Newbury parkrun # 158 External Results
Newbury
1 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:11   Thomas Teece  U20MNewbury18:0717:4711.9 
218:33   Michael Deering  V35MUnattached17:1117:043.5 
318:47   Nick Silcox SBV45MUnattached18:4718:017.6 
418:51   Matthew Pembroke  S30MUnattached17:1717:1710.6 
518:57   Mike Price  U18MAbingdon18:1418:1411.7 
619:02   Nigel Popplewell SBV45MNewbury19:0218:295.2 
719:05   Tim Melville  S30MUttoxeter17:3117:3113.2 
819:10   Kate Towerton  S30WWinchester/Police18:0317:483.4 
919:11   Chris Stafford  S20MNewcastle Uni18:5017:4117.3 
1019:18   Peter Mitchell  V40MWinchester18:0617:011.8 
1119:35   Matthew Melville PBV35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:3118:143.5 
1219:39   Martin Walker  V40MNewbury18:1118:054.0 
1319:45   Mike Wheeler  S25MReading RR/Newbury/Reading Joggers18:1617:201.0 
1420:13   Nick Onslow  V40MBramley Trail18:5318:536.0 
1520:23   Mark Curtis  V45MAndover18:4217:407.0 
1620:27   Graham Stent  V35MNewbury17:4717:333.1 
1720:30   Tim Ainsley V45MUnattached    
1820:42   Jack Hynes PBU15MReading AC20:4220:4219.3 
1920:42   Tim Butler SBV35MUnattached20:4219:3229.4 
2020:44   Oliver Hynes PBU15MReading AC20:4420:4430.2 
2120:45   Toby Lampard  V40MUnattached19:3919:156.6 
2220:49   Matt Lane  V45MWinchester19:3617:598.0 
2320:49   Daniel Green S25MNewbury Runners    
2420:55   Elijah Nolan  SENMUnattached18:2818:1912.0 
2520:55   Lee Gollop  V35MUnattached18:3417:555.5 
2621:01   Tom Murrell  U18MTeam Kennet18:1918:1517.8 
2721:03   Michael Cass  S25MUnattached20:1618:025.4 
2821:06   Ady Tuckwell  V35MNewbury20:4219:299.3 
2921:11   Simon Hynes V45MUnattached    
3021:19   Gary May V45MHermitage Joggers    
3121:21   John Kane  V45MAndover18:1917:512.1 
3221:32   Luis Goncalves  S25MNewbury18:4618:467.5 
3321:35   Simon Randall S25MBasingstoke Tri Squad    
3421:47   Matt Pillinger  V35MHardley20:3119:256.3 
3521:58   Kevin Bryant S25MMudstacle    
3621:59   Samuel Santos S30MUnattached    
3722:03   Eric Evans V45MUnattached    
3822:05   Kate Anna Daniels  S30WWhite Horse/Headington21:2220:328.0 
3922:07   Jon Hughes V40MUnattached    
4022:10   Gavin Nicholls V35MUnattached    
4122:11   Rob Saunders  V50MUnattached21:0020:569.8 
4222:11   Ruairidh Livingstone U20MNewbury AC    
4322:13   Marc Whyborn  V40MUnattached20:5720:0112.2 
4422:15   Christopher Treacher  V50MTeam Kennet20:2420:1321.7 
4522:17   Edward Webber S20MUnattached    
4622:19   David Kinder  V40MUnattached20:4519:437.9 
4722:25   Lizzie Coulson  V35WAbingdon20:2620:107.7 
4822:32   Nick Marshall V35MUnattached    
4922:36   Marcus Steward V40MUnattached    
5022:37   Tony Duck  V50MTeam Kennet21:4821:4513.8 
5122:43   Greg Wells V45MUnattached    
5222:44   Neil Salmons  V50MAbingdon/Unattached20:5419:5112.6 
5322:45   Leanne Smith-Craggs V40WUnattached    
5422:52   Trevor Baggott  V45MUnattached20:5520:248.4 
5522:52   George Armstrong U15MUnattached    
5622:58   Roger Davis  V45MTeam Kennet22:2421:5714.4 
5723:00   Nik Golding V35MNewbury Runners    
5823:01   David Hope  V65MBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:3820:4814.2 
5923:03   Gemma Bigg  U20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/St. Mary's Uni22:4420:016.7 
6023:05   James Dundas  V50MUnattached22:1621:008.4 
