Welsh Road Relay Championships External Results
Pontypridd
22 Mar 15
5.4KL 2.9KL 1.8KL 1.45KNAD 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.4KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:20   Carwyn Jones V35MCardiff/UW Aberystwyth1.5 
216:33   Joshua Griffiths U23MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-5.3 
317:03   Christian Lovatt U20MSwansea1.1 
417:04   Mark JenningsSENMMickey Morris Racing Team  
518:26   Samuel Jody Richards U23MPontypridd (Roadents)-2.2 
618:53   Paul Morgan SENMPort Talbot14.6 
718:54   Matthew Rees SENMSwansea-2.7 
818:56   Chris ParkerSENMPort Talbot Harriers 'B'  
919:21   Nick Tulp SENMLes Croupiers-0.7 
1019:39   D TomlinsonSENMNeath Harriers 'A'  
5.4KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:58   Matthew Edwards U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.2 
217:03   Matthew Harvey SENMSwansea0.0 
317:10   Jonathan TobinSENMSwansea Harriers 'B'  
417:59   Stefan Simms V45MMicky Morris Racing Team0.7 
519:09   Simon John SENMNeath17.8 
619:20   Darren Bishop SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-0.5 
719:58   Steve Dinham V35MPort Talbot23.8 
820:35   Paul ReesSENMPort Talbot Harriers 'B'  
922:17   Matthew Hooper SENMLes Croupiers9.9 
1024:13   Daniel Morgan SENMSwansea13.3 
5.4KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:28   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.1 
216:29   Michael Kershaw SENMCardiff3.0 
318:06   Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot1.4 
418:09   James Dean SENMSwansea1.9 
518:20   Leighton Rawlinson SENMMicky Morris Racing Team0.7 
618:44   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.3 
719:10   C JenkinsSENMNeath Harriers 'A'  
819:52   Alex WilliamsSENMPort Talbot Harriers 'B'  
920:17   Neema Mal SENMLes Croupiers5.5 
1020:55   Simon Brewer V40MSwansea6.7 
5.4KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:12   Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-0.9 
216:26   Chris Carpanini U23MSwansea-3.4 
317:40   Ryan Mcflynn V35MMicky Morris Racing Team/Ireland-1.0 
418:24   Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea16.5 
518:27   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.3 
618:42   Daniel GurminSENMPort Talbot Harriers 'A'  
720:04   Nick Mahoney U23MChichester/Les Croupiers4.3 
820:59   Paul Graham U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-3.7 
 
2.9KL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:23   Ryan Jenkins U17MCarmarthen14.2 
210:08   Matthew Verran U17MCardiff3.3 
310:42   Hamish Cullen U17MNewport28.3 
411:00   Sam Curwen U17MCardiff8.0 
2.9KL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:34   Jac Smith U17MCardiff-0.2 
29:34   Hari Bowen U17MCardiff30.2 
39:42   Dwayne Griffiths U17MCarmarthen14.0 
410:40   Ryan Draper U17MNewport19.5 
2.9KL U17M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:55   Ashraf Liles U17MCarmarthen13.6 
29:30   Tom Jenkins U17MNewport5.5 
39:31   Jack Eggington U17MCardiff0.4 
49:37   Aeron Evans U17MCardiff0.4 
2.9KL U15M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:35   Thomas JonesU15MCarmarthen Harriers 'A'  
29:48   Antonio Peacock U15MCardiff18.2 
39:49   Sion Jones U15MMenai23.5 
49:55   Jackson Mountford U15MNewport-2.4 
510:15   Daniel Austin U15MCardiff Archers2.9 
610:30   Owain AshU15MCardiff AAC 'B'  
710:35   Francis Lewis U15MSwansea15.5 
