Coventry parkrun # 252 External Results
Coventry
24 Jan 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   James Saxton SBU20MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth16:1415:27-3.1 
216:55   Thomas Stock  U20MWarwick Uni16:5416:345.9 
317:00   Oliver Poulain PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni16:2416:244.2 
417:00   Georges Vacharopoulos  S20MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni16:2516:19-2.1 
517:06   Fabian Furger S20MUnattached    
617:07   Stuart Hopkins  V35MKenilworth Runners16:4816:202.2 
717:08   Tony Hogan PBS20MTeam Bath/Warwick Uni17:0817:0822.9 
817:10   Jake Watson SENMUnattached    
917:33   Andrejs Blakunovs SBS20MSphinx17:3317:2116.1 
1017:39   Sam Shindler-Glass PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Warwick Uni17:3917:3923.7 
1117:42   Isaac Leigh PBS20MWarwick Uni/Serpentine17:4217:425.7 
1217:57   David Conway SBS30MMassey Ferguson17:2417:202.5 
1318:14   Zac Pywell S20MWarwick University AC    
1418:18   Charlotte Taylor SBS20WNene Valley/Warwick Uni18:1817:09-1.5 
1518:20   Marc Rister S20MUnattached    
1618:23   Rowan Thompson SBU20MWreake & Soar Valley/Coventry Uni18:2318:0222.2 
1718:25   Josh Keisler SENMWarwick University AC    
1818:27   Alistair Duff S20MUnattached    
1918:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2018:34   Peter Bryan SBV45MKenilworth Runners18:3217:394.7 
2118:35   Andrew Crabtree  V35MKenilworth Runners17:3517:201.7 
2218:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2318:42   David Carter-Brown S30MUnattached    
2418:44   David Clarke  V45MMassey Ferguson18:3818:105.5 
2518:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2619:05   Harry Baxter SBU20MLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni19:0518:29-3.5 
2719:05   Gary Wallace  V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters17:4817:392.9 
2819:07   Alex Atkinson  V45MKenilworth Runners18:4017:434.2 
2919:08   Paul Slatford  V35MSphinx18:1118:114.8 
3019:24   Jason Nicholson PBV40MMassey Ferguson18:2318:234.6 
3119:26   Richard Alan Bruce V40MUnattached    
3219:26   Richard Knighton S25MUnattached    
3319:33   Stefan Cuschieri S30MRugby Triathlon Club    
3419:35   James Stanier SBSENMUnattached18:2418:1610.0 
3519:38   Matthew Smith SENMUnattached    
3619:41   Rob Wheatley SBV35MSphinx18:5418:545.3 
3719:42   Robert McDonald  U20MWarwick Uni18:2518:2516.1 
3819:43   Gary Smith  V45MCoventry Triathletes18:4118:114.0 
3919:44   Tom McGivern  U20MWarwick Uni19:2419:2425.1 
4019:45   Tom Swinley S20MUnattached    
4119:48   Al Harris PBS30MSphinx19:4819:4812.1 
4219:56   Steve Turvey SBS30MNorthbrook17:5817:232.2 
4319:57   Richard Taylor  V50MMassey Ferguson19:4719:219.5 
4420:02   Michael Duffy S30MUnattached    
4520:03   Neil Gordon  U20MHoad Hill18:2618:065.1 
4620:04   Omer Moav V50MUnattached    
4720:06   James Soffe PBS20MWarwick Uni19:5219:5223.9 
4820:07   Howard Andersen SBV55MCoventry/Midland Masters20:0718:0313.2 
4920:10   Matthew Shepherd SBV45MUnattached20:1018:5726.5 
5020:11   David Leadley SBV50MKenilworth Runners18:5018:454.0 
5120:17   Timothy Payne V50MUnattached    
5220:18   James Elmore PBS20MWarwick Uni20:1819:0710.4 
5320:21   Ian Gower SBV50MCoventry/Midland Masters19:0818:387.9 
5420:22   Steve Mumford  V50MMassey Ferguson19:5619:1710.4 
5520:25   Gregory West  U15MLeamington18:1717:060.7 
5620:28   Lee Harrison  V35MKenilworth Runners18:4417:465.5 
