Ipswich parkrun # 120 External Results
Ipswich
1 Jan 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:22   Adam Howlett  V40MFramlingham16:4216:30-0.8 
218:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
318:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
519:05   James Cooper  V35MUnattached18:3217:354.9 
619:20   Nicholas Clarke  S30MIpswich Jaffa17:2117:212.1 
719:50   Dave Copland  V50MIpswich TC18:2118:217.3 
819:53   Gary Parker  S30MHarwich18:5818:256.8 
920:17   Katie Keeble  S30WUnattached20:0220:0231.4 
1020:24   Neil Berry V35MUnattached    
1120:31   Adrian Peake  V45MIpswich Jaffa19:4319:148.6 
1220:34   Christopher Ling V50MUnattached    
1320:36   Paul Berry S30MUnattached    
1420:45   Dave Solomon  V45MFelixstowe18:0418:043.0 
1520:49   Dale Robinson  V35MIpswich Jaffa17:4717:4710.9 
1620:50   Neil Gillingham  S30MIpswich18:2318:235.4 
1721:00   Calum Dolan  U18MFelixstowe19:1219:1232.8 
1821:05   David R. Hughes  V50MUnattached18:5417:576.5 
1921:12   Joshua Thompson  U18MIpswich18:5918:565.8 
2021:16   Dominic Nasmyth-Miller V45MUnattached    
2121:16   Melvyn Maycock S30MUnattached    
2221:22   Scott MacSephney  V45MIpswich Jaffa18:4117:532.2 
2321:25   Matt Parr S30MUnattached    
2421:28   Robin Harper  V35MFelixstowe18:2618:265.1 
2521:30   David Bartholomew  V45MUnattached19:3119:316.2 
2621:37   Matthew Sims V45MUnattached    
2721:39   Oliver Daykin SBU18MBedford & County21:3921:266.0 
2821:40   Sam Spencer  S30WIpswich Jaffa20:4120:2810.5 
2921:42   Ben Jacobs  V35MFelixstowe19:1317:462.1 
3021:59   Ian Duggan  V45MFelixstowe19:3719:025.0 
3122:07   Steve Palfrey  V40MUnattached20:3819:559.7 
3222:10   Jennifer Lovelock SBS25WSpringfield22:1019:195.8 
3322:12   Dawn Hooper V35WColchester Canisports    
3422:15   Gary Cheesman  SENMUnattached20:1420:109.4 
3522:18   Chris Mayhew V40MUnattached    
3622:33   Ian Cannons  V40MHarwich20:0520:0511.4 
3722:35   Colin Shaw V45MUnattached    
3822:37   James Royce  V40MUnattached19:3019:309.4 
3922:40   Ryan Harvey V40MUnattached    
4022:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4122:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4222:54   Andrew Scarlett  V50MEly21:0921:0911.9 
4323:02   Jonathan Goldthorpe V45MUnattached    
4423:10   Paul Horne  V50MVegetarian21:5321:1712.8 
4523:23   Ben Hudson S30MUnattached    
4623:26   Mervyn Cattermole  V60MUnattached20:5020:239.1 
4723:34   Mathew Chapple V35MUnattached    
4823:37   Alex Kuczer V45MSweatshop Running Community    
4923:41   Dennis Warner  V55MHarwich22:1021:1911.9 
5023:46   Nick Overy  V45MUnattached20:2019:1610.6 
5123:47   Adam Tomlinson V35MUnattached    
5223:53   Jon Sharp V40MUnattached    
5323:57   Dan Humphries V35MUnattached    
5423:58   Chris Stockdale S25MUnattached    
5523:59   Stephen Henning V40MUnattached    
5624:04   Paul Woodyatt  V50MCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters22:3018:4913.7 
5724:05   Maria Ward  V45WHadleigh Hares21:5621:5513.5 
5824:10   Martin Jarvis V40MUnattached    
5924:11   Heather Bush V40WRun For Your Life    
6024:13   Mia Palmer  U15WIpswich Jaffa21:5221:0418.2 
6124:15   Paul Thomas V40MWitham RC    
6224:21   Pat Morgan  V65MSuffolk Trail Runners22:5722:4620.4 
6324:25   Mark Flatman V40MUnattached    
6424:26   Simon Hedge  V45MFelixstowe22:0122:0123.7 
6524:26   Tony Garstang V45MUnattached    
