British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Scotstoun
11 Jul 15
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.21   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10-3.5 
21:52.51   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.811:45.81-3.1 
31:53.63   David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96-2.6 
41:54.13   Grant Muir  U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.97-3.7 
51:54.16   Nathan Wake  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:51.791:49.978.9 
61:54.61   Thomas Atkinson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:49.311:49.311.2 
71:54.62   Tom Pye  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:51.411:51.419.5 
81:57.26   Sam Davies PBU23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan1:56.001:56.007.2 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.89   Joseph Lancaster  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.432.7 
21:54.32   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.391:50.39-3.8 
31:54.51   Ben Rochford  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.663.1 
41:54.67   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.531:49.71-4.2 
51:55.30   Andrew Mariani SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:55.301:51.970.7 
61:58.08   Alex Jones  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.7410.2 
71:58.49   Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.381:55.38-0.6 
82:01.52   Rory Grant  U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni2:00.11:59.8-2.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.03   Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:44.023:44.02-4.8 
23:56.81   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:43.353:42.06-4.2 
33:57.18   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.553:46.82-0.5 
43:58.80   Niall Brooks SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:58.803:38.624.0 
54:00.84   Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.103:47.10-4.2 
64:02.83   Joseph Lancaster PBU20MSheffield & Dearne3:54.623:54.622.7 
74:04.78   Martin Hayes  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:02.614:01.39-2.0 
84:09.55   Jonathan Goringe  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:59.53:58.61-3.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.25   Richard Charles SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:52.253:49.093.2 
23:57.74   James Stockings  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:50.183:50.18-3.4 
34:06.27   Samatar Farah SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:06.273:47.733.6 
44:06.54   Paulos Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea4:00.593:50.07-4.5 
54:07.19   Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston4:02.633:54.34-3.8 
64:15.30   Sam Davies  U23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:56.543:56.547.2 
74:22.42   Alan White PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester4:22.424:03.52-0.6 
84:59.99   Evan Webb  U20MSheffield & Dearne4:30.24:08.07.6 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:32.30   Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland14:10.5014:10.50-0.8 
214:48.48   Phillip Crout  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:15.7614:04.66-4.4 
314:48.76   Alex Milne SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Cambridge Uni14:48.7614:35.91-3.8 
414:54.63   Edward Shepherd  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Herts Phoenix14:28.7114:23.39-4.7 
514:59.03   James Gray PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:59.0314:59.031.7 
615:01.78   Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States15:01.7814:42.47-3.2 
715:19.20   Rory Grant  U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni15:19.0315:11.21-2.2 
818:14.90   Alan White PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester18:14.9018:14.90-0.6 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:02.03   Daniel Watts SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich15:02.0314:00.81-1.1 
215:03.77   Lachlan Oates  SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:35.9614:13.94-4.4 
315:06.44   Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:36.5914:25.80-4.0 
415:31.89   Jake Waldron PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Exeter/Ranelagh15:20.3815:20.38-2.2 
515:37.50   Yousef Al-Lathaa  SENMBirchfield H/Yemen15:24.1215:10.255.4 
615:50.44   Gavin Lewis PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni15:50.4415:50.442.0 
719:22.34   Howard Wood SBSENMSheffield & Dearne19:22.3415:22.1419.5