810:44   Trystan Leech U15MCarmarthen2.6 
910:52   Mark TobinU15MSwansea Harriers 'A'  
1011:12   Daniel Mayne U15MCardiff26.2 
2.9KL U15M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:04   Isaac Thurgood U15MNewport10.6 
210:16   Cai Morgan Roberts U15MMenai-0.1 
310:24   Joseph TobinU15MSwansea Harriers 'B'  
410:39   Thomas ParkU15MSwansea Harriers 'A'  
510:55   Callum Russell U15MCardiff11.5 
610:56   Owain Edwards U15MCardiff Archers1.2 
711:14   William Thompson U15MCarmarthen22.5 
811:20   James ShortU15MCardiff AAC 'A'  
911:53   Ethan Borkowski U15MCardiff31.0 
2.9KL U15M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:22   James Vincent U15MCardiff-2.1 
29:48   Christopher PackhamU15MSwansea Harriers 'A'  
39:57   Owen Locke U15MNewport-0.8 
410:07   Iestyn Williams U15MCarmarthen-0.4 
510:08   Morgan Taylor U15MMenai19.8 
610:24   Elis Golding U15MCardiff Archers22.4 
710:35   Callum StoneU15MCardiff AAC 'B'  
 
1.8KL U13M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:57   Benjamin Reynolds U13MCardiff Archers-3.3 
26:07   Archi Morgan U13MCarmarthen3.6 
36:08   Etienne Lodge U13MCardiff Archers12.5 
46:35   Thomas Callard U13MNeath1.1 
56:41   Eden Potter U13MMenai2.3 
66:42   Thomas Shipley U13MNewport26.9 
76:43   Eli ScobleU13MCardiff AAC 'A'  
86:50   Samuel Clayton U13MBlaenau Gwent4.1 
96:53   Devin Coombes U13MBridgend1.8 
106:54   Deian Morgan U13MCarmarthen23.5 
117:14   Carwyn Hastings U13MCardiff10.4 
127:17   Evan Penny U13MBlaenau Gwent22.9 
1.8KL U13M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:10   Gareth Thompson U13MCarmarthen9.5 
26:18   Connor Richards U13MNewport3.0 
36:27   Brandon Roberts U13MCardiff Archers23.5 
46:29   Cai La Trobe-Roberts U13MMenai/North Wales1.8 
56:32   Lewis Driscoll U13MCardiff Archers20.9 
66:40   Bedwyr Thomas U13MCarmarthen23.7 
76:45   Rhys MorganU13MCardiff AAC 'A'  
86:57   Tom O'Connor U13MCardiff12.4 
97:01   Michael Owen U13MBlaenau Gwent0.7 
107:07   Connor Graham U13MNeath14.1 
117:15   Rhys Hardman U13MBridgend0.5 
127:37   Daniel Richards U13MBlaenau Gwent29.0 
1.8KL U13M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:03   Tomos ReesU13MCarmarthen Harriers 'A'  
26:22   Jake Seville U13MNewport1.7 
36:25   Ethan GoodeU13MCardiff Archers 'A'  
46:45   Morgan Powell-Jones U13MMenai31.5 
56:52   Dylan Garrett U13MCardiff25.7 
66:58   Oliver Hampshire U13MCardiff Archers31.5 
77:05   Rhodri Peters U13MCarmarthen25.2 
87:06   Caerwyn Phillips U13MCardiff12.9 
97:07   Ellis Grist U13MBlaenau Gwent17.3 
107:21   Luke WyattU13MNeath Harriers  
117:42   Bradley Dickerson U11MBlaenau Gwent8.8 
128:06   Morgan Leyshon U13MBridgend35.9 
1.8KL U13M L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:45   James Penrose U13MCardiff Archers-1.9 
25:58   Osian Perrin U13MMenai-1.1 
36:00   Iwan Glynn U13MCarmarthen11.3 
46:11   Finley Richards U13MNewport7.3 
56:28   Cory Sibley U13MBridgend25.2 
66:36   Dylan Key U13MBlaenau Gwent15.0 
76:43   Joseff Rhys-Ellis U13MCarmarthen32.1 
86:54   Ben SmithU13MCardiff AAC 'A'  
96:59   Zak Gregory-Wozencroft U13MCardiff Archers32.7 
107:01   Iwan James Smith U13MCardiff3.3 
 
1.45KNAD U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:17   Jacob Reynolds U11MCardiff Archers-1.1 
25:29   Frank Morgan U11MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs1.3 
35:34   Liam Edwards U13MCarmarthen1.4 