6624:31   Simon Merrick  V40MFelixstowe22:1619:5825.1 
6724:38   Ian Old  S30MIpswich Jaffa18:1317:544.6 
6824:38   Chloe Godbold  U18WIpswich22:0621:5515.8 
6924:40   Rossi Copsey S30MUnattached    
7024:42   Dave Newson V50MUnattached    
7124:52   Tylisha Preston S25WUnattached    
7224:58   Paul McClelland  V45MHarwich23:5423:2636.0 
7325:00   Abi Jacobs V35WUnattached    
7425:06   AN Other         
7525:07   Martin Owen  S30MGreat Bentley24:4522:0113.2 
7625:11   Jim Aldridge  V40MIpswich Jaffa21:3420:377.5 
7725:17   Paul Maycock  V55MCapel23:1023:0512.1 
7825:26   Andrew Morley S30MUnattached    
7925:28   Michelle Constable  V45WIpswich Jaffa22:4522:2119.7 
8025:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8125:33   David Ford  V65MUnattached23:5722:2315.5 
8225:49   Mark Sherwood  V35MChineham Park21:4820:5623.7 
8325:51   Thomas Abbott  U15MIpswich17:4216:338.4 
8425:52   Guy Radford V40MUnattached    
8525:53   Holly Aston SBU18WIpswich25:5325:5233.4 
8626:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8726:08   Mike Rosbrook  V75MHadleigh Hares24:3824:0622.5 
8826:09   Daniel John Sedgwick S30MUnattached    
8926:13   Paul McAllister  V45MCapel21:3621:3614.4 
9026:18   Mark Blackburn SBV40MIpswich Jaffa26:1823:0426.9 
9126:21   Andy Garnham V40MUnattached    
9226:27   Martin Spilsted V40MUnattached    
9326:28   Jonathan Scott  V35MIpswich Jaffa25:2323:2617.2 
9426:29   Alan Aldous V50MUnattached    
9526:35   Roderick Hoffman  V50MBritish Airways24:1323:3920.9 
9626:36   Libby Makinson  S25WAdvent Runners24:0222:1315.2 
9726:36   Gary Manning V50MUnattached    
9826:37   Alex Jacobs  S30MFelixstowe21:5721:2221.4 
9926:38   Duncan Chamberlain  V50MIpswich Jaffa23:2523:2519.6 
10026:41   Beryl Lansdown  V45WIpswich Jaffa25:2923:1715.2 
10126:43   Mike Thompson V40MUnattached    
10226:45   Adrian Hine  V50MFelixstowe21:3221:1514.6 
10326:46   Fred Boggis  V55MFelixstowe23:4923:3318.9 
10426:48   Adrian King  V40MBungay Black Dog25:1823:2415.9 
10526:50   Matthew Allsop V40MUnattached    
10626:51   Richard Goodhand V35MUnattached    
10727:02   Richard Palmer V45MUnattached    
10827:06   Justin Coogan V35M5 Star Boot Camps    
10927:13   Peter Woods  S30MStowmarket19:1119:1112.2 
11027:19   Christina Howland  V45WFelixstowe23:4123:0418.2 
11127:23   Amanda Dunn  V35WHadleigh Hares24:0922:3014.9 
11227:26   Gordon Hopkins V40MUnattached    
11327:30   Gavin Spurr V40MRun For Your Life    
11427:31   Vincent Steensma V40MUnattached    
11527:34   Daniel Steptoe-Thompson  S30MColchester H27:1223:4223.3 
11627:38   Mandy Godbold  V45WIpswich24:1624:1621.5 
11727:50   Pam Morgan V60WUnattached    
11827:52   Linda Cassidy  V50WFelixstowe27:0127:0136.0 
11927:55   Richard Smith  V55MFelixstowe24:5224:5219.6 
12028:09   Paul Mcgregor  V55MRun to Live24:5423:0418.1 
12128:12   Gemma Moss V40WSweatshop Running Community    
12228:15   Mon Lee  V55MIpswich Jaffa24:5523:4716.9 
12328:18   Daniel Gould  V40MFelixstowe21:3621:3022.2 
12428:20   Graham Rodgers V50MUnattached    
12528:29   Andrew Reeder V45MUnattached    
12628:32   Tim Cheesman  S30MUnattached24:4124:1317.6 
12728:39   Sarah Nasmyth-Miller V50WUnattached    
12828:53   Moira Pinkney  V60WIpswich TC/Unattached26:5226:0022.0 
12929:12   Matt Johnson V35MUnattached    
13029:14   Rachel Chatfield V35WColchester Canisports    
13129:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13229:19   Terri Green  S30WIpswich Jaffa25:5422:2810.3 
