Newcastle parkrun # 257 External Results
Newcastle
17 Jan 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:09   Tom Charlton  S20MTyne Bridge15:5815:30-3.4 
217:30   Jeremy Curtis  S30MSouthampton16:2516:188.1 
317:53   Matthew Linsley PBU20MGateshead/Northumberland Schs17:1916:09-3.4 
417:55   Matthew Boyle  S20MMorpeth17:4617:282.5 
518:01   Jim Bennett  V40MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets16:5816:583.3 
618:06   Glen Taylor SBV40MUnattached17:4917:1229.3 
718:07   Tim Sherman  S30MSouthampton16:4616:423.1 
818:10   Joe Kelly S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
918:18   Ben Grayson SBS20MNewcastle Uni17:1017:061.9 
1018:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1118:35   Tom Goodey S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
1218:38   Harry Walker SBV40MUnattached17:5817:473.8 
1318:39   Tom Elmer SBS20MTyne Bridge17:5517:232.9 
1418:50   Charles Casey SBS25MTyne Bridge/Harrogate18:1617:441.9 
1518:54   Steve Marcer SBV35MSouthampton18:5417:194.3 
1618:59   Stefanos Stephanou SBU20MNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force17:2216:45-0.3 
1719:01   James Smith  V40MSouthampton16:2116:212.0 
1819:02   Matthew Darbyshire  S30MWallsend17:1217:128.3 
1919:04   Magnus McGillivray  V35MHeaton17:3517:002.1 
2019:05   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:1417:148.3 
2119:06   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
2219:07   Alasdair Humphries S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
2319:08   George Stainsby PBV35MUnattached18:2018:199.0 
2419:09   Stephanie Pattinson SBS20WJarrow & Hebburn19:0918:164.7 
2519:10   Mark Prendergast SBS30MNorth Shields Poly17:5717:575.2 
2619:13   Sam Levitt S20MUnattached    
2719:15   James Body SENMUnattached    
2819:23   Michael Read SBV35MSouthampton19:2317:2512.7 
2919:27   Daniel Bluff  U20MNewcastle Uni18:4117:109.5 
3019:28   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:1718:1710.6 
3119:32   Tom Crossley SBV35MUnattached18:0518:053.7 
3219:34   Jeremy Smith SBV45MClaremont18:5918:244.9 
3319:35   Adam Malloy S30MUnattached    
3419:40   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend17:5617:566.8 
3519:49   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:2317:264.0 
3619:53   Rebecca Metin SBS20WNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force19:5318:0912.0 
3719:54   Gary Dicker SBV45MHeaton18:5318:3811.3 
3819:57   Andrew Thornton  S25MJarrow & Hebburn18:4218:427.3 
3920:00   Oliver Bennett S30MUnattached    
4020:02   Alex Muir  S25MBlaydon18:0317:121.1 
4120:07   Kevin Stephenson SBV45MElswick20:0718:1233.6 
4220:08   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn19:2618:185.4 
4320:16   Mick Mingstones SBV45MHeaton19:2918:418.2 
4420:19   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:2417:246.2 
4520:20   Nicholas Howell  V35MTyne Bridge19:3118:546.1 
4620:27   Stuart Harper  V45MJesmond19:5719:3012.3 
4720:29   Mark Davis V45MUnattached    
4820:35   Jonathan Longrigg  S30MTyne Bridge18:3818:379.8 
4920:37   Charlie Whall S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
5020:38   Jack Callaghan S20MUnattached    
5120:41   James Miller S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
5220:50   Mike Lamb V40MUnattached    
5320:51   Dale McCallum SBS30MSaltwell17:3117:315.9 
5420:53   Michelle Dorrington  S20WHedge End19:2918:5511.3 
5520:56   Eddie Thompson SENMUnattached    
5620:56   Jack Ford  U15MGateshead/Unattached19:5019:034.5 
5720:57   Alastair Moir S25MUnattached    
