Wolverhampton parkrun # 100 External Results
Wolverhampton
31 Jan 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:51   Tom Holden  S30MTipton16:2616:03-0.8 
217:06   Matthew Richards PBS30MWolverhampton & Bilston16:5516:5513.4 
317:15   David Smith  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters16:4516:113.6 
417:54   Dean Bate  S30MTipton16:1516:09-1.6 
518:16   Alex Ashfield  U20MDudley & Stourbridge17:2117:1726.2 
618:17   Jamie Ward  U18MWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs/Mercia Fell17:0616:455.3 
718:18   Zabie Hassan PBS20MTipton16:5916:596.0 
818:35   Harry Cresswell  U18MWolverhampton & Bilston17:5617:352.8 
918:38   Andrew Miller  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston17:5717:4120.8 
1018:41   Simon Calrow SBV55MWolverhampton & Bilston18:1517:195.2 
1118:52   Harry Dyall SBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston17:5616:36-2.5 
1219:39   Steve Turvey SBS30MNorthbrook17:5817:233.2 
1319:45   Tom Wisdom S30MUnattached    
1419:47   Kevin Mitchell S25MUnattached    
1520:02   Jeremy Guy V45MUnattached    
1620:04   Robert Kennard  V45MDudley Kingswinford/Black Country TC19:0719:078.5 
1720:06   Brian Preston  S30MDudley Kingswinford19:4119:4129.2 
1820:09   Matthew Price V35MBlack Country Triathletes    
1920:10   Amelia Samuels  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston19:5718:241.1 
2020:17   Lucy Cambridge  V40WWolverhampton & Bilston19:4619:299.5 
2120:18   Stuart Peter Turner V45MUnattached    
2220:30   Thomas Bounford S30MUnattached    
2320:37   Lionel Spittle  V60MWolverhampton & Bilston19:3819:2010.5 
2420:42   Jake Field U20MUnattached    
2520:47   Anthony Hill V50MUnattached    
2621:00   Major Rana V45MUnattached    
2721:15   Rob Jurkovitsch-Young V35MUnattached    
2821:30   David Clarke S30MUnattached    
2921:34   Mark Anslow SBV50MBlack Country TC21:3420:2135.7 
3021:43   Emily Lagomarsino SBS20WDudley & Stourbridge/Cardiff Uni19:5818:024.5 
3121:46   Mark Rozier V45MUnattached    
3222:04   Darrel Gulacsi V45MUnattached    
3322:11   Ben Dellicompagni V35MUnattached    
3422:21   Dave Eglington V40MUnattached    
3522:29   Paul Hunt S30MUnattached    
3622:29   Simon Warwick  V35MStafford Tri22:0121:1119.9 
3722:44   Craig Sansom S30MUnattached    
3822:45   Dominic Kemp  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston20:3820:3516.4 
3922:49   Chris Roath S30MUnattached    
4022:49   Peter Robinson  V55MBlack Country TC21:4719:339.9 
4122:50   Jason Richards  V40MBlack Country TC21:0220:1911.7 
4222:52   Rob Nation V35MUnattached    
4322:57   David Clarke  V50MBridgnorth22:5122:0113.6 
4423:02   David Faragher V35MUnattached    
4523:06   John Sixsmith SBV40MDudley Kingswinford22:2422:2428.6 
4623:07   Bethan Dyall SBU11WWolverhampton & Bilston20:4719:495.0 
4723:07   Alex Blair  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston20:4117:554.3 
4823:09   Joby Clayton V40MUnattached    
4923:12   Andrew Dyall SBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston20:5019:5810.8 
5023:15   Richard Reeve V50MUnattached    
5123:16   Elizabeth Marshall  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston20:5319:2712.7 
