Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
6 May 15
1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.89   Paul Johnson SBV50MSouthampton5:11.894:56.745.4 
25:18.19   Hatty Bell PBU13WWycombe5:18.195:08.738.5 
35:23.26   Finley Spear  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District5:18.734:59.012.6 
45:25.67   Laura Williams  U13WChiltern5:22.915:22.0816.1 
55:32.61   Molly Relton PBU15WBedford & County5:28.255:28.2524.4 
65:32.61   Jessica Leane  U17WHarrow5:25.584:50.43.6 
75:34.18   Joseph Monday  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District5:24.695:24.6923.0 
85:37.36   David Hughes PBU13MEnfield & Haringey5:23.145:23.1417.1 
95:37.74   Andrew Stewart SBV50MChiltern5:15.955:14.869.3 
105:40.49   Louis Nicholas PBU13MEnfield & Haringey5:40.495:40.4927.4 
115:42.43   Lily Rolfe  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:31.345:14.8211.1 
125:42.94   Cathy Stewart PBV45WAldershot, Farnham & District/Alton5:42.945:28.239.2Click your Clock logo
135:48.46   Joe Day PBU13MChiltern5:42.874:54.066.1 
145:50.24   Holly Landon  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:43.314:58.946.9 
155:50.30   Maya Hodgson  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:34.85:04.006.5 
165:52.70   Millie Hughes PBU13WChiltern5:31.545:18.6711.5 
175:53.04   Millie Lowrie  U13WWycombe5:42.925:42.9224.5 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.74   Olivia Lowrie  U15WWycombe5:03.685:03.6819.2 
25:06.25   Harry Withers PBU15MBracknell AC4:58.734:30.452.6 
35:11.87   Pete Crockford SBV55MLondon Heathside/Civil Service5:01.654:55.64.9 
45:12.57   Alex Aldred  U13MChiltern5:02.474:11.88-0.5 
55:15.94   Elena Jones PBU15WBracknell AC5:06.44:57.506.7 
65:19.83   Barney Jackman PBU13MAldershot, Farnham & District5:13.874:37.772.8 
75:23.44   Madeleine Lacey PBU17WChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs5:17.925:17.9223.6 
85:27.01   Beth Welham  U15WChiltern5:21.365:10.318.8 
95:27.22   Jessica Orr  U17WChiltern5:26.45:06.613.2 
105:28.54   Jasmine Young SBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:28.544:40.884.3 
115:31.63   Cameron Thomas PBU15WEaling Southall & Middx5:29.065:29.069.7 
125:32.59   Katie Clutterbuck PBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:32.595:03.466.2 
135:33.77   Ella van Heerde  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:26.015:02.816.8 
145:43.12   Lisa Newing SBSENWBristol & West/Bristol Uni5:43.125:32.911.1 
155:49.78   Imogen Tattersall  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:47.585:47.5812.7 
165:50.42   Isabelle Craven  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:35.035:05.077.8 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.26   Gavin Jackman  V40MAldershot, Farnham & District4:52.654:42.25.5 
25:02.63   Nathan Hackley PBU13MChiltern4:59.94:30.721.7 
35:03.38   Nicola Ravenhill PBU17WEaling Southall & Middx5:00.104:42.103.8 
45:04.44   Anna Boniface PBSENWReading AC/Brunel Uni London4:56.404:56.402.7 
55:04.95   Alison Young  V40WChiltern4:59.974:59.975.0 
65:07.89   Abigail White PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District4:59.254:47.877.6 
75:08.75   Lucy O'Brien PBU15WEaling Southall & Middx5:03.484:58.479.6 
85:10.96   Ellie Monday PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:02.315:02.3122.4 
95:11.51   Amy Young  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:06.404:44.74.2 
105:14.83   Niamh Reid-Smith  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District5:11.44:58.574.3 
115:15.80   Jake Ward  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:13.475:07.824.8 
125:16.85   Orla Fawcett  U17WChiltern5:05.015:00.3519.3 
135:21.36   Ross van Heerde  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:05.54:49.104.9 
145:27.01   Caitlin Critchley SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District5:27.015:07.729.8 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.47   Richard Devereux SBSENMSt. Albans Striders4:56.474:51.4823.3 
24:56.60   Finn Bell PBU15MWycombe4:46.04:12.70.2 
34:57.28   Edward Henderson PBU13MAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.74:09.35-0.9 
45:01.28   Alfie Spear  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.884:16.770.1 
55:02.47   Tom Hunter PBU13MChiltern4:57.784:41.62.8 
65:04.02   Zoe Doyle  V35WBelgrave4:46.254:36.482.2 
75:04.74   Caroline Dunnett  U20WEnfield & Haringey5:04.595:04.222.5 
85:04.99   Emily Bannister  U17WChiltern4:54.974:54.9711.1 
95:05.69   Femke Rosbergen  U13WCity of Norwich4:48.804:42.968.7 
105:06.51   Amelia Wilks  U15WBracknell AC4:56.854:55.834.6 
115:09.67   Alice Wright  U20WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs5:02.95:02.94.2 
125:11.47   Neve Hudson SBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:11.475:08.7123.2 
135:12.69   Sam Hodgson  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:59.94:19.732.6 
145:12.82   Hannah Thear SBU17WChiltern5:07.644:44.639.6 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.95   Joseph Jakubait PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.734:12.226.3 
24:50.35   Charles Kershaw PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.34:02.45-0.8 
34:55.25   Judah Yawitch PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet4:51.044:51.0423.0 
44:55.62   Mahlah Tomsett SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:55.624:52.623.5 
54:56.91   Benjamin Wills  U15MBracknell AC4:47.54:20.00-0.1 
64:57.98   Molly Riglin  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:44.554:36.223.7 
74:58.77   Meg Ormond SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:58.774:40.465.2 
84:59.00   Eoin Canning  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:54.004:27.67.1 
95:00.33   Lauren Nichols SBU17WBedford & County4:51.354:49.836.6 
105:01.15   Ilyes Iman PBU15MEaling Southall & Middx5:01.154:43.6910.3 
115:01.23   Matilda Compton-Stewart  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:53.144:41.668.9 
125:01.61   Maisie Relton  U15WBedford & County4:54.624:54.6212.0 
135:28.24   Charlotte Harwood SBU20WMedway & Maidstone5:28.244:59.626.1 
1500 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.54   Nick Hughes  V45MChiltern4:30.284:19.88-1.0 
24:43.40   Steve Roberts  V50MHandy Cross/Veterans4:36.714:36.713.4 
34:45.16   Charlotte Dannatt PBU17WCamberley4:43.714:28.311.6 
44:45.98   Charlie Stockley PBU15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:38.14:38.19.4 
54:47.61   Angus Williams PBU13MChiltern/Hillingdon4:42.124:05.08-1.7 
64:48.02   Angel Collins SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:44.284:44.0311.3 
74:48.59   Gabi Eglen PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:36.854:35.508.6 
84:48.94   Sarah Lovewell PBU23WCity of Stoke/Cambridge Uni4:48.944:48.942.4 
94:52.32   Scarlett Wager-Leigh SBU17WChiltern4:51.04:50.24.7 
104:53.36   Matthew Clutterbuck  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:50.494:22.530.6 
114:54.39   Jessica Burgess SBU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:54.394:51.2524.0 
124:54.56   Elsie Butler  SENWCharnwood4:47.284:47.004.2 
134:59.41   Alex Barbour  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:49.504:32.613.7 
145:14.19   Beth Sorster PBU17WEnfield & Haringey5:14.195:14.1928.3 
1500 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.85   Max Read PBU20MMedway & Maidstone4:21.414:20.892.8 
