Gateshead parkrun # 146 External Results
Gateshead
17 Jan 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:27   Graeme Taylor  S25MMorpeth/Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club16:3615:485.3 
217:39   Bradley Clough  S25MBlyth17:1616:551.2 
317:56   Jonny Evans SBU20MJarrow & Hebburn16:0316:03-1.1 
418:05   Neil Byrne  V45MUnattached17:3017:123.7 
518:11   Matthew Alderson  S25MBlaydon17:2916:33-1.4 
618:46   Tim Nicholson SBS25MMornington Chasers/Wallsend17:4417:322.1 
718:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
819:38   Carlo Van Leeuwen SBS30MHedge End18:3617:374.1 
919:46   Alix Shepherd SBSENMUnattached19:4618:3021.9 
1019:51   Hedley Fletcher  V40MRyton TC/Blaydon18:1917:533.2 
1119:55   Darren Parks  V40MJarrow & Hebburn18:2818:285.4 
1220:04   Steven Morrison  S25MHartlepool18:2518:025.1 
1320:30   Seb Bufton  S30MSaltwell18:5918:599.4 
1420:33   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4618:395.3 
1520:42   Ben Hampson S25MUnattached    
1620:44   David Scribbins SBS25MSaltwell20:4420:2419.4 
1720:46   Ian Temby S25MUnattached    
1820:50   Carl Watson  V45MLow Fell19:5418:456.8 
1921:20   Michael Denison  V40MUnattached20:2418:543.6 
2021:26   Keith Roll SBS30MLow Fell19:3619:366.6 
2121:29   Richard Conder  S30MLow Fell19:3918:013.7 
2221:30   Matthew Causier S25MUnattached    
2321:31   Tony Gladstone V45MLow Fell RC    
2421:38   Kayleigh Dunn SBS25WMornington Chasers/Wallsend21:3820:3417.4 
2521:39   Derek Whitehead V35MUnattached    
2621:42   Danny Wade  V35MLow Fell19:5318:465.3 
2721:52   John Wiper SBV60MLow Fell20:5120:5118.9 
2821:53   Barry Ord V50MUnattached    
2921:59   David Molloy S25MUnattached    
3022:00   James Tumilty  S20MGateshead21:5518:4717.6 
3122:06   Tim Hildreth  V45MUnattached21:0721:009.0 
3222:07   Shaunak Deshpande PBS25MSaltwell21:1621:1633.6 
3322:07   Robert Hallam  V45MGateshead21:4421:1123.6 
3422:09   Dean Calvert PBS30MSaltwell20:0520:0518.3 
3522:13   Natalie johnson PBS30WTyne Bridge21:3720:5816.8 
3622:14   David Jardin  V40MElswick19:4418:4313.5 
3722:17   Alan Anderson V35MUnattached    
3822:21   Simon Devlin S25MUnattached    
3922:25   Clare Magrath PBS25WLow Fell22:0921:4013.2 
4022:32   Michael Jeffares S30MUnattached    
4122:34   Antonio Ribeiro V40MUnattached    
4222:38   Michelle Littlemore  V45WLow Fell21:3721:3315.5 
4322:39   Simon Irwin S30MUnattached    
4422:47   Colin Greenwell SBV50MLow Fell21:1820:269.8 
4522:58   Karen Buckham S30WUnattached    
4623:03   Glenn Robertson S20MUnattached    
4723:16   Graham Hobson V35MUnattached    
4823:16   Ria Chaston  S25WSaltwell20:4219:587.5 
4923:19   Andrew Peter Burrell PBSENMUnattached23:1923:1932.0 
5023:22   James Grey SBV35MUnattached21:3320:5110.4 
5123:25   Declan McDermott S30MUnattached    
5223:26   Fred Webb PBV60MSaltwell23:2622:5315.1 
5323:27   Neil Stokoe V35MUnattached    
5423:27   Graham Porter S30MUnattached    
5523:28   Craig Ferry V40MUnattached    
5623:30   Steve White  V65MElswick20:3118:5314.7 
5723:39   Cheryl Parkin  S30WLow Fell21:2720:508.1 
5823:48   David Alderson V55MUnattached    
5924:08   Alison Dixon  S30WNorth Shields Poly20:4520:3212.1 
6024:15   Jonathan Shaw S25MUnattached    
6124:21   Dave Candlish  V40MSaltwell22:1621:2416.5 
6224:40   Stephen Moran V40MUnattached    