5223:16   Mark Dean V50MUnattached    
5323:17   James Elsby V55MUnattached    
5423:19   Keeley Beckham PBU11WWolverhampton & Bilston23:1123:1124.0 
5523:35   Mike Payne SBV55MCoventry Triathletes22:2021:1022.5 
5623:44   Francis McGhee V60MUnattached    
5723:52   Mark Rowley V35MUnattached    
5823:53   John Morgan V65MUnattached    
5924:08   John Abbiss  V50MWolverhampton & Bilston19:3719:0618.8 
6024:13   Zoe Marklew  S25WStafford H22:5922:5920.0 
6124:15   Todd Green V35MBlack Country Triathletes    
6224:16   Malcolm Sutton  V60MUnattached22:3922:3213.7 
6324:17   Fred Smith  V65MWolverhampton & Bilston22:3621:5714.5 
6424:18   Henry Skinner V35MUnattached    
6524:23   Paul Poulton  V55MChase H23:1523:1316.8 
6624:32   Paul Morris  S30MStafford H21:4421:4416.6 
6724:39   Craig Walton V45MUnattached    
6824:39   Paul Chennell V50MUnattached    
6924:59   Bradley Hughes U20MUnattached    
7025:14   Jane Alexander V40WUnattached    
7125:21   James Lester V35MUnattached    
7225:25   Rory Campbell  V50MDudley Kingswinford24:2922:5613.1 
7325:27   Stuart Reed V50MUnattached    
7425:32   Amy Leaver  V35WWolverhampton & Bilston24:3024:3022.8 
7525:33   Ian Neale V50MUnattached    
7625:35   Andrew Swindells  V45MCobra23:1523:1517.7 
7725:36   Rick Lee V35MUnattached    
7825:37   Kees Stavenuiter SBV50MWolverhampton & Bilston23:3920:4524.9 
7925:40   Ewan Alexander U11MUnattached    
8025:43   Alex Jones U15MBlack Country Triathletes    
8125:47   Michael Deakin SENMUnattached    
8225:50   Sam Jones U15MUnattached    
8325:51   Matthew West  V45MTipton24:5723:0819.5 
8425:52   Victoria Harper S30WUnattached    
8525:54   Stephen Spencer V40MSweatshop Running Community    
8625:55   Sameen Farouk S30MUnattached    
8726:03   Mark Groves V40MUnattached    
8826:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8926:11   Andrew Hill V55MUnattached    
9026:18   Peter Stark  V65MWolverhampton & Bilston23:1420:0824.8 
9126:19   Russell Blair  V40MWolverhampton & Bilston22:0721:4113.4 
9226:20   Stephen Alexander V45MUnattached    
9326:35   Gavin Rock V35MUnattached    
9426:44   Simon Charlton V45MUnattached    
9526:47   Brian Slater  V60MWolverhampton & Bilston22:1120:1817.2 
9626:49   Andrew Clarke V35MUnattached    
9727:22   William Hopson U11MUnattached    
9827:37   Claire Hopson V35WUnattached    
9927:37   Gary Lavan V35MUnattached    
10027:38   Donald Hyde  V55MWolverhampton & Bilston24:5223:2521.2 
10127:41   Oliver Charlton U15MUnattached    
10228:01   Colin Wilkes V35MUnattached    
10328:05   Victoria Wolverson V50WUnattached    
10428:05   Giovanna Cooper SBV50WWolverhampton & Bilston26:1424:3116.4 
10528:13   Helen Howard V35WUnattached    
10628:16   Amy Sharman S30WUnattached    
10728:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10828:22   Norman Smith  V65MStourbridge27:1526:4026.9 
10928:23   Lee Clark V35MUnattached    
11028:26   Paul Everist V40MUnattached    
11128:38   Jagtar Singh  V50MWolverhampton & Bilston26:1423:2417.1 
11228:43   Roland Summers V55MUnattached    
11328:49   Becci Slade  S25WUKRunChat27:1223:4421.0 
11428:52   Julia Cooper  V45WWolverhampton & Bilston24:4824:4820.3 
11528:52   Mandeep Uppal S30MUnattached    
