Newcastle parkrun # 254 External Results
Newcastle
27 Dec 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:39   Steve Rankin  S30MSunderland Strollers/Unattached/South Shields16:2816:284.2 
217:09   Conrad Franks  S30MGateshead16:0815:48-2.2 
317:29   Justina Heslop SBV35WClapham Chasers17:2915:5810.5 
417:30   Tadele Geremew Mulugeta SBS25MElswick/Ethiopia17:3015:133.6 
518:15   Justin Carter  V40MCambuslang18:0516:59-0.3 
618:19   Matty Linsley SENMUnattached    
718:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
818:48   Chris Hartley SBV50MLondon Heathside18:4818:173.0 
919:02   Dante Hall  U20MLondon City AC18:3316:461.2 
1019:03   Joe Kirk  U18MGateshead18:3918:3915.0 
1119:05   Kieron Mutch PBU11MGosforth19:0517:061.9 
1219:20   Matt Davison  V35MTyne Bridge17:4817:485.3 
1319:25   James McAndrew  U18MUnattached18:2618:2612.6 
1419:34   George Stainsby  V35MUnattached19:0918:193.9 
1519:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1619:51   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5018:177.8 
1719:54   Andrew Thornton  S25MJarrow & Hebburn19:2818:4211.4 
1819:59   Alan Bell  SENMUnattached19:0018:2610.8 
1920:02   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5318:386.9 
2020:03   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
2120:06   Jonathan Longrigg  S30MTyne Bridge18:5818:377.0 
2220:07   Alasdair Blain  S30MTyne Bridge18:1017:092.6 
2320:09   Sophie Marr  S25WTyne Bridge19:0119:016.1 
2420:10   Leo Cole  V45MWitham (Essex)18:0517:333.9 
2520:16   Sumanth Nayak  S30MClaremont18:5618:277.9 
2620:20   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:296.5 
2720:26   Philip Nind  S25MLincoln & District18:4416:270.1 
2820:28   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont19:4719:217.0 
2920:29   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:5817:263.4 
3020:31   Jonathan Law  S20MSteel City18:4117:442.1 
3120:34   Jack Ford  U15MGateshead/Unattached19:2319:2314.1 
3220:35   Jamie Duguid  U15MMorpeth20:1619:5914.4 
3320:37   Benjamin Wardle  U20MUnattached20:1920:1929.1 
3420:38   Gordon Macfadyen  V50MClaremont19:5319:508.3 
3520:40   Ben Hall  S30MElswick20:0818:316.2 
3620:42   John McGargill V50MPonteland Runners    
3720:43   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:2117:434.9 
3820:47   Brendan Casey  V40MElswick19:5919:5318.8 
3920:52   Andrew Hartley  V50MElswick19:0118:4616.0 
4020:53   Paul Johnstone PBS25MUnattached20:5320:4413.7 
4121:03   Jeremy Armstrong  V45MGateshead20:0920:098.0 
4221:05   Adrian Dracup  S30MKent21:0318:555.0 
4321:07   Russell Finn  V40MIBM Hursley Runners21:0418:385.3 
4421:09   Andrew Cooper SBV35MUnknown21:0920:1210.1 
4521:14   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
4621:17   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
4721:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4821:28   Phil Oakley V35MUnattached    
4921:29   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
5021:29   Craig Montgomery S30MUnattached    
5121:30   Daniel O'Mahony U20MUnattached    
5221:31   Connor Howd  U18MElswick18:5918:5922.3 
5321:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5421:33   Catherine Charlton  V35WNotts19:2119:215.1 
5521:35   Ross McNaughton S25MUnattached    
5621:40   Mark Hudspith V45MUnattached    
5721:43   Sarah Oswald  SENWUnattached20:4120:4115.9 
5821:43   Christopher Hill S25MUnattached    
5921:45   Mark Reynolds  V40MTyne Bridge19:5419:0617.6 
6021:46   Paul Griffin V50MUnattached    
6121:51   Peter Collinson  V40MUnattached21:0719:4214.1 
6221:55   Edward James Leach V40MUnattached    
6321:56   Alwyn Thomas S30MUnattached    
6421:57   Keith Batty  V55MUnattached20:5820:3612.1 
6521:59   Daniel Smith S25MUnattached    
6622:08   Wendy Marks  V45WHarrogate19:5819:5810.7 
6722:12   Gavin Houston S30MUnattached    
6822:13   Ian Mason V60MUnattached    
6922:18   Finlay Ward  U20MUnattached21:3020:2010.6 
7022:20   Tom Parkin U11MUnattached    
7122:21   Stephen Parkin V45MUnattached    
7222:28   Rebecca Pease  U20WGateshead/London Uni20:1519:227.9 
7322:32   Rasmus Henriksen V35MUnattached    
7422:33   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:4517:248.3 
7522:35   Lawrence Park V50MUnattached    
7622:37   Finlay Dorman  U20MUnattached21:4120:029.6 
7722:37   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:3520:5919.0 
7822:38   Sophie Daniels  U20WGosforth21:5520:4810.8 
7922:39   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland22:2121:3411.9 
8022:43   Catherine Elvin  S30WTodmorden21:4821:4816.1 
8122:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8222:47   David Linsley V45MUnattached    