13329:20   Helen Duggan  V45WFelixstowe25:4021:5814.0 
13429:21   Ian Sillett SBV55MCapel29:2123:3919.7 
13529:26   Carol Hickey V45W5 Star Boot Camps    
13629:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13729:35   Nigel Johns V50MUnattached    
13829:39   Richard Fellingham  V65MStowmarket25:2323:4720.6 
13929:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14029:41   Kate Riley  SENWUnattached27:5227:0335.9 
14129:49   Nigel Abbott V45MUnattached    
14229:54   Georgia Battle  U15WIpswich23:2723:2724.5 
14329:57   Reno Reynolds  V50MFelixstowe28:4628:4536.0 
14429:57   Amelie Jarvis V35WUnattached    
14530:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14630:07   Kurt Bullock  V35MSuffolk Schs26:2625:0626.1 
14730:27   David Mayes  S25MFelixstowe27:5323:5215.6 
14830:35   Kate Hutson  V35WIpswich Jaffa30:1525:0518.6 
14930:36   Liz Smith SBV50WHarwich30:3625:5436.0 
15030:39   Sarah Watkins  V40WHadleigh Hares26:2624:5221.7 
15130:59   Grace Watkins U15WUnattached    
15231:33   Tracey Needham V40WUnattached    
15331:34   Clive Stevens V50MUnattached    
15431:38   Marianne Hedge  V40WFelixstowe27:3126:5327.8 
15531:48   Nicola Stevenson  V50WFelixstowe29:0127:1421.1 
15631:50   Alyson Limpkin-Challis  V45WFelixstowe29:1628:0631.0 
15732:12   Mike Williams V55MUnattached    
15832:21   Jo Whelan  V50WFelixstowe28:4728:0922.6 
15932:21   Phillip Benjamin Laurier  V65MLowestoft28:4626:1529.9 
16032:34   Heather Houghton  V40WUnattached26:2825:3825.7 
16132:40   Keith Borrett  V60MStowmarket26:0723:1716.9 
16232:48   Patricia Atwood  V60WHadleigh Hares28:5227:5531.9 
16332:56   Samantha Thompson V35WUnattached    
16432:59   Samantha Maycock S25WUnattached    
16533:00   Courtney Turner  U18WFelixstowe26:3123:4719.2 
16633:01   Joanne Harper  S30WFelixstowe25:1024:1815.4 
16733:04   Christine Maycock V50WUnattached    
16833:19   Lewis Palmer U20MUnattached    
16933:33   Joe Stevens U15MUnattached    
17033:49   Gary Jarvis  V40MFelixstowe26:5026:5023.8 
17134:05   Carol Reeder V40WUnattached    
17234:11   Ellen Steensma U20WUnattached    
17334:12   Ian Ward V45MUnattached    
17434:14   Ella Ward  U15WIpswich Jaffa29:0326:0336.0 
17534:14   Les Mathieson  V65MColchester H32:0929:4636.0 
17634:15   Sally Solomon  V45WFelixstowe30:0330:0326.0 
17734:16   Paul Dorset  V40MFelixstowe28:4325:3320.3 
17834:18   Lindsey Ward  V45WIpswich Jaffa29:3026:4920.4 
17934:19   Bex Gilbert  S30WFelixstowe29:1024:2722.2 
18034:56   Beverley Steensma V40WUnattached    
18135:18   Nicole Aston U15WUnattached    
18235:29   Rachael Miller  S25WFelixstowe32:4129:2934.0 
18335:31   Linda Young S30WRun For Your Life    
18435:36   Esther Kiehl  V40WFelixstowe26:5026:5024.5 
18535:36   Anneli Ostler  S30WFelixstowe24:2724:2721.9 
18636:02   Angela Soames  V40WFelixstowe33:5728:5229.1 
18736:11   Susannah Rosenberg  V50WIpswich TC31:4129:1326.7 
18836:26   Sally Jacobs V60WUnattached    
18937:11   Peter Battle V40MRun For Your Life    
19039:23   Niki MacSephney  V40WIpswich Jaffa29:5429:1026.0 
19139:27   Rodney Freeburn  V75MWymondham32:4429:1930.2 
19248:25   Alice Jenkyn U15WUnattached    
19348:26   Jonathan Jenkyn  V35MFelixstowe28:3423:5525.7 
19450:01   Jennifer Devaney  V35WStowmarket25:5724:1325.7 
19550:55   Michelle Kemp V40WUnattached    
19650:56   Jill Sharp V45WUnattached