British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Eton
9 May 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.18   Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H1:49.411:49.416.9 
21:54.86   Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87-2.1 
31:55.23   Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down1:51.451:50.258.4 
41:56.14   Carl Hill SBSENMCardiff1:52.561:50.5511.8 
51:57.05   Niall Holt PBU20MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.571:54.15-3.3 
61:58.28   James Tidd SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.291:54.29-1.5 
72:00.19   Owen Hind  SENMKent1:53.151:53.15-4.6 
82:07.56   Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:58.841:57.75-0.5 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.86   Christopher Hilton PBU23MSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni1:52.321:52.320.2 
21:55.20   Nzimah Akpan SBU23MLiverpool H1:51.951:49.13-1.2 
31:55.99   Kieran Wye PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.991:55.77-1.1 
41:56.15   Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London1:52.341:51.75-2.6 
51:56.54   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:53.101:53.10-1.2 
61:59.19   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.541:55.25-2.8 
72:00.82   Owen Haswell  U23MCardiff/Bangor Uni1:57.511:54.960.3 
82:13.99   Peter Tucker SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Dartford H2:13.992:03.33-2.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.65   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.763:42.8010.0 
23:52.86   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:46.463:40.93-5.3 
33:52.90   Gareth Warburton SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.903:46.539.0 
43:55.17   Ricky Harvie SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.473:45.61-3.7 
54:01.04   Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down3:49.643:47.338.4 
64:01.17   Mahamed Mahamed SBU20MSouthampton/Ethiopia3:58.143:53.25-5.9 
74:06.26   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:50.643:50.64-1.2 
84:10.39   Owen Hind  SENMKent3:50.373:50.37-4.6 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.10   Alex Bruce-Littlewood  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:56.553:44.07-1.6 
23:58.00   Ben Martin  SENMLiverpool H3:56.73:49.0816.0 
33:58.32   John Cove  U20MCardiff3:51.823:47.47-1.5 
44:01.58   Alex Wall-Clarke SBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students4:01.583:57.96-2.6 
54:01.82   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.88-2.8 
64:03.62   Adam Moore PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.153:47.74-3.8 
74:50.55   Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London4:08.423:51.19-2.6 
85:46.11   Joe Flitcroft  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Bath Uni5:35.795:15.1116.4 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:13.8   Dan Cliffe PBSENMLiverpool H8:10.828:10.82-4.0 
28:14.8   Alex Yee PBU20MKent8:14.88:01.63-5.6 
38:31.6   William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley8:21.268:10.50-4.1 
48:33.2   Alex Goodall  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:23.638:23.63-2.7 
58:41.3   Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton8:39.278:29.470.1 
68:56.4   Simon Coombes PBV40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County8:53.558:53.55-1.8 
79:17.4   Alexander Hamilton PBV40MBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:17.49:17.4-2.1 
89:24.3   Jacob Preece PBU23MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni9:24.39:24.323.2 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:32.0   Alex Bruce-Littlewood SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon8:32.08:02.13-1.6 
28:33.3   Nicholas Torry SBV35MSerpentine/Kent8:33.38:20.68-3.6 
38:38.9   Matthew Shirling SBU23MLiverpool H8:21.078:06.586.0 
48:43.7   Alex Wall-Clarke  SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:39.578:32.80-2.6 
58:59.5   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR8:55.678:49.27-1.7 
69:14.6   Nathan Bekele PBU20MHerne Hill9:14.529:09.914.8 
79:36.0   Owen Haswell  U23MCardiff/Bangor Uni8:52.168:43.090.3