North Wales District Championships External Results
Northop
24 Jan 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:59   Iolo Hughes U20MMenai-4.6 
231:00   Daniel Kashi SENMEryri-2.7 
331:08   Daniel Weston V35MWrexham-0.5 
431:18   Darren Rowlands V45MWrexham/Civil Service0.7 
531:59   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.1 
632:17   J MillsSENM   
732:54   Hugh O'Donnell V35MEryri30.1 
833:18   I HoustonV45MWrecsam Tri  
933:21   Iwan Jones V40MCoventry8.6 
1033:38   William Sheridan U23MDeeside AAC23.2 
1133:49   Andrew Campbell V40MWrecsam TC7.2 
1233:55   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.2 
1334:44   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.8 
1434:50   Craig Davies V40MDeestriders RC1.9 
1535:12   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
1635:45   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi4.6 
1735:56   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.6 
1836:11   Ben Beachell V45MEryri13.4 
1936:12   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn12.3 
2036:19   Martin Richard James Copus SENMMaldwyn2.9 
2136:32   Owen Conry V45MDenbigh23.6 
2236:39   DA JonesV40MEryri  
2337:00   Antony Woodall V40MEryri4.0 
2437:19   Gary Porter-Jones V45MEryri13.4 
2537:32   Michael Austin V40MBuckley RC14.1 
2637:40   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury6.3 
2737:48   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.7 
2837:58   Darrell Davies SENMPrestatyn13.0 
2938:12   Daniel Owen V35MMaldwyn8.1 
3038:28   Mark Mayers V45MAbergele13.4 
3138:31   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri34.8 
3238:57   I T MulliganV45MC Bay  
3339:16   M V JonesV45MBuckley  
3439:37   Russell Williams V40MCybi9.5 
3539:45   I TayorV45MC Bay  
3639:51   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.3 
3740:33   I BaylissV50MBuckley  
3840:42   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.7 
3941:30   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn11.7 
4041:51   Darren Battersby V45MAbergele9.4 
4142:30   Paul Hooson V50MWrecsam TC14.7 
4243:17   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn22.3 
4347:02   Kevin Roberts V35MDenbigh30.2 
4448:13   Jon Whitehead V40MDenbigh16.2 
4554:51   Martin Jones V40MDenbigh20.2 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:53   Owen Roberts U20MEryri0.2 
224:59   Matthew Blackwell U20MDeeside AAC22.5 
329:14   Alex Ryder U20MPrestatyn4.7 
433:05   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:23   Christian Smith U17MWrexham4.0 
220:27   Cai Linton U17MMenai17.4 
320:34   John Spill U17MEryri/Menai10.0 
422:10   Ryan Cain U17MMenai2.0 
523:22   Sam Sussex U17MWrexham-0.7 
624:20   SB WilliamsU17MEryri  
725:30   Ashley Williams U17MWrexham27.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:21   Oliver Barbaresi U15MMenai-3.9 
215:56   Joseph Crutchley U15MMaldwyn12.0 
316:17   S JonesU15MMenai  
416:38   Roland Finnie U15MMenai17.8 
516:54   Samuel Holt U15MColwyn Bay16.7 
617:55   Ifan Oldfield U15MWrexham6.1 
720:10   Kaya Saul U15MMaldwyn16.9 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:33   Osian Perrin U13MMenai-3.2 
210:52   Dillon Gill U13MMaldwyn5.1 
311:03   James Jones U13MDeeside AAC-0.9 
411:04   Eden Potter U13MMenai2.5 
511:16   Mike Spill U13MEryri/Menai0.9 
611:22   Cai La Trobe-Roberts U13MMenai/North Wales3.1 
711:25   William Harding U13MDeeside AAC36.0 
811:36   Benjamin John Bright U13MDeeside AAC27.9 
911:45   D StokesU13MMaldwyn  
1011:55   Jamie Jones U13MDeeside AAC16.7 
1113:10   Hamish Peffers U13MDeeside AAC32.8 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:41   I H OldfieldU11MBryn Coch  
28:46   Josh Wynne U13MMaldwyn  
39:24   Guy Soley U11MMenai18.3 
49:24   K HughesU11MBryn Coch  
59:25   W SmartU11MClawdd Offa  
69:26   Connor Owen U13MMaldwyn35.2 
710:02   B ReidfordU11MHawarden  
810:03   A SambrooksU11MClawdd Offa  
910:04   L GrugelU11MHawarden  
1010:09   Z ThomasU11MDeeside  
1110:15   T NorwoodU11MBryn Coch  
1210:18   M DavisonU11MHawarden  
1310:18   O WilkinsonU11MHawarden  
1410:18   M WilliamsU11MBryn Coch  
1510:19   Isaac Walsh U11MColwyn Bay29.9 
1610:23   B HighamU11MHawarden  
1710:23   M AnthonyU11MBryn Coch  
1810:27   H OwenU11MBryn Coch  
1910:28   E McLoughlinU11MClawdd Offa  
2010:30   D HughesU11MBryn Coch  
2110:31   M SwashU11MBryn Coch  
2210:33   M GilbertU11MPenmorfa  
2310:34   S MoodyU11MHawarden  
2410:35   O ElmerU11MHawarden  
2510:36   W NashU11MBryn Coch  
2610:40   J JonesU11MClawdd Offa  
2710:41   Archie Peffers U11MDeeside AAC17.5 
2810:47   O LorenU11MBryn Coch  
2910:55   T LahraouiU11MBryn Coch  
3010:55   Jack Cain U11MMenai21.2 
3110:59   G WatsonU11MHawarden  
3211:04   L McManusU11MBryn Coch  
3311:07   T BamberU11MClawdd Offa  
3411:14   S MorganU11MHawarden  
3511:20   T CoombsU11MHawarden  
3611:30   F EvansU11MHawarden  
3711:56   O LoundesU11MHawarden  
3811:56   T HebdenU11MHawarden  
3912:35   T BrennanU11MHawarden  
4012:49   A WilkinsonU11MHawarden  
4112:59   B NorryU11MHawarden  
4213:05   J WilliamsU11MHawarden  
4313:06   T HoolinU11MClawdd Offa  