8322:53   Thomas James Tyler  U20MGosforth22:3121:3115.9 
8422:55   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton19:5819:589.5 
8523:00   Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon21:2718:375.3 
8623:01   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:5319:3510.9 
8723:02   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:5619:388.7 
8823:05   Ian Minty V55MUnattached    
8923:08   Paul Egdell V35MUnattached    
9023:09   Chris Sumsion  V45MTyne Bridge20:0019:3210.0 
9123:10   Angus Vincent SBV40MUnattached23:1022:4533.3 
9223:11   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4520:2711.0 
9323:12   Sophie Mutch  U15WGosforth22:2921:2811.9 
9423:17   Adrian Brooks  V35MTyne Bridge20:1020:108.4 
9523:18   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:5322:1814.0 
9623:23   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick22:5622:5614.4 
9723:31   Shaun Cowan SBV35MTyne Bridge23:3122:5714.4 
9823:32   Nigel Crowe V50MTyne Triathlon Club    
9923:33   David Buffham  V55MPonteland21:3120:5211.4 
10023:34   Pete Harris S30MUnattached    
10123:35   Andrew Taylor S30MUnattached    
10223:36   Paul Mouat V35MUnattached    
10323:39   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:1521:0814.0 
10423:42   Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
10523:43   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton21:5921:3724.7 
10623:47   Peter Grugan S25MUnattached    
10723:50   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached20:4619:5512.6 
10823:51   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:0522:3117.7 
10923:52   Stephen Pringle S30MUnattached    
11023:54   Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
11123:55   Stephen Wrack S25MUnattached    
11223:59   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:3121:0015.6 
11324:03   Sarah Seymour  V35WGosforth22:4819:407.5 
11424:05   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached22:5422:2323.3 
11524:12   Chris Dunn V35MUnattached    
11624:16   Christopher Carr V45MUnattached    
11724:21   Angela McBrien  V35WTyne Bridge23:3123:3125.4 
11824:22   David Kenny  SENMUnattached21:2821:2813.7 
11924:23   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
12024:25   Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
12124:28   Paul Stutt SBV40MHeaton24:2821:089.3 
12224:30   Graeme Smith  S30MSaltwell22:4519:556.6 
12324:34   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth21:3319:469.1 
12424:36   David Newman  V45MUnattached23:2222:5416.5 
12524:37   Chris Thomas V45MPonteland Runners    
12624:38   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:3622:0115.1 
12724:38   Oliver Topel U20MUnattached    
12824:40   Neil Hurren V35MUnattached    
12924:42   Lynne Marr SBV50WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H24:4222:1218.6 
13024:45   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
13124:47   Alexander Ramshaw S25MUnattached    
13224:51   Mel Reed  V55MElswick24:4223:5018.4 
13324:51   Graeme Walker  V50MUnattached23:5020:0814.8 
13424:52   Darran Michael James  V35MUnattached23:5523:4616.9 
13524:55   Gary Voysey  SENMUnattached22:1119:1734.1 
13624:56   Neil Smith  V45MHeaton23:2622:5917.1 
13724:56   Shaun O'Brien V45MUnattached    
13824:58   Anwar Ulhaq V40MUnattached    
13924:59   Chloe Louise Wellings  U15WGateshead22:2619:298.3 
14025:00   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton20:4920:4917.9 
14125:01   John Waddell  V55MGosforth23:0720:5013.6 
14225:05   Leanne Wellings  V35WGateshead23:4522:2416.0 
14325:05   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:5620:088.3 
14425:08   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton23:4520:5817.9 
14525:09   Neil Johnson V50MUnattached    
14625:13   Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
14725:15   Poppy Goldsmith  U20WUnattached23:0621:5723.4 
14825:17   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton20:4019:3517.6 
14925:17   Dave Dale  V40MHeaton20:4519:568.0 
15025:19   Stuart Graham V40MUnattached    
15125:25   Leigh Mcdonald SBV40MHeaton25:2519:4731.6 
15225:26   Suzanne Moffatt V50WUnattached    
15325:27   Tim Harper S25MUnattached    
15425:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15525:41   Paraamjeet Bhogal  V55MHeaton20:5720:1213.8 
15625:42   Caroline Lievesley  V40WHeaton25:2922:5915.4 
15725:43   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached25:2123:2521.3 
15825:44   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge23:4823:2315.5 
15925:44   Paul Waller  S25MTyne Bridge19:1117:061.1 
16025:45   Catherine O'Mahony S20WUnattached    
