06.55:06.514.5 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.6   Luke Vine PBU23MTipton8:59.68:59.6-0.3 
29:05.7   Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford9:04.468:57.59-2.5 
39:29.1   Dean Bate  SENMTipton9:19.29:13.11-1.2 
49:44.4   Shaun Barnsley  U23MTipton/Central Lancashire Uni9:37.999:25.534.5 
510:03.4   Thomas Brown SBU20MTipton10:03.49:55.36.4 
610:04.0   Zabie Hassan  SENMTipton9:52.59:52.55.5 
710:04.4   Steven Darby PBSENMTipton10:04.410:04.43.5 
810:12.2   Iain Lewis  SENMWolverhampton & Bilston9:45.79:45.25.5Click your Clock logo
910:30.0   Laurence Heathcock  V40MTipton10:26.210:26.24.8 
1012:19.9   WARREN HARRISON SENMUNATTACHED    
3000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:36.1   Joshua Timmins PBU20MHalesowen9:36.19:36.117.9 
210:03.4   Thomas Brown SBU20MTipton10:03.49:55.36.4 
3000 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:44.1   Ben Prince PBU15MTipton10:44.110:44.11.9 
211:44.0   Adam Bodin SBU15MDudley & Stourbridge11:44.010:06.81.8 
3000 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:33.8   Isher Mander  U20WTipton11:29.011:12.816.8 
3000 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:16.3   Lily Higgins PBU17WHalesowen10:50.910:50.94.8 
211:47.5   Holly Sides PBU15WTipton11:47.511:47.510.7 
312:05.9   Orla Walker  U15WHalesowen11:56.3311:33.912.3