6123:06   Matthew Brookes  V35MUnattached19:3319:198.1 
6223:07   John A Timney V40MUnattached    
6323:13   John Murrell  V50MUnattached21:0021:0012.3 
6423:17   Stuart Gearing  V40MUnattached21:3421:3425.1 
6523:18   Luke Pierce  V40MUnattached21:2321:1810.4 
6623:21   Simon Smith V50MUnattached    
6723:24   Mike Hitchings  V45MFarnham Runners21:4421:4412.4 
6823:27   Andrew Webber V50MUnattached    
6923:31   Mike Sheridan  V65MTeam Kennet18:3718:376.2 
7023:39   Danny Potts V35MUnattached    
7123:43   Mark Dunbar V45MUnattached    
7223:44   Matthew Morton  V45MAndover19:4319:007.2 
7323:47   David Smith  V35MUnattached19:2718:5110.5 
7423:50   Andrew Little  V45MUnattached20:3020:076.7 
7523:52   Jane Watkins SBV55WMarlborough23:5222:4219.6 
7623:54   Peter Edwards V50MUnattached    
7723:56   Kevin Turner V50MNewbury Runners    
7824:01   Matt Greaves  SENMUnattached20:1720:1719.2 
7924:03   Matthew Jeffery  V35MUnattached21:4321:1515.8 
8024:05   Ben Eason  S30MUnattached19:5819:2610.6 
8124:06   Brian Emms  V60MUnattached22:3821:4214.0 
8224:08   Suzy Harvey PBV35WAbingdon24:0824:0833.4 
8324:10   Eileen Naughton  S30WDidcot Runners21:0420:509.6 
8424:10   Martin Welsh  V40MAndover21:1420:0516.0 
8524:11   David Piddington  V45MUnattached23:2422:3730.8 
8624:12   Reuben Hitchings  U11MFleet & Crookham22:0421:138.8 
8724:14   James Pascall-Smith S25MNomads Musical Theatre Runners    
8824:14   Christopher Harrop V35MUnattached    
8924:16   Steve Dawes  V45MTadley21:1519:5513.2 
9024:19   Richard Parry V45MHungerford Hares    
9124:24   Josh Strudwick  S20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants22:1519:3610.1 
9224:30   Toby Wright  U15MUnattached21:0921:0912.0 
9324:31   Andy Gibbons V35MUnattached    
9424:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9524:40   Daniel Turner  S20MTadley19:5719:005.7 
9624:41   Jerry Rolfe V50MUnattached    
9724:45   Philip Ormiston PBV60MWitney23:5623:1714.4 
9824:59   David Pierce-Williams  V60MNewbury24:5623:5418.6 
10025:07   David Mitcham  V35MTeam Kennet22:4119:3316.5 
9925:07   Julian Rowe  V45MUnattached23:2423:0520.9 
10125:16   Ian Wood V55MUnattached    
10225:18   Iain Collins V40MUnattached    
10325:18   Carrie Collins V35WUnattached    
10425:18   Matthew Bailey  V40MUnattached24:0222:4017.4 
10525:23   Andrew Wright  V45MUnattached24:3823:4714.9 
10625:26   Mark John Gradwell V40MUnattached    
10725:29   Alexander Howgate U15MUnattached    
10825:31   Fay Thomson S30WUnattached    
10925:35   Derek Matthews  V65MNewbury23:3523:3516.7 
11025:40   Ian Colcomb  V35MUnattached21:3021:3014.0 
11125:40   Jon Lovell S30MNomads Musical Theatre Runners    
11225:42   Daniel Evans  V50MHayes & Harlington/Reading Joggers25:3423:3519.5 
11325:43   Nick Walshe  V50WBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:3823:5016.7 
11425:44   Josh Parry  U20MUnattached20:4720:1217.7 
11525:46   Samuel Cheney U11MUnattached    
11625:46   David Edward S30MNewbury Runners    
11725:46   Will Burnett V40MNewbury Runners    
11825:47   Catherine Cox  V35WUnattached21:3021:3015.2 
11925:47   James Rodwell  V35MUnattached22:3419:507.3 
12025:48   Robert Bryan  V45MUnattached21:5021:0510.3 
12125:51   Zoe Duck  S25WUnattached22:3722:0324.4 
12225:52   Kathy Lane  V45WUnattached25:2624:0119.9 