45:39   Fraser King U13MCardiff Archers12.2 
55:42   Lloyd Jones U13MCardiff1.3 
65:44   Harry Pearce U13MCardiff Archers6.6 
75:45   Kareem Hadid U11MCardiff Archers7.5 
85:45   Owen Evans U13MNewport20.0 
105:47   Ethan RichardsonU11MCarmarthen Harriers  
95:47   Huw Riley U13MCardiff Archers5.3 
115:48   Andrew Penrose U11MCardiff Archers5.1 
125:50   Ben Vincent U13MCardiff25.2 
135:56   Hywel Leyshon U11MBridgend18.4 
146:02   Dafydd Pratchett U11MBridgend6.4 
156:03   Henry Spencer U11MCardiff5.3 
166:04   Rhufan Phillips U11MCarmarthen29.6 
176:18   Oliver Kirkham U11MCardiff Archers16.3 
186:20   Ciaran Sibley U11MBridgend33.9 
196:24   Oscar Marriott U11MBridgend27.1 
206:25   Ben Hughes U11MRhondda5.5 
216:28   Mason Brice U11MBlaenau Gwent21.0 
226:28   Leo Stark U11MNewport3.8 
236:38   Michael Bruce U13MCardiff36.0 
246:45   Daniel Brookman U11MBlaenau Gwent36.0 
256:49   Steffan Davies U11MCarmarthen6.3 
266:49   George CondonU11MCarmarthen Harriers  
276:50   Joseph Forde U13MNewport36.0 
286:53   Joshua Kerry U11MBridgend14.4 
297:01   Tom Attwood U11MBridgend4.9 
307:04   Liam Richards U11MBlaenau Gwent21.1 
317:08   Samuel Williams-HaleU11MBridgend AC  
327:34   Harvey Powell U11MCardiff36.0 
337:35   Brynmor PetersU11MCarmarthen Harriers  
347:56   Nicholas Cross U11MBlaenau Gwent36.0 
358:08   Max Bradley U11MCardiff36.0 
5.4KL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:06   Martin Rees V60MLes Croupiers14.5 
218:18   Peter ColesV35MPontypridd Roadents  
318:22   Ivan LloydV35MSwansea Harriers  
419:41   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers3.2 
520:41   James BruceV35MLes Croupiers RC 'C'  
621:26   Richard SelfV35MLes Croupiers RC 'D'  
722:15   Jonathan Samuel V40MNewport14.0 
5.4KL M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:02   Stephen Paterson V35MLes Croupiers1.6 
218:45   David John Williams V40MLes Croupiers/Civil Service/Welsh Masters4.9 
318:48   Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea/Welsh Masters5.7 
419:46   Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers22.4 
520:19   Nicholas Denny V35MPontypridd (Roadents)8.4 
621:46   Marcus Meyrick V40MLes Croupiers7.4 
722:17   David Griffiths V45MNewport14.1 
5.4KL M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:48   Phil CookV35MLes Croupiers RC 'A'  
219:31   Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia2.1 
319:49   Laurence Pole V40MPontypridd (Roadents)4.0 
420:36   Alun JonesV35MLes Croupiers RC 'B'  
521:19   Simon HazelV35MLes Croupiers RC 'D'  
622:10   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters15.5 
5.4KL M45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:56   Chris Parker V45MPort Talbot23.4 
219:07   Paul Talbot V45MNeath14.7 
319:24   Martin WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers RC 'A'  
419:36   Damian Williams V45MParc Bryn Bach9.3 
520:50   Evatt Cummings V45MLes Croupiers13.7 
622:08   Gareth Hardman V50MBridgend6.9 
722:51   Phil CraneV45MNeath Harriers 'B'  
829:51   Dennis HainesV45MPort Talbot Harriers  
5.4KL M45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:07   Royston WhitehouseV45MNeath Harriers 'A'  
219:43   Simon Lewis V45MParc Bryn Bach7.2 
319:57   David Proud V45MLes Croupiers5.7 
420:00   Peter CaneV45MNeath Harriers 'B'  
520:35   Paul ReesV45MPort Talbot Harriers 'B'  
621:01   John M Morgan V50MBridgend7.8 