5820:59   Andrew Wright S30MUnattached    
5921:01   Simon Coplestone  S30MHeaton17:3117:163.9 
6021:02   Glenn Davies  V45MHeaton19:3119:2430.6 
6121:04   Dominic Lockhart  S25MNorth Shields Poly20:2219:4911.6 
6221:06   Richard Carr PBS20MElswick19:1019:1015.7 
6321:07   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5718:179.6 
6421:07   Jeremy Armstrong  V45MGateshead20:2120:099.7 
6521:08   Andrew Deane SBS30MLow Fell20:4820:4516.3 
6621:09   Laura Yeates S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
6721:09   Kate Phillips S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
6821:10   Matt Smith  S25MTyne Bridge19:4219:2211.3 
6921:12   Omar Al-Naimi V40MUnattached    
7021:14   Susan Shiel-Rankin  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Newcastle Uni20:1519:5415.5 
7121:16   David Walker S30MUnattached    
7221:19   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
7321:30   Kevin Williams  S30MBorder18:3818:3828.4 
7421:31   William Johnson PBS20MTyne Bridge18:4717:401.7 
7521:34   Peter Collinson  V40MUnattached20:5819:4220.9 
7621:36   Harley Seccombe PBS20Mjogscotland20:2019:195.9 
7721:37   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:2919:298.7 
7821:38   Alexander John Marshall S20MUnattached    
7921:39   Andy Howlett  V40MUnattached20:4119:3111.8 
8021:41   Heather Steel  S30WClaremont20:1119:588.6 
8121:42   Paul Johnstone  S25MUnattached20:4420:4412.9 
8221:44   David Bowden  U20MMatlock18:5917:344.8 
8321:47   Wongani Mwanza SBS20MNewcastle Uni19:4118:325.6 
8421:47   Robert Douglas S20MUnattached    
8521:48   Sam Birch-Machin SBU20MUnattached21:4816:482.6 
8621:50   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
8721:55   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
8821:57   Jamie Styles  U15MElswick19:1317:583.6 
8922:00   Neil Mason V40MUnattached    
9022:02   Finlay Ward  U20MUnattached20:2020:2015.9 
9122:03   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield20:3719:568.4 
9222:04   Robert Renwick V40MUnattached    
9322:05   John Harvey Marshall SBV55MHeaton20:4919:1312.7 
9422:06   Stuart Craig V45MUnattached    
9522:06   Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V60MClaremont19:4719:2710.4 
9622:07   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
9722:08   George Harrison SENMUnattached    
9822:11   Daniel O'Mahony U20MUnattached    
9922:12   Andrew Keogan  V40MTyne Bridge21:1420:4013.9 
10022:13   Keith Batty  V55MUnattached21:1320:3613.0 
10122:14   Andrew Whitelaw SBS30MUnattached21:2120:5310.5 
10222:16   Floss Br S20WUnattached    
10322:16   Stephen Currie  V40MSaltwell19:3718:3511.1 
10422:17   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland21:3421:2811.6 
10522:17   John McGargill  V50MPonteland19:1418:5910.9 
10622:18   Christopher Mason  U15MElswick20:5218:344.2 
10722:19   Meg Holmes S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
10822:20   David Linsley V45MUnattached    
10922:21   James Fleming S20MUnattached    
11022:24   Graham Aldus  SENMUnattached19:2819:0118.9 
11122:26   Ruth Barber S30WUnattached    
11222:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11322:29   Jess Illingworth PBS25WLow Fell21:3721:1814.9 
11422:37   Brian T Smith SBV40MUnattached20:5419:389.1 
11522:37   Matthew Holmes S25MUnattached    
11622:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11722:42   Gavin Houston S30MUnattached    
11822:44   Stephen Addison  S20MHeaton/Tyne TC19:2719:035.8 
11922:45   Ed Veitch V55MUnattached    
12022:46   Alasdair Blain  S30MTyne Bridge17:4717:095.6 