24:29.82   Jim Davies  SENMLordshill/Southampton Uni4:27.744:08.04-1.4Click your Clock logo
34:30.41   Thomas Halling SBU20MSt. Albans AC4:30.414:20.41.2 
44:33.79   Bede Pitcairn-Knowles PBU17MTonbridge4:26.004:06.18-1.2 
54:36.13   Stephen Davies SBU20MBasildon4:31.844:31.8419.9 
64:37.22   Tom Knight PBU17MHolland Sports AC4:37.224:37.2217.7 
74:38.43   Laurance Edwards PBU15MHarrow4:28.404:19.22-2.8 
84:40.68   Lydia Hallam  U20WHavering4:30.544:24.482.6 
94:41.90   Alanah Harris PBU23WBedford & County4:39.104:39.1012.1 
104:42.13   Richard Slade PBU17MChiltern4:42.134:14.92-0.7 
114:42.52   Jodie Judd SBU17WChelmsford4:35.314:24.364.6 
124:42.59   Robert Anderson  U15MCambridge & Coleridge4:14.824:14.8211.1 
134:46.01   Cameron Reid  U15MChiltern4:39.764:09.37-2.2 
144:47.52   Sarah Chapman  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.894:27.412.6 
154:49.34   Megan Humphreys  U20WOxford City4:39.524:31.8517.0 
1500 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.83   Hamza Kadir PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:05.713:48.592.1 
24:19.91   Bobby Clay  U20WInvicta East Kent4:12.204:10.6111.6 
34:27.15   Joe Gilbert  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:19.034:19.005.5 
44:28.41   Tom Hoiland U20MBedford & C    
54:28.48   Oliver Way  U17MEaling Southall & Middx/Berkshire Schs4:19.644:09.47-1.0 
64:28.89   Keir Sullivan PBU17MWinchester4:28.364:14.843.8 
74:29.35   Callum Mullins  U17MBedford & County4:22.094:22.0912.5 
84:30.78   Graham Jones  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes4:21.794:09.83-1.6 
94:31.36   Hollie Parker SBU20WEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.372.7 
104:31.45   Daniel Brookling PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs4:25.513:58.31-1.9 
114:33.99   George Day PBU17MOrion4:32.74:19.50-0.5 
124:35.24   Samuel Avis PBU20MTonbridge4:35.244:35.245.3 
134:36.11   Dominic McDougall PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:22.93:58.73-1.9 
144:38.35   Oliver McArthur  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:34.244:20.406.4 
154:38.86   Kelly Grant SBSENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.185.9 
164:50.56   Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside4:16.804:08.25-0.9 
1500 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.01   Jonty Wager-Leigh  U20MChiltern4:04.44:04.48.0 
24:16.16   Khalid Ali Ahmed  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:02.594:02.598.2 
34:16.41   Christian Lee PBU17MTonbridge/Croydon4:16.414:07.754.4 
44:17.19   Tom Mead  SENMLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:14.674:04.979.2 
54:17.81   Alexander Rodrigues PBU17MCamberley4:11.144:11.1412.6 
64:20.88   Daniel Ashley SBU20MBasildon4:11.414:11.411.9 
74:21.74   Josh Knight  U20MHolland Sports AC4:18.534:12.585.6 
84:21.98   Maxwell Cooper  U15MBracknell AC4:13.074:08.31-0.6 
94:22.27   Mason Webb  U17MBasildon4:14.724:13.9615.8 
104:24.40   Noor Mohamoud PBU20MHarrow4:11.894:11.893.9 
114:24.64   Freddie Ayre  U17MBedford & County4:07.654:07.6517.2 
124:25.58   Jake Richardson  U20MNene Valley4:20.04:17.93-3.0 
134:25.63   Shaun Hudson  U15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:15.083:56.66-1.3 
144:29.01   Thomas Dean SBU17MTonbridge4:29.014:19.319.3 
154:36.20   Jamie Sales  U15MCambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J4:17.364:16.535.4 
1500 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.16   Allan Stewart PBSENMChiltern4:05.163:52.41-3.4 
24:07.74   Matthew Rainbow PBU20MReading AC3:59.393:58.343.4 
34:08.02   Jamie Goodge PBU17MTonbridge4:06.364:04.3-2.2 
44:08.39   Charlie Critchley SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Exeter Uni4:08.394:02.608.4 
54:09.04   Sam Griffiths  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:02.243:57.63-1.9 
64:09.11   Billy Kelsey  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:01.084:01.0810.0 
74:09.33   Bonnor Sullivan PBU20MWinchester4:09.334:03.720.9 
84:09.44   Rob Huckle  U17MCambridge & Coleridge3:58.313:58.317.4 
94:10.50   Grant Webb SBSENMBasildon/Oaklands Col4:04.784:03.876.4 
104:10.82   Jake Berry PBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:07.573:59.941.5 
114:10.86   Mukhtar Farah PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx4:01.434:01.431.6 
124:12.38   Samuel Harry PBU23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni4:08.014:03.72-0.1 
134:14.39   Tommy Trees  U20MReading AC4:06.834:06.5616.2 
144:15.76   Jonathan Wilkinson D  U23MDurham4:09.544:07.070.2 
154:23.35   Daniel Carpenter SBU20MEnfield & Haringey4:23.353:59.70-3.7 
164:27.36   Montana Jones SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.694:14.1913.8 
1500 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.28   Elliot Giles PBU23MBirchfield H3:52.883:41.27-5.3 
23:57.04   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:40.293:38.35-4.4 
34:01.71   Benjamin Davies PBU17MBedford & County3:55.833:49.07-3.7 
44:03.01   William Ryle-Hodges  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:56.853:56.85-3.3 
54:03.17   Ryan Parker SBSENMBedford & County4:03.173:59.1313.7 
64:03.98   Nathan Gillis SBU20MTeam Kennet4:03.983:54.70-2.3 
74:06.54   Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:55.16-3.0 
84:07.44   Matt Bray  U20MBedford & County4:00.233:51.81-3.2 
94:07.59   Alex Hampson  U20MNene Valley3:59.383:54.1-1.8 
104:08.37   Matthew Arnold PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:04.473:52.34-2.6 
114:11.82   Niall Unger PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:06.23:57.954.0 
124:13.14   Petros Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey3:58.463:49.82-4.4 
134:14.52   Matthew Bradly  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:05.154:00.714.9 
144:21.50   Stuart Brown  U20MTonbridge4:09.974:09.971.4 
1500 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.00   George Duggan  U20MTonbridge3:47.773:44.88-3.9 
23:52.24   Josh Carr  U23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:45.603:40.70-4.3 
33:53.26   Karl Billington SBSENMBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:53.263:52.29-1.3 
43:54.22   An Other SENMUnknown    
53:54.61   Miles Weatherseed PBU20MTonbridge/Judd School3:52.033:50.75-2.0 
63:56.00   Ricky Harvie SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.473:45.61-3.8 
73:56.46   Lascelles Hussey PBU20MHerne Hill3:56.463:47.852.6 
83:59.63   James Senior  SENMCity of Norwich3:55.043:53.13-2.9 
93:59.82   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:50.643:50.64-2.6 
104:00.13   Alex Jones  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.803:56.8013.1 
114:00.98   James McCrae  U20MNene Valley3:59.913:50.69-3.1 
124:01.74   Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni3:54.233:54.23-0.2 
134:05.90   Danny Ray  U20MGuernsey3:57.023:56.905.1 
144:11.25   Christopher Cohen SBU20MTonbridge4:11.253:56.3115.1 
154:13.06   Jack Woods SBU20MWorthing4:06.123:59.79-2.2 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.39   David Buglass PBU20MGateshead/Cambridge Uni9:16.399:09.311.0 
29:17.40   Aiden Lennan PBU20MLordshill9:17.409:17.40-1.9 
39:19.84   Tom Willner-Reid SBSENMHighgate9:19.849:16.401.8 
49:20.42   Barnaby Walker PBU23MCambridge Uni9:20.429:20.420.6 
59:23.93   Ollie Percival PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:15.529:02.692.8 
69:33.73   Tommy Trees SBU20MReading AC8:56.28:56.216.2 
