Leeds parkrun # 33 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
17 May 08
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:22   Joe Anderson-Brown SBSENMRiverside/Leeds Uni17:2217:0935.8 
218:19   Benjamin Miller  SENMHyde Park Harriers18:0818:08  
318:54   Brandon Holroyd  S30MHolmfirth18:4917:552.9 
419:00   Mark Harris PBV45MRothwell18:4418:2624.8 
519:08   James Tarran  V40MValley Striders19:0417:302.8 
619:15   Aistis Simaitis PBSENMUnattached19:1518:3534.4 
719:28   Mark Nolan PBV35MWoodkirk19:2819:2824.2 
819:31   Sharon Marshall  V35WWakefield19:1519:1535.1 
919:48   Adam Daniels  SENMUnattached19:4519:4528.0 
1019:55   Bryan Parkinson PBV55MBingley19:5519:158.9 
1119:58   Jake Anthony Birkby  U20MUnattached19:4217:522.5 
1220:00   Martin Pearson  V50MNew Marske/North East Vets19:5019:5014.7 
1320:05   David Peel  SENMUnattached19:4419:44  
1420:09   Tom Eagar SBSENMUnattached20:0919:45  
1520:13   Timothy Pike PBSENMUnattached20:1320:1336.0 
1620:17   Tom Facer  U20MAbbey Runners Leeds19:1119:1121.3 
1720:27   Tom Pratt  S25MLeeds & Bradford TC19:4717:503.5 
1820:28   Liam Bowden PBU18MPembrokeshire19:4619:33  
1920:29   Duncan Grogan  S30MUnattached20:2620:2631.7 
2020:38   Kate Bell SBV35WAbbey Runners Leeds20:3820:1214.5 
2120:53   Ed Halliday  V35MChapel Allerton19:3618:517.7 
2220:54   Jonathan Grek  SENMUnattached20:3020:30  
2321:13   Richard Wilson  V35MRothwell20:2719:1713.0 
2421:52   Michael Long PBV55MBingley21:4521:4524.2 
2521:53   Allison Skillicorn PBS25WKippax21:5320:1524.8 
2621:55   Pat Brady PBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds21:4121:41  
2721:57   Paul Tilley  SENMUniversity of Utah21:5121:1211.1 
2821:58   Matthew Gage PBSENMUnattached21:5821:06  
2921:58   Joe Rothwell  SENMUnattached20:1720:1736.0 
3022:06   Richard Adcock  V35MValley Striders21:3720:3212.8 
3122:07   Richard Schmidt PBSENMUnattached22:0721:52  
3222:12   Michael Alan Hurwood PBV50MUnattached21:1921:19  
3322:14   Simon Buckden SBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds22:1420:2336.0 
3422:18   Andrew Paul Wilson  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5621:5620.9 
3522:34   Andrew Weedall PBSENMUnattached22:3422:34  
3622:39   Lisa Hulme-vickerstaff PBV40WAbbey Runners Leeds22:3922:3919.8 
3722:46   Phil Ward PBS25MUnattached22:1318:466.8 
3822:52   Sam Dooley PBV45MHyde Park Harriers21:3118:3829.0 
3923:09   Sam Bickerdike PBSENMUnattached23:0923:09  
4023:13   Attila Darvasi PBSENMUnattached22:0122:01  
4123:14   Simon Brown PBSENMUnattached23:1423:14  
4223:16   Elena Simaitiene  SENWUnattached22:3621:4135.4 
4323:17   Faye Birkby  U18WPudsey Pacers22:4719:146.0 
4423:41   Stephen O'hara  V55MHorsforth Harriers22:4522:4519.9 
4523:44   Paul Martin PBSENMUnattached23:2823:2821.2 
4623:50   Stewart Kinghorn  V55MUnattached22:0722:07  
4723:56   Joe Hogg PBV35MHyde Park Harriers23:5623:3718.5 
4824:11   Carol Ramsden PBV50WHorsforth Harriers24:0724:0722.5 
4924:39   Megan Sanders PBSENWUnattached24:3924:39  
5024:49   Joseph Ingoe  SENMUnattached23:0920:3133.8 
5125:14   Geoff Mills  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds24:5224:5236.0 
