Welsh Road Relay Championships External Results
Pontypridd
22 Mar 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.4KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:20   Carwyn Jones V35MCardiff/Aberystwyth Uni4.9 
216:33   Joshua Griffiths U23MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-5.9 
317:03   Christian Lovatt U20MSwansea3.7 
417:04   Mark JenningsSENMMickey Morris Racing Team  
518:26   Samuel Jody Richards U23MPontypridd (Roadents)0.8 
618:53   Paul Morgan SENMPort Talbot18.1 
718:54   Matthew Rees SENMSwansea-3.3 
818:56   Chris ParkerSENMPort Talbot Harriers 'B'  
919:21   Nick Tulp SENMLes Croupiers0.4 
1019:39   D TomlinsonSENMNeath Harriers 'A'  
5.4KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:58   Matthew Edwards U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-3.5 
217:03   Matthew Harvey SENMSwansea1.1 
317:10   Jonathan TobinSENMSwansea Harriers 'B'  
417:59   Stefan Simms V45MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.3 
519:09   Simon John SENMNeath21.3 
619:20   Darren Bishop SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.0 
719:58   Steve Dinham V35MPort Talbot27.3 
820:35   Paul ReesSENMPort Talbot Harriers 'B'  
922:17   Matthew Hooper SENMLes Croupiers12.7 
1024:13   Daniel Morgan SENMSwansea14.1 
5.4KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:28   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-2.8 
216:29   Michael Kershaw SENMCardiff3.4 
318:06   Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot3.0 
418:09   James Dean SENMSwansea1.4 
518:20   Leighton Rawlinson SENMMicky Morris Racing Team0.4 
618:44   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.0 
719:10   C JenkinsSENMNeath Harriers 'A'  
819:52   Alex WilliamsSENMPort Talbot Harriers 'B'  
920:17   Neema Mal SENMLes Croupiers5.5 
1020:55   Simon Brewer V40MSwansea5.1 
5.4KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:12   Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-3.8 
216:26   Chris Carpanini U23MSwansea-2.6 
317:40   Ryan Mcflynn V35MMicky Morris Racing Team/Ireland-1.7 
418:24   Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea20.0 
518:27   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath1.7 
618:42   Daniel GurminSENMPort Talbot Harriers 'A'  
720:04   Nick Mahoney U23MChichester/Les Croupiers7.1 
820:59   Paul Graham U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-3.9 
5.4KL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:06   Martin Rees V60MLes Croupiers17.9 
218:18   Peter ColesV35MPontypridd Roadents  
318:22   Ivan LloydV35MSwansea Harriers  
419:41   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers4.3 
520:41   James BruceV35MLes Croupiers RC 'C'  
621:26   Richard SelfV35MLes Croupiers RC 'D'  
722:15   Jonathan Samuel V40MNewport15.3 
5.4KL M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:02   Stephen Paterson V35MLes Croupiers4.0 
218:45   David John Williams V40MLes Croupiers/Civil Service/Welsh Masters5.9 
318:48   Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea/Welsh Masters9.2 
419:46   Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers25.9 
520:19   Nicholas Denny V35MPontypridd (Roadents)9.6 
621:46   Marcus Meyrick V40MLes Croupiers6.2 
722:17   David Griffiths V45MNewport12.6 
5.4KL M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:48   Phil CookV35MLes Croupiers RC 'A'  
219:31   Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia2.0 
319:49   Laurence Pole V40MPontypridd (Roadents)4.2 
420:36   Alun JonesV35MLes Croupiers RC 'B'  
521:19   Simon HazelV35MLes Croupiers RC 'D'  
622:10   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters19.0 
5.4KL M45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:56   Chris Parker V45MPort Talbot26.9 
219:07   Paul Talbot V45MNeath18.2 
319:24   Martin WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers RC 'A'  
419:36   Damian Williams V45MParc Bryn Bach12.7 
520:50   Evatt Cummings V45MLes Croupiers14.4 
622:08   Gareth Hardman V50MBridgend8.3 
722:51   Phil CraneV45MNeath Harriers 'B'  
829:51   Dennis HainesV45MPort Talbot Harriers  
5.4KL M45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:07   Royston WhitehouseV45MNeath Harriers 'A'  
219:43   Simon Lewis V45MParc Bryn Bach7.7 
319:57   David Proud V45MLes Croupiers6.6 
420:00   Peter CaneV45MNeath Harriers 'B'  
520:35   Paul ReesV45MPort Talbot Harriers 'B'  