12325:57   Alex Money V40MUnattached    
12426:00   Danielle Snijder S25WUnattached    
12526:02   Jenny Farr V40WBramley Trail Runners    
12626:04   Mike Phillips  V40MUnattached24:3320:3416.6 
12726:07   Tom Hastings S20MTea Time Terrace    
12826:23   Peter Godfrey  V45MUnattached23:1522:5216.4 
12926:26   Gary Lillis  V45MUnattached23:0422:1930.6 
13026:27   Adrian Clark V45MUnattached    
13126:28   Robert Snook  S30MAbingdon23:4822:4425.3 
13226:29   Peter Futers V50MUnattached    
13326:32   Simon Hart  V45MUnattached22:0222:0215.4 
13426:33   Robert Alexander Hall  SENMUnattached23:4122:1718.9 
13526:35   Graham Abby V45MUnattached    
13626:35   Peter Slavin  V40MTadley23:0820:5412.8 
13726:37   Oliver Brendan Evans U20MUnattached    
13826:44   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached24:3023:4016.3 
13926:47   Simon Roberts  V35MUnattached21:2021:1212.4 
14026:50   Matt Shipp V40MUnattached    
14126:50   Keeley Coates S25WNomads Musical Theatre Runners    
14226:51   Connor Davis  U20MUnattached24:2123:3832.9 
14326:55   Christopher Culley V55MUnattached    
14426:56   Andrew Sellwood V50MUnattached    
14526:59   Ian Symonds V40MUnattached    
14627:02   Lance Mitchell  V55MUnattached24:0024:0017.9 
14727:08   Paul Stout  V35MHungerford Hares20:2520:2512.3 
14827:09   Nina Martin  V35WNewbury19:2519:1910.3 
14927:13   Craig Wadeson  V45MBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:4821:5018.9 
15027:19   Liz Happle  SENWUnattached27:0626:0620.7 
15127:21   Gary Shaughnessy  V45MTadley/Unattached25:1724:0019.7 
15227:22   Sue Bennett  V50WUnattached25:4725:4722.8 
15327:25   Charlotte Piddington V45WUnattached    
15427:29   James Masters  V55MUnattached23:4222:3817.3 
15527:33   Maja Howgate V35WUnattached    
15627:34   Russell Foster V35MUnattached    
15727:37   Carol Wadeson  V45WBasingstoke & Mid Hants25:4124:0016.8 
15827:39   Caroline Bamford  V50WUnattached23:0122:4715.5 
15927:39   Brian Billington  V40MHungerford Hares21:5020:1612.8 
16027:43   Rose Metalli  V55WNewbury25:5023:0518.1 
16127:48   Philip Martin Lewis  V50MUnattached27:1026:0721.9 
16227:49   Michele Purcell  SENWUnattached25:4725:4722.9 
16327:51   Elizabeth Swallow S20WUnattached    
16427:52   Abi Travers  SENWUnattached26:1626:1119.6 
16527:55   Sandra Davies  V45WTeam Kennet26:2524:5636.0 
16627:55   Ian Davis V50MUnattached    
16727:58   Ben Money S25MUnattached    
16827:59   Michael Grinsted  V40MUnattached18:2317:294.5 
16927:59   Peter Jenkins  V35MTadley20:4318:138.2 
17028:00   Karen Grinsted  V40WTadley20:2720:058.6 
17128:01   Michael Cornwall  V60MNewbury27:0421:3022.2 
17228:02   Emma Mulholland V45WHermitage Joggers    
17328:05   Simon Row V45MUnattached    
17428:06   Agnieszka Stochaj  S25WUnattached24:2924:2923.4 
17528:17   Hem Bhatt V55MUnattached    
17628:22   William Brailsford  V50MUnattached24:2323:3421.7 
17728:23   Matthew Jones  V35MUnattached26:2925:0427.0 
17828:26   Oliver Teece V45MUnattached    
17928:28   Paul Bennett  V50MUnattached24:3023:3214.8 
18028:28   Amelia Wenlock  U18WTeam Kennet/Sheffield Hallam Uni25:3322:1623.0 
18128:32   Debbie Cook  V35WBasingstoke & Mid Hants22:5222:4013.0 
18228:33   John Bigg  V45MBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:3717:275.7 
18328:40   Margaret Swallow V50WKintbury Joggers    