5225:18   Andy Charlwood  S30MChapel Allerton24:0224:02  
5325:22   Ralph Kidner  V50MHyde Park Harriers24:2421:1615.0 
5425:32   Christopher Edgar Withington PBSENMUnattached25:3224:10  
5525:36   Chris Broadbent  SENMUnattached25:2325:23  
5625:44   Patrick Nesden SBV55MKirkstall25:1424:5325.0 
5725:44   James Murray PBSENMUnattached23:2721:3434.0 
5825:45   Bruce Hetherington PBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds25:4525:4528.0 
5926:02   Doug Sandle PBV65MIsle of Man Veteran26:0225:2136.0 
6026:03   Claire Boyd  SENWUnattached25:3825:38  
6126:03   Joe Luca Dooley  U11MUnattached24:0124:0135.5 
6226:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6326:11   Ellie Hooper PBSENWUnattached26:1126:11  
6426:30   Sheona Harper PBSENWUnattached26:3026:30  
6527:06   Neil Wilkinson  SENMUnattached21:5521:55  
6627:11   Elizabeth Wilcock  SENWChapel Allerton26:2226:22  
6727:13   Matthew Harmon PBSENMUnattached27:1327:13  
6827:17   Hannah Jane Birkby  U20WUnattached26:0226:0236.0 
6927:21   Richard Teoh PBSENMUnattached23:3423:3436.0 
7027:24   Gabrielle O'grady PBSENWUnattached27:1627:16  
7127:26   Craig Steward SBV35MUnattached27:2626:3736.0 
7227:27   Phil Hammond PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds/100 Marathon Club24:3623:3819.1 
7327:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7427:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7527:50   Robert Cutts  V65MLongwood26:0626:0631.6 
7627:58   Dean Plews  SENMUnattached24:5224:52  
7728:08   Zoe Roberts  SENWUnattached27:5624:3436.0 
7828:18   Philip Ramsden PBV45MHorsforth Harriers28:1826:1320.3 
7928:53   Colin May PBSENMUnattached28:4728:47  
8029:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8129:09   Sarah Ferns PBSENWUnattached29:0922:3412.2 
8229:16   Gabriela Darvasi PBSENWUnattached29:1629:16  
8329:23   Sean Kilcoyne PBU18MUnattached29:2329:23  
8429:37   Liz Green PBV40WHyde Park Harriers29:1629:0530.5 
8530:00   Ellen Dolamore PBS30WValley Striders29:3929:0733.4 
8630:22   Surinder Bangerh  S30WHyde Park Harriers29:0725:3518.7 
8730:28   Huizhen Du PBV35WUnattached29:0829:08  
8830:34   Anita Holmes PBV40WUnattached30:2028:45  
8930:34   Jackie Barlow  V35WHyde Park Harriers28:1727:41  
9030:52   Ivy Zhang  V35WUnattached29:2529:25  
9131:06   Amy Hopper SBSENWUnattached31:0628:3236.0 
9231:13   Rosemary Hester  V40WUnattached30:5930:59  
9331:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9431:18   Adele Blacklock PBV40WUnattached30:5330:5330.3 
9531:29   Mark Holdsworth PBSENMUnattached27:3522:2813.5 
9631:42   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached28:4226:3221.5 
9731:42   David Anthony Birkby  V45MUnattached25:3923:4920.6 
9832:10   Melissa Holdsworth PBSENWUnattached32:1030:2729.7 
9932:41   Victoria Wood PBSENWUnattached32:4132:41  
10032:50   Namali Samarasekara PBSENWUnattached32:5032:50  
10134:13   Sarah Jane Kirkland  V40WUnattached32:1332:1336.0 
10235:41   Megan Griffith PBSENWUnattached35:4135:41  
10336:10   Jaz Bangerh  V35WHyde Park Harriers34:3728:1225.3 
10439:18   Deema Marzouq PBSENWUnattached39:1836:2636.0