Durham Cathedral Relays External Results
Durham
11 Jan 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:17   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners1.2 
29:26   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-2.7 
39:31   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-2.1 
49:34   Tadele GemerewSENMElswick E  
59:36   Barry MaskellSENMGateshead O  
69:37   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni1.0 
79:55   Liam Emmett U20MJarrow & Hebburn4.0 
89:59   Liam Roarty U23MSunderland/Clonliffe/Ireland-1.1 
910:01   James Cripwell U20MGateshead-1.5 
1010:02   Andy Graham SENMDurham-0.1 
1110:05   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly2.0 
1210:07   Jason BellSENMBlackhill E  
1310:10   Sam HancoxSENMMorpeth I  
1410:13   Jordan Scott SENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni-2.6 
1510:16   Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-1.5 
1610:22   Nick EisslerSENMWallsend I  
1710:28   Lee Gifford SENMJarrow & Hebburn0.0 
1810:29   Stephen Jackson SENMElvet-1.9 
1910:33   Neil Allan SENMBirtley25.9 
2010:34   Jonny MalleySENMGateshead Q  
2110:35   Paul WeirSENMSedgefield C  
2210:36   Chris Graham SENMTyne Bridge13.0 
2310:37   Mark Smith U17MSunderland0.6 
2410:38   Tom ClarkSENMSunderland  
2510:39   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook0.6 
2610:39   Jake JansenSENMBlyth G  
2710:49   Ross Thomas Butcher U20MNorth Shields Poly12.1 
2810:56   Wayne Fuller SENMHeaton8.5 
2911:04   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton0.6 
3011:05   John Hurse V35MTyne Bridge4.0 
3111:10   Richard Ostell SENMGateshead21.0 
3211:13   Zack Wylie U20MGosforth1.1 
3311:17   Alan Richardson SENMBlackhill5.3 
3411:19   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly7.1 
3511:20   Les Smith V40MHeaton4.9 
3611:26   Michael Garrard U23MNorth Shields Poly/Newcastle Uni2.5 
3711:27   Daniel Njai-Rowney SENMBlyth27.5 
3811:36   Chris Peareth SENMCrook28.3 
3911:40   Paul M Robinson V35MClaremont6.8 
4011:46   Chris Paton SENMGateshead9.1 
4111:47   Trevor Crewe SENMBirtley15.7 
4211:48   Matthew Crow SENMElvet24.7 
4311:53   Graham Marshall SENMDerwentside5.4 
4411:54   Mark Ketley V35MHunwick11.1 
4512:00   Calum Storey U20MBlyth8.3 
4612:01   Christopher Huitson SENMTyne Bridge3.3 
4712:07   Paul DelaneySENMDurham City K  
4812:13   Ben Cuthbertson U23MBlyth18.7 
4912:18   Nick Pearson SENMTyne Bridge7.9 
5012:19   Matt Walker SENMTyne Bridge3.7 
5112:21   John McGargillSENMPonteland D  
5212:32   Bill WilsonSENMSaltwell E  
5312:35   Carl ScottSENMSunderland  
5412:38   Michael Price SENMHoughton Harriers29.2 
5513:01   Mark McNallySENMElswick F  
5613:13   Stephen Smith SENMAycliffe/Darlington H9.3 
5713:32   Kevin HoppsSENMBlackhill G  
5813:41   Ian MarriotSENMLow Fell F  
5914:09   Roy Young SENMNorth Shields Poly8.6 
6014:52   James FordSENMJarrow H  
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:22   Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners18.5 
29:42   Kevin Calvert SENMMorpeth6.9 
39:46   Tom StraughanSENMMorpeth I  
49:49   Kurt Heron SENMTyne Bridge/Loughborough Students-1.1 
59:51   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.8 
69:58   Mark McLeod V35MElswick12.1 
710:01   Robert Dobson V35MGateshead14.0 
810:04   Craig Isherwood SENMSunderland19.9 
1010:06   Lawrence McCourt U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni24.2 
910:06   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.4 
1110:07   James Oldfield SENMSedgefield3.3 
1210:11   Michael Barker SENMSunderland0.5 
1310:18   Peter Bray U23MDurham Fell Runners-2.4 
1410:41   Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-0.3 
1510:41   Andrew Powell SENMSunderland0.6 
1610:42   David Johnson SENMTyne Bridge6.6 
1710:44   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni1.5 
1810:46   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni8.0 