16125:46   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:5420:3310.4 
16225:48   Paul Dorman V45MUnattached    
16325:52   Pete Chapman V45MUnattached    
16425:53   Louise Laws V45WUnattached    
16525:56   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:4923:4830.9 
16625:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16725:57   Susan Davy V45WUnattached    
16825:59   Paul Christian V50MUnattached    
16926:00   Brian Hegarty V45MUnattached    
17026:03   Luke Wood S20MUnattached    
17126:03   Geoff Robson  V55MUnattached25:2423:0828.6 
17226:15   Alexander Tyler  U20MUnattached25:0020:5915.2 
17326:17   Andrew Graham V45MUnattached    
17426:20   Mark Whittingham V40MUnattached    
17526:27   Elizabeth O'Mahony V50WUnattached    
17626:28   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached25:2423:4020.7 
17726:30   Lorraine Cole V45WMaldon Rugby club    
17826:37   Ailsa Thomas V35WUnattached    
17926:40   Emily Stoddart  S20WUnattached26:2126:2136.0 
18026:41   Rachel Poynter S20WEden Runners    
18126:46   Alasdair Crowe S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
18226:52   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:3324:0133.1 
18326:54   Elliott Line V35MUnattached    
18426:56   Brian Peutherer V40MUnattached    
18526:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18627:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18727:04   Peter Cass V35MUnattached    
18827:11   J Fearing S25MUnattached    
18927:15   Annie Ebba Cole  SENWUnattached26:5225:5430.1 
19027:17   John Skinner SBV45MUnattached27:1724:5133.6 
19127:18   Anna Lewis V35WUnattached    
19227:25   David Rickaby V60MUnattached    
19327:27   Paul Black V35MUnattached    
19427:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19527:31   Rosemary Norman V45WUnattached    
19627:34   Kate Oakley V35WUnattached    
19727:42   Carsten Staehr V50MUnattached    
19827:45   Kushi Rao U15WUnattached    
19927:46   Alistair Stewart PBS25MBillingham27:4627:4623.6 
20027:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20127:58   Johnathon Dodd S25MUnattached    
20228:01   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached26:2925:5118.3 
20328:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20428:03   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3324:1718.8 
20528:05   David Davies  V50MUnattached25:2124:2228.3 
20628:13   Jaime Torres V40MUnattached    
20728:16   Freya Wakeling SBU11WGateshead28:1624:5435.3 
20828:17   Jeff Wakeling V40MUnattached    
20928:18   Dean Dodds S25MUnattached    
21028:19   Leanne Salem SBV35WClaremont28:1926:0126.2 
21128:22   Kate Metcalfe V40WUnattached    
21228:23   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners24:4623:2819.8 
21328:24   Marie Groves  SENWUnattached22:4422:4416.9 
21428:25   Philip Moores  V60MUnattached26:3726:3721.6 
21528:32   Mary Rack V55WNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
21628:43   Alison Bulman  V35WTyne Bridge26:4125:3922.4 
21728:44   Harriet Moore SENWUnattached    
21828:46   Marie Sowter V50WUnattached    
21928:50   Tommy Smith  U20MUnattached24:4721:159.3 
22028:51   Sarah Hill S25WUnattached    
22128:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22228:57   Anna Finn V35W100 Marathon Club    
22329:00   Jamie Walton S30MUnattached    
22429:01   Gillian Milne  V55WClaremont27:1427:1422.8 
22529:05   Emma Jane Fraser  S30WElswick25:1325:0120.0 
22629:08   Andrew Toothill  SENMUnattached26:5622:5717.1 
22729:09   Faye Slade  V35WTyne Bridge27:0826:5423.6 
22829:09   Jane Shearer  V40WUnattached27:0027:0035.8 
22929:11   Jane Gough V40WUnattached    
23029:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23129:13   Annabel Hunter-Purvis S20WUnattached    
23229:17   Mark Hunter-Purvis V50MUnattached    
23329:18   Roma McGillivray V60WUnattached    
23429:36   Jonathan Richard Kemp V55MUnattached    
23529:36   Phoebe Joy Kemp S20WUnattached    
23629:47   Melissa Schueler  V35WUnattached28:3626:4626.4 
23729:53   Paul Thomas Charlton V50MUnattached    
23829:56   Peter Hegarty V40MUnattached    
23930:07   Sean Hodgson U20MUnattached    
24030:09   Kelly Stott S25WUnattached    
24130:19   Fiona McGargill V50WUnattached    
24230:26   Kathryn Robson S30WUnattached    
24330:27   Michelle Hall PBV50WTyne Bridge30:2730:2736.0 
24430:28   Lucy Wheeler S25WUnattached    
24530:29   Jack Harrison U20MUnattached    
24630:33   David Sutherland  V60MUnattached28:4328:4329.6 
24730:34   Paul Tooke V40MUnattached    
24830:35   Timothy Rayne  V60MUnattached28:2126:4027.8 
24930:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25030:39   Gina Ince V55WUnattached    
Page: 1 2