4413:27   S Rice-JonesU11MBryn Coch  
4513:31   W JanneryU11MHawarden  
4613:41   H ChambersU11MBryn Coch  
4713:42   H McConnachieU11MHawarden  
4814:43   J GloverU11MHawarden  
4915:14   J MorrisU11MHawarden  
5015:22   L JonesU11MHawarden  
5115:27   B HighamU11MHawarden  
ZXC M60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:11   SP JonesV60MEryri  
228:07   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.8 
329:40   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.3 
430:24   EE EdwardsV60MEryri  
530:46   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC19.3 
631:39   Peter English V60MDenbigh35.7 
732:13   Phil Walker V65MWrexham16.4 
832:25   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.2 
933:06   Iorwerth Jones V65MWrecsam TC18.2 
1033:18   Christopher D Copus V60MMaldwyn16.2 
1133:26   Steven Hatfield V65MPrestatyn21.7 
1237:48   David Owen V65MPrestatyn34.1 
1339:42   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC31.9 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:14   Don Williams V70MEryri18.9 
231:36   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham34.0 
332:01   John Morris V70MBuckley RC18.6 
434:00   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay28.3 
539:11   T HarperV75MWirral  
643:28   R BillingtonV75MWrexham  
748:17   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.3 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:43   Gina Paletta SENWWrexham/University of Portland20.1 
224:17   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.9 
324:50   Lynne Wright V45WUnattached36.0 
424:58   A MὕllerSENWW Cheshire  
526:14   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham23.9 
626:40   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.4 
726:50   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC9.9 
826:54   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh25.9 
926:57   Megan Hughes V35WEryri11.6 
1027:20   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay13.5 
1128:01   B LawSENWEryri  
1228:13   S RowlandsV45WEryri  
1328:34   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.0 
1428:48   Helen Blair V45WEryri12.7 
1529:05   Alice Williams V40WBuckley RC12.8 
1629:09   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.3 
1729:23   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.8 
1829:32   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police29.6 
1929:55   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.1 
2030:04   Jane Penrhyn-Jones V50WPrestatyn29.9 
2130:09   Jo Lewis V40WPrestatyn15.9 
2230:27   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC12.4 
2330:50   Allison Donnelly V45WEryri34.0 
2433:32   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh17.1 
2533:52   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.6 
2634:08   Gillian Csizmadia V50WWrexham33.8 
2734:36   Viv Edwards V55WMenai22.2 
2837:02   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni25.4 
2938:35   Jeanette Paletta V50WWrexham  
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:01   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri5.2 
232:30   Elen Baugh U20WDenbigh11.9 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:27   Cari Hughes U17WMenai1.9 
217:58   M DaviesU17WMenai  
320:11   Vicky Gittins U17WMaldwyn19.2 
421:00   Chloe Evans U17WMaldwyn35.9 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:19   Hannah Roberts U15WColwyn Bay28.9 
211:24   Martha Owen U15WDeeside AAC5.5 
311:58   Sophie Paxton U15WWrexham21.7 
412:28   Shannon Walker U15WMaldwyn25.6 
512:28   Catrin Donnelly U15WMenai/Eryri12.9 
612:32   Lucy Lawrence U15WMenai11.8 
712:50   Caitlin Howell-Williams U15WMenai34.9 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:27   Mia Roberts U13WDeeside AAC5.4 
28:37   Ellen Jones U13WOswestry31.8 
38:44   Fifi Davis U13WDeeside AAC30.7 
49:09   Kate Jerman U13WMaldwyn30.0 
59:25   Kate Pugh U13WOswestry9.9 
69:26   Ffion Madi Rees Jones U13WMenai6.7 
79:28   B DaviesU13WC Bay  
89:30   Heidi Palin U13WDeeside AAC36.0 
910:17   Rheagan Edwards U13WDeeside AAC6.1 
1010:31   Jody Cain U13WMenai14.0 
1111:10   Imogen Owen U13WDeeside AAC/Cheshire Schs7.3 
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:39   E ScottU11WPenmorfa  
25:42   Neisha Roberts U11WDeeside AAC7.0 
35:50   Samia Jones U13WMenai2.3 
46:08   Georgia Parkinson U11WMenai12.3 
56:19   Hannah Smith U13WDeeside AAC5.3 
66:26   Abbi Parkinson U11WMenai9.3 
76:33   Alys Dion Rees Jones U13WMenai16.1 
86:37   E Lloyd DaviesU11WOswestry  
106:59   K WilliamsU11WClawdd Offa  
96:59   J WilliamsU11WHawarden  
117:09   Eden Edwards U11WDeeside AAC6.7 
127:26   S MertonU11WMaldwyn  
137:53   C HargreavesU11WPenmorfa  
147:54   T LinleyU11WPenmorfa  
157:54   H SargentU11WBryn Coch  
167:55   M GriffithsU11WClawdd Offa  
178:04   E WhiteU11WPenmorfa  
188:12   E JonesU11WBryn Coch  
198:24   G CruseU11WPenmorfa  
208:34   K HargreavesU11WPenmorfa  
218:35   I WittyU11WHawarden  
229:00   L RichardsonU11WHawarden  
239:11   C TownendU11WHawarden  
249:23   B GriffithsU11WClawdd Offa  
259:43   K BraggU11WHawarden  
269:55   T PriceU11WHawarden