12122:49   Arnaud Richard S30MUnattached    
12222:49   Jack Shawcross  S20MHeaton19:2518:325.6 
12322:50   Henry Amm S20MUnattached    
12422:52   Alasdair Toyn S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
12522:53   Nick Allaway SBV40MUnattached20:2820:2811.6 
12622:53   John G F Cleland S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
12722:55   Richard Slack  V45MUnattached22:1321:5113.0 
12822:56   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:4219:1911.3 
12922:57   George Edward Watkinson S20MUnattached    
13022:58   Nicholas Smith S20MUnattached    
13123:01   Wendy Malkin  S20WJesmond/Unattached21:1620:418.9 
13223:04   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached20:5920:5928.0 
13323:05   Lucy Dunbar SBS20WClaremont23:0521:5315.2 
13423:07   Lisa Harpin SBSENWUnattached20:5720:5715.3 
13523:07   Fiona Robins  V35WHeaton21:2620:2210.3 
13623:09   Lawrence Park V50MUnattached    
13723:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13823:14   David Hall PBV35MWallsend20:2720:279.8 
13923:14   Stephen Wrack S25MUnattached    
14023:15   Simon Wilkinson S25MUnattached    
14123:17   Thomas Willshare S30MUnattached    
14223:18   Stan Hecks V35MUnattached    
14323:22   David Lydall  V50MClaremont20:4820:178.9 
14423:25   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:1622:1612.5 
14523:26   Neil Ward SBV40MPonteland19:3618:508.8 
14623:27   Lucy Turzynski PBS30WUnattached20:3519:398.9 
14723:29   Mark Cowell  V35MPonteland/Unattached21:2121:029.8 
14823:31   Thomas James Tyler  U20MGosforth22:3721:3124.7 
14923:33   Judith Archibold SBV50WHeaton23:2222:1815.0 
15023:34   Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
15123:35   Tom Burrows SENMUnattached    
15223:36   Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
15323:38   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:4220:409.2 
15423:40   Simon Coatsworth SBV45MUnattached22:5321:3114.9 
15523:40   Chris Leach S30MUnattached    
15623:41   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:2620:5530.5 
15723:42   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
15823:43   Rosie Simson S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
15923:44   George Jones S20MUnattached    
16023:45   Victoria Young S25WUnattached    
16123:48   Louise McLeman  U20WHarrogate/Unattached20:3319:2016.0 
16223:51   Sumanth Nayak  S30MClaremont18:5718:275.4 
16323:52   Adrian Brooks  V35MTyne Bridge21:0820:107.5 
16423:53   David Savage  V45MSunderland20:5719:5119.3 
16523:55   Heather Allaway SBV40WUnattached22:1322:0012.6 
16623:55   James Durward V35MUnattached    
16723:56   Oliver Topel U20MUnattached    
16823:57   Vincent MacDonald SENMUnattached    
16923:59   Jenna Killock SBU20WBingley/Newcastle Uni22:1522:1510.4 
17024:02   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached22:3122:3122.3 
17124:05   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached22:2322:2319.5 
17224:06   Edward Thomas Lowe S20MUnattached    
17324:07   Richard John Bowes SBS30MUnattached20:5820:1910.2 
17424:08   Stuart Goodman S20MUnattached    
17524:11   Philip Foster S20MUnattached    
17624:11   Jonathan Foster PBS25MTyne Bridge23:0421:3113.2 
17724:12   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached21:4021:2710.1 
17824:12   Peter Chamley V50MUnattached    
17924:13   Sophie Elizabeth Wright SBU15WGateshead24:1323:5121.2 
18024:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18124:14   Tim Cook SBV50MElswick/Jesmond24:1421:2110.9 
18224:15   Katherine Sweet S25WUnattached    