1910:46   Rob Everson SENMElvet-0.3 
2010:59   Conna Carruthers U23MBirtley20.2 
2111:00   Jon French V35MBlyth5.5 
2211:08   Adam Walker U20MDurham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2.3 
2311:12   Wayne Pearson V45MCrook2.1 
2411:15   Tim Nicholson SENMMornington Chasers/Wallsend2.7 
2511:19   Luke JonesSENMClaremont L  
2611:21   Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly2.3 
2711:25   George Nicholson SENMHeaton18.8 
2811:25   William Robson U20MNorth Shields Poly-0.6 
2911:26   Paul O'Mara SENMTyne Bridge-0.1 
3011:30   Mark Oliver SENMHeaton6.2 
3111:38   Alasdair Blain SENMTyne Bridge2.8 
3211:43   Sam Dodd SENMBlyth22.1 
3311:45   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth8.0 
3411:47   Alan Ball SENMJarrow & Hebburn7.3 
3511:49   Mark Banks U23MHeaton5.4 
3611:49   Steve JohnsonSENMHoughton C  
3711:56   John Goldsbrough SENMTyne Bridge28.0 
3812:03   Luke Aston V35MBlackhill14.2 
3912:07   Joe KirtleySENMGateshead S  
4012:15   Tony HollandSENMBlyth I  
4112:18   Craig WrenSENMCrook K  
4212:18   Peter Smith SENMLow Fell16.0 
4312:18   Andrew PickenSENMBlackhill G  
4412:22   Daniel Cartwright U20MGosforth27.7 
4512:28   Graham BellSENMElswick F  
4612:29   David HemmingSENMDurham City K  
4712:38   Liam Taylor SENMDerwentside11.9 
4812:40   Gareth Wills SENMSunderland Strollers8.4 
4912:40   Kris Whitelaw SENMNorth Shields Poly11.8 
5012:48   Justin HindmarshSENMAycliffe D  
5113:05   Ben FordSENMElvet O  
5213:07   Michael UnknownSENMSunderland  
5313:14   David Curran SENMTyne Bridge12.5 
5413:18   Gary McLean SENMHunwick9.8 
5513:22   David Shearan SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine8.3 
5613:25   Andrew SofleySENMSaltwell E  
5713:32   Iain Dalby SENMTyne Bridge12.1 
5813:33   Elliott WardSENMPonteland D  
5914:57   David Lamond V35MBirtley12.0 
6014:59   Paul SimmonsSENMNorth Shields Poly  
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:11   Karl AverySENMMorpeth I  
29:33   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-1.1 
39:39   Daniel Johnson U23MGateshead3.6 
49:55   James Dunce U23MTyne Bridge-2.3 
59:56   Michael Wilson U20MSunderland/Birmingham Uni-5.4 
69:57   Alex Mirley SENMDurham15.2 
79:59   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn1.1 
810:01   Tom Goulding U20MBirtley-0.7 
910:06   Chris Smith SENMMorpeth0.8 
1010:15   Lee Cuthbertson SENMTyne Bridge/Royal Air Force8.1 
1110:20   Sam Brand SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni20.0 
1210:27   Samuel Beckett SENMCrook0.9 
1310:28   Harry Coates SENMWallsend12.3 
1410:35   Paul West SENMNorth Shields Poly1.3 
1510:42   Kieran Walker U17MSedgefield-3.4 
1610:42   Stewy BellSENMBlackhill E  
1710:43   Graeme UnknownSENMNorth Shields Poly  
1810:45   Michael Lavender U23MSunderland2.5 
1910:48   Greg Urwin U23MGateshead/Robert Gordon Uni7.8 
2010:54   Kel Scott SENMSunderland Strollers/Birtley4.4 
2110:55   Michael Laws SENMSunderland2.6 
2211:04   Joseph Dungworth U20MBlyth7.5 
2311:07   Scott PoveySENMBlyth G  
2411:07   John Sturman V35MHeaton4.2 
2511:09   Paul Jones SENMElswick5.4 
2611:12   Graham UnknownSENMSaltwell E  
2711:12   Lawrence JohnsonSENMLow Fell F  
2811:15   Simon GardnerSENMElvet N  
2911:15   Graeme Stewart SENMBlyth9.9 
3011:16   Matthew Darbyshire SENMWallsend4.0 
3111:17   Simon Kristiansen SENMTyne Bridge0.5 
3211:19   Stephen Barker SENMTyne Bridge4.9 
3311:24   David Old SENMGateshead7.1 
3411:26   Jonathan Gilroy SENMClaremont3.2 
3511:26   David Colpitts U23MTyne Bridge9.9 
3611:34   Mark Lyon SENMPonteland3.1 
3711:37   David KellySENMBirtley H  
3811:43   David Henson SENMDurham18.9 
3911:58   Neil Sleeman V35MElvet/Durham Triathlon Club12.9 
4012:01   Andrew Thornton SENMJarrow & Hebburn10.5 
4112:01   Ian YoungSENMBlackhill F  
4212:01   Anton MilafsariSENMGateshead S  
4312:06   Mike RobertsSENMHeaton G  
4412:08   Jason UnknownSENMCrook K  