621:01   John M Morgan V50MBridgend9.5 
723:28   Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers12.0 
828:26   John Ayres V55MPort Talbot25.6 
5.4KL M45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:42   Lee Aherne V45MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters-0.9 
218:38   Paul Griffiths V45MNeath15.7 
319:49   Andrew BlairV45MLes Croupiers RC 'A'  
419:52   Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club24.3 
521:21   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend4.2 
622:47   David E WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers RC 'B'  
723:29   Unknown RunnerV45MNeath Harriers 'B'  
827:45   Tony Holling V55MPort Talbot18.8 
5.4KL M55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:10   Elio Lepore V60MLes Croupiers5.4 
222:35   Howard CarpenterV55MNeath Harriers 'B'  
329:51   Dennis HainesV55MPort Talbot Harriers  
5.4KL M55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:43   David Coles V55MLes Croupiers6.4 
221:55   David Crane V55MNeath13.4 
328:26   John Ayres V55MPort Talbot25.6 
5.4KL M55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:35   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.6 
222:14   Neil HorsleyV55MNeath Harriers 'B'  
327:45   Tony Holling V55MPort Talbot18.8 
5.4KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:06   Charlotte Gaughan SENWCardiff/LSE19.1 
220:52   Angela Leck V35WLes Croupiers/New Zealand28.0 
321:52   Bethan HarrisSENWSwansea Harriers 'A'  
422:13   Ruth Phillips SENWLliswerry/Newport21.4 
522:14   Sophie Moore SENWBridgend24.5 
622:48   Claire Maksimovic SENWPontypridd (Roadents)11.4 
724:03   Claire Marie Jarrom SENWLes Croupiers15.0 
824:33   Madeline Baker U20WNewport27.8 
924:45   Angharad Price U23WCardiff11.3 
5.4KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:14   Kate Roberts SENWSwansea4.3 
219:40   Clara Evans U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-0.7 
320:29   Emily Brown SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni7.3 
421:58   Cassidy Skinner U23WNewport/Cardiff Met Uni30.5 
522:19   Janet Holmes SENWLes Croupiers9.6 
622:21   Rebecca Rothwell SENWLliswerry9.0 
723:44   Gemma Roche-ClarkSENWBridgend AC 'A'  
825:34   Michelle Amblin V35WLes Croupiers13.9 
925:34   Nadine JamesSENWCardiff AAC 'B'  
5.4KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:50   Elaine Ferguson SENWPontypridd (Roadents)16.3 
221:09   Gabriella Booth SENWLes Croupiers14.1 
321:37   Rachel MatthewsSENWCardiff AAC 'A'  
421:42   Antoinette Dumayne U23WLliswerry7.1 
521:53   Rebecca Bennett SENWSwansea14.6 
623:30   Jacqueline BraceSENWBridgend AC 'A'  
724:35   Emma Hennessy U20WNewport34.9 
824:48   Ruth DeardsSENWLes Croupiers RC 'B'  
928:32   Jessica Hegarty U20WCardiff23.2 
5.4KL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:21   Kate Seary U20WCardiff2.4 
220:23   Carys Hughes SENWLes Croupiers2.0 
323:27   Gina HardmanSENWBridgend AC 'A'  
424:08   Julie ScholeySENWLes Croupiers RC 'B'  
524:23   Ella BoremanSENWLliswerry Runners  
625:22   Rhianne Jones SENWNewport/Cardiff Uni33.3 
726:45   Bethan Ford SENWPontypridd (Roadents)14.4 
5.4KL W35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:09   Keri Jones V40WLliswerry/Unattached/Royal Air Force11.5 
223:20   Mandy Morris V40WPort Talbot10.0 
323:31   Sian Phillips V50WSwansea12.3 
424:52   Lisa Jones V40WNewport  
5.4KL W35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:17   Sandra Chipper V40WLliswerry5.2 
223:19   Julie WallisV35WSwansea Harriers  
323:52   Pauline Williams V55WPort Talbot18.6 
430:34   Trudy Browning V50WNewport36.0 
5.4KL W35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:25   Clare Phillips V45WPort Talbot10.4 
222:30   Helen-Marie Davies V35WSwansea5.1 
325:44   Nicola Haines-Jones V45WLliswerry/Blaenau Gwent20.0 
430:17   Philippa Marsden V45WNewport36.0 
5.4KL W45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:46   Sian BradshawV45WCarmarthen Harriers  
233:21   Sarah Meah V50WLes Croupiers/Unattached33.9 
5.4KL W45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:41   Sharon Leech V45WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters6.7 
228:59   Karen Chadwell V45WLes Croupiers21.8 
5.4KL W45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:16   Eirian Arwyn V60WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters20.8