Leeds parkrun # 44 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
2 Aug 08
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:06   Michael Craig Keedy  V35MSt. Theresa's17:0317:033.8 
218:00   Quentin Lewis  S30MBaildon17:4716:3612.5 
319:06   Mark Harris  V45MRothwell18:4418:2624.2 
419:12   Iain Andrews SBV35MWetherby18:3718:1413.4 
519:22   Steve Kilgallon  SENMUnattached19:0718:0836.0 
619:29   Barry Mcdermott  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds19:0718:57  
719:30   Lloyd S Best  V45MOtley18:5118:2834.6 
819:45   Tom Facer  U20MAbbey Runners Leeds19:1119:1120.6 
919:46   Ian Rosser  V35MValley Striders19:0117:577.1 
1019:56   John Robson  S30MUnattached19:1317:102.1 
1120:01   Russell Field PBSENMUnattached20:0120:01  
1220:06   Tony Brayshaw  V40MIdle19:4319:3722.4 
1320:09   George Kainyek PBSENMUnattached19:4719:1711.9 
1420:13   Tony Andryszewski SBV40MWetherby20:1319:5335.8 
1520:23   Phillip Wood  S25MWakefield Triathlon Club20:1118:1612.7 
1620:24   Stephen Brook PBV60MQueensbury20:2420:2415.8 
1720:31   Richard Laycock PBV35MUnattached20:0620:06  
1820:31   Richard Wilson  V35MRothwell20:2719:1712.2 
1920:39   Andrew John Cutts  V45MValley Striders20:1220:1230.3 
2020:39   Andrew Meskell PBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:3519:368.1 
2120:43   Martin Coates  S30MHorsforth Harriers20:2719:5716.1 
2220:46   Alasdair Hunter  SENMUnattached19:1017:3835.0 
2320:55   Adrian Worger PBV45MSaltaire Striders20:5519:2134.0 
2420:59   Jim Pauling  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC20:1520:0336.0 
2521:02   Kevin Chippendale  V50MAckworth/West Yorkshire Police20:5320:5312.1 
2621:20   Paul Himbo Davies  SENMUnattached19:5919:59  
2721:28   Jim Hopkinson PBV40MHorsforth Harriers21:2821:2817.3 
2821:30   Catherine Lough  V35WUnattached21:1521:15  
2921:37   Michael Alan Hurwood  V50MUnattached21:1921:19  
3021:50   Michael Jones PBSENMUnattached20:5920:59  
3121:57   Paul Sanderson  V45MHyde Park Harriers21:2720:4012.1 
3222:08   Andrew Scott  SENMUnattached20:5820:0836.0 
3322:27   Michael Long  V60MBingley21:4521:4523.8 
3422:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3522:46   Chris Hill SBV50MAirecentre Pacers21:5321:2914.8 
3622:49   Anna Ashelford PBSENWHerne Hill22:4922:4933.1 
3722:59   Peter James Holt  V50MUnattached21:4121:3330.0 
3823:06   Gareth Cook  SENMUnattached21:1921:1931.4 
3923:12   Andrew Paul Wilson  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5621:5620.2 
4023:34   Alex Dodd PBSENMUnattached22:2922:2932.2 
4123:45   Robert Atchinson  V55MUnattached23:3623:1920.1 
4223:49   Laurence Wood PBV35MUnattached23:4923:4922.4 
4323:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4423:58   Oliver Mansell PBSENMUnattached23:4723:32  
4523:59   Richard Teoh PBSENMUnattached23:3423:3436.0 
4624:02   James Seow  V35MUnattached23:5623:56  
4724:14   Ian Dolamore PBSENMUnattached24:1424:14  
4824:23   Adrian Harriss  SENMUnattached21:3221:32  
4924:35   Derek Mosby  V60MRothwell/Unattached24:1424:1428.0 
5024:54   Loukas Hadjigeorgiou PBSENMUnattached24:1524:1527.7 
5125:05   Vicky Ward  S30WHorsforth Harriers24:5024:5033.5 
5225:11   Richard Sieff  SENMUnattached21:5020:3515.4 
5325:33   Aamir Murtaza  U20MUnattached24:2522:0818.7 
5425:34   Mark Gregory  V45MUnattached23:2621:2811.2 
5525:41   Ghualm Murtaza  V35MUnattached19:0919:0919.9 
5626:00   Bruce Hetherington  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds25:4525:4532.3 
5726:01   Hedvika Toncrova PBSENWUnattached26:0126:01  
5826:06   Robert Cutts PBV65MLongwood26:0626:0631.1 
5926:19   Katie Scargill PBSENWUnattached26:1926:19  
6026:53   Chris Dean  SENMUnattached24:5022:58  
6127:25   Gillian Barber PBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds27:2525:5035.9 
6227:39   Geoff Mills  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds24:5224:5236.0 
6327:43   Joe Luca Dooley  U11MUnattached24:0124:0135.3 
6427:44   Sam Dooley  V45MHyde Park Harriers21:3118:3828.3 
6528:10   Caroline Wells PBSENWUnattached28:1028:10  
6628:32   Anna Grieve PBSENWUnattached28:3228:32  
6729:08   Linda Glendinning PBV50WHyde Park Harriers28:3427:0531.9 
6829:11   Ralph Kidner  V50MHyde Park Harriers24:2421:1614.5 
6929:33   Rebecca Thorley PBV40WUnattached27:0127:0126.8 
7030:02   Liz Green  V40WHyde Park Harriers29:1629:0530.4 
7130:24   Emma Beith PBSENWUnattached30:2430:24  
7230:25   Matt Davison  S25MTyne Bridge19:2117:485.1 
7330:30   Kay Jefferies PBV40WHyde Park Harriers29:4926:1830.9 
7430:31   Jackie Barlow  V35WHyde Park Harriers28:1727:41  
7530:34   Ellen Dolamore  S30WValley Striders29:3929:0732.3 
7631:39   Surinder Bangerh  S30WHyde Park Harriers29:0725:3517.9 
7731:53   Pauline Stewart SBSENWUnattached31:5328:5036.0 
7832:01   Dylan Griffiths  V40MUnattached28:5528:55  
7932:11   Jill Buckley  S30WKirkstall29:0127:1534.0 
8033:03   Charlotte Davies PBSENWUnattached33:0333:03  
8133:05   Danielle Butler PBSENWUnattached33:0533:05  
8233:09   Holly Cullen  V40WUnattached31:2030:49  
8333:50   Caroline Faithwaite PBV40WHorsforth Harriers31:5628:5628.8 
8434:19   Ellie Dooley  U15WHyde Park Harriers27:3620:2635.2 
8534:32   Janice Marshall  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:3728:5433.1 
8637:00   Stella Cross  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds24:2924:2223.2 
8737:14   Geraldine Patricia Holt  V50WUnattached34:1833:5135.3