11628:54   Trudi Lisseman  V40WWolverhampton & Bilston28:0727:1625.2 
11728:55   Tony Deakin V50MUnattached    
11828:59   Jennifer Charlwood S20WUnattached    
11929:02   Isaac Deans U11MUnattached    
12029:17   Catherine Gutteridge V40WUnattached    
12129:22   David Deans  V55MWolverhampton & Bilston26:4124:1121.1 
12229:28   Mike Francis V50MUnattached    
12329:42   Mark Smith V50MUnattached    
12429:47   Alex Francis SENMUnattached    
12529:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12629:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12730:16   W. Roy Grew V70MRoad Runners Club    
12830:17   Suzanne Williams V50WSweatshop Running Community    
12930:20   Ruth Benzimra  V45W100 Marathon Club28:4225:2326.3 
13030:24   David Butler S30MUnattached    
13130:25   Graham Ison-Jacques V55MUnattached    
13230:30   Kevin Whitmore V55MUnattached    
13330:34   Frank Ganley  V55MUnattached26:3626:0525.6 
13430:35   Kirkwood Walker V45MUnattached    
13530:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13630:45   Nicola Thomas V40WUnattached    
13730:46   Katharine Cross V50WUnattached    
13830:53   John Cross V65MUnattached    
13930:57   Parm Gakhal V50MUnattached    
14031:01   Derek Davis V55MUnattached    
14131:10   Deana Mannings V40WUnattached    
14231:15   Paul Kennard S25MUnattached    
14331:16   Tom Varty S25MUnattached    
14431:17   Ian Brennan S30MUnattached    
14531:23   Russell Newman  S30MWolverhampton & Bilston23:4319:317.1 
14631:25   Charlotte Troman S30WSweatshop Running Community    
14731:25   Georgia Attwood U15WUnattached    
14831:29   Ian Smith V40MUnattached    
14931:37   Abigail Kennard  U11WWolverhampton & Bilston27:2024:3920.3 
15031:46   Judith Longman V45WUnattached    
15131:46   Dally Shillingford PBV40WBridgnorth26:4525:2335.9 
15231:49   Iain Shillingford V40MUnattached    
15331:53   Aimee Pugh  S30WDudley Kingswinford29:5727:1922.6 
15432:43   Val Hever V50MUnattached    
15532:45   Julia Condon SBV35WWolverhampton & Bilston29:0328:2223.0 
15632:48   Mary Solomon  V60WWolverhampton & Bilston26:3026:0420.5 
15732:51   Dave Storey V45MUnattached    
15832:53   Tim Jones V45MUnattached    
15932:54   Jed Hathaway U15MUnattached    
16032:55   Penelope Louise Walton SBV45WUnattached28:1928:1936.0 
16133:18   Martin Hathaway V40MUnattached    
16233:34   Glenn Maria Heintzmann-Menzel U20WUnattached    
16334:09   Angie Francis V50WUnattached    
16434:22   Jacyn Talbot V45WUnattached    
16535:10   Payal Grover S30WUnattached    
16635:21   Carole Chennell V45WUnattached    
16735:23   Harriet Jones U11WUnattached    
16835:36   Darren Jones V40MUnattached    
16935:48   Jonathan Green V35MUnattached    
17037:34   Tracy Smith V50WUnattached    
17137:35   Louise Edgington S25WUnattached    
17237:36   Wendy Bourne  V40WStourbridge30:0630:0635.7 
17338:38   Neil john Whitehouse SBV45MStourbridge29:5924:3834.9 
17442:55   Kenneth Harper V60MUnattached    
17542:56   Andrea Marshall  V45WWolverhampton & Bilston29:5727:2425.4 
17652:11   Clive Jukes  V75MWolverhampton & Bilston37:5134:0334.1 
17752:13   Beth Waterfield V35WUnattached    
17852:13   Preston Grundy  V65MDudley Kingswinford26:1626:1626.4