6324:42   Edward Rollings  SENMUnattached21:5521:1616.3 
6424:46   Marty Gray S20MUnattached    
6524:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6624:50   Craig Barlow S25MUnattached    
6724:51   Joseph Reed SBV45MSaltwell24:5121:4115.5 
6824:53   Phil Sturt S30MUnattached    
6924:53   Stephen Mowat S30MUnattached    
7024:56   Jacqueline Candlish  V45WSaltwell23:2823:2714.7 
7124:59   David Smith SBS30MSaltwell23:4320:1611.3 
7225:00   Callum Cruikshank U20MUnattached    
7325:04   Keith Williams  SENMUnattached21:4021:4030.7 
7425:09   Allan Hucks V40MUnattached    
7525:10   Paul Brown V35MUnattached    
7625:11   Susan Lowes SBV40WSaltwell23:0423:0413.2 
7725:13   Caroline Strugnell S30WUnattached    
7825:16   Sarah Garrett  V40WSaltwell22:4022:0817.9 
7925:16   Gemma Bradley SBV35WSaltwell25:1618:418.8 
8025:21   Lee Watson S30MUnattached    
8125:24   Steven Davis SBV40MSouth Shields21:5121:5113.1 
8225:32   Mick Quinn  V35MAurora/Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club23:5822:3619.6 
8325:34   Michelle Bowmaker S30WUnattached    
8425:58   Emma Graham S25WUnattached    
8525:58   Rob Bradshaw  V50MDerwent Valley23:5023:3819.6 
8626:05   David Lamb V45MUnattached    
8726:09   Kevin Kerrigan SBV45MLow Fell26:0923:3130.4 
8826:11   Patsy Ryan S25WUnattached    
8926:16   Eleanor Morden SBU18WGateshead26:0425:3420.8 
9026:19   Ryan Cook S20MUnattached    
9126:22   Nicola Shaverin  V40WSaltwell23:5022:2613.8 
9226:23   Mark Thompson  V45MTyne Bridge25:4223:0136.0 
9326:24   James Brown V35MUnattached    
9426:26   Dion Hopkinson-Sibley U20MUnattached    
9526:28   Hilary Shaw SBV50WSaltwell26:2825:3023.4 
9626:29   Scott Bradley S25MUnattached    
9726:32   Gemma Boyd S25WUnattached    
9826:35   Tony Bamboro V60MUnattached    
9926:39   Dennis Edward France  V65MLow Fell24:3124:3133.9 
10026:41   Clare Causier S25WUnattached    
10126:46   Amy Gifford S25WUnattached    
10226:49   Alan Macaulay  V55MTyne Bridge21:2721:0413.2 
10326:49   Katherine Denton SBV55WLow Fell25:3825:3826.9 
10426:51   Hayley Deacon SBS25WJarrow & Hebburn25:4125:4130.3 
10527:04   Steve Rochelle  V55MSaltwell25:5323:3819.5 
10627:08   Lisa Young V40WUnattached    
10727:11   Brian Hume  V65MLow Fell25:4722:0417.4 
10827:12   Anna Swallow  S30WUnattached24:2624:0317.6 
10927:15   Michael Mckeough  V45MUnattached24:0723:4420.4 
11027:18   Rowan Feher U20MUnattached    
11127:20   Paul Taylor  V50MSaltwell22:1822:1821.0 
11227:20   Jane Pollinger  V35WLow Fell26:1326:1328.5 
11327:21   Martin Rowan V40MUnattached    
11427:25   Anna Mowat S30WUnattached    
11527:34   Jamie Irvine V35MUnattached    
11627:36   Lisa Perry PBV40WSaltwell24:1224:1218.5 
11727:40   Rachael Shepherd  S25WTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club25:4225:2319.9 
11827:42   Sarah McMahon  V35WTyne Bridge25:3324:5635.4 
11927:50   Faye Hession S25WUnattached    
12028:02   Charlie Feher  V40MUnattached22:1522:1519.0 
12128:02   Malcolm Arnott V55MUnattached    
12228:42   Vicky Cuthbertson  V35WTyne Bridge27:4724:3629.0 
12328:44   Teresa Mary Saint  V45WUnattached27:0025:5322.7 
12428:48   Simon James Morden V45MUnattached    
12528:50   Steve Heslop  V50MScunthorpe28:0626:5022.1 
12628:55   Grant Ramsden  S30MDerwent Valley24:2419:224.9 
12728:58   Paul Barton S30MUnattached    
12829:00   Maximus Murray U11MUnattached    