5720:29   Beatrice Falga PBU20WWarwick Uni20:2920:2930.5 
5820:30   Joseph Livesey  S20MWarwick Uni19:5219:1021.0 
5920:32   Matt Griffiths SBV35MKenilworth Runners19:3718:5611.4 
6020:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6120:37   Robin Sykes  U20MWarwick Uni20:2320:2319.5 
6220:38   George Dewhirst PBS20MWarwick Uni19:1719:1713.7 
6320:41   Rob Sambrooks  V35MSynergy19:2419:249.4 
6420:41   Laura Whitehead  S20WHerts Phoenix/Unattached/Warwick Uni20:2719:528.7 
6520:42   Dan Peet S25MUnattached    
6620:44   Luke Bates PBU18MKenilworth Runners20:1920:1924.6 
6720:44   Chris Hamer-Hodges  V40MNuneaton19:5319:5312.8 
6820:46   Roisin Marks PBS20WCoventry/Coventry Uni20:4620:0410.6 
6920:51   Thomas Cullinane S30MUnattached    
7020:53   Oliver Harvey PBU20MRugby & Northampton/Coventry Uni20:5319:488.9 
7120:56   Jonathan Thorne U15MUnattached    
7220:57   Jose Luis Sanchez PBS30MMassey Ferguson19:2118:525.0 
7320:59   Peter Barzetovic SBV50MNuneaton19:3519:357.6 
7421:00   Alex Bartlett  S30MSphinx19:3619:145.7 
7521:01   Mistianne Feeney  V35WCoventry20:2220:0812.3 
7621:03   Andy Wilkinson  V35MSphinx17:3817:246.8 
7721:06   Steve King S30MUnattached    
7821:08   Makhan Singh Janda  V45MUnattached20:1619:3710.9 
7921:10   Matthew Cobble S25MUnattached    
8021:11   Wes Stanton SBV40MUnattached20:4320:2912.0 
8121:12   Jonathan Arnold V40MUnattached    
8221:13   Zak Burton U15MUnattached    
8321:15   Adam Walmsley  U15MSphinx18:3117:421.9 
8421:16   Chloe Amelia Beard S20WCoventry University AC    
8521:21   Rolf Hoelmer  V40MHinckley20:0019:318.6 
8621:25   Laura Pettifer  S30WKenilworth Runners20:5919:156.0 
8721:28   Richard Brown V35MCoventry Triathletes    
8821:30   Terry Moynihan SBV40MNorthbrook18:5718:223.6 
8921:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9021:33   Richard Zanetti SBV45MKenilworth Runners21:2920:5312.7 
9121:36   George Andrew Avery U15MUnattached    
9221:36   Paul Andrew Avery V45MUnattached    
9321:39   Virgil Tracy V50MVegetarian Cycling and AC    
9421:39   Nick Rossell S25MUnattached    
9521:40   Mark Hemingway  V45MUnattached20:5019:3327.1 
9621:41   Suzie Harrison S20WUnattached    
9721:42   Peter Trickett S20MUnattached    
9821:44   John McKenzie V50MUnattached    
9921:44   David Johnson  V50MKenilworth Runners21:0821:089.9 
10021:46   Myles Davies  V45MSphinx20:4620:0420.9 
10121:53   Kate Barber SBS20WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni/Enfield & Haringey21:5321:3525.9 
10221:55   David Andersen S20MUnattached    
10321:55   Wayne Briggs  V35MKenilworth Runners18:0017:532.8 
10421:56   Jack Gaskell SENMCSF and Pearl Hyde primary A C    
10521:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10622:01   Robert Cranston SBSENMUnattached19:5119:5121.2 
10722:03   Virginia Silio  S30WMassey Ferguson20:3819:406.8 
10822:06   Katy Warren PBS20WBirchfield H/Warwick Uni22:0620:1111.6 
10922:07   Lucy Davies PBU20WCoventry/Coventry Uni22:0722:0730.9 
11022:11   Vendula Dohnalova PBS20WWarwick Uni22:1122:1113.1 
11122:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11222:17   Ari Mata U20MUnattached    
11322:17   Mark Leadbitter S20MWarwick University AC    
11422:22   Joanna Wdowin SENWUnattached    
11522:24   James Allen PBU20MWarwick Uni22:2422:2431.8 
11622:24   Jamie Glassborow S20MUnattached    
11722:25   Craig Weaver V40MUnattached    
11822:27   Evan Griffiths  U15MCoventry21:1321:1328.2 