18324:15   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton21:3721:3716.4 
18424:16   Paul Mouat V35MUnattached    
18524:18   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:3321:0815.6 
18624:19   Gary Voysey SBSENMUnattached24:1919:1736.0 
18724:20   John Harrison V40MUnattached    
18824:22   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:3320:089.0 
18924:23   Chris Snowden V45MUnattached    
19024:24   Michael Henderson SBV65MBlaydon23:3322:3817.5 
19124:24   Graeme Smith  S30MSaltwell21:1519:346.5 
19224:26   Naomi Higton S20WUnattached    
19324:27   Julian Nash S30MUnattached    
19424:27   Natalie Hunter S20WUnattached    
19524:29   Chris Carr  V45MClaremont22:0321:5820.5 
19624:29   Jack Green S20MUnattached    
19724:30   Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
19824:30   Ben Dawson S30MUnattached    
19924:31   Katie Christie S20WUnattached    
20024:32   George Greenhill  SENMUnattached22:1619:149.5 
20124:38   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets22:2120:038.6 
20224:41   Simon Long V35MUnattached    
20324:42   Peter Manley S30MUnattached    
20424:42   Louisa Murray S20WUnattached    
20524:42   Rob Hiller PBV40MFetch Everyone22:5822:5815.0 
20624:43   Colin Reid  V35MClaremont22:1820:3313.8 
20724:43   Kirsteen Kilgour SBV40WUnattached23:3822:3615.1 
20824:44   Kostas Kazakos  S30MClaremont24:1324:1336.0 
20924:46   Nicola Brady SBS25WTyne Bridge22:0321:2711.9 
21024:47   Mark Horey V40MUnattached    
21124:47   Bryan Williams V45MUnattached    
21224:48   Andrea Clarke SBV45WDerwent Valley24:2822:3216.5 
21324:50   Jim Boyle S25MUnattached    
21424:50   Catherine Williams V45WUnattached    
21524:51   Jacquetta Groves SBV45WUnattached23:3523:3517.4 
21624:51   Beate Muller  V50WTyne Bridge22:4622:4617.1 
21724:52   Patrick Keown SBV40MUnattached23:2022:4018.7 
21824:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21924:53   Joel Ado Neuet S25MUnattached    
22024:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22124:54   Steven Ford S25MUnattached    
22224:55   Navid Moalemi SBSENMUnattached23:3620:2313.1 
22324:56   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
22425:00   Andrew Raft V45MUnattached    
22525:00   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:3021:2510.8 
22625:01   Renee Wong S20WUnattached    
22725:02   Danielle Teasdale S20WUnattached    
22825:04   Dave Wright SBV60MHeaton21:1920:4923.3 
22925:06   Tommy Germaine SENMUnattached    
23025:07   Clare Walker SBV35WMorpeth24:1722:5617.7 
23125:08   Will Howe S30MUnattached    
23225:11   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton24:1320:5817.8 
23325:13   Craig Johnson S20MUnattached    
23425:14   Michael Stoddart SBV50MElswick24:3523:4836.0 
23525:15   Martin Read V40MUnattached    
23625:15   John Oswald  V60MHeaton25:0122:1319.9 
23725:16   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton19:5119:3512.2 
23825:18   Robert Shannon U15MUnattached    
23925:19   Keith Newman S20MUnattached    
24025:19   Callum Keogan SENMUnattached    
24125:23   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:3221:4213.6 
24225:23   Edwin Wong  V35MTyne Bridge18:3518:3518.6 
24325:24   Michael Liauw S20MUnattached    
24425:25   Tommy Smith  U20MUnattached22:3821:1512.1 
24525:25   Carl Moffett V40MUnattached    
24625:27   Peter Hegarty V40MUnattached    
24725:28   Stephen Donnelly S20MUnattached    
24825:28   Ian Aspinall S25MUnattached    
24925:31   Mark Whittingham  V40MElswick22:5822:5819.4 
25025:31   Daniel Kendal SBV35MPonteland25:3125:0622.5 
Page: 1 2 3