723:28   Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers15.5 
828:26   John Ayres V55MPort Talbot25.4 
5.4KL M45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:42   Lee Aherne V45MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters0.1 
218:38   Paul Griffiths V45MNeath12.3 
319:49   Andrew BlairV45MLes Croupiers RC 'A'  
419:52   Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club20.8 
521:21   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend4.0 
622:47   David E WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers RC 'B'  
723:29   Unknown RunnerV45MNeath Harriers 'B'  
827:45   Tony Holling V55MPort Talbot20.1 
5.4KL M55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:10   Elio Lepore V60MLes Croupiers5.2 
222:35   Howard CarpenterV55MNeath Harriers 'B'  
329:51   Dennis HainesV55MPort Talbot Harriers  
5.4KL M55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:43   David Coles V55MLes Croupiers8.6 
221:55   David Crane V55MNeath10.2 
328:26   John Ayres V55MPort Talbot25.4 
5.4KL M55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:35   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale9.8 
222:14   Neil HorsleyV55MNeath Harriers 'B'  
327:45   Tony Holling V55MPort Talbot20.1 
5.4KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:06   Charlotte Gaughan SENWCardiff/LSE15.6 
220:52   Angela Leck V35WLes Croupiers/New Zealand24.6 
321:52   Bethan HarrisSENWSwansea Harriers 'A'  
422:13   Ruth Phillips SENWLliswerry/Newport18.2 
522:14   Sophie Moore SENWBridgend23.0 
622:48   Claire Maksimovic SENWPontypridd (Roadents)11.3 
724:03   Claire Marie Jarrom SENWLes Croupiers17.6 
824:33   Madeline Baker U20WNewport24.3 
924:45   Angharad Price U23WCardiff10.4 
5.4KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:14   Kate Roberts SENWSwansea3.5 
219:40   Clara Evans U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-0.8 
320:29   Emily Brown SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni5.4 
421:58   Cassidy Skinner U23WNewport/Cardiff Met Uni27.0 
522:19   Janet Holmes SENWLes Croupiers7.7 
622:21   Rebecca Rothwell SENWLliswerry7.8 
723:44   Gemma Roche-ClarkSENWBridgend AC 'A'  
825:34   Michelle Amblin V35WLes Croupiers13.7 
925:34   Nadine JamesSENWCardiff AAC 'B'  
5.4KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:50   Elaine Ferguson SENWPontypridd (Roadents)13.4 
221:09   Gabriella Booth SENWLes Croupiers15.6 
321:37   Rachel MatthewsSENWCardiff AAC 'A'  
421:42   Antoinette Dumayne U23WLliswerry5.8 
521:53   Rebecca Bennett SENWSwansea12.4 
623:30   Jacqueline BraceSENWBridgend AC 'A'  
724:35   Emma Hennessy U20WNewport33.5 
824:48   Ruth DeardsSENWLes Croupiers RC 'B'  
928:32   Jessica Hegarty U20WCardiff19.8 
5.4KL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:21   Kate Seary U20WCardiff1.6 
220:23   Carys Hughes SENWLes Croupiers2.4 
323:27   Gina HardmanSENWBridgend AC 'A'  
424:08   Julie ScholeySENWLes Croupiers RC 'B'  
524:23   Ella BoremanSENWLliswerry Runners  
625:22   Rhianne Jones SENWNewport/Cardiff Uni29.9 
726:45   Bethan Ford SENWPontypridd (Roadents)13.5 
1.8KL U15W L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:34   Ellie Kiff U15WCarmarthen12.8 
26:37   Laura Wright U15WCardiff5.8 
36:38   Ffion Morgan U15WCardiff Archers14.2 
46:52   Alisha Hayes U15WBridgend13.1 
56:52   Ffion George U15WSwansea29.8 
66:53   Mari Watkins U15WNeath17.4 
Page: 1 2