11922:32   David Morris S25MKenilworth Runners    
12022:38   Narinder Bains SBV45MSaracens21:3220:3815.8 
12122:38   Saghir Khan S25MUnattached    
12222:40   Robyn McDowall PBS25WLivingston/Queen Margaret Uni22:4022:4017.1 
12322:41   Steven John Osmond SBV35MUnattached22:4122:0912.1 
12422:42   Andrew Mcintosh SBV45MSphinx20:4619:467.7 
12522:43   Dave Wigglesworth S30MUnattached    
12622:45   John McKenna SBV50MKenilworth Runners22:2421:2318.1 
12722:46   Martin Wakenshaw S30MUnattached    
12822:50   Louise Andrews  V40WKenilworth Runners20:2720:279.8 
12922:50   Andrew Bowskill  V40MUnattached21:3920:5621.1 
13022:51   Steven Russell S20MUnattached    
13122:52   Laura Trigg SENWUnattached    
13222:53   Denis Daly SBV55MUnattached22:5320:2114.5 
13322:54   Steve Glaze V40MUnattached    
13422:56   Glenn Maxwell V45MUnattached    
13522:57   Zulfiqar Darr  V45MUnattached21:0121:0110.4 
13622:58   Paul Jennings V45MUnattached    
13723:01   Martin Belcher  V60MKenilworth Runners22:0121:0814.5 
13823:09   Ian McWhirter V45MUnattached    
13923:11   Michael Cummins SBV35MUnattached23:1122:0113.6 
14023:12   Phil Hyde  V40MUnattached22:1121:2414.2 
14123:13   Andy Gandon V60MUnattached    
14223:15   Stephen Sale V40MUnattached    
14323:16   Rob Findlay  V40MUnattached19:5319:217.0 
14423:17   Richard Filbert Bayi Le Mare  V55MUnattached23:0022:1714.1 
14523:18   Robyn McSharry  U15WSphinx21:5321:0919.1 
14623:20   Hossein Shahverdi V40MUnattached    
14723:20   AN Other         
14823:21   Robert Kerr  V50MMassey Ferguson23:1322:0916.1 
14923:22   Richard Hands  V40MNorthbrook22:2019:4610.1 
15023:25   Charanjit Soomal V45MUnattached    
15123:26   Lukasz Nowacki V35MUnattached    
15223:29   Mike Duggan SBV70MNorthbrook/Midland Masters/Ireland22:4422:4414.1 
15323:31   Greg Wallam V40MUnattached    
15423:33   Robert Wardle S25MUnattached    
15523:34   Tim Klingbeil V35MUnattached    
15623:35   Andrew Hales  V45MSphinx23:0022:3114.2 
15723:38   Paul Elliott V35MUnattached    
15823:39   Harry McKinlay U15MUnattached    
15923:41   Edward Lane S30MUnattached    
16023:42   Gary Wood V50MUnattached    
16123:43   Charles Jones SBV60MNorthbrook23:1522:4213.1 
16223:44   Garry Weston  V60MUnattached22:0121:3813.8 
16323:47   Paul Fennell V45MUnattached    
16423:47   Martin McKenna U15MUnattached    
16523:50   Tony Mackness  V55MNorthbrook20:5619:1612.5 
16623:51   Ian Peter Wilkinson  V40MSphinx19:5417:276.8 
16723:52   Amarjit Randhawa  V50MSphinx21:4121:1210.4 
16823:53   Simon West SBV50MUnattached22:1519:528.7 
16923:55   Jake Ripley-Duggan S30MUnattached    
17023:55   Amit Raut  S30MUnattached20:4520:2222.6 
17124:00   Kirsty Hawkins SBS30WUnattached21:1221:1220.6 
17224:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17324:04   David Tittle SBV55MUnattached23:0222:1315.4 
17424:05   Sue Leonard SBV40WMassey Ferguson23:0921:5511.1 
17524:05   Michael Brown V50MUnattached    
17624:07   Kim Moroney SBV45WUnattached23:1623:1614.4 
17724:09   Tina Ann Crow SBSENWKenilworth Runners23:2722:2211.5 
17824:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17924:15   Cathy Mckeown SBV50WMassey Ferguson22:3522:3516.7 
18024:16   Kalidas Chelekar V40MUnattached    
18124:17   Alistair Kirkwood PBV55MKenilworth Runners23:1823:1819.3 
18224:18   Ian Bourne  V40MMassey Ferguson22:3722:2011.5 
18324:18   Damian Rees SBSENMUnattached21:2721:2722.6 
18424:19   Adam De Paeztron S30MUnattached    