4512:14   Arnaud Albertini U23MTyne Bridge20.5 
4612:17   Alan Haddon SENMNorth Shields Poly27.1 
4712:21   Dave ReaySENMDerwentside B  
4812:22   Christopher Maynard SENMSunderland Strollers22.1 
4912:23   James Knox SENMTyne Bridge8.1 
5012:25   Nicky Wardle SENMHeaton29.6 
5112:27   Adam Rowe SENMNorth Shields Poly12.6 
5212:39   Ryan ShielSENMBlyth I  
5312:41   George BoyekSENMHunwick E  
5412:41   Michael BunnSENMJarrow H  
5512:47   Phillip Alan Parker V45MNorth Shields Poly22.2 
5612:48   Steven Bond V40MGosforth14.1 
5712:57   Kyle Cook U23MAycliffe6.0 
5813:07   Geoff Watson V35MDurham16.0 
5913:17   Shaun McGrathSENMHoughton C  
6015:28   Martin Thrift SENMElswick19.5 
6117:04   Nicholas Hattrick SENMBlackhill36.0 
ZXCL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:54   Guy Bracken V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-0.7 
210:07   Jamie Barbour V45MHeaton3.4 
310:17   Ian Dixon V35MSunderland0.2 
410:20   Kevin Emmett V45MJarrow & Hebburn5.1 
510:22   Fergus Bates V45MMorpeth3.6 
610:23   Cees Van DerV35MTyne Bridge A  
710:24   Tim Field V45MSunderland1.2 
810:25   Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead-0.2 
910:27   Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill6.8 
1010:28   David Best V35MCrook0.8 
1110:45   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang6.7 
1210:53   Paul Merrison V55MSunderland3.2 
1310:54   Dan WetherillV40MWallsend A  
1410:59   Philip Walker V45MMorpeth4.5 
1511:03   Christopher Meek V40MTyne Bridge11.5 
1611:04   Steven Gordon V40MSunderland5.5 
1711:05   David Kelly V45MBirtley11.3 
1811:07   Garry Robson V45MNorth Shields Poly8.0 
1911:14   Stan SmithV35MSund Harriers F  
2011:17   Ken Maynard V55MSunderland Strollers5.0 
2111:21   Steven Johnson V40MHoughton Harriers5.1 
2211:23   David John Bell V40MGosforth3.8 
2311:25   Paul Hilton V45MTyne Bridge/Heaton3.8 
2411:30   Jason Stirland V40MNorth Shields Poly4.4 
2511:32   Michael UnknownV35MNorth Shields  
2611:32   Paul Whalley V40MBlyth4.7 
2711:36   Duncan Scott V40MClaremont15.6 
2811:37   David Greatorex V45MSedgefield9.9 
2911:40   Graham Spowart V35MCrook12.5 
3011:42   Mark Davinson V35MDerwentside2.9 
3111:42   Paul Robertson V40MNorth Shields Poly10.8 
3211:48   Scott Garrett V40MSaltwell8.1 
3311:52   Stuart Percival V45MSunderland Strollers36.0 
3411:52   John HeaneyV35MNorth Shields  
3511:53   Mick HobsonV45MSund Strollers A  
3611:54   Vaughan Hemy V45MNorth Shields Poly6.1 
3711:56   Mal GibsonV35MTyne Bridge C  
3812:01   Peter Gill V40MBirtley5.8 
3912:03   Sean McIntyre V40MWallsend11.7 
4012:05   Steven French V40MBlyth6.1 
4112:07   Nick VarleyV35MTyne Bridge E  
4212:08   G PattersonV45MLow Fell G  
4312:09   Ricky DavisonV35MNorth Shields  
4412:12   Thomas Tinsley V55MClaremont5.7 
4512:13   Paul Bellingham V55MMorpeth7.1 
4612:14   Ritchie Gerry V50MSunderland Strollers5.0 
4712:18   Alex LockwoodV35MTyne Bridge D  
4812:19   Andrew UnknownV40MAycliffe A  
4912:20   D WadeV35MLow Fell A  
5012:20   Richard James Hanley V35MNorth Shields Poly5.8 
5112:21   David Walker V45MSedgefield5.4 
5212:22   Peter ScaifeV45MMorpeth D  
5312:26   Chris Pearce V40MElswick5.4 
5412:26   Kevin Thomas V55MGosforth9.4 
5512:28   David LumsdonV50MElvet B  
5612:30   Alan F Turnbull V45MNorth Shields Poly10.2 
5712:31   George BoyekV45MHunwick A  
5812:33   Graeme Walton V40MElvet12.5 
5912:39   John AyresV40MElvet A  
6012:41   Paul Dodds V40MNorth Shields Poly15.8 
6112:42   Gary Pemberton V60MNorth East Vets12.4 
6212:50   Richard UnknownV45MGosforth C  
6312:52   Philip Sanderson V45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners8.0 
6412:53   Robert WelshV45MSund Strollers E  
6512:56   David Savage V45MSunderland15.0 
6613:00   Malcolm UnknownV55MGateshead C  
6713:01   Michael Stacey V55MLow Fell9.4 
6813:02   Brian Hurst V45MJarrow & Hebburn8.3 
6913:05   Mark J Small V40MNorth Shields Poly13.5 
Page: 1 2 3