79:33.80   Beth Potter  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni9:18.58:53.942.9 
89:37.72   Ben Clarke  U17MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders9:26.569:26.407.3 
99:39.67   David Stone PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet9:39.678:55.79-2.2 
109:48.65   Naomi Taschimowitz SBSENWTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet9:48.659:09.21-0.3 
119:49.86   Tim Calliafas  U23MLewes/Cambridge Uni9:26.939:19.184.8 
129:53.13   Niall Devlin PBU23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds9:53.139:53.1313.5 
139:53.58   Melanie Wilkins PBSENWBelgrave9:53.589:53.581.4 
1410:02.41   Daisy D'Santos PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District10:02.4110:02.4114.2 
1510:05.49   Mike Boucher SBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District10:05.498:55.28-1.0 
1610:05.73   Georgia Fear SBU20WHighgate10:00.339:50.873.4 
1710:06.08   Cat Foley-Wray PBSENWNene Valley9:51.799:51.7918.0 
1810:12.01   Edmund Gazeley  U23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds9:56.89:56.86.6 
1910:17.15   Ellie Monks SBSENWSouthampton10:17.1510:08.035.3 
2010:22.89   Katherine Shiel-Rankin  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District10:08.149:36.728.4 
2110:31.08   MacLaine Bowie PBU20MTrent Park10:24.2710:24.279.5 
2210:34.27   Katie Bingle SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni10:34.279:33.523.0 
2310:37.96   Kieran Lyons PBU20MThames Valley10:37.9610:37.9620.3 
2410:51.29   Chloe Bird PBU20WTonbridge10:51.2910:32.0910.3 
2511:07.90   Claire Donald PBV55WPurple Patch10:52.9110:52.9110.4 
-DNF   Chris Donald  V45MPurple Patch11:55.5311:55.5313.3 
-DNF   Nathan Barnard  U15MQueens Park10:23.519:27.710.1 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:18.16   Jacob Allen PBU23MRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni8:05.718:05.71-2.3 
28:19.23   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC7:55.137:55.13-4.4 
38:19.94   Christopher Olley PBU20MTonbridge/Imperial College8:19.317:57.63-4.0 
48:20.26   Bradley Goater PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni8:10.097:58.94-4.1 
58:25.23   Paddy Radley PBSENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West8:25.238:25.2315.5 
68:26.00   Shaun Dixon PBSENMHighgate8:26.008:26.00-2.0 
78:27.81   Declan McManus PBU20MWorcester8:27.818:27.810.3 
88:34.64   Jonathan Janes PBU20MBedford & County8:34.648:34.64-2.7 
98:34.65   George Gathercole PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:34.658:26.31-3.7 
108:36.45   Jack Williams SBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni8:36.458:33.147.3 
118:39.71   Jack Rowe  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:23.357:58.82-3.9 
128:41.70   Ellis Cross PBU20MTamworth8:34.088:11.33-4.9 
138:42.11   Jack Boswell PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District8:42.118:27.59-1.8 
148:50.59   Corey De'Ath SBU20MTonbridge8:37.758:21.23-4.9 
158:50.95   Frankie Conway  SENMOrion/Birmingham Uni8:44.218:31.5-3.1 
168:53.56   Bradley Wattleworth PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni8:53.568:29.134.6 
178:58.29   Will Stockley  U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs8:53.658:53.65-1.4 
189:01.42   William Mullins PBU17MBedford & County8:53.708:53.70-0.2 
199:03.57   Will Perkin PBU17MChiltern9:03.578:41.850.5 
209:10.46   Sam Barton PBU17MBedford & County9:10.469:10.4611.0 
219:10.82   Jack Goddard  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:53.58:46.72-0.7 
229:11.61   Francis Scarr  U23MHorsham Blue Star/Cambridge Uni9:06.389:06.381.5 
239:37.97   Craig Emmerson  SENMBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni9:25.109:22.06-0.4