18428:43   John Swallow V55MKintbury Joggers    
18528:46   Ian Shaw  V40MUnattached22:0622:0617.8 
18628:48   Laura Hibbeard S25WUnattached    
18728:49   Ian Robert Beveridge  V45MUnattached25:4225:4221.3 
18828:52   Roger Heath  V45MMarlborough23:1223:1216.9 
18928:53   Sam Turner V50WNewbury Runners    
19028:54   Joanna Willoughby V35WUnattached    
19128:56   Susan Besford  V45WUnattached28:0727:3221.1 
19228:57   Unity Speakman V50WUnattached    
19329:00   Joshua Marshall U15MUnattached    
19429:01   Phil Davey V45MUnattached    
19529:03   Stuart Durrant  V45MUnattached26:1925:2519.6 
19629:04   Laura Mugford  S20WUnattached24:0524:0518.7 
19729:06   Christopher Carr U20MUnattached    
19829:08   Gordon Wilson  V45MUnattached23:1721:0311.0 
19929:12   Samantha Hunt S25WUnattached    
20029:12   Alex Daysh U11MUnattached    
20129:13   Janet Manners  V55WTadley28:2028:0024.9 
20229:15   Tim Daysh  V45MUnattached21:5520:3410.6 
20329:15   Freya Butler U11WUnattached    
20429:18   Beth Ireland U15WUnattached    
20529:19   Dean Makar  V45MTeam Kennet19:4418:437.8 
20629:20   Ashley Exler S30MUnattached    
20729:27   Debbie Futcher  V40WUnattached28:0727:4226.2 
20829:28   Neil Germain V45MUnattached    
20929:28   James Wilkinson U15MUnattached    
21029:28   Duncan Butler V40MUnattached    
21129:34   Nick Wilkinson V45MUnattached    
21229:35   Ami Wallace S20WHungerford Hares    
21329:38   Benjamin Taylor U11MUnattached    
21429:39   Steve Ferriday  V40MNewbury20:4719:488.2 
21529:46   Brian Mugford  V45MUnattached26:1724:5121.9 
21629:57   Debbie Dawes  V40WNewbury26:4524:1717.1 
21730:00   David Livingstone V50MUnattached    
21830:09   Wendy Ann Lewis  V50WUnattached28:1827:2921.8 
21930:11   Anne Wenlock  V50WUnattached28:2125:4123.9 
22030:16   Lisa Potts V35WUnattached    
22130:19   Karin Wilkinson  V40WUnattached27:2527:0534.9 
22230:20   Claire O'Meara S30WUnattached    
22330:25   Clare Watkins V55WUnattached    
22430:33   Teresa Robbins  V40WTadley/Unattached26:5722:5716.2 
22530:36   Grace Lees  U15WNewbury27:4824:3116.2 
22630:37   Andrew Lees  V60MNewbury21:5021:3212.7 
22730:42   Julie Sollis V45WUnattached    
22830:49   Faye Selby S20WUnattached    
22930:50   Andy Pocock V35MNomads Musical Theatre Runners    
23030:53   Shirin Dehghan V45WUnattached    
23130:55   Kate Welsby  V35WEynsham25:5825:5825.7 
23231:00   Sue Gill V50WUnattached    
23331:00   Hannah Williams  SENWHermitage27:3527:3534.2 
23431:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23531:07   Kath Hitchings V40WUnattached    
23631:08   Clare Shave V35WUnattached    
23731:12   Maura Livingstone V45WUnattached    
23831:16   Tom Harvey U15MUnattached    
23931:17   Sarah Allen V45WNewbury Runners    
24031:21   Sarah Harvey V35WUnattached    
24131:22   Neil Harvey V40MUnattached    
24231:28   Emily Clark V40WUnattached    
24331:29   Ian Grose V45MUnattached    
24431:30   Amy Lillis  U20WUnattached29:5525:1533.6 
24531:34   Julie Canning  V45WUnattached27:0125:1416.9 
24631:36   Edward Peacock U15MUnattached    
24731:37   Rachel Regan S30WUnattached    
24831:37   Simon Peacock V40MUnattached    
24931:37   Jonathan Wilding V45MNewbury Runners    
25031:39   Kristen Johnston V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2