18524:21   Stewart Boulton SBV40MVegetarian24:2120:5934.3 
18624:22   Jane Edwards SBV50WSaracens/Sphinx22:2922:2912.8 
18724:24   Dominic McNaney V45MUnattached    
18824:25   David Mills V40MUnattached    
18924:26   Garry Doran V40MUnattached    
19024:27   Adam Nicholson U15MUnattached    
19124:28   Daniel Male  S25MUnattached21:3319:5711.9 
19224:29   Dean Woodward V35MUnattached    
19324:30   Robert Thompson S20MUnattached    
19424:31   David Butler SBV55MUnattached24:0622:4619.8 
19524:32   Stephen Tobechukwu S20MUnattached    
19624:34   Chris Ryan S25MUnattached    
19724:35   Dan Rathbone SBV45MUnattached22:3820:2516.8 
19824:35   Alan Craner V40MUnattached    
19924:36   Matthew Wells  S30MUnattached21:0121:0126.5 
20024:36   Robert Eyley  V40MMassey Ferguson20:4020:3514.7 
20124:37   Paula Shore-Marston SBV45WMassey Ferguson21:0620:5824.5 
20224:38   Louise Shore-Marston SBU18WMassey Ferguson23:2323:2325.5 
20324:38   Mark Smith  V55MUnattached23:3323:2216.1 
20424:39   Richard Ball V60MUnattached    
20524:40   Adam Woodward V35MUnattached    
20624:41   Karen Brewster V50WUnattached    
20724:43   Craig Franklin V40MUnattached    
20824:44   Stuart Clarke S25MUnattached    
20924:44   George Roberts U11MUnattached    
21024:45   Lauryn Peters U20WUnattached    
21124:46   Craig Robinson  V35MSphinx21:5020:508.7 
21224:46   Lisa Bragg V45WUnattached    
21324:47   Amy Wood U15WUnattached    
21424:48   Angus Baskerville SENMUnattached    
21524:49   Keith Burdett  V50MNorthbrook23:4622:0619.2 
21624:51   Debbie Streets SBV40WKenilworth Runners24:1622:5116.9 
21724:53   Phill Dunn  S30MUnattached21:0520:2615.8 
21824:54   Andrew Pitt  V50MNorthbrook23:5723:2815.2 
21924:55   Michael Turner S30MUnattached    
22024:58   Marc Skelton SBS30MMassey Ferguson21:5121:1412.3 
22125:00   Charlotte Frances Maytum  V35WUnattached24:2823:0422.6 
22225:01   Daniel Findlay U20MUnattached    
22325:02   Simon Findlay V45MUnattached    
22425:03   Simon John Levermore SBV45MUnattached23:1121:3621.2 
22525:04   Kevin Coughlan  V50MNorthbrook22:0221:4512.5 
22625:05   Lauren Hawkins SBU20WWarwick Uni25:0524:2729.9 
22725:08   Kevin Dick  S30MSphinx19:5419:027.7 
22825:11   Mick Davis SBV40MUnattached25:1124:3835.3 
22925:13   Carmel Capelett PBV40WMassey Ferguson24:1924:0518.6 
23025:14   Gary Dilnot SBV40MKenilworth Runners23:4121:2421.0 
23125:15   Aoife Carey PBU15WCoventry25:0925:0925.7 
23225:19   Dorota Woloszynska  S30WKenilworth Runners24:5021:2010.1 
23325:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23425:21   Toby Wallace  U15MRugby & Northampton21:3021:3027.3 
23525:22   Alan McDougall  V40MMassey Ferguson24:3419:517.2 
23625:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23725:23   Steve Mackie  V50MUnattached23:4123:1116.4 
23825:24   Alice Mortiboy  U20WMansfield/Warwick Uni21:4221:4212.8 
23925:24   Ian Neill V60MUnattached    
24025:25   Andrew Maytum V40MUnattached    
24125:26   Arwin Kumar V45MUnattached    
24225:27   Daniel Baynton U11MUnattached    
24325:27   Martin J Hammond V50MUnattached    
24425:29   Ed Smith V40MUnattached    
24525:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24625:30   Mitch Timms  V55MSphinx22:0620:1712.4 
24725:31   John Redfern V35MUnattached    
24825:32   Andy Leavers V40MUnattached    
24925:34   Jo Arden  V45WNorthbrook24:1824:1318.4 
25025:35   Belal Patel V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3