12929:03   Lisa Walsh  V35WBlaydon24:0424:0433.7 
13029:07   Phil Murray V50MUnattached    
13129:16   Leigh Ferguson  V35WSaltwell28:5328:5336.0 
13229:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13329:19   Christopher Shipman V40MUnattached    
13429:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13529:27   Jamie Boswell  S30MBlaydon19:4618:5110.3 
13629:33   Sean Hobson U11MUnattached    
13729:40   Ian Spence V45MUnattached    
13829:40   Simon Daniels V45MUnattached    
13929:42   Mark Shepherd S25MUnattached    
14029:45   Steven Whitwood V40MUnattached    
14129:55   Victoria Johnson S25WUnattached    
14229:58   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached24:3220:2436.0 
14329:58   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached24:5223:1617.7 
14430:00   Keith Stoker  V45MDerwent Valley24:4524:1815.7 
14530:04   Stuart Boyd  V35MUnattached26:0524:1223.4 
14630:04   Jonathan Conlon  V35MLow Fell20:1220:0512.6 
14730:12   John Martin SBS30MSaltwell26:1422:4817.0 
14830:15   Beth Ramsden  S25WDerwent Valley26:0324:3918.8 
14930:16   James Dyer  V35MTeamCOCO23:5021:3417.4 
15030:16   Laura Close S25WUnattached    
15130:45   Tom Roberts U20MUnattached    
15230:49   George Smith V75MUnattached    
15330:58   David Mcalister  V35MSaltwell27:2126:4623.1 
15431:03   John Egdell S30MUnattached    
15531:10   John Moses V55MUnattached    
15631:29   Keith Denton SBV60MLow Fell25:5125:5134.6 
15731:32   Gemma Moran U15WUnattached    
15831:46   Steven Echanique V40MUnattached    
15932:08   Christina Dianne Page  SENWUnattached27:0826:1030.5 
16032:16   Gareth Kyle SBS30MUnattached32:1629:4935.0 
16132:24   Claire Taylor  S30WSaltwell30:3129:3934.3 
16232:29   Jack Lennie S30MUnattached    
16333:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16433:09   Gemma Dyer S30WUnattached    
16533:13   Tracy Bowers  V45WBlaydon30:1028:5826.5 
16633:17   Kirsty Bagnall V40WLow Fell RC    
16733:17   Alan O'Hara V40MUnattached    
16833:18   Kirsteen McCormick SBV40WBlaydon31:3230:4833.9 
16933:29   Michael Gorman S25MUnattached    
17033:35   Jillian Devlin  SENWUnattached23:4622:1616.3 
17133:36   Helen Richardson V35WUnattached    
17233:42   Annis Feher SBV45WUnattached30:4427:3536.0 
17334:00   Judith Wilson V45WUnattached    
17434:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17534:36   Sami Hobson V35WUnattached    
17634:42   Christopher Powell  SENMUnattached24:5322:4315.7 
17734:50   Amy Barrett S25WUnattached    
17834:55   Tonia Ellett V35WUnattached    
17934:58   Erin Shaw SBS25WUnattached31:4325:2730.4 
18034:59   David James Tait SBV65MSaltwell34:2132:0036.0 
18135:14   Joanne Noble S25WUnattached    
18235:21   Rachel Best S25WUnattached    
18335:26   Danielle Robertson S25WUnattached    
18435:58   Camilla Hall V45WUnattached    
18535:59   Anthony Arnott S25MUnattached    
18638:33   Helen Blanchett V40WUnattached    
18739:32   Rebecca Grey S30WUnattached    
18840:17   Philip Askew  S30MSaltwell26:2626:1920.0 
18940:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19040:30   Berni Anderson  V45WUnattached32:5632:5632.5 
19144:42   Andrew Pyle V40MUnattached    
19244:43   Christopher Watson  S30MSaltwell23:0522:2815.5 
19350:25   Roy Alexander V40